Spring 2014 Schedule of Classes (ALL)


Please Select a Department:

Show Open Courses Only (Closed courses are highlighted)
Show Distance Learning Courses Only
Show Graduate Courses Only
Show Service Learning Courses Only
Show Diversity Intensive Courses Only
Show First Year Colloquium Courses Only

Textbook information
Textbook Information

Academic Calendar
View in new window
Course S Title Instructor CRN Hrs Days Times Location Lmt Enr WLCap WLAct
ACCT215.001QI:Principles of Accounting IEason, James101603MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 203222400
ACCT215.002QI:Principles of Accounting IEason, James101613MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 203222200
ACCT215.003QI:Principles of Accounting IEason, James101623TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 202222600
ACCT216.001Principles of Accounting IIHughes, Carolyn101633MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.OWE 202201900
ACCT216.002Principles of Accounting IIHughes, Carolyn101643W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 250201300
ACCT301.001QI:Intermediate Accounting IEason, James101653TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 203182000
ACCT302.001Intermediate Accounting IIRoig, Reed101663MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 202151700
ACCT302.002Intermediate Accounting IIRoig, Reed112503MW6 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.OWE 20218800
ACCT317.001Cost AccountingNelms, Linda101673TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 250182000
ACCT320.001WI:Communications LabNelms, Linda101681M9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.OWE 228101000
ACCT320.002WI:Communications LabNelms, Linda101691M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 228101100
ACCT321.001Acct for Govt OrganizationsRoig, Reed101702MW11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 20218500
ACCT415.001AuditingHughes, Carolyn101713R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 203181900
ACCT417.001Income TaxationHughes, Carolyn101723TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 203182300
ACCT418.001Accounting TheoryRoig, Reed101733MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.OWE 202151000
ACCT447.0X1Inc Taxation Partnerships/CorpHughes, Carolyn112223TBATBATBA0100
AFST130.001DI:C17E:Intro to Africana StudiesBoakye-Boaten, Agya109264TR9:25 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 202252600
AFST272.001ST:West African Drum EnsembleBoakye-Boaten, Agya109272W11:25 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.SHE 306151300
AFST334.001SL:Global Leadership/Intl ServiceBoakye-Boaten, Agya109284TR2:45 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.ZEI 202201500
AFST373.001ST:DI:Postcolonial LiteratureJames, Dee110973TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 2325200
AFST374.001ST:DI:C16S:Politic/Soc WelfareMullen, Dolly112874MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 2435100
ANTH100.001C10S:Intro to Cultural AnthropologyWood, John102933TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 237252300
ANTH100.002C10S:Intro to Cultural AnthropologyWood, John102943TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 237252500
ANTH100.003C10S:Intro to Cultural AnthropologyErdur, Oguz102953MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 236252500
ANTH323.001C5S:SL:Storied AnthropologyKelley, Heidi102963MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZAG 236251900
ANTH350.001DI:C2S:Body, Disab and CultureKelley, Heidi102973TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 237252600
ANTH353.001C7S:10S:Culture and the IndividualKelley, Heidi102983MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 236252300
ANTH365.001C7S:Death and DyingWood, John102993MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 236252700
ANTH373.001ST:America and the Middle EastErdur, Oguz103003M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 237252300
ANTH373.003ST:Nietzsche & the Death of GodErdur, Oguz103023MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 237252200
ANTH455.001WI:IL:Senior Thesis SeminarKelley, Heidi103033TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.ZAG 23612300
ANTH465.001Senior SymposiumWood, John103043MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 14012600
ANTH473.0X1ST:Senior SymposiumKelley, Heidi111523MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.TBA0100
ANTH473.0X2ST:Anthrop and AnarchismErdur, Oguz112053TBATBATBA0100
ANTH473.0X3ST:Formation of Indigenous Identity in BrazilWood, John113193TBATBATBA0100
ANTH499.0X1Undergraduate Research in ANTHKelley, Heidi113661TBATBATBA0100
ART122.001Two-Dimensional DesignTynes, Robert106274TR8:50 a.m. - 10:05 a.m.CAR 104161300
ART122.0L1LAB for CRN #10627Tynes, Robert106280W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.HLH 139161300
ART122.002Two-Dimensional DesignBeldue, Tamie106294M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.CAR 104161700
ART122.0L2LAB for CRN #10629Beldue, Tamie106300W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.HLH 139161700
ART122.003Two-Dimensional DesignTomberlin, Eric106314T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.OWE 102161600
ART122.0L3LAB for CRN #10631Tomberlin, Eric106320W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.HLH 139161600
ART133.001Three-Dimensional DesignSkidmore, Brent106334MW1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 132161600
ART133.0L1LAB for CRN #10633Skidmore, Brent106340M12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.HLH 139161600
ART133.002Three-Dimensional DesignMartin, Jackson106354TR8:50 a.m. - 10:05 a.m.OWE 132161400
ART133.0L2LAB for CRN #10635Martin, Jackson106360M12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.HLH 139161400
ART133.003Three-Dimensional DesignWest, Matthew106374TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 145161500
ART133.0L3LAB for CRN #10637West, Matthew106380M12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.HLH 139161500
ART144.001Foundation DrawingSkidmore, Brent106394MW8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.CAR 104151500
ART144.002Foundation DrawingMartin, Jackson106404TR1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.CAR 104151400
ART144.003Foundation DrawingDunning, Robert111874TR10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.CAR 10416700
ART204.001Drawing ILowrey, Scott106414M5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 247161100
ART218.001Painting ITynes, Robert106424T1:45 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.OWE 247101000
ART234.001C3A:Ceramics IWolfe, Megan106434TR10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.OWE 143121300
ART246.001Sculpture ISkidmore, Brent106444TR3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 132121100
ART254.001Printmaking IDunning, Robert106454TR8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 13812700
ART264.001Photography ITomberlin, Eric106464MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 102101100
ART304.001Drawing IIBeldue, Tamie106474T8:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.OWE 24715900
ART305.001Drawing IIIBeldue, Tamie106484MW8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 2475200
ART318.001Painting IIDerryberry, Virginia106494W1:45 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.OWE 23310200
ART319.001Painting IIITynes, Robert106504R1:45 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.OWE 23310500
ART334.001Ceramics IIWolfe, Megan106514TR8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 143121000
ART336.001Ceramics IIIWest, Matthew106524MW8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 14310400
ART346.001Sculpture IIMartin, Jackson106534F8:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.OWE 14510400
ART347.001Sculpture IIIMartin, Jackson106544F8:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.OWE 1458100
ART364.001Photography IITomberlin, Carrie106574W5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 10210800
ART366.001Photography IIITomberlin, Eric106584MW1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.OWE 10210600
ART367.001Photographic Lab ManagementTomberlin, Eric106591TBATBATBA0300
ART374.001ST:Figure PaintingDerryberry, Virginia106604W1:45 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.OWE 2335300
ART374.002ST:Ceramics:Adv Studio PractWolfe, Megan106614TR8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 1436600
ART400.001WI:IL:B.A. Seminar I - PrintmakingDunning, Robert106623TR10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.OWE 13810300
ART400.0L1LAB for CRN #10662Dunning, Robert106630M9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.OWE 13810300
ART400.002WI:IL:B.A. Seminar I - SculptureMartin, Jackson106643F8:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.OWE 14510000
ART400.0L2LAB for CRN #10664Martin, Jackson106650W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25010000
ART400.003WI:IL:B. A. Seminar I-DrawingBeldue, Tamie106663MW8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 24710000
ART400.0L3LAB for CRN #10666Beldue, Tamie106670W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25010000
ART400.004WI:IL:B. A. Seminar I-CeramicsWest, Matthew106683MW8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 14310200
ART400.0L4LAB for CRN #10668West, Matthew106690W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25010200
ART400.005WI:IL:B. A. Seminar I-PhotoTomberlin, Eric106703MW1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.OWE 10212200
ART400.0L5LAB for CRN #10670Tomberlin, Eric106710W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25012200
ART400.006WI:IL:B. A. Seminar I-PaintingTynes, Robert106723R1:45 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.OWE 23310000
ART400.0L6LAB for CRN #10672Tynes, Robert106730W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25010000
ART401.001B.A. Seminar II-PrintmakingDunning, Robert106743TR10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.OWE 13810200
ART401.0L1LAB for CRN #10674Dunning, Robert106750M9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.OWE 13810200
ART401.002B.A. Seminar II-SculptureMartin, Jackson106763F8:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.OWE 14510100
ART401.0L2LAB for CRN #10676Martin, Jackson106770W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25010100
ART401.003B.A. Seminar II-DrawingBeldue, Tamie106783MW8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 24710100
ART401.0L3LAB for CRN #10678Beldue, Tamie106790W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25010100
ART401.004B.A. Seminar II-CeramicsWest, Matthew106803MW8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 14310000
ART401.0L4LAB for CRN #10680West, Matthew106810W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25010000
ART401.005B.A. Seminar II-PhotoTomberlin, Eric106823MW1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.OWE 10210300
ART401.0L5LAB for CRN #10682Tomberlin, Eric106830W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25010300
ART401.006B.A. Seminar II-PaintingTynes, Robert106843R1:45 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.OWE 23310000
ART401.0L6LAB for CRN #10684Tynes, Robert106850W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 25010000
ART404.001Drawing IVBeldue, Tamie106864MW8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 247121200
ART418.001Painting IVTynes, Robert106874R1:45 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.OWE 2338600
ART434.001Ceramics IVWest, Matthew106884MW8:50 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 14310800
ART446.001Sculpture IVMartin, Jackson106894F8:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.OWE 1455100
ART451.001Creative Art Methods (K-12)Sidelnick, Mark106903TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 22622300
ART464.001Photography IVTomberlin, Eric106924MW1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.OWE 1028300
ART474.0X1ST:Drawing IVDunning, Robert113704TBATBATBA0100
ART490.001IL:B.F.A. Senior Exhibition IDunning, Robert106934W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10220200
ART490.0L1LAB for CRN #10693Dunning, Robert106940W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.TBA20200
ART490.002IL:B.F.A. Senior Exhibition IWolfe, Megan106954W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 1020300
ART490.0L2LAB for CRN #10695Wolfe, Megan106960W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.TBA0300
ART491.001WI:B.F.A. Senior Exhibition IIDunning, Robert106974W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10220200
ART491.0L1LAB for CRN #10697Dunning, Robert106980W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.TBA20200
ART491.002WI:B.F.A. Senior Exhibition IIWolfe, Megan106994W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 1020000
ART491.0L2LAB for CRN #10699Wolfe, Megan107000W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.TBA0000
ART492.001Senior Exhibition IIIDunning, Robert107014W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10220000
ART492.0L1LAB for CRN #10701Dunning, Robert107020W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.TBA20000
ART492.002Senior Exhibition IIIWolfe, Megan107034W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 1020000
ART492.0L2LAB for CRN #10703Wolfe, Megan107040W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.TBA0000
ART499.0X1Undergrad Research in ArtSkidmore, Brent107052TBATBATBA0100
ARTH201.001Introduction to Art History ICanejo, Cynthia107064MW3:55 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.OWE 237181700
ARTH202.001Introduction to Art History IITaylor, Laurel107074MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.OWE 237181800
ARTH302.001Internship in Art HistoryBares, Eva107191TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 2374100
ARTH302.002Internship in Art HistoryBares, Eva107202TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 2376000
ARTH302.003Internship in Art HistoryBares, Eva107213TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 23710000
ARTH302.004Internship in Art HistoryBares, Eva107224TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 2375300
ARTH311.001WI:C7A:8A:Greek ArtButera, Jake107084MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 03510900
ARTH330.001C7A:Renaissance ArtCanejo, Cynthia107094TR1:55 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.OWE 237181600
ARTH365.001DI:C10A:Art Since 1945Rundquist, Leisa107104MW2:05 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.OWE 237182000
ARTH365.002DI:C10A:Art Since 1945Rundquist, Leisa111914TR3:45 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.OWE 237181500
ARTH374.001ST:ARTS:C7E:Italian Art and ArcheologyTaylor, Laurel107114MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 237101100
ARTH374.002ST:ARTS:Art and Architecture of EgyptBares, Eva107124TR9:50 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.KAR 24318900
ARTH374.003ST:Contemporary Self-Taught ArtRundquist, Leisa107134TR9:50 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.OWE 237181600
ARTH374.004ST:ARTS:Art on the Big and Small ScreensBares, Eva111934TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 23718300
ARTH385.001C7A:African ArtBares, Eva107144MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 237181200
ARTH410.001WI:IL:C6A:Modern Art of Brazil and MexicoCanejo, Cynthia107154MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.OWE 237151500
ARTH484.001Senior Research Seminar IBares, Eva107174TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 23715000
ARTH485.001Senior Research Seminar IITaylor, Laurel107184M5:45 p.m. - 9:05 p.m.OWE 23715500
ARTS310.001Murder and the ImaginationMin, Katherine103053M2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 243222300
ARTS310.002C10A:Art and the Young ChildSidelnick, Mark103063MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 226222400
ARTS310.003SL:C5A:Arts & Community DevelopmentKloeppel, Lise109133W2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 034161400
ARTS310.004Japanese Masters: Kurosawa,Takemitsu, and MurakamiMcKnight, Charles109143M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 016141600
ARTS310.005C7A:Art and ReligionDunn, Ann109153TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 102301700
ARTS310.006Modern Art and the End of ArtMcNerney, Seamus109173TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 006222000
ARTS310.007Spanish Film and TheaterTrautmann, Gretchen109183M4:10 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.NEW 117222300
ARTS310.008Visual CultureTomberlin, Carrie109193T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 117222500
ARTS310.0H1HON:Holocaust and the ArtsChess, Richard109163MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 206151500
ASIA102.001Elementary Chinese IILi, Jinhua110854MW9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 202252000
ASIA201.001Intermediate Chinese ILi, Jinhua109214MW12:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 20220800
ASIA301.001Advanced Chinese ILi, Jinhua110864MW2:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 00620600
ASTR105.001QI:C7N:11N:AstronomyDennison, Brian102554MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 125725300
ASTR105.002QI:C7N:11N:AstronomyDennison, Brian102564MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 125724100
ASTR105.0L1Astronomy LabNichols, Luba102570M8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L2Astronomy LabNichols, Luba102580M9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 114181500
ASTR105.0L3Astronomy LabNichols, Luba102590T8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L4Astronomy LabCancelled, --102600TBATBATBA0000
ASTR105.0L5Astronomy LabNichols, Luba102610W8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181600
ASTR105.0L6Astronomy LabNichols, Luba102620W9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 114181000
ASTR105.0L7Astronomy LabNichols, Luba102630R8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L8Astronomy LabCancelled, --102640TBATBATBA0000
ASTR172.001LST:SL:Astronomy Outreach Community ServiceNichols, Luba113562TR6 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.RRO 11181000
ATMS103.001C1N:Intro to MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher100013WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 239181100
ATMS103.002C1N:Intro to MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher100023WF2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 238181600
ATMS179.001LSIC:WI:Global Climate ChangeHuang, Alex110873TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 23801400
ATMS223.001Physical ClimatologyHennon, Chris100033TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.RRO 238181700
ATMS230.001Fortran for MeteorologistsGodfrey, Christopher100043TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 209181200
ATMS241.001Geography in MeteorologyHennon, Chris100051M12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 238181600
ATMS251.001Mathematics in MeteorologyHuang, Alex100061W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 239181400
ATMS261.001Computer Appl in MeteorologyMiller, Doug100071F12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 209181300
ATMS310.001Atmos Kinematics and DynamicsHuang, Alex100083TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 23818700
ATMS350.001Weather ForecastingHennon, Chris100093MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 238181100
ATMS373.001ST:Mountain MeteorologyMiller, Doug100103MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 23818500
ATMS379.001LSIC:WI:IL:WeathercastingHuang, Alex100113MW11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.RRO 23818400
ATMS381.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher100121TBATBATBA15000
ATMS382.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher100132TBATBATBA15200
ATMS383.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher100143TBATBATBA15100
ATMS411.001Synoptic Meteorology IIMiller, Doug100153TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 23818800
ATMS455.001Physical MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher100163TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 23818500
ATMS490.001Professional and Tech InternGodfrey, Christopher100176TBATBATBA15200
ATMS499.0X1Undergrad Res in AtmsHennon, Chris100711M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 2380600
ATMS499.0X2Undergrad Res in AtmsHennon, Chris100722T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 2380200
ATMS499.0X3LUndergrad Res in AtmsGodfrey, Christopher100701TBATBATBA0200
ATMS499.0X4Undergrad Res in AtmsMiller, Doug113321TBATBATBA0100
ATMS499.0X5LUndergrad Res in AtmsMiller, Doug114351TBATBATBA0200
BIOL110.001C5N:9N:12N:Plants and HumansClarke, David107243MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 228171600
BIOL116.001Cellular and Molecular BiologyMeigs, Ted107264MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 014404400
BIOL116.002Cellular and Molecular BiologyKaur, Angel107274TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 125404500
BIOL116.003Cellular and Molecular BiologyWard, Jennifer107284MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 132353500
BIOL116.0L1Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer107290M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 226181900
BIOL116.0L2Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWilson, Betsy107300T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 226181800
BIOL116.0L3Cellular and Molecular Biology LabHorton, Jonathan107310W9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.ZEI 226181100
BIOL116.0L4Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer107320W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 226182100
BIOL116.0L5Cellular and Molecular Biology LabKaur, Angel107330R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 226182000
BIOL116.0L6Cellular and Molecular Biology LabHorton, Jonathan107340F12:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.ZEI 226181800
BIOL116.0L7Cell and Molecular Biology LabKaur, Angel112230R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 22671700
BIOL123.001C2N:10N:11N:Principles of BiologyKennedy, Caroline107353TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.CAR 132353200
BIOL123.002C2N:10N:11N:Principles of BiolKennedy, Caroline107363MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 123302800
BIOL124.001Principles of Biology LabKennedy, Caroline107371M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 323181700
BIOL124.002Principles of Biology LabKennedy, Caroline107381T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 323181900
BIOL124.003Principles of Biology LabKaur, Angel107391W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 32318700
BIOL173.001ST:Forest EcosystemsHorton, Jonathan112523R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 22820700
BIOL210.001Principles of ZoologyForrest, Tim107404TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 014404100
BIOL210.002Principles of ZoologyHale, Rebecca107414MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 132404500
BIOL210.0L1Principles of Zoology LabPetranka, Jim107420M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161900
BIOL210.0L2Principles of Zoology LabHale, Rebecca107430T9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.ZEI 22916900
BIOL210.0L3Principles of Zoology LabForrest, Tim107440T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161900
BIOL210.0L4Principles of Zoology LabHale, Rebecca107450W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229162000
BIOL210.0L5Principles of Zoology LabPetranka, Jim107460R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161900
BIOL298.001Intro to Research MethodsWard, Jennifer107473TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2280100
BIOL333.001Vertebrate ZoologyHale, Rebecca and Nicolay, Christopher107484R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327141400
BIOL333.0L1Vertebrate Zoology LabHale, Rebecca and Nicolay, Christopher107490F1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327141400
BIOL338.001C2N:Mammalian PhysiologyNicolay, Christopher107504TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 014363900
BIOL338.0L1Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher107510T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327182000
BIOL338.0L2Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher107520M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327181900
BIOL339.001C2N:MicrobiologyWilson, Betsy107534TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 014364500
BIOL339.0L1Microbiology LabWilson, Betsy107540W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 224182300
BIOL339.0L2Microbiology LabWilson, Betsy107550R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 224182200
BIOL360.001WI:C7N:14N:Animal BehaviorForrest, Tim107564TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 132161300
BIOL360.0L1Animal Behavior LabForrest, Tim107570F1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 228161300
BIOL365.001C7N:Evolutionary BiologyPetranka, Jim107583MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 123171800
BIOL398.001Research Methods in BiologyWard, Jennifer107613TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2280000
BIOL398.0X1Research Methods in BiologyMeigs, Ted113151TBATBATBA0100
BIOL444.001C2N:Biological BiochemistryKormanik, Gregg107624TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 123202000
BIOL444.0L1Biological Biochemistry LabKormanik, Gregg107630T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 224202000
BIOL480.001WI:IL:Senior SeminarPetranka, Jim107643TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 132121000
BIOL480.002WI:IL:Senior SeminarHorton, Jonathan107653TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 123121300
BIOL498.0X1WI:IL:Undergrad Research in BiologyWard, Jennifer107663TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2280500
BIOL499.0X1Lab Assistantship in BiologyWard, Jennifer111662W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.TBA0200
BIOL499.0X2Lab Assistantship in BiologyHale, Rebecca112842W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 2290100
CCS560.001Communicating ScienceNeelon, Michael109083W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 03310900
CHEM111.001General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles108571M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123242200
M2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.002General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia108581T1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123242300
T2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.003General Chemistry LaboratoryHeard, George108591W1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123241800
W2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.004General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana108601R1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123241500
R2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.005General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana108611T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123242200
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.006General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana108621W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123241900
W7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM132.001QI:C1N:3N:5N:General ChemistryJames, Charles108633MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 123322800
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.002QI:C1N:3N:5N:General ChemistryHeard, George108643MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 014353400
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM132.003QI:C1N:3N:5N:General ChemistryWasileski, Sally108653MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 014353500
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.004QI:C1N:3N:5N:General ChemistryLove, Oksana108663MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 038353500
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM145.001Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason108671F1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.HLH 139888800
CHEM145.0L1Quantitative Chem LabSchmeltzer, Jason108680T1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 038232300
T2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L2Quantitative Chem LabSchmeltzer, Jason108690R1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 038232300
R2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L3Quantitative Chem LabBowers, Laura108700T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 038202000
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L4Quantitative Chem LabBowers, Laura108710R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 038222200
R7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM171.0X1ST:Envr Chem ResearchKrumpe, Keith114401TBATBATBA0100
CHEM173.001ST:C9N:Biochemistry for LifeFenna, Roger108723MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.CAR 13330700
CHEM179.001LSIC:WI:Focus on SustainabilityStevens, John112513MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZEI 123181100
CHEM190.001Introduction to Research IHeard, George108731F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM222.001Organic Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia108742T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 014161900
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM222.0L1LAB for CRN #10874Glatfelter, Alicia108750R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 014161900
R7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM231.001Organic Chemistry IWolfe, Amanda108763TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 133303100
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM231.002Organic Chemistry IWolfe, Amanda108773MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 133302600
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM231.003Organic Chemistry IBowers, Laura108783MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZEI 014302800
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM232.001Organic Chemistry IIWolfe, Amanda108793MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.CAR 133453000
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.CAR 133
CHEM236.001QI:General Chemistry IISchmeltzer, Jason108803MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 038454500
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.TBA
CHEM236.002QI:General Chemistry IILove, Oksana108813MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 038453800
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM237.001WI:Analytical ChemistryWasileski, Sally108822F1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 014322300
CHEM237.0L1Analytical Chemistry LabWasileski, Sally108830M1:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.ZEI 126161000
CHEM237.0L2Analytical Chemistry LabWasileski, Sally108840W1:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.ZEI 126161300
CHEM271.0X1ST:Organic Chem Lab 1Glatfelter, Alicia112271TBATBATBA0100
CHEM290.001Intro to Research IIHeard, George108851F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM315.001Physical Chem II LabJames, Charles108861T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 128161000
CHEM315.002Physical Chem II LabJames, Charles108871R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 128161100
CHEM335.001Physical Chemistry IIHolmes, Bert108883TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.CAR 133352400
CHEM336.001WI:Bio-Organic ChemistryWolfe, Amanda108893MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 133353400
CHEM390.001Intro to Research IIIHeard, George108911F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM406.001Chemical Lit Research IHeard, George108921F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140200
CHEM407.001Chemical Lit Research IIHeard, George108931F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM408.001Chemical Lit Research IIIHeard, George108941F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM411.001Lab Assistantship in ChemJames, Charles108951F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 1230100
CHEM413.001Inorganic Chemistry LabHeard, George108961R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 016161300
CHEM416.001Chemical Research IHeard, George108971F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 01402600
CHEM417.001Chemical Research IIHeard, George108981F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM418.001Chemical Research IIIHeard, George108991F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 01401000
CHEM429.001SL:Adv Inorganic ChemHeard, George109003MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZEI 01430500
CHEM429.0X1LAdvanced Inorganic ChemHeard, George114373TBATBATBA0100
CHEM430.001Advanced Topics in Chemistry:Atmospheric ChemistryHolmes, Bert109013TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 12312600
CHEM437.001Biochemistry IIFenna, Roger109023MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 13330700
CHEM440.001Physical Chemistry and Bioinformatics of MacromoleculesCancelled, --109033TBATBATBA0000
CHEM499.0X1Undergrad Research in ChemHeard, George109043F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CLAS101.001Latin IHolland, Lora103104MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.NEW 111251200
CLAS101.002Latin IHolland, Lora103114MWF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 111252300
CLAS102.001Latin IIHook, Brian103124MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.NEW 015251900
CLAS104.001C8E:Greek IIHolland, Lora103134R12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.NEW 13210500
MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 132
CLAS106.001Hebrew IIBriant, Josefa103143W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 11115900
CLAS212.001Intermediate LatinHook, Brian103073MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 11110400
CLAS315.001WI:C7A:8A:Greek ArtButera, Jake110944MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 035151100
CLAS350.001DI:Women in AntiquityMiller-Parrish, Megan103163MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 111201800
CLAS373.0X1ST: Sustainable Ancient Garden DesignButera, Jake114273R2:10 p.m. - 3 p.m.TBA0100
CLAS374.001ST:ARTS:C7E:Italian Art and ArcheologyTaylor, Laurel110994MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 237151500
CLAS412.001Roman Historians:LivyButera, Jake103093TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 13225900
CLAS450.001Greek TragedyMills, Sophie103173MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 13215700
CLAS462.0X1Roman SatireHook, Brian111993TBATBATBA0100
CLAS495.0X1Senior Research ThesisHook, Brian111943TBATBATBA0100
CLAS495.0X2Senior Research ThesisMills, Sophie112903TBATBATBA0100
CSCI107.001Intro Computers and MultimediaSheaffer, Charles109293T9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 037202300
CSCI107.0L1LAB for CRN #10929Sheaffer, Charles109300R9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 037202300
CSCI107.002Intro Computers and MultimediaSheaffer, Charles109313T1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI107.0L2LAB for CRN #10931Sheaffer, Charles109320R1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI181.001Intro Prog for Numeric ApplCameron, Marietta109333MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 037151500
CSCI181.0L1LAB for CRN #10933Cameron, Marietta109390F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 037151500
CSCI181.002Intro Prog for Numeric ApplCameron, Marietta109403MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.KAR 037151400
CSCI181.0L2LAB for CRN #10940Cameron, Marietta109410F8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.KAR 037151400
CSCI181.003Intro Prog for Numeric ApplTBA109423T2:10 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 2230000
CSCI181.0L3LAB for CRN #10942TBA109430R2:10 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.RRO 2230000
CSCI182.001C15E:Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam109443MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 223151800
CSCI182.0L1LAB for CRN #10944Whitley, Adam109450F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 223151800
CSCI182.002C15E:Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam109463MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.RRO 223151600
CSCI182.0L2LAB for CRN #10946Whitley, Adam109470F12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.RRO 223151600
CSCI202.001Intro to Data StructuresSheaffer, Charles109483MW1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 217283800
CSCI202.0L1Intro to Data Structures LabSheaffer, Charles109490M2:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 223141900
CSCI202.0L2Intro to Data Structures LabSheaffer, Charles109500W2:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 223141900
CSCI320.001Computer ArchitectureBrock, Dean109513TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 217302500
CSCI320.0L1LAB for CRN #10951Brock, Dean109520R4:25 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.RRO 223302500
CSCI343.001Database Management SystemsBrock, Dean109533MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 217302400
CSCI343.0L1LAB for CRN #10953Brock, Dean109540T4:25 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.RRO 223302400
CSCI346.001C3E:14E:Computer GraphicsReiser, Susan103183TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 033121200
CSCI373.001ST:Big Data AnalyticsLee, Jimin109553TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 211101000
CSCI434.001Automata Theory Formal LangWhitley, Adam109563MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 217151000
CSCI441.001Numerical AnalysisHaugh, Janine111643MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 2123100
CSCI462.001Senior ProjectReiser, Susan109571W4:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 0055400
CSCI472.001ST:IL:Senior ProjectReiser, Susan109582W4:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 00510700
CSCI499.0X1Undergrad Res in Computer SciReiser, Susan109591-6TBATBATBA0100
CSCI499.0X2Undergrad Res in Computer SciCameron, Marietta112952TBATBATBA0300
CSCI499.0X3Undergrad Res in Computer SciCameron, Marietta112961TBATBATBA0200
CSCI499.0X4Undergrad Res in Computer SciWhitley, Adam113082TBATBATBA0300
DAN137.001Beginning Contemporary DanceSchrader, Constance103191MW1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 306152700
DAN236.001C13A:Intermediate Jazz DanceChepke, Beth103202MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 306151600
DAN238.001ARTS:Intermediate BalletLeiner, Kathy103212TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 306151400
DAN342.001Contemporary Dance RepertoryLeiner, Kathy103222TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 306151400
DRAM105.001Theatre PracticumWalters, Scott107671M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 12900
DRAM105.0L1LAB for CRN #10767Walters, Scott107680TR6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 12900
DRAM105.002Theatre PracticumBerls, Rob107691M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.NEW 110121500
DRAM105.0L2LAB for CRN #10769Berls, Rob107700TR6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.NEW 110121500
DRAM105.003Theatre PracticumRoussanoff, Igor107711M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 12200
DRAM105.0L3LAB for CRN #10771Roussanoff, Igor107720TR6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 12200
DRAM106.001ARTS:Theatre ProductionBowen, Rob107731M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 12700
DRAM106.0L1LAB for CRN #10773Bowen, Rob107740TR6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 12700
DRAM106.002ARTS:Theatre ProductionBowen, Rob107751M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 11512200
DRAM106.0L2LAB for CRN #10775Bowen, Rob107760TR6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 11512200
DRAM113.001The Expressive Voice and BodyKloeppel, Lise107773TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 103161700
DRAM122.001QI:Elements of Production IIBowen, Rob107783MWF2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 110201400
DRAM122.0L1Elements of Production II LabBerls, Rob107790WF4:01 p.m. - 6 p.m.BEL 201400
DRAM179.001LSIC:WI:British Humor:From Orton to Monty PythonBowen, Rob107803MWF9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.NEW 11001300
DRAM212.001C10A:Scene Study TechniquesBond, Laura107813MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 103161000
DRAM213.001C10A:Public Speaking/PresentationsCarver, Peter107823M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 038161600
DRAM240.001IL:ARTS:Survey of Theatre HistoryWalters, Scott107843MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 033201800
DRAM319.001DI:Creative DramaKloeppel, Lise107853T3:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.NEW 103161600
DRAM324.001Theatre Tech Investigation:Costume ConstructionRoussanoff, Igor107863MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.BEL 10600
DRAM346.001WI:Theatre Hist InvestigationsWalters, Scott107873TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 11720700
DRAM416.001Directing Investigations:Revisionist TheatreBond, Laura107883MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 01610400
DRAM425.001C10A:Design Investigations:Set DesignBerls, Rob107893MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 11010500
DRAM425.002C10A:Design Investigations:Make-UpRoussanoff, Igor107903R3:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.BEL 12800
DRAM425.0X1Design InvestigationsRoussanoff, Igor113453TBATBATBA0000
DRAM473.0X1ST:Sewing ConstructionRoussanoff, Igor113073TBATBATBA0100
DRAM490.0X1Prof and Technical InternshipBond, Laura113503TBATBATBA0100
DRAM490.0X2Prof and Technical InternshipBowen, Rob113513TBATBATBA0100
DRAM499.0X1Undergrad Res in DramaBerls, Rob113693TBATBATBA0100
E101.602Intro to Engr and Problem SolvAlderman, Cheryl111031F10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 125182900
ECE109.602Intro to Computer SystemsBruce, Rebecca111233MW3:50 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 11203500
ECE109.603Intro to Computer SystemsBruce, Rebecca111243MW3:50 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RAM 001363700
ECE109.6L1Intro to Computer Systems Problem SessionBruce, Rebecca111250T3:55 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.RRO 20301800
ECE109.6L2Intro to Computer Systems Problem SessionBruce, Rebecca111260R8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 20301800
ECE109.6L3Intro to Computer Systems Problem SessionBruce, Rebecca111270R3:45 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.RRO 20301800
ECE109.6L4Intro to Computer Systems Problem SessionBruce, Rebecca111750F2:45 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.RRO 20301800
ECE211.602Electric CircuitsAlderman, Cheryl111044MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.RRO 112362400
ECE211.6L2Electric Circuits Problem SessionAlderman, Cheryl111050R10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.KAR 038362400
ECE212.602Fundamentals of Logic DesignAlderman, Cheryl111063MW2:20 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 112362100
ECE220.602Electrical and Computer EngrAlderman, Cheryl111073TR3:50 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 112362200
ECE220.6L1Electrical and Computer Engineering Problem SessionAlderman, Cheryl111080T8:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.RRO 20318700
ECE220.6L2Electrical and Computer Engineering Problem SessionAlderman, Cheryl111090T10:30 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.RRO 203181500
ECE406.602Design of Complex Digital SystemsAlderman, Cheryl111103MW5:20 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.RRO 112181700
ECE406.6L2LAB for CRN #11110Alderman, Cheryl111110R12:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.RRO 203181700
ECE455.602Computer Control of RobotsAlderman, Cheryl111123TR2:20 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RAM 001181400
ECON101.001QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsBell, Chris103233MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 034272200
ECON101.002QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth103243TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 005272900
ECON101.003QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth103253TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 006272400
ECON101.004QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert103263MWF10:25 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 035272700
ECON101.005QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert103823MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 035272800
ECON102.001QI:Principles of MicroeconomicsLarson, Bruce103273MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 034272800
ECON102.002QI:WI:C3S:Principles of MicroeconomicsMathews, Leah103283TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 034181900
ECON102.003QI:Principles of MicroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth103293MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 005272500
ECON102.004QI:Principles of MicroeconomicsZimbalkin, Eugene103303TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.KAR 035272800
ECON102.005QI:Principles of MicroeconomicsZimbalkin, Eugene103313TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 035272800
ECON230.001DI:Sports and EconomicsSulock, Joe103323MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 034222600
ECON273.001ST:C16S:PovertySulock, Joe103333MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 034222100
ECON301.001Intermediate MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert103343MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 035222100
ECON305.001Private FinanceBell, Chris103353MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 034222300
ECON306.001QI:Managerial FinanceLarson, Bruce103363TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 034222200
ECON306.002QI:Managerial FinanceLarson, Bruce103373TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.KAR 034223000
ECON314.001C1S:6S:16S:Economic Growth and DevelopmentPorter, Elizabeth103383MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 005222200
ECON345.001WI:Economics of Natural ResourcesMathews, Leah103393TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 034182200
ECON355.001Open Economy MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert103403MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.KAR 035221200
ECON360.001Mathematical EconomicsLarson, Bruce103413TBATBATBA0100
ECON372.001ST:SL:Service Learning in Economics ISulock, Joe103422TBATBATBA01000
ECON380.001IL:Approaches to Research in EconomicsBell, Chris103431R8:25 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 15016400
ECON406.001Seminar in Financial EconomicsSulock, Joe103443TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 03516900
ECON471.001ST:SL:Service Learning in Economics IISulock, Joe103451TBATBATBA0800
ECON471.002ST:Development Studies ColloquiumTatum, Robert103461W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZAG 2370200
ECON480.001WI:Senior Research in EconomicsBell, Chris103473TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 0058800
ECON480.002WI:Senior Research in EconomicsLarson, Bruce103483TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 0058700
ECON499.0X1Undergraduate Research in EconLarson, Bruce112002TBATBATBA0100
EDUC130.001C1S:General Geography, 6-12Chapman, Reid103493TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 142221100
EDUC171.001ST:Orientation LeadershipFranklin, Stephanie111321W5 p.m. - 6 p.m.HIG 01500
EDUC171.002ST:Spring Orientation and Academic Readiness (SOAR)McGee, Marquis111861W2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 03302400
EDUC171.003ST:Mathematics Enrichment, K-6Sulock, Dot112531W2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.CAR 13210900
EDUC210.002DI:WI:C10S:11S:16S:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Adcock, Trey103513TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 142221800
EDUC210.003DI:WI:C10S:11S:16S:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Crave, Jerad103523W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 236221700
EDUC210.004DI:WI:C10S:11S:16S:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Crave, Jerad103533MW11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.ZAG 226221400
EDUC211.001Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran103541T4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZAG 101221300
EDUC211.002Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran103551M11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 101221100
EDUC211.003Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran103561T3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 101221400
EDUC211.004Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran103571T10:50 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.ZAG 101221500
EDUC219.001Phys Activity/Hlthful LivingCrave, Jerad103581M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 226221300
EDUC220.001Global/Civic/Economic LiteracyAdcock, Trey103593TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZAG 142221200
EDUC313.001Adolescent Literature, 6-12McGlinn, Jeanne103603MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 142221700
EDUC314.001IL:SL:Multiple Literacies in Content Area ClassroomsMcGlinn, Jeanne103613T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 142221800
EDUC314.002IL:SL:Multiple Literacies in Content Area ClassroomsMcGlinn, Jeanne112543W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 140221100
EDUC316.0X1Teaching Foreign Lang K-12Pons, Cathy111463F11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.TBA0000
EDUC317.001Lang Arts Contemp Class, K-6Davis, Joyce103623TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 226221600
EDUC320.001DI:C10S:Middle School Principles, Practices and MaterialsBarkett, Darren103643M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 226222400
EDUC322.001C11S:Inquiry-Based Science Instruction, K-6Brown, Kim103653TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 22622800
EDUC325.001DI:Classroom Management and Instructional Differentiation, K-6Ruffin, Tiece103663MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 226221200
EDUC340.001QI:Teaching Math: Content and Process, K-6MacDougall, John103673W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 24422600
EDUC344.001Teaching Critical Thinking in the Social Studies, K-6Adcock, Trey103683TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.ZAG 22622800
EDUC346.001DI:Teaching Students with Diverse Needs in the General Education ClassroomRuffin, Tiece103693MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 142222200
EDUC346.002DI:Teaching Students with Diverse Needs in the General Education ClassroomRuffin, Tiece112553MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 137221700
EDUC380.001Methods and Management in Teaching, 6-12Chapman, Reid103704TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.ZAG 14201700
EDUC380.0L1LAB for CRN #10370Chapman, Reid103710F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 14201700
EDUC388.001Literary Processes & PracticesBrown, Kim103724TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 1420200
EDUC388.0L1LAB for CRN #10372Brown, Kim103730F9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZAG 1420200
EDUC455.001Student Teaching and SeminarBrown, Kim103748TBATBATBA551800
EDUC455.002Student Teaching and SeminarSchmeltzer, Jason103758TBATBATBA0600
EDUC455.003Student Teaching and SeminarMcGlinn, Jeanne112568TBATBATBA0500
EDUC455.004Student Teaching and SeminarCrave, Jerad112578TBATBATBA0700
EDUC455.005Student Teaching and SeminarDavis, Joyce112588TBATBATBA0200
EDUC455.007Student Teaching and SeminarKloeppel, Lise112608TBATBATBA0100
EDUC455.008Student Teaching and SeminarSidelnick, Mark112618TBATBATBA0500
EDUC455.009Student Teaching and SeminarBettencourt, Michelle112628TBATBATBA0100
EDUC455.010Student Teaching and SeminarRuppert, Nancy112638TBATBATBA0600
EDUC455.011Student Teaching and SeminarChapman, Reid112648TBATBATBA0300
EDUC455.012Student Teaching and SeminarRuffin, Tiece112658TBATBATBA0100
EDUC456.001WI:The Teacher as a 21st Century Professional, K-12Ruppert, Nancy103764W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 142202000
EDUC456.0L1LAB for CRN #10376Ruppert, Nancy103790W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 142202000
EDUC456.002WI:The Teacher as a 21st Century Professional, K-12Sidelnick, Mark103774W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 137201900
EDUC456.0L2LAB for CRN #10377Sidelnick, Mark103800W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 137201900
EDUC456.003WI:The Teacher as a 21st Century Professional, K-12Davis, Joyce103784W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 226201600
EDUC456.0L3LAB for CRN #10378Davis, Joyce103810W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 226201600
EGM180.602Intro to Mechatronics LabErb, David111142MW8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 00102300
EGM180.603Intro to Mechatronics LabErb, David111152MW10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 00102300
EGM180.604Intro to Mechatronics LabBruce, Rebecca111162TR10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 00102400
EGM485.602WI:Senior Design Project in Mechatronics Engr IIErb, David111171M3 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 001181400
ENG520.001Prose Workshop:Fiction and Creative NonfictionHays, Tommy109053T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 03310700
ENG520.002The Luminous Moment:Poetic HistoryIglesias, Holly109063W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 20610800
ENVR105.001Physical GeologyMcNamee, Brittani107914MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 125594400
ENVR105.0L1Physical Geology LabWilcox, Jeff107920T9:25 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.RRO 138201600
ENVR105.0L2Physical Geology LabMcNamee, Brittani107930W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 138191800
ENVR105.0L3Physical Geology LabMcNamee, Brittani107940R9:25 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.RRO 138201000
ENVR106.001Earth HistoryWilcox, Jeff107953MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 106303100
ENVR130.001C1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceWard, Landon107963MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 103302300
ENVR130.002C1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceGillette, David107973MWF10:25 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 103302700
ENVR130.003C1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceWard, Landon107983MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 103303000
ENVR234.001Energy and SocietyMoorhead, Kevin107993MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 106303100
ENVR234.002Energy and SocietyMoorhead, Kevin108003TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 103303100
ENVR282.001Environmental GeologyLangille, Jackie108013MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 103302900
ENVR311.001Fund of Mineral ProcessingMensah-Biney, Robert110784MTW10:25 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 00413600
ENVR311.0L1Fund of Mineral Processing LabMensah-Biney, Robert110790M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.TBA13600
ENVR324.001DI:C1S:12N:Environmental EthicsCampbell, Grace108023TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 016252500
ENVR330.001WI:IL:Seminar Environmental IssuesLangille, Jackie108033MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 106151600
ENVR330.002WI:IL:Seminar Environmental IssuesGillette, David108043MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 106151200
ENVR332.001Environmental ManagementEggers, Dee108053TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 106182900
ENVR334.001Environmental PolicyEggers, Dee108063WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 228302700
ENVR346.001Plant EcologyRossell, Irene108074TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 131182000
ENVR346.0L1Plant Ecology LabRossell, Irene108080T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 131182000
ENVR348.001Avian Ecology and ConservationReynolds, Kitti108094M9 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.RRO 132131200
ENVR348.0L1Avian Ecology and Conserv LabReynolds, Kitti108100W8 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 132131200
ENVR365.001Strategies for SustainabilityEggers, Dee108113W12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 228202000
ENVR371.001ST:Exotic Invasive Plant MgmtEggers, Dee111311F12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 131181900
ENVR373.001ST:Reptiles and Amphibians in Truth and CultureWard, Landon112773TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 131181600
ENVR373.002ST:Concepts in Environmental EngineeringHeim, Tim111653TR7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 10320900
ENVR374.001ST:WildcraftingRossell, Irene108144MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 131182000
ENVR374.0L1ST:Wildcrafting LabRossell, Irene108150W12:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 131182000
ENVR374.002ST:Fish EcologyGillette, David108164TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 132181700
ENVR374.0L2ST:Fish Ecology LabGillette, David108170R1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 132181700
ENVR384.001Intro to Geographic Info SystLangille, Jackie108194MWF9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.KAR 036181200
ENVR384.0L1Intro Geographic Info Syst LabLangille, Jackie108200M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.KAR 036181200
ENVR385.001WI:SoilsMoorhead, Kevin110814TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 103151600
ENVR385.0L1Soils LabMoorhead, Kevin110820R1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 138151600
ENVR411.001Mineral Processing Plant OperationsAkbari, Hamid110833MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 13815100
ENVR490.001InternshipReynolds, Kitti108223MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA252800
ENVR499.0X1Undergrad Research in ENVRMcNamee, Brittani108233TBATBATBA0300
ENVR499.0X2Undergrad Research in ENVRMcNamee, Brittani111502TBATBATBA0100
ENVR499.0X3Undergrad Research in ENVRGillette, David112253TBATBATBA0000
ESI490.0X1Senior Res in Ethics/Soc InstBramlett, Keith113343TBATBATBA0100
ESI490.0X2Senior Res in Ethics/Soc InstSubramaniam, Surain113753TBATBATBA0100
FREN110.001Elementary French IPons, Cathy103853MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZAG 244221700
FREN120.001Elementary French IIPons, Cathy103863MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 012221700
FREN120.002Elementary French IIPons, Cathy103873MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 012221100
FREN130.002French for Advanced BeginnersBailey, Ellen103843MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 014221900
FREN210.001Intermediate French IBailey, Ellen103883MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 106181400
FREN220.001C16E:Intermediate French IIGloag, Oliver103893MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZAG 106151000
FREN320.001WI:Composition and Structural Review IIGloag, Oliver103903TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 012181500
FREN341.001IL:Survey of French Civilization and Literature IIGloag, Oliver103913TR3:10 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.NEW 01220700
FREN400.001IL:The French LanguagePons, Cathy103923MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 24420800
FREN472.0X1LST:Lefrancais Hors De FrancePons, Cathy114382TBATBATBA0100
GERM120.001Elementary German IICriser, Regine103953MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 117221300
GERM120.002Elementary German IICriser, Regine103963MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 117221300
GERM120.003Elementary German IIStrehl, Wiebke103973MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 11722600
GERM130.001German for Advanced BeginnersStrehl, Wiebke103943MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.NEW 11722700
GERM210.001Intermediate German ICriser, Regine103983TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZAG 10615400
GERM220.001Intermediate German IIStern, Henry103993TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZAG 10615700
GERM320.001Conv, Comp and Struct Rev IICriser, Regine104003R8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 00515500
T1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 005
GERM351.001German Civilization IIStern, Henry104013R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 11915500
GERM420.001StylisticsStrehl, Wiebke111293MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 01422400
GERM473.0X1ST:Contemporary Culture and Advanced Language ReviewStrehl, Wiebke112973TBATBATBA0200
HIST101.001The United States to 1865Waters, Darin101023MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 013222300
HIST102.001The United States Since 1865Judson, Sarah101033TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 013221900
HIST151.001World Civilization to 1500Traboulsi, Samer101003MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 013222200
HIST152.001World Civilization Since 1500Roubinek, Eric100983MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.NEW 013221800
HIST250.001WI:IL:The Historian's CraftDunn, Alvis101073TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 013222200
HIST307.001ST:Women in the Civil Rights MovementJudson, Sarah101013MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 016222100
HIST315.001C5S:North Carolina HistoryWaters, Darin101063TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 016222300
HIST319.001C5S:Southern Appalachian History and CulturePierce, Daniel100993MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.NEW 016222100
HIST357.001WI:DI:Women and ImperialismRizzo, Tracey101093W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 016222200
HIST373.001ST:Independence in Colonial AmericaDunn, Alvis100973M4:10 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.NEW 016221800
HIST373.002ST:Europe 1900-1950Roubinek, Eric101053TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 013222400
HIST373.0X1ST:Medieval EuropeSpellman, Bill112133TBATBATBA0100
HIST373.0X2ST:History of Agriculture in Latin AmericaDunn, Alvis113463TBATBATBA0100
HIST388.001Introduction to IslamTraboulsi, Samer101043TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 016151500
HIST395.001History InternshipRizzo, Tracey101083TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 016221200
HIST395.0X1History InternshipPearson, Ellen112043TBATBATBA0100
HIST451.001Senior Seminar PreparationPierce, Daniel100961F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 013221800
HIST452.001WI:Senior Research SeminarPearson, Ellen101103MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 20315400
HIST452.002WI:Senior Research SeminarPearson, Ellen101113MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 20315700
HIST499.0X1Undergraduate Research in HISTPierce, Daniel112853TBATBATBA0100
HIST499.0X2Undergraduate Research in HISTRoubinek, Eric113291TBATBATBA0100
HON373.0H1ST:HON:DI:Visual RhetoricsWray, Amanda104033TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 127151200
HON373.0H2ST:HON:Sociology of Sex, Sexualities and InterpretationBramlett, Keith104043MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.KAR 127151300
HON373.0H3ST:HON:From Snakes on a Plane to Godzilla: Facts and Fiction about Reptiles and AmphibiansWard, Landon104053TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 103151500
HON383.HX1Readings for HONBahls, Patrick110903TBATBATBA0100
HON383.HX2Readings for HONMcKnight, Charles112893TBATBATBA0100
HON479.0H1HON:LSSC:SL:Cultivating Global CitizenshipBahls, Patrick110914TR10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.KAR 01600
HON479.0H2HON:LSSC:SL:Cultivating Global CitizenshipBahls, Patrick111414TR9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 01600
HON483.0H1Readings for HONBahls, Patrick110923MW4 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 1270000
HON499.XH1Undergrad Research in HonorsBahls, Patrick110933TBATBATBA0100
HUM124.001The Ancient WorldWeldon, Alice109604M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R1RCT for #10960Weldon, Alice109610TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 117222200
HUM124.002The Ancient WorldHantz, Alan109624M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM124.0R2RCT for CRN #10962Hantz, Alan109630WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 243222300
HUM124.003The Ancient WorldClarke, David110604M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125221900
HUM124.0R3RCT for CRN #11060Clarke, David110610TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 228221900
HUM124.004The Ancient WorldMiller-Parrish, Megan109664M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R4RCT for CRN #10966Miller-Parrish, Megan109670WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 111222200
HUM124.005The Ancient WorldMills, Sophie109684M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222500
HUM124.0R5RCT for CRN #10968Mills, Sophie109690WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 015222500
HUM124.006The Ancient WorldSabo, Bill110624MW6 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.ZAG 227222200
HUM124.007The Ancient WorldMiller-Parrish, Megan109724M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R7RCT for CRN #10972Miller-Parrish, Megan109730TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 015222200
HUM124.008The Ancient WorldHopes, David109744M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222400
HUM124.0R8RCT for CRN #10974Hopes, David109750WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 241222400
HUM124.009The Ancient WorldHopes, David109764M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R9RCT for CRN #10976Hopes, David109770TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 241222200
HUM124.010The Ancient WorldMcNerney, Seamus110664M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM124.R10RCT for CRN #11066McNerney, Seamus110670WF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 132222100
HUM124.011The Ancient WorldMcNerney, Seamus110684M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R11RCT for CRN #11068McNerney, Seamus110690WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 012222200
HUM124.012The Ancient WorldMcNerney, Seamus110704M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM124.R12RCT for CRN #11070McNerney, Seamus110710TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 012222100
HUM124.013The Ancient WorldViau, Robert111624M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R13RCT for CRN #11162Viau, Robert111630WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 217222200
HUM124.014The Ancient WorldLaFerla, Nina111784M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM124.R14RCT for CRN #11178LaFerla, Nina111790WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 243222100
HUM124.015The Ancient WorldCahoon, Bruce111804M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125202000
HUM124.R15RCT for CRN #11180Cahoon, Bruce111810TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 217202000
HUM124.016The Ancient WorldLaFerla, Nina112714M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R16RCT for CRN #11271LaFerla, Nina112720TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 239222200
HUM124.0H1HON:The Ancient WorldZubko, Katherine109644M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151600
HUM124.RH1RCT for CRN #10964Zubko, Katherine109650TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 102151600
HUM124.0H2HON:The Ancient WorldButera, Jake109704M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151600
HUM124.RH2RCT for CRN #10970Butera, Jake111540TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 111151600
HUM124.0H3HON:The Ancient WorldClarke, David110634M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 12515800
HUM124.RH3RCT for CRN #11063Clarke, David110640WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 22815800
HUM214.001Medieval and Renaissance WorldGalloway, Melodie109784M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222500
HUM214.0R1RCT for CRN #10978Galloway, Melodie109790TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 016222500
HUM214.002Medieval and Renaissance WorldBoudreaux, Greg109804M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM214.0R2RCT for CRN #10980Boudreaux, Greg109810WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 239222200
HUM214.003Medieval and Renaissance WorldDohse, Lothar109824M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM214.0R3RCT for CRN #10982Dohse, Lothar109830WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 213222200
HUM214.004Medieval and Renaissance WorldPearson, Ellen109844M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM214.0R4RCT for CRN #10984Pearson, Ellen109850WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 013222100
HUM214.005Medieval and Renaissance WorldTraboulsi, Samer109864T4:10 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.NEW 014222200
HUM214.006Medieval and Renaissance WorldTraboulsi, Samer109874R4:10 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.NEW 014222200
HUM214.007Medieval and Renaissance WorldFurlong, Peter109904M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM214.0R7RCT for CRN #10990Furlong, Peter109910WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 118222100
HUM214.008Medieval and Renaissance WorldNelms, Linda109924M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222000
HUM214.0R8RCT for CRN #10992Nelms, Linda109930TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.OWE 250222000
HUM214.009Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann109944M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM214.0R9RCT for CRN #10994Dunn, Ann109950TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 014222100
HUM214.010Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann109964M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222300
HUM214.R10RCT for CRN #10996Dunn, Ann109970WF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 102222300
HUM214.011Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann109984M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM214.R11RCT for CRN #10998Dunn, Ann109990WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 014222100
HUM214.012Medieval and Renaissance WorldGurney, Evan111764M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139201900
HUM214.R12RCT for CRN #11176Gurney, Evan111770WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 244201900
HUM214.013Medieval and Renaissance WorldLundblad, Dennis111824M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139201900
HUM214.R13RCT for CRN #11182Lundblad, Dennis111830WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 016201900
HUM214.014Medieval and Renaissance WorldLundblad, Dennis111844M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139202000
HUM214.R14RCT for CRN #11184Lundblad, Dennis111850TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 221202000
HUM214.015Medieval and Renaissance WorldMaitra, Keya112674M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139201900
HUM214.R15RCT for CRN #11267Maitra, Keya112680WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 246201900
HUM214.0H1HON:Medieval and Renaissance WorldPayne, Rodger109884M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139151500
HUM214.RH1RCT for CRN #10988Payne, Rodger109890TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 140151500
HUM324.001Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyJohnson, Ed110004MW6 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.RRO 217222400
HUM324.002Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDavis, Duane110024F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM324.0R2RCT for CRN #11002Davis, Duane110030TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 118222100
HUM324.003Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDavis, Duane110044F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM324.0R3RCT for CRN #11004Davis, Duane110050TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 111222100
HUM324.004Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRizzo, Tracey110064F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222400
HUM324.0R4RCT for CRN #11006Rizzo, Tracey110070MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 140222400
HUM324.005Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDunn, Alvis110104F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.0R5RCT for CRN #11010Dunn, Alvis110110MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 142222300
HUM324.006Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPierce, Daniel110124F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125221900
HUM324.0R6RCT for CRN #11012Pierce, Daniel110130TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 013221900
HUM324.007Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyWaters, Darin110144F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R7RCT for CRN #11014Waters, Darin110150MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 237222200
HUM324.008Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyWaters, Darin110164F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222500
HUM324.0R8RCT for CRn #11016Waters, Darin110170TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 137222500
HUM324.009Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRoubinek, Eric110184F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R9RCT for CRN #11018Roubinek, Eric110190MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 102222200
HUM324.010Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRoubinek, Eric110204F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R10RCT for CRN #11020Roubinek, Eric110210TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 213222200
HUM324.011Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyButler, Brian110224F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.R11RCT for CRN #11022Butler, Brian110230MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 016222300
HUM324.012Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyBerls, Rob110244F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.R12RCT for CRN #11024Berls, Rob110250MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 231222300
HUM324.013Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John110264F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R13RCT for CRN #11026McClain, John110270MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 005222200
HUM324.014Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John110284F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R14RCT for CRN #11028McClain, John110290MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 117222200
HUM324.015Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John110304F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R15RCT for CRN #11030McClain, John110310TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 005222200
HUM324.016Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyKonz, Jeff110324F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM324.R16RCT for CRn #11032Konz, Jeff110330MW8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 142222100
HUM324.017Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCahoon, Bruce112764W6 p.m. - 9:20 p.m.NEW 013222200
HUM324.0H1HON:Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRizzo, Tracey110084F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151300
HUM324.RH1RCT for CRN #11008Rizzo, Tracey110090TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 016151300
HUM373.001LST: HUM 324 Service LearningBetsalel, Kenneth114363T3 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA0100
HUM373.0X1ST:Hist and Phil of ScienceCampbell, Grace113143TBATBATBA0100
HUM414.001Individual in Contemp WorldGloag, Oliver110384F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R1Individual in Contemp WorldGloag, Oliver110390MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 232222200
HUM414.002Individual in Contemp WorldHewitt, Lyndi110404F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R2RCT for CRN #11040Hewitt, Lyndi110410MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 236222200
HUM414.003Individual in Contemp WorldMcKnight, Charles110424F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM414.0R3RCT for CRN #11042McKnight, Charles110430MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 034222100
HUM414.004Individual in Contemp WorldWalters, Scott110444F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R4RCT for CRN #11044Walters, Scott110450MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 033222200
HUM414.005Individual in Contemp WorldJudson, Sarah110464F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R5RCT for CRN #11046Judson, Sarah110470MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 131222200
HUM414.006Individual in Contemp WorldJudson, Sarah110484F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R6RCT for CRN #11048Judson, Sarah110490TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 237222200
HUM414.007Individual in Contemp WorldHarvey, Marcus110504F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R7RCT for CRN #11050Harvey, Marcus110510MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 221222200
HUM414.008Individual in Contemp WorldHarvey, Marcus110524F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139172000
HUM414.0R8RCT for CRN #11052Harvey, Marcus110530MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 244172000
HUM414.009Individual in Contemp WorldStratton, Micheal110654F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R9RCT for CRN #11065Stratton, Micheal110800M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 229222200
HW123.001AerobicsSchrader, Constance104061MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 351202600
HW172.001ST:TaeKwon-Do IKirby, Wayne104072MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 306252000
HW172.002ST:TaeKwon Do IIKirby, Wayne104082MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 3060000
HW172.003ST:TaeKwon Do IIIKirby, Wayne104092MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 3060000
HW172.004ST:TaeKwon Do IVKirby, Wayne104102MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 3060000
HWP153.001Health Promotion and WellnessNovak, Stephanie104113MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 411301500
HWP153.002Health Promotion and WellnessNovak, Stephanie104123MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 411302300
HWP153.003Health Promotion and WellnessNovak, Stephanie104133MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.SHE 411301300
HWP153.004Health Promotion and WellnessRote, Aubri104143T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.SHE 410322100
HWP153.007Health Promotion and WellnessRay, Keith104183TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 41102400
HWP153.008Health Promotion and WellnessRay, Keith104193TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 411301800
HWP153.010Health Promotion and WellnessSchrader, Constance104213TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 407301000
HWP153.011Health Promotion and WellnessRote, Aubri104223MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 407302200
HWP154.001Women's HealthNovak, Stephanie104253R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.SHE 410303100
HWP154.002Women's HealthBailey, Ellen104263TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 411303000
HWP171.0X1ST:Arts in MedicineSchrader, Constance113491TBATBATBA0100
HWP171.0X2ST:Life CoachingNovak, Stephanie113541TBATBATBA0100
HWP190.001Intro to Health PromotionGarrison, Ellen104283MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 402252600
HWP190.002Intro to Health PromotionLanou, Amy104293MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 402252200
HWP190.003Intro to Health PromotionGarrison, Ellen112193TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 406252100
HWP250.001DI:SL:Health Parity:Domestic and Global ContextsBatada, Ameena104303WF8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.SHE 410253000
HWP250.002DI:SL:Health Parity:Domestic and Global ContextsBatada, Ameena104313WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 410252700
HWP253.001Health and SexualityLanou, Amy104323TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 410253100
HWP253.002Health and SexualityLanou, Amy104333TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 402252800
HWP257.001Internship - Exploring Career ChoicesDavis, Tommasanne and Mowitz, Marlane111342T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.SHE 407121200
HWP284.001Functional AnatomyWingert, Jason104344TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 407242400
HWP284.0L1LAB for CRN #10434Wingert, Jason104350W8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.SHE 408242300
HWP284.002Functional AnatomyWingert, Jason104364TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 407242300
HWP284.0L2LAB for CRN #10436Wingert, Jason104370W4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.SHE 408242300
HWP290.001C15S:Intro to BiofeedbackSchrader, Constance104383TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 410202200
HWP310.001SL:Health Promotion Theory and PracticeBatada, Ameena104393TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 402262900
HWP310.002SL:Health Promotion Theory and PracticeBatada, Ameena104403TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 406262600
HWP345.001Research MethodsRote, Aubri110963TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.SHE 40220800
HWP355.001Exercise/Fitness/LifestyleGarrison, Ellen112203TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 410251900
HWP360.001Aging, Health, Active LivingGarrison, Ellen110894MW8:10 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.SHE 402252500
HWP371.0X1ST:Fitness Techniques, Assessment and ApplicationGarrison, Ellen113581TBATBATBA0100
HWP372.001ST:Peer Education and HealthCutspec, Jay104412W1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.SHE 407251100
HWP372.0X1ST:Advanced AnatomyWingert, Jason113682TBATBATBA0100
HWP373.002ST:C9S:Food Ways in Blue ZonesLanou, Amy104433F1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.SHE 406121100
HWP373.0H1ST:ARTS:HON:Arts in MedicineSchrader, Constance111003TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 402151100
HWP373.0X1ST:Poetry and Community HealthSchrader, Constance113133TBATBATBA0100
HWP380.001Internship in HWPRote, Aubri104453MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.SHE 402151900
HWP420.0X1Exercise and Sport PhysiologyRote, Aubri111674TBATBATBA0200
HWP455.001IL:C9S:Pathophysiology of Chronic Conditions and IllnessesWingert, Jason104463MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 410252200
HWP459.001Senior Seminar in HWPRay, Keith104473T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.SHE 402201900
HWP472.0X1ST:Adv Fitness Assessment AppGarrison, Ellen113252TBATBATBA0200
HWP480.0X1Advanced Internship in HWPGarbe, Kathie111443TBATBATBA0000
HWP499.0X1Undergraduate Research in HWPGarrison, Ellen112142TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.0X2Undergraduate Research in HWPBatada, Ameena112151TBATBATBA0200
HWP499.0X3Undergraduate Research in HWPGarbe, Kathie112243TBATBATBA0000
HWP499.0X4Undergraduate Research in HWPRote, Aubri112263TBATBATBA0200
HWP499.0X5Undergraduate Research in HWPWingert, Jason113233TBATBATBA0200
HWP499.0X6Undergraduate Research in HWPBatada, Ameena113312TBATBATBA0300
HWP499.0X7Undergraduate Research in HWPBatada, Ameena113533TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.0X8Undergraduate Research in HWPWingert, Jason114292TBATBATBA0100
INTS354.001WI:IL:C1E:3S:Nuclear DilemmaSulock, Dot104483MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.CAR 131202400
INTS365.001C1S:International Experiential Learning ProjectSubramaniam, Surain109233TBATBATBA20600
INTS473.001ST:Senior Thesis in INTSSubramaniam, Surain111393F10 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.ZEI 202201700
INTS495.001Senior ColloquiumSubramaniam, Surain109241F12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZEI 202201800
IST171.001ST:College Student Success: Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Cole, Karen112321T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RAM 001252800
IST171.002ST:College Student Success: Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Cole, Karen112331F9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RAM 001253000
IST171.003ST:College Student Success: Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Cole, Karen112341F1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RAM 001252800
IST171.004ST:College Student Success - Making Academic Progress (MAP)Mahlin, Margaret112351R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RAM 001253100
IST171.005ST:College Student Success - Making Academic Progress (MAP)Mahlin, Margaret112361W9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RAM 001252300
IST171.006ST:College Student Success - Making Academic Progress (MAP)Mahlin, Margaret112371W1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RAM 001252500
IST171.007ST:College Student Success: Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Cole, Karen112731T4 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.RAM 001252900
IST273.0X1Interns-Explor. Career ChoicesKrumpe, Keith and Davis, Tommasanne113743TBATBATBA0100
IST373.0X1ST:Modern Issue:BioInformaticsKrumpe, Keith114543TBATBATBA0100
IST495.0X1Interdisciplinary ColloquiumMoorhead, Kevin111691TBATBATBA0100
IST495.0X2Interdisciplinary ColloquiumYearout, Bob112021TBATBATBA0200
IST495.0X3Interdisciplinary ColloquiumWingert, Jason112081TBATBATBA0100
IST495.0X4Interdisciplinary ColloquiumBond, Laura112171TBATBATBA0100
IST495.0X5Interdisciplinary ColloquiumBramlett, Keith113351TBATBATBA0100
IST495.0X6Interdisciplinary ColloquiumRuffin, Tiece113411TBATBATBA0100
IST499.0X1Undergrad Research in ISTMoorhead, Kevin111703TBATBATBA0100
IST499.0X2Undergrad Research in ISTYearout, Bob112013TBATBATBA0200
IST499.0X3Undergrad Research in ISTWingert, Jason112093TBATBATBA0100
IST499.0X4Undergrad Research in ISTBond, Laura112183TBATBATBA0100
IST499.0X5Undergrad Research in ISTRuffin, Tiece113423TBATBATBA0100
LANG120.001IL:SL:Foundation of Academic WritingPisano, Jessica102084MW8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 232191500
LANG120.0L1LAB for CRN #10208Pisano, Jessica102090F8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 232191500
LANG120.002IL:Foundation of Academic WritingWray, Amanda102104MW8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 243191800
LANG120.0L2LAB for CRN #10210Wray, Amanda102110F8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 243191800
LANG120.003IL:Foundation of Academic WritingBoyle, Kirk102124MW8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 244191800
LANG120.0L3LAB for CRN #10212Boyle, Kirk102130F8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 244191800
LANG120.004IL:Foundation of Academic WritingPisano, Jessica102144R8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 245191500
T8:30 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.KAR 245
LANG120.0L4LAB for CRN #10214Pisano, Jessica102150R9:21 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.KAR 245191500
LANG120.005IL:Foundation of Academic WritingGurney, Evan102164T8:30 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.KAR 232191500
R8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 232
LANG120.0L5LAB for CRN #10216Gurney, Evan102170R9:21 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.KAR 232191500
LANG120.006IL:Foundation of Academic WritingChadwick, Cynn102184MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.0L6LAB for CRN #10218Chadwick, Cynn102190F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.007IL:Foundation of Academic WritingBoyle, Kirk102204MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 244191900
LANG120.0L7LAB for CRN #10220Boyle, Kirk102210F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 244191900
LANG120.008IL:SL:Foundation of Academic WritingPisano, Jessica102224MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.0L8LAB for CRN #10222Pisano, Jessica102230F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.009IL:Foundation of Academic WritingGraves, Brian102244T10:30 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 244191900
R10:30 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.KAR 244
LANG120.0L9LAB for CRN #10224Graves, Brian102250R11:21 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 244191900
LANG120.010IL:Foundation of Academic WritingJames, Dee102264MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.L10LAB for CRN #10226James, Dee102270F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.011IL:Foundation of Academic WritingChadwick, Cynn102284MW12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 243192000
LANG120.L11LAB for CRN #10228Chadwick, Cynn102290F12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 243192000
LANG120.012IL:Foundation of Academic WritingGraves, Brian111554MW12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.L12LAB for CRN #11155Graves, Brian102310F12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.013IL:Foundation of Academic WritingCaulfield, Peter102324MW12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 206191800
LANG120.L13LAB for CRN #10232Caulfield, Peter102330F12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 206191800
LANG120.014IL:Foundation of Academic WritingGraves, Brian102344MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.L14LAB for CRN #10234Graves, Brian102350F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.015IL:Foundation of Academic WritingMcGhee, Justine102364R3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 241191900
T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 241
LANG120.L15LAB for CRN #10236McGhee, Justine102370R4:01 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 241191900
LANG120.016IL:Foundation of Academic WritingJansen, Anne102384R3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 245191900
T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 245
LANG120.L16LAB for CRN #10238Jansen, Anne102390R4:01 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.0H1HON:IL:Foundations of Academic WritingMin, Katherine102404R8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 23415700
T8:30 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.KAR 234
LANG120.LH1LAB for CRN #10240Min, Katherine102410R9:21 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.KAR 23415700
LANG260.001Intro to Creative WritingEttari, Gary102444MWF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 241202000
LANG260.002Intro to Creative WritingChadwick, Cynn102454MW2:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 206202200
LANG312.001Tutoring Writing IITraywick, Deaver102461TBATBARRO 1360400
LANG363.001Fiction Writing WorkshopMin, Katherine102473W2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 241151500
LANG366.001Creative Non-Fiction WorkshopMin, Katherine102483TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 23410800
LANG368.001WI:DI:C10A:13A:Poetics of Identity and PerceptionChess, Richard102493MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 232101100
LANG371.0X1ST:Metabolism InternshipMin, Katherine113621TBATBATBA0100
LANG461.001Advanced Poetry WritingHopes, David102503T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 23415800
LANG463.001Advanced Fiction WritingCaulfield, Peter102513TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 206121200
LANG463.0X1Advanced Fiction WritingMin, Katherine111723TBATBATBA0100
LANG466.001Advanced Creative Non-FictionMin, Katherine102523TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 2345600
LANG497.001WI:Senior Seminar in Creative WritingIglesias, Holly102533R3:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 234121400
LANG498.001Oral Presentation Creative WrCaulfield, Peter102541W4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.KAR 221121400
LANG499.0X1Undergrad Res in Creative WrtgWray, Amanda113653TBATBATBA0100
LIT179.001LSIC:WI:Lit & Artistic AshevilJansen, Anne101123TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 24101200
LIT240.001WI:Introduction to LiteratureEttari, Gary101134MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 221201500
LIT240.002WI:Introduction to LiteratureCaulfield, Peter101144MWF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 221201900
LIT240.003WI:Introduction to LiteratureLocklear, Erica Abrams101154MWF2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 221201500
LIT240.004WI:Introduction to LiteratureHorvitz, Lori101164TR3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 221201200
LIT324.001American Literary TraditionBoyle, Kirk101174TR3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 243252500
LIT324.002American Literary TraditionJames, Dee112114MWF2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 244251000
LIT324.0X1American Literary TraditionHopes, David111534TBATBATBA0000
LIT325.001IL:Readings in DramaEttari, Gary101184MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 241252300
LIT326.001IL:Readings in FictionRussell, Lorena101194TR3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 232252300
LIT328.001DI:ARTS:Ethnic Literatures:American Indian LiteratureHobby, Blake101203TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 206202100
LIT328.002DI:Ethnic Literatures:Haunted NovelsJansen, Anne101213MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 232252300
LIT334.001West Lit: Ancient-RenaissanceGurney, Evan101224MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 241252500
LIT335.001West Lit: Enlightenment-ModernMoseley, Merritt101234MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 221252200
LIT340.001InternshipEttari, Gary101243TBATBATBA0400
LIT340.002InternshipEttari, Gary112811TBATBATBA0000
LIT340.003InternshipEttari, Gary112822TBATBATBA0100
LIT346.001DI:C10A:Gender and the American Road NarrativeHorvitz, Lori101253W2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 243252400
LIT363.001C5E:Appalachian LiteratureLocklear, Erica Abrams101263TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 241251300
LIT364.001DI:Postcolonial LiteratureJames, Dee101273TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 232201500
LIT364.002DI:Postcolonial LiteratureJansen, Anne101283MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 232251500
LIT368.001WI:DI:C10A:13A:Poetics of Identity and PerceptionChess, Richard101293MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 232101100
LIT371.0X1ST:Internship in Publishing with HeadwatersHorvitz, Lori113571TBATBATBA0200
LIT372.0X1ST:Advanced Studies in 20th Century Women's LitJames, Dee112292TBATBATBA0100
LIT487.001Seminar in MiltonGillum, Michael101303TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 234151100
LIT489.001Seminar in a Major Author:TolkienHopes, David101313M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 221202300
LIT491.001WI:IL:Senior SeminarHobby, Blake101323T3:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 03420900
LIT491.002WI:IL:Senior SeminarHobby, Blake101333W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 23220700
LIT491.0X1Senior SeminarMoseley, Merritt114523TBATBATBA0200
LIT492.001Scholarly PresentationWray, Amanda101341F4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.KAR 23420600
LIT492.002Scholarly PresentationLocklear, Erica Abrams101351F4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.KAR 221201200
LS479.001LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipBetsalel, Kenneth110544MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 227212300
LS479.002LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipErdur, Oguz110554W6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 012222200
LS479.003LSSC:SL:Cultivating Global CitizenshipHobby, Blake110564T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 015222100
LS479.004LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipCampbell, Grace110574T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 016222200
LS479.005LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipCampbell, Grace110584M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 012212300
LS479.006LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipCampbell, Grace110594TR10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.KAR 006222200
MAE206.602Engineering StaticsErb, David111183MWF1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.RRO 112361900
MAE208.602Engineering DynamicsAlderman, Cheryl111193MW9:35 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 112362000
MAE314.602Solid MechanicsAlderman, Cheryl111203TR5:20 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.RRO 112362600
MAE316.602Strength of Mechanic ComponentAlderman, Cheryl111213TR9:35 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 112361500
MAE435.602Principle of Automatic ControlAlderman, Cheryl111223TR2:20 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 112361700
MATH155.001Nature of MathematicsSpicuzza, Robert104494MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 213301800
MATH155.0L1LAB for CRN #10449Spicuzza, Robert104500T3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 213301800
MATH155.002Nature of MathematicsWhitlock, Cathy104514M4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.RRO 213303000
MATH155.0L2LAB for CRN #10451Whitlock, Cathy104520W4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.RRO 213303000
MATH155.003Nature of MathematicsSulock, Dot104534TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 213302900
MATH155.0L3LAB for CRN #10453Sulock, Dot104540M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 213302900
MATH167.001PrecalculusDohse, Lothar104554MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 213303100
MATH167.0L1LAB for CRN #10455Dohse, Lothar104560R9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.RRO 213303100
MATH167.002PrecalculusJohnson, Ed104574MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.CAR 131302800
MATH167.0L2LAB for CRN #10457Johnson, Ed104580R10:50 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.CAR 131302800
MATH172.0X1ST:TrigonometryDohse, Lothar112832TBATBATBA0200
MATH172.0X2ST:TrigonometryJohnson, Ed112912TBATBATBA0400
MATH191.001QI:Calculus IHaugh, Janine104594MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 212303100
MATH191.0L1LAB for CRN #10459Haugh, Janine104600T8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 212303100
MATH191.002QI:Calculus IHaugh, Janine104614MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 212302900
MATH191.0L2LAB for CRN #10461Haugh, Janine104620T9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 212302900
MATH191.003QI:Calculus IAtkinson, Leigh104634MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 212323300
MATH191.0L3LAB for CRN #10463Atkinson, Leigh104640F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 212323300
MATH191.004QI:Calculus IAtkinson, Leigh104654MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 212323200
MATH191.0L4LAB for CRN #10465Atkinson, Leigh104660F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 212323200
MATH192.001QI:Calculus IIBoudreaux, Greg104674MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 210301800
MATH192.0L1LAB for CRN #10467Boudreaux, Greg104680F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 210301800
MATH192.002QI:Calculus IIJohnson, Ed104694MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 212301700
MATH192.0L2LAB for CRN #10469Johnson, Ed104700R1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 212301700
MATH192.003QI:Calculus IIWhitlock, Cathy104714MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 212302900
MATH192.0L3LAB for CRN #10471Whitlock, Cathy104720F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 212302900
MATH192.004QI:Calculus IIKaplan, Samuel104734MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 210302800
MATH192.0L4LAB for CRN #10473Kaplan, Samuel104740F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 210302800
MATH211.001Structure of Mathematics ISulock, Dot104753MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 22620800
MATH215.001Structure of Mathematics IISulock, Dot104763TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZAG 226201800
MATH251.001Discrete MathematicsSteele, David104773MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 210302900
MATH272.001ST:Introduction to MATLABHaugh, Janine104782T1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.RRO 212201000
MATH280.001WI:Intro to Foundations of MathPeifer, David104793MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 210252700
MATH291.001Calculus IIIMcClure, Mark104804MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.CAR 131302900
MATH291.0L1LAB for CRN #10480McClure, Mark104810T8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 131302900
MATH291.002Calculus IIIMcClure, Mark104824MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 131303100
MATH291.0L2LAB for CRN #10482McClure, Mark104830T1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 131303100
MATH303.001History of MathematicsBoudreaux, Greg104843MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 210252200
MATH365.001Linear Algebra IDohse, Lothar104863MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 210302300
MATH366.001Linear Algebra IIBahls, Patrick104873MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 213252100
MATH371.0X1ST:Stat Analysis MethodsHaugh, Janine112941TBATBATBA0000
MATH391.001Advanced CalculusMcClure, Mark104883MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.CAR 131251300
MATH394.001C3E:Differential EquationsAtkinson, Leigh104893MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 213302300
MATH431.001TopologyPeifer, David104903MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 316251100
MATH441.001Numerical AnalysisHaugh, Janine104853MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 21201800
MATH473.001ST:Automata Theory Formal LangWhitley, Adam111283MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 21715100
MATH480.001IL:Mathematics SeminarLee, Jimin104911W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.RRO 21220800
MATH480.002IL:Mathematics SeminarDohse, Lothar104921W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.RRO 210201100
MATH492.001Analysis IIKaplan, Samuel104933MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 316251500
MATH499.0X1Undergraduate Research in MATHPeifer, David112033TBATBATBA0100
MATH499.0X2Undergraduate Research in MATHMcClure, Mark112862TBATBATBA0100
MATH499.0X3Undergraduate Research in MATHBahls, Patrick112881TBATBATBA0100
MATH499.0X4Undergraduate Research in MATHKaplan, Samuel113161TBATBATBA0300
MATH499.0X5LUndergraduate Research in MATHHaugh, Janine114511TBATBATBA0100
MCOM104.001C3S:7S:12S:Media, Ethics and SocietyDiefenbach, Don104944MWF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 016303000
MCOM104.002C3S:7S:12S:Media, Ethics and SocietyLaHay, Patricia104954TR10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.KAR 012302100
MCOM104.003C3S:7S:12S:Media, Ethics and SocietyLaHay, Patricia104964TR1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.KAR 012301600
MCOM201.001WI:Basic JournalismLaHay, Patricia108244MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM201.0L1LAB for CRN #10824LaHay, Patricia108250F12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM201.002WI:Basic JournalismWest, Mark108264MW2:10 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM201.0L2LAB for CRN #10826West, Mark108270F2:10 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM295.001Mass Media Workshop:NewspaperGouge, Michael104984MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.KAR 016302000
MCOM295.0L1LAB for CRN #10498Gouge, Michael104990F12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 016301900
MCOM295.002Mass Media Workshop:Layout and DesignGouge, Michael105004TR3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 316161800
MCOM295.003Mass Media Workshop:Radio News ProductionWest, Mark105014MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 016251800
MCOM295.0X1LMass Media Wrkshp:Copy EditingWest, Mark114393TBATBATBA0100
MCOM371.0X1ST:Contemporary Uses and Gratifications of MediaGouge, Michael113021TBATBATBA0200
MCOM373.0X1ST:Print and Media TransitionsGouge, Michael113183TBATBATBA0100
MCOM395.001Issues in Media Studies:Strategic CommunicationsDiPalma, Sonya105024TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 016251400
MCOM395.0L1LAB for CRN #10502DiPalma, Sonya111400R3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 016251400
MCOM451.001Professional InternshipDiPalma, Sonya105044TR4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 016161000
MCOM473.0X1ST:International Mass CommunicationWest, Mark111883TBATBATBA0100
MCOM490.001C12S:Mass Comm Law and EthicsHantz, Alan105054MWF2:10 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.KAR 012252100
MCOM492.001C7S:Mass Comm TheoriesWest, Mark105064MWF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 012352400
MCOM495.001WI:Media Studies Seminar:Investigative JournalismGouge, Michael105074TR10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.KAR 316161200
MCOM495.002WI:Media Studies Seminar:Social Media AnalyticsDiPalma, Sonya105084TR9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 01620900
MGMT220.001Foundations of ManagementLisnerski, Don101763TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 202252600
MGMT220.002Foundations of ManagementLisnerski, Don101773TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 203252300
MGMT220.003Foundations of ManagementCole, Dennis101783T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 250252600
MGMT220.004Foundations of ManagementSchaffer, Bryan112693TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 250252100
MGMT300.001C12S:Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth101793TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 202222200
MGMT300.002C12S:Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth101803TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 202222200
MGMT313.001C10S:Organizational BehaviorStratton, Micheal101813MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.OWE 229201800
MGMT313.002C10S:Organizational BehaviorStratton, Micheal101823MW11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.OWE 229201900
MGMT313.003C10S:Organizational BehaviorSchaffer, Bryan101833TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 250202000
MGMT316.001Team DynamicsParsons, Donna101843WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 22918900
MGMT323.001Human Resources ManagementStratton, Micheal101853T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 229181600
MGMT343.001Sport ManagementFogle, Alycia101863TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 202202200
MGMT350.001Marketing PrinciplesFogle, Alycia101873TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 202202000
MGMT350.002Marketing PrinciplesFogle, Alycia101883W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 203201800
MGMT352.001WI:Applied ResearchManns, Mary Lynn101893T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 11312800
MGMT357.001Promotion ManagementCole, Dennis101903MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 250182100
MGMT360.001Intro to EntrepreneurshipParsons, Donna101913TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 229181700
MGMT380.001QI:Management ScienceYearout, Bob101923MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.OWE 203182000
MGMT380.002QI:Management ScienceYearout, Bob101933MWF4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.OWE 203181800
MGMT386.001Management Information SystemsManns, Mary Lynn101943TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 229181900
MGMT388.001Leading Organizational ChangeManns, Mary Lynn101953MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 11320900
MGMT398.001DI:C1S:International ManagementParsons, Donna101963TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 203212300
MGMT398.002DI:C1S:International ManagementParsons, Donna101973TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 229212000
MGMT458.001Marketing StrategyFogle, Alycia101983TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 203181900
MGMT464.001C3S:Project ManagementYearout, Bob101993TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 228131000
MGMT464.002C3S:Project ManagementYearout, Bob102003TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 228131300
MGMT465.0X1Operations ResearchYearout, Bob113643TBATBATBA0100
MGMT480.001Mgmt Strategies and PolicyCole, Dennis102013MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.OWE 250181900
MGMT480.002Mgmt Strategies and PolicyCole, Dennis102023TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 250182200
MGMT483.001Strategic Mgmt Business SimulLisnerski, Don102031M10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZAG 101202000
MGMT483.002Strategic Mgmt Business SimulLisnerski, Don102041W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZAG 101202300
MGMT484.001WI:IL:C12S:Senior SeminarLisnerski, Don102052MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.OWE 250151300
MGMT484.002WI:IL:C12S:Senior SeminarLisnerski, Don102062MW11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 203151300
MGMT489.001Project-Based Pro InternshipNelms, Linda102073TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 2030900
MGMT499.0X1Undergraduate Research in MGMTYearout, Bob111453WF3 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA0100
MGMT499.0X2Undergraduate Research in MGMTStratton, Micheal111713TBATBATBA0100
MGMT499.0X3Undergraduate Research in MGMTSchaffer, Bryan112123TBATBATBA0100
MLA500.001Human ConditionLocklear, Erica Abrams105093W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 22112600
MLA540.001MLA Seminar:Policy and Environmental Change for Health EquityReeve, Rebecca109073M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.SHE 41010800
MLA560.001Environmental Solutions and Their ImpactsVoos, Gerard109093R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 03310600
MLA573.0X1ST:Teaching Gender HistoryRizzo, Tracey113613TBATBATBA0100
MLA610.0X1Contemporary Self-taught ArtRundquist, Leisa112303TR9:50 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.TBA0100
MLA610.0X2Gender, Globalization and DevHewitt, Lyndi113603TBATBATBA0100
MLA670.001Scholarly Inquiry SeminarIglesias, Holly109113T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 1368400
MLA670.002Scholarly Inquiry SeminarMcClain, John109123T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 1198600
MUSC101.001Class Piano IRichmond, Matthew100182TR3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.LIP 01301300
MUSC101.002Class Piano IRichmond, Matthew112802TR9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.LIP 01301300
MUSC111.001ARTS:ChorusGalloway, Melodie100191TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 125807300
MUSC111.002ARTS:ChorusGalloway, Melodie100201MWF1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 12501200
MUSC121.001ARTS:Concert BandCrotts, Milton100211MW4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.LIP 125251900
MUSC122.001ARTS:Jazz BandBares, William100221TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.LIP 018201000
MUSC124.001SymphonyCrotts, Milton100231M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.LIP 018201800
MUSC125.001Jazz ChoirJones, Wendy100241TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 0180400
MUSC128.001ARTS:Percussion EnsembleRichmond, Matthew100251TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 01801900
MUSC129.001ARTS:Jazz EnsembleBares, William100261W6 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.LIP 0180900
MUSC129.002ARTS:Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian100271R3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.LIP 0180500
MUSC129.003ARTS:Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian100281W6 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 1250400
MUSC129.004ARTS:Jazz EnsembleRichmond, Matthew100291T6 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 01801000
MUSC129.005ARTS:Jazz EnsembleBares, William112211TBATBALIP 0180200
MUSC131.001Introductory Music TheoryBurkett, Bryan100303TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.LIP 0440800
MUSC179.001LSIC:WI:Creative ListeningRichmond, Matthew100313MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 04402000
MUSC191.002Applied Music I:VoiceTemplon, Paul113762W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC191.004Applied Music I:PianoBelcher, Deborah113772W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC191.005Applied Music I:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin113782W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC191.006Applied Music I:GuitarBarnes, Michael113802W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC191.008Applied Music I:BassSimmons, James113792W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC191.010Applied Music I:GuitarStevenson, David113812W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC191.022Applied Music I:Low BrassShelton, Andrew113822W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC191.023Applied Music I:PercussionWatt, Justin113832W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250400
MUSC191.026Applied Music I:PianoO'Farrell, Elsa113842W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC191.029Applied Music I:VoiceJones, Wendy113852W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC191.031Applied Music I:Comp.Richmond, Matthew113862W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC191.034Applied Music I:ImprovRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob113872W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.002Applied Music II:VoiceTemplon, Paul113882W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC192.003Applied Music II:VoiceVigilante, Simone113892W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC192.005Applied Music II:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin113902W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.006Applied Music II:GuitarBarnes, Michael113912W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250400
MUSC192.008Applied Music II:BassSimmons, James113922W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.010Applied Music II:GuitarStevenson, David113932W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.011Applied Music II:ViolinRedman, Inez113942W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.020Applied Music II:HornMcKnight, Charles113952W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.023Applied Music II:PercussionWatt, Justin113962W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250300
MUSC192.028Applied Music II:ViolinPruett, Lyndsay113972W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.030Applied Music II:ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob113982W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.031Applied Music II:Comp.Richmond, Matthew113992W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.033Applied Music II:PianoFelix, Brian114002W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC192.034Applied Music II:Comp.Burkett, Bryan114012W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC201.001Aural Skills IGalloway, Melodie100321WF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 04402900
MUSC231.001Music Theory IBurkett, Bryan100333TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 04402600
MUSC272.0X1ST:Beginning ConductingGalloway, Melodie113432TBATBATBA0200
MUSC291.005Applied Music III:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin114022W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC291.006Applied Music III:GuitarBarnes, Michael114032W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250300
MUSC291.008Applied Music III:BassSimmons, James114042W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC291.009Applied Music III:PianoShulman, Richard114052W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC291.024Applied Music III:ReedsAlford, Steven114062W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC291.027Applied Music III:PercussionRichmond, Matthew114072W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC291.033Applied Music III:PianoFelix, Brian114312W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.003Applied Music IV:VoiceVigilante, Simone114082W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.005Applied Music IV:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin114092W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.006Applied Music IV:GuitarBarnes, Michael114102W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.026Applied Music IV:PianoO'Farrell, Elsa114112W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.030Applied Music IV:ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob114122W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC292.034Applied Music IV:Comp.Burkett, Bryan114132W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC294.001Harmony and Improvisation IIFelix, Brian100342MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 0130700
MUSC294.002Harmony and Improvisation IIFelix, Brian100352MW11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 01301300
MUSC302.001Aural Skills IVBurkett, Bryan100361MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 04415700
MUSC302.002Aural Skills IVBurkett, Bryan100371TR9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.LIP 04415800
MUSC332.001Music Theory IVBurkett, Bryan100383MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 018301400
MUSC344.001DI:C13A:African American Music: R&B to Hip-HopBares, William100393MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.LIP 018253800
MUSC346.001ARTS:The Grateful Dead:Music, Counterculture & SocietyFelix, Brian100403TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.LIP 018253000
MUSC349.001Music History & Lit Since 1750McKnight, Charles100413MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 018404000
MUSC384.001Audio Engineering Technology IKirby, Wayne100432M1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.LIP 01101400
MUSC385.001Recording Studio Practicum IKirby, Wayne100441W1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.LIP 0110800
MUSC385.002Recording Studio Practicum IKirby, Wayne111301T1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.LIP 0110600
MUSC390.001Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100461M7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.002Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100472M7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.003Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100483M7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.004Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100494M7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.005Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100505M7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.006Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100516M7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC391.029Applied Music V:VoiceJones, Wendy114142W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC391.030Applied Music V:ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob114152W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC392.002Applied Music VI:VoiceTemplon, Paul114162W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC392.006Applied Music VI:GuitarBarnes, Michael114172W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC392.008Applied Music VI:BassSimmons, James114182W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC392.010Applied Music VI:GuitarStevenson, David114252W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC394.001Harmony and Improvisation IVBares, William100523TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.TBA0800
MUSC484.001Audio Engineering Tech IIIWeinberg, Jude100532T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.LIP 125151400
MUSC485.001Recording Studio Practicum IIIWeinberg, Jude100541R3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.LIP 0037700
MUSC485.002Recording Studio Practicum IIIWeinberg, Jude100551M2:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.LIP 0037800
MUSC488.001Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne100561M6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110300
MUSC488.002Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne100572M6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110500
MUSC488.003Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne100583M6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC488.004Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne100594M6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC488.005Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne100605M6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC488.006Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne100616M6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.001Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100621M8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.002Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100632M8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.003Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100643M8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110100
MUSC490.004Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100654M8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.005Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100665M8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.006Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne100676M8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC491.003Applied Music VII:VoiceVigilante, Simone114202W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC491.024Applied Music VII:ReedsAlford, Steven114212W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC491.029Applied Music VII:VoiceJones, Wendy114222W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC491.033Applied Music VII:PianoFelix, Brian114232W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC493.001Advanced Applied Music IRichmond, Matthew100682W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC494.001Advanced Applied Music IIRichmond, Matthew100692W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC494.030Adv Applied Music II:ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob114242W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC499.0X1IL:Undergrad Research in MUSCMcKnight, Charles100731TBATBATBA0100
MUSC499.0X2IL:Undergrad Research in MUSCMcKnight, Charles112993TBATBATBA0200
MUSC499.0X3IL:Undergrad Research in MUSCBares, William113403TBATBATBA0100
MUSC499.0X4IL:Undergrad Research in MUSCWeinberg, Jude113443TBATBATBA0100
NEUR480.001Seminar in NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick105111W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 20815900
NM101.001Digital Design PrinciplesManheimer, Kora100753W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 203161600
NM101.002Digital Design PrinciplesKusek, Peter100763TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 203161600
NM101.003Digital Design PrinciplesKusek, Peter112703TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 201161600
NM121.001Web Page and Interactive DsnKusek, Peter100773WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 203161200
NM121.002Web Page and Interactive DsnKusek, Peter100783WF12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.ZEI 203161500
NM144.001DI:History of Animation:Pencil to PixelOakley, Christopher100793W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 1251009900
NM151.001Introduction to Motion MediaOakley, Christopher100803T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 201141300
NM151.002Introduction to Motion MediaOakley, Christopher100813R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 201141400
NM222.001New Media Art & Design IWalsh, Lorraine100833TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 203161100
NM222.002New Media Art & Design IWalsh, Lorraine100843TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 203161000
NM242.001WI:C15A:History of New MediaCloninger, Curt100853MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 202252500
NM322.001New Media Art and Design IIHan, Lei100863TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 201161300
NM330.001Internet ArtCloninger, Curt100873TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 20316900
NM340.001InternshipHan, Lei100883WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 20812500
NM350.001Video and Motion GraphicsHan, Lei100893TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 201161500
NM372.0X1LST:Intro to Houdini for ProdOakley, Christopher113052TBATBATBA0100
NM372.0X2FST:Intro to ZbrushOakley, Christopher113122TBATBATBA0200
NM373.001ST:Computer GraphicsReiser, Susan100903TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 033121200
NM373.0X1ST:Advanced VideoHan, Lei111513TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.TBA0100
NM373.0X2ST:Advanced 3D Animation ProductionOakley, Christopher111573TBATBATBA0200
NM373.0X3ST:Adv Motion Graphics StudyHan, Lei112073TBATBATBA0100
NM373.0X4ST:Look Developmt in ModoOakley, Christopher113063TBATBATBA0100
NM410.001Adv Animation TechniquesOakley, Christopher100913TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 201161500
NM420.001Advanced Interactive DesignCloninger, Curt100923MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 20116600
NM438.001IL:Senior Capstone ProjectCloninger, Curt100933TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.ZEI 20310400
NM438.002IL:Senior Capstone ProjectWalsh, Lorraine100943MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.ZEI 20110800
NM490.001Proseminar and PortfolioWalsh, Lorraine100953MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 203121000
NM490.0X1Proseminar and PortfolioOakley, Christopher111563TBATBATBA0200
NM490.0X2Proseminar and PortfolioHan, Lei113723TBATBATBA0100
NM499.0X1Undergraduate Research in NMOakley, Christopher111683TBATBATBA0300
NM499.0X2Undergraduate Research in NMCloninger, Curt and Schrader, Constance113281TBATBATBA0100
PHIL100.001Introduction to PhilosophyFurlong, Peter105133MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 118121100
PHIL100.002Introduction to PhilosophyBurchard, Melissa112663MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 015121000
PHIL101.001Introduction to LogicMaitra, Keya105143MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 118232300
PHIL200.001C12E:Intro to Ethical TheoryBurchard, Melissa105163MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 118241900
PHIL220.001ExistentialismDavis, Duane105173TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 118232000
PHIL255.001WI:C7E:Medieval PhilosophyFurlong, Peter105123TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 118231500
PHIL303.001C7E:Philosophy of ReligionLittleton, Harold105193W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 118131400
PHIL305.001Philosophy of LawBurchard, Melissa105203MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 118231300
PHIL310.001ARTS:AestheticsButler, Brian105213TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 117232100
PHIL352.001Contemporary Philosophy:Perspectives on PerceptionMaitra, Keya105223MW1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 015231200
PHIL372.0X1ST:Phenomonology of PerceptionDavis, Duane113472TBATBATBA0100
PHIL373.001ST:Islamic PhilosophyFurlong, Peter105233TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 118131100
PHIL373.0X1ST:Wittgenstein and NussbaumButler, Brian112793TBATBATBA0100
PHIL373.0X2LST:Adv Rdgs in ExistentialismDavis, Duane114343TBATBATBA0100
PHIL473.0X1ST:Philosophy of Political RepresentationButler, Brian111733TBATBATBA0100
PHIL499.0X1Undergraduate Research in PHILMaitra, Keya111891TBATBATBA0100
PHIL499.0X2Undergraduate Research in PHILMaitra, Keya112783TBATBATBA0100
PHIL499.0X3Undergraduate Research in PHILButler, Brian113003TBATBATBA0100
PHIL499.0X4Undergraduate Research in PHILDavis, Duane113303TBATBATBA0100
PHYS101.001QI:C14N:15N:Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael102653TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 125605900
PHYS101.002QI:C14N:15N:Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael102663TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 125605000
PHYS121.001Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael102671M10 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.RRO 114222100
PHYS121.002Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael102681M2:45 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.RRO 114222200
PHYS121.003Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael102691T9:25 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 114221700
PHYS121.004Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael102701R9:25 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 114221300
PHYS131.001QI:C15N:Introductory Physics IBeck, Judy102714TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 125665300
PHYS131.0L1Introductory Physics I LabBeck, Judy102720W11:25 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.RRO 123222200
PHYS131.0L2Introductory Physics I LabBeck, Judy102730W2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 123221500
PHYS131.0L3Introductory Physics I LabBeck, Judy102740R1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 123221600
PHYS174.001ST:Physical Science for Elementary TeachersBeck, Judy and Wilcox, Jeff102754MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 13820600
PHYS174.0L1ST:Physical Science for Elementary Teachers LabBeck, Judy and Wilcox, Jeff102760F8:30 a.m. - 11 a.m.RRO 12320600
PHYS221.001QI:C15N:Physics IBennett, Charles102774MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 125908300
PHYS221.0L1Physics I LabBennett, Charles102780T8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.RRO 123302700
PHYS221.0L2Physics I LabBennett, Charles102790T1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 123302900
PHYS221.0L3Physics I LabBennett, Charles102800T3:55 p.m. - 5:55 p.m.RRO 123302700
PHYS222.001QI:Physics IIPerkins, James102814MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 125404500
PHYS222.0L1Physics II LabPerkins, James102820M11:25 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.RRO 111202300
PHYS222.0L2Physics II LabPerkins, James102830M1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 111202200
PHYS231.001QI:Introductory Physics IIBooker, Randy102844TR1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 111242100
PHYS231.0L1Introductory Physics II LabBooker, Randy102850T9:25 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.RRO 111242100
PHYS272.0X1ST:Intro to Physics I LabBennett, Charles113032TBATBATBA0100
PHYS310.001ElectronicsWeinberg, Jude102864MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 119162200
PHYS310.0L1Electronics LabWeinberg, Jude102870W2:50 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 11181100
PHYS310.0L2Electronics LabWeinberg, Jude102880W4:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 11181100
PHYS325.001Thermal PhysicsBooker, Randy102893MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 119161700
PHYS326.001IL:Modern PhysicsBooker, Randy102903MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 11916800
PHYS331.001WI:Experimental Physics IPerkins, James102911T3:10 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 11916800
PHYS418.001Quantum Mechanics IIPerkins, James102923TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 119161500
PHYS499.0X1Undergraduate Research in PHYSBennett, Charles113092TBATBATBA0200
PHYS499.0X2Undergraduate Research in PHYSPerkins, James113262TBATBATBA0300
PHYS499.0X3Undergraduate Research in PHYSPerkins, James113271TBATBATBA0200
PHYS499.0X4Undergraduate Research in PHYSBooker, Randy114552TBATBATBA0100
POLS220.001WI:American Political BehaviorSabo, Bill101364MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 227252100
POLS220.002American Political BehaviorMullen, Dwight101374MWF12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.ZAG 227252600
POLS274.001ST:Comparative PoliticsHaschke, Peter101384MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 227251300
POLS281.001International RelationsCornett, Linda101394TR10:15 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZAG 227252400
POLS290.001FPolitical AnalysisHaschke, Peter101402TR1:40 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.ZAG 243182100
POLS321.001The American PresidencySabo, Bill101414TR3:45 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.ZAG 243181300
POLS330.001DI:WI:C16S:Individual Rights and Civil LibertiesGibney, Mark101423TR8:45 a.m. - 10 a.m.ZAG 227252400
POLS337.001DI:C5S:5A:SL:Restorying CommunityBetsalel, Kenneth101434MWF3:35 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.ZAG 24318900
POLS346.001American Political ThoughtBetsalel, Kenneth101444TR10:25 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZAG 243181400
POLS348.001Women and PoliticsMullen, Dolly101454MWF2:10 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.ZAG 227251100
POLS353.001DI:C16S:Politics and Social Welfare PolicyMullen, Dolly101464MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 243181500
POLS354.001C1S:Environmental PoliticsCornett, Linda110724TR1:40 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.ZAG 227251500
POLS371.001ST:State of Black Asheville LabMullen, Dwight110841R6 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZAG 22701400
POLS371.002ST:The Death Penalty and Due ProcessAuman, Bill111331M6 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZAG 243201700
POLS372.001LST:Telling Stories with NumbersHaschke, Peter101482TR1:40 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.ZAG 24318400
POLS374.001ST:Comparative Conflict ProcessesHaschke, Peter101534MWF2:10 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.ZAG 24318800
POLS374.002ST:State of Black AshevilleMullen, Dwight110744T6 p.m. - 9:25 p.m.ZAG 227251600
POLS374.0X1ST:Exploring US Legal SystemGibney, Mark113674TBATBATBA0100
POLS388.001DI:C16S:Human Rights and International PoliticsGibney, Mark101543TR3:40 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 227253200
POLS400.001IL:InternshipMullen, Dolly101552M8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZAG 2439600
POLS400.002IL:InternshipMullen, Dolly101562R8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZAG 1379000
POLS401.001WI:Internship SeminarMullen, Dolly101571W9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZAG 13718600
POLS450.001Pol Studies/Contemp WorldMullen, Dwight101583WF3:35 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.ZAG 227253100
POLS460.001Senior ColloquiumHaschke, Peter101592W5:15 p.m. - 7 p.m.ZAG 243252300
POLS471.001ST:Development Studies ColloquiumCornett, Linda111011W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZAG 2370300
POLS490.0X1Senior Research Seminar