Fall 2017 Schedule of Classes(ALL)


Please Select a Department:

Show Open Courses Only (Closed courses are highlighted)
Show Distance Learning Courses Only
Show Graduate Courses Only
Show Service Learning Courses Only
Show Diversity Intensive Courses Only
Show First Year Colloquium Courses Only

Textbook information
Textbook Information

Academic Calendar
View in new window
Course S Title Instructor CRN Hrs Days Times Location Lmt Enr WLCap WLAct
ACCT178.001Accounting, Business, and SustainabilityShields, Jeffrey609873MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 20201800
ACCT215.001Principles of Accounting IKoprowski, William600023MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 2292020150
ACCT215.002Principles of Accounting IKoprowski, William600033MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 2292020150
ACCT215.003Principles of Accounting IHughes, Carolyn600043MW5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.OWE 250207150
ACCT215.004Principles of Accounting ITurpen, Richard600053MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 2032012150
ACCT215.005Principles of Accounting IHughes, Carolyn614473TR5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.OWE 2502011150
ACCT216.001Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey600063MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2022020150
ACCT216.002Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey600883MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 2022020150
ACCT301.001Intermediate Accounting ITurpen, Richard600893MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2032014150
ACCT302.001Intermediate Accounting IITurpen, Richard600903TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OWE 2502013150
ACCT340.001Accounting Systems and ControlKoprowski, William600933MW5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.OWE 2292318150
ACCT405.001Accounting Internship *Permission of Instructor RequiredHughes, Carolyn611953TBATBATBA10150
ACCT416.001Advanced AccountingTurpen, Richard609883TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 2031813150
ACCT417.001Income TaxationHughes, Carolyn607903M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 2502323151
ACCT417.002Income TaxationHughes, Carolyn616703W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 250186150
AFST130.001DI: Intro to Africana StudiesBoakye-Boaten, Agya603864TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 302A2020150
AFST130.002DI: Intro to Africana StudiesZunguze, Jeremias609764MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 302A2018150
AFST178.001The Afro-Brazilian Experience through Brazilian Popular MusicZunguze, Jeremias608674MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 302C0600
AFST374.001ST:DI: African Religions in the Americas and the CaribbeanHarvey, Marcus613634TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 24654150
AFST374.002ST:DI: Ethnic Literatures: African American LiteratureJames, Dee614444TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 24351150
AIIS200.001Introduction to American Indian and Indigenous StudiesAdcock, Trey616544TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 302C157150
ANTH100.001Intro to Cultural AnthropologyErdur, Oguz605044MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 236291400
ANTH100.0L1Lab for ANTH 100.001Erdur, Oguz605050F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 2362914150
ANTH100.002Intro to Cultural AnthropologyClark, Dylan605064MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 236292500
ANTH100.0L2Lab for ANTH 100.002Clark, Dylan605070F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2362925150
ANTH178.001Cooking CultureKelley, Heidi614814MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 24401800
ANTH225.001Social and Cultural InquiryFrank, Volker607584MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 237101000
ANTH225.0L1Lab for ANTH 225.001Frank, Volker607550F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2371010150
ANTH225.002Social and Cultural InquiryErdur, Oguz607564MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 14210600
ANTH225.0L2Lab for ANTH 225.002Erdur, Oguz607530F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 142106150
ANTH322.001World Archaeology and CultureTaylor, Laurel615464MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 23755152
ANTH339.001DI: Intersections Gender in the AmericasKelley, Heidi614824TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 2362525151
ANTH372.001ST: Applied Soc Res WorkshopHewitt, Lyndi616282T5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.ZAG 23653150
ANTH374.001ST: Anthropology of KnowledgeErdur, Oguz610554MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 1422510150
ANTH420.001DI: Difference and InequalityUnderhill, Megan605104MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 14277150
ANTH464.001Senior Seminar in AnthropologyKelley, Heidi607574MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 237151000
ANTH464.0L1Lab for ANTH 464.001Kelley, Heidi607540F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 2371510150
ANTH499.001Undergraduate Research in ANTH *Permission of Instructor RequiredKelley, Heidi616803TBATBATBA5100
ART122.001Two-Dimensional Design:DigitalTomberlin, Carrie603514M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 2201515150
ART122.002Two-Dimensional DesignDittenber, Suzanne603534TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 1041517151
ART122.003Two-Dimensional DesignIauch, Michael608014MF9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 1041516150
ART122.004Two-Dimensional Design:DigitalTomberlin, Eric609714W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 2201515150
ART133.001Three-Dimensional DesignSkidmore, Brent603034M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139181800
ART133.0L1Lab for ART 133.001Skidmore, Brent603040MW1:30 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.OWE 1321818150
ART133.002Three-Dimensional DesignWest, Matthew603054M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139181400
ART133.0L2Lab for ART 133.002West, Matthew603060TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 1321814150
ART133.003Three-Dimensional DesignWest, Matthew603074M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 139181800
ART133.0L3Lab for ART 133.003West, Matthew603080TR10:20 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 1321818150
ART144.001Foundation DrawingTynes, Robert603094MW1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 1041510150
ART144.002Foundation DrawingDittenber, Suzanne609734TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 1041514150
ART171.001ST: Intro to STEAM Studio *Permission of Intructor RequiredSkidmore, Brent and Martin, Jackson616081T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.TBA108150
ART204.001Drawing ILowrey, Scott603104M5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.OWE 2471616150
ART218.001Painting ITynes, Robert603114T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 2471212151
ART234.001ARTS:Ceramics IWolfe, Megan603124TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 1431411150
ART246.001Sculpture IMartin, Jackson603134MF9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 1451212153
ART254.001Printmaking IDunning, Robert603144TR8:30 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.OWE 138124150
ART264.001Photography ITomberlin, Carrie603154T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 102109150
ART304.001Drawing IIBeldue, Tamie603164T8:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.OWE 2471411150
ART305.001Drawing IIIBeldue, Tamie603174M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 24764150
ART318.001Painting IIDittenber, Suzanne603184W1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 233105150
ART319.001Painting IIITynes, Robert603194R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 233105150
ART334.001Ceramics IIWolfe, Megan603204W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 143109150
ART336.001Ceramics IIIMartin, Jackson603214M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 143103150
ART346.001Sculpture IISkidmore, Brent603224T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 145128150
ART347.001Sculpture IIIMartin, Jackson603234R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 145101150
ART354.001Printmaking IIDunning, Robert603244TR10:15 a.m. - noonOWE 13873150
ART356.001Printmaking IIIDunning, Robert603254TR10:15 a.m. - noonOWE 138103150
ART364.001Photography IITomberlin, Carrie603264W5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.OWE 1021211150
ART366.001Photography IIITomberlin, Eric603274M5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.OWE 102104150
ART367.001Photographic Lab Management - Permission of Instructor RequiredTomberlin, Eric608661M5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.OWE 10230150
ART374.001ST:Advanced Topics in CeramicsWolfe, Megan607524W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14362150
ART374.002ST: Adv Topics in SculptureSkidmore, Brent611964T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 14562150
ART374.003ST: Adv Topics in SculptureMartin, Jackson613854R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 14561150
ART374.004ST: Adv Topics in CeramicsMartin, Jackson613864M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14363150
ART374.005ST: STEAM - Permission of Instructor RequiredSkidmore, Brent613874M8:30 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.OWE 132107150
ART404.001Drawing IVBeldue, Tamie603284M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 24761150
ART418.001Painting IVTynes, Robert603294R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 233106150
ART434.001Ceramics IVMartin, Jackson603304M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 143102150
ART446.001Sculpture IVMartin, Jackson603314R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 145103150
ART451.001Creative Art Methods (K-12)TBA615853TBATBATBA00150
ART454.001Printmaking IVDunning, Robert603334TR10:15 a.m. - noonOWE 138102150
ART464.001Photography IVTomberlin, Eric603344M5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.OWE 10263150
ART490.001Senior Exhibition IBeldue, Tamie and Wolfe, Megan603354W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210800
ART490.0L1Lab for ART 490.001Beldue, Tamie and Wolfe, Megan603360W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 102108150
ART491.001Senior Exhibition IIBeldue, Tamie and Wolfe, Megan603374W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210400
ART491.0L1Lab for ART 491.001Beldue, Tamie and Wolfe, Megan603380W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 102104150
ART492.001Senior Exhibition IIIBeldue, Tamie and Wolfe, Megan603394W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 10210100
ART492.0L1Lab for ART 492.001Beldue, Tamie and Wolfe, Megan603400W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 102101150
ART499.001Undergrad Research in ArtTomberlin, Eric616823TBATBATBA1100
ARTH201.001Introduction to Art History IBares, Eva607294TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 2372020150
ARTH201.002Introduction to Art History IBares, Eva616614TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 2372020151
ARTH202.001Introduction to Art History IIKonz, Louly603414MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 2372018150
ARTH302.001Internship in Art HistoryCanejo, Cynthia603421M3:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 23751150
ARTH302.002Internship in Art HistoryCanejo, Cynthia603432M3:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 23752150
ARTH302.003Internship in Art HistoryCanejo, Cynthia603443M3:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 23750150
ARTH302.004Internship in Art HistoryCanejo, Cynthia603464M3:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 23752150
ARTH306.001From Animation & Graphic Novels to Cartoons & ComixCanejo, Cynthia603474TR7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 2372020153
ARTH322.001World Archaeology and CultureTaylor, Laurel615514MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2371010151
ARTH374.001ST:DI: Art and Architecture of EgyptBares, Eva607494TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 2372020150
ARTH381.001ARTS:DI:Art in Latin AmericaCanejo, Cynthia603484TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 2372019150
ARTH484.001Senior Research Seminar ICanejo, Cynthia603494M3:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 237103150
ARTH485.001Senior Research Seminar IICanejo, Cynthia609754M3:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 237101150
ARTS178.001Powerful StoriesBond, Laura615993MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 302A01800
ARTS310.001ARTS: The Asian Imagination in the 21st CenturySubramaniam, Surain602213TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 2032020151
ARTS310.002ARTS: The Art of FashionTBA608623TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 1061515151
ARTS310.003ARTS: The Arts & Being HumanDunn, Ann608883MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2442020150
ARTS310.004ARTS: The Artist as Visionary and EntrepreneurPell, Barbara602223T3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.WHI 1112020151
ARTS310.005ARTS: Art of the Young ChildSidelnick, Mark602233MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 226022159
ARTS310.006ARTS:Celtic ArtsPell, Barbara602243M3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZAG 2432222152
ARTS310.007ARTS:Photographic Theory and PracticeTomberlin, Eric602253T2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 2201717157
ARTS310.008ARTS: Environmental ArtOrmsby, Alison610523TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 2452020151
ARTS310.009ARTS: Art Making with the LandIauch, Michael611273T2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 033151500
ARTS310.010ARTS: Science Fiction and UtopiaBranson, Scott612493R3:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.CAR 102151500
ARTS310.011ARTS: Murder & the ImaginationMin, Katherine611463TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 2432020157
ARTS310.012ARTS: Under the Covers and Between the SheetsSidelnick, Mark612503TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZAG 2262222150
ARTS310.013ARTS: Glass Art: Multicultural Uses and DesignsHursty, Mark614413T3:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.KAR 245151500
ARTS310.014ARTS: The Art of FashionTBA616763TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 1061513150
ARTS310.015ARTS: The Asian Imagination in the 21st CenturySubramaniam, Surain616903TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 132207150
ARTS310.0H1ARTS: HON: Self Made Men: Literary Mythology of American MasculinityBranson, Scott616794W3:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 127151150
ASIA101.001Elementary Chinese ILi, Jinhua602704MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 302A2525151
ASIA201.001Intermediate Chinese ILi, Jinhua602714MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 302C154150
ASIA303.001DI: Chinese Literature:Great WorksLi, Jinhua614424MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 302C159150
ASTR102.001Intro to Astr:The Solar SystemLundgren, Britt614963MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 1256017150
ASTR102.002Intro to Astr:The Solar SystemDennison, Brian614973MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1256040150
ASTR102.003Intro to Astr:The Solar SystemDennison, Brian614983MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 1256031150
ASTR112.001Astronomy Lab ILundgren, Britt614991M8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.RRO 1142421150
M8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.OUT QUAD
ASTR112.002Astronomy Lab ILundgren, Britt615001T8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.RRO 1142419150
T8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.OUT QUAD
ASTR112.003Astronomy Lab IWillard, Bill615011W8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.OUT QUAD2414150
W8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.RRO 114
ASTR112.004Astronomy Lab IWillard, Bill615021R8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.OUT QUAD2414150
R8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.RRO 114
ASTR178.001Our Sun: The Eclipse and BeyondBeck, Judy610503TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 10301800
ASTR301.001DI: Indigenous Perspectives on the SkyLundgren, Britt and Sanchez Martinez, Juan615434MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 103242400
ASTR301.0L1Indigenous Perspectives on the Sky LabLundgren, Britt and Sanchez Martinez, Juan615440W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OUT QUAD2424153
W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 106
ATMS103.001Intro to MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher602923TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 2392018150
ATMS103.002Intro to MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher608093TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 2392014150
ATMS111.001Understanding the Atmos LabMiller, Doug602931W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 239185150
ATMS113.001Understanding the AtmosphereMiller, Doug602943MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 239185150
ATMS178.001Society, Tech, and WeatherMiller, Doug611983TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 23801300
ATMS205.001Weather AnalysisHennon, Chris616451M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 239207150
ATMS223.001Physical ClimatologyHennon, Chris613963TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 2381813150
ATMS305.001Atms Thermodynamics and StatGodfrey, Christopher602963MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 238187150
ATMS320.001Meteorological InstrumentsGodfrey, Christopher602973MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 2381810150
ATMS371.0X1ST: Writing & Research in Meteorology *Permission of Instructor RequiredHennon, Chris614521TBATBATBA1100
ATMS381.001Cooperative EducationMiller, Doug602981F5 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 23815000
ATMS382.001Cooperative EducationMiller, Doug602992F5 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 23815000
ATMS383.001Cooperative EducationMiller, Doug603003F5 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 23815000
ATMS410.001Synoptic Meteorology IMiller, Doug603013TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 2381815150
ATMS464.001Scientific WritingHennon, Chris608103MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2381211150
ATMS490.001Professional and Tech InternGodfrey, Christopher603026M5 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 238150150
ATMS499.001Undergraduate Research in ATMSMiller, Doug608111-6M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238100150
ATMS499.002Undergraduate Research in ATMSGodfrey, Christopher608121-6T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238100150
ATMS499.003Undergraduate Research in ATMSHennon, Chris608131-6W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238100150
BIOL125.001Current Topics in BiologyKennedy, Caroline610893MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 2103520150
BIOL125.002Current Topics in BiologySchultz, Mary610903WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZEI 1233027150
BIOL126.001Current Topics in Biology LabKennedy, Caroline610911M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 3231816150
BIOL126.002Current Topics in Biology LabKennedy, Caroline610921T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 3231818150
BIOL134.001Experimental Design, Analysis and PresentationHale, Rebecca610833M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2291615154
BIOL134.002Experimental Design, Analysis and PresentationHale, Rebecca610843M3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 2291617150
BIOL134.003Experimental Design, Analysis and PresentationCoffey, Emily610853T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2291618150
BIOL134.004Experimental Design, Analysis and PresentationForrest, Tim610863W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2291617151
BIOL134.005Experimental Design, Analysis and PresentationForrest, Tim610873W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 2291617150
BIOL134.006Experimental Design, Analysis and PresentationCoffey, Emily610883R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2291617150
BIOL135.001Concepts of Ecology and EvolutionHale, Rebecca610803TR8:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZEI 1233033150
BIOL135.002Concepts of Ecology and EvolutionReynolds, Graham610813TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 1233031152
BIOL135.003Concepts of Ecology and EvolutionReynolds, Graham610823WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 1233030152
BIOL178.001Darwin in the ClassroomKennedy, Caroline610944MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 13201500
BIOL211.001Principles of BotanyHorton, Jonathan605694WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZEI 123292800
BIOL211.002Principles of BotanyCoffey, Emily605704TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 014282800
BIOL211.003Principles of BotanySchultz, Mary605714MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 123282100
BIOL211.0L1Principles of Botany LabCoffey, Emily605720M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2281717152
BIOL211.0L2Principles of Botany LabSchultz, Mary605730T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2281716150
BIOL211.0L3Principles of Botany LabHorton, Jonathan605740W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2281715150
BIOL211.0L4Principles of Botany LabSchultz, Mary605750R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2281717150
BIOL211.0L5Principles of Botany LabTBA605760W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 2281712150
BIOL223.001Human AnatomyNicolay, Christopher605774TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.CAR 133362700
BIOL223.0L1Human Anatomy LabNicolay, Christopher605780R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 3271818150
BIOL223.0L2Human Anatomy LabNicolay, Christopher605790F2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 327189150
BIOL298.001Intro to Research MethodsForrest, Tim610953M8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 327101150
BIOL322.001Tropical EcosystemsClarke, David614733MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 1312421150
BIOL332.001Invertebrate ZoologyForrest, Tim614714R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 323131300
BIOL332.0L1Invertebrate Zoology LabForrest, Tim614720F12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 3231313151
BIOL344.001Cell BiologyMeigs, Ted605804MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 038484700
BIOL344.0L1Cell Biology LabMeigs, Ted605810M1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2261616153
BIOL344.0L2Cell Biology LabMeigs, Ted605820T2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 2261616151
BIOL344.0L3Cell Biology LabMeigs, Ted606860W1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2261615150
BIOL350.001Vertebrate Field ZoologyReynolds, Graham614534M12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZEI 327131300
BIOL350.0L1Vertebrate Field Zoology LabReynolds, Graham614540T1:20 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 3271313155
BIOL351.001Field BotanyClarke, David610984MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 13313500
BIOL351.0L1Field Botany LabClarke, David610990W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 327135150
BIOL357.001MycologyHorton, Jonathan611004R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 226131200
BIOL357.0L1Mycology LabHorton, Jonathan611010F12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2261312150
BIOL373.0X1ST: Cell BiologyMeigs, Ted616533TBATBATBA1100
BIOL398.001Research Methods in BiologyForrest, Tim605833M8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 327101150
BIOL443.001DI:GeneticsGreene, Matthew605844MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 038484800
BIOL443.0L1Genetics LabGreene, Matthew605850W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 2241616150
BIOL443.0L2Genetics LabTBA605860R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2241616152
BIOL443.0L3Genetics LabTBA607470F2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 2241616150
BIOL480.001Senior SeminarNicolay, Christopher605873W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.CAR 1321414151
BIOL498.001Undergrad Research in BiologyWard, Jennifer616353TBATBATBA2200
BIOL499.001Lab Assistantship in BiologyClarke, David606882TBATBATBA102150
CCS560.001Seminar: Decision Modeling and StatisticsPatch, Steve602263M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 2111010150
CCS571.001Climate Change & Society WorkshopPatch, Steve614291TBATBATBA103150
CHEM111.001General Chemistry LaboratoryMaxwell, Amanda603591M2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZEI 1232221150
M3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.002General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana603601T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 123017152
T2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.003General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia603611W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZEI 1232221150
W3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.004General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia603621R1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 1232220150
R2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.005General Chemistry LaboratoryHolt, Herman603631T8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.ZEI 2022220150
T9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.006General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia610731R8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.ZEI 2022216150
R9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.007General Chemistry LaboratoryMaxwell, Amanda603641M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 1232219150
M7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.008General Chemistry LaboratoryHolt, Herman603651T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 1232218150
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.009General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles606871W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 1232218150
W7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.010General Chemistry LaboratoryHolt, Herman606951R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 1232219150
R7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM132.001General ChemistrySchmeltzer, Jason603663MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 0383520150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM132.002General ChemistryHeard, George603673MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 014016150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.003General ChemistryGlatfelter, Alicia603683MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 2023533150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZEI 202
CHEM132.004General ChemistryBrock, John603693MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 0143534150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.005General ChemistryBrock, John603703MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.ZEI 0143529150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.006General ChemistrySchmeltzer, Jason603713MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.KAR 0383526150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM132.007General ChemistryHeard, George606893MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZEI 014012150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.HLH 139
CHEM132.008General ChemistryHeard, George611213MWF2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZEI 0143534150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM145.001Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason606241F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 038222200
CHEM145.002Quantitative Chem LaboratoryLove, Oksana611171F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 038222200
CHEM145.003Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason611181F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 038222200
CHEM145.0L1Lab for CHEM 145.001Schmeltzer, Jason603720T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.CAR 1332222151
T2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L2Lab for CHEM 145.002Love, Oksana603730R1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.CAR 1332222152
R2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L3Lab for CHEM 145.003Schmeltzer, Jason603740T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.CAR 1332222151
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM178.001Fostering Communication, Leadership & Critical ThinkingHolmes, Bert605883MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.ZEI 20201100
CHEM178.002"Bad" Science FictionJames, Charles608843TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 03801800
CHEM222.001Organic Chemistry LaboratoryHolt, Herman603752T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 0141515151
T2:20 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM222.002Organic Chemistry LaboratoryHolt, Herman603762M2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 2281313150
M3 p.m. - 8 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM231.001Organic Chemistry IHolt, Herman603773MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.CAR 1323328150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM231.002Organic Chemistry IHolt, Herman603783MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 1313030150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM232.001Organic Chemistry IIWolfe, Amanda603793MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.ZEI 01432323015
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM233.001Foundations of Inorganic Chemistry (General Chemistry II)Love, Oksana610743MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 1323434156
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM233.002Foundations of Inorganic Chemistry (General Chemistry II)Love, Oksana610693MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.CAR 1313030153
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM312.001Interdisc Chem Project LabSteed, Ryan and Wolfe, Amanda610752R1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 0163620150
R1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 128
W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZEI 202
W2:50 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 016
W2:50 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 128
CHEM323.001Foundations of BiochemistrySteed, Ryan610713MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 1333013150
CHEM323.002Foundations of BiochemistrySteed, Ryan610723MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 1333023150
CHEM331.001Foundations of Physical ChemistryJames, Charles610703MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.CAR 1332526150
CHEM331.002Foundations Physical ChemistryHolt, Herman614873MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 20200150
CHEM380.001Chemical Research MethodsWolfe, Amanda603801TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 0143024150
CHEM411.001Lab Assistantship in ChemHolt, Herman603811F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124100150
CHEM416.001Chemical Research IHolt, Herman603821F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123400150
CHEM417.001Chemical Research IIHolt, Herman603831F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 1234018150
CHEM418.001Chemical Research IIIHolt, Herman603841F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123402150
CHEM430.001Advanced Topics in Chemistry: ToxicologyBrock, John614863TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 1332511150
CHEM439.001Gas Phase Kinetics: Atmos ChemHolmes, Bert614883MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.CAR 1022012150
CHEM471.001ST: Chemical Lit Research IIIHolt, Herman616401F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZEI 12310100
CLAS101.001Latin IHook, Brian601024MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 111201700
CLAS101.0L1Lab for CLAS 101.001Hook, Brian605930F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 1112017150
CLAS101.002Latin IButera, Jake605944MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 01501600
CLAS101.0L2Lab for CLAS 101.002Butera, Jake605950F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 015016150
CLAS102.001Latin IIHolland, Lora601044MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 111201700
CLAS102.0L1Lab for CLAS 102.001Holland, Lora605960F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 1112017300
CLAS102.002Latin IITaylor, Laurel616624MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 102201000
CLAS102.0L2Lab for CLAS 102.002Taylor, Laurel616630F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1022010150
CLAS103.001Greek IMills, Sophie601034MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 11120400
CLAS103.0L1Lab for CLAS 103.001Mills, Sophie605970F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 111204150
CLAS174.001ST: Biblical Hebrew 1Briant, Josefa609404MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 111203150
CLAS178.001The New Ancient GardenHolland, Lora605894MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 01601800
CLAS178.002Visualizing the Ancient CityButera, Jake607464MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.WHI 01501600
CLAS274.001ST: MythologyLundblad, Dennis613614TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 1112013150
CLAS313.0X1Ovid: MetamorphosesHolland, Lora616173TBATBATBA1100
CLAS322.001World Archaeology and CultureTaylor, Laurel615474MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 23754150
CLAS374.001ST: Imagining Greece & Rome: Classics in FilmButera, Jake609414TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 111106150
CLAS374.002ST: Topic in Greek Poetry: Attic TragedyMills, Sophie609444MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 132108150
CLAS374.003ST: Topic in Latin Prose: CiceroHook, Brian609464TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 132157150
CLAS474.001ST: Senior Capstone: Daily Life in the Ancient WorldTaylor, Laurel609474W5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.WHI 111129150
CLAS499.001Undergrad Research in Classics *Permission of Instructor RequiredTBA615961-6TBATBATBA50150
CSCI182.001Intro Programming: Media ApplWhitley, Adam604973MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 2231515152
CSCI182.002Intro Programming: Media ApplBrock, Dean612203MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 2231515151
CSCI183.001Intro Programming: NumericalSanft, Kevin616923MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 0361615150
CSCI183.002Intro Programming: NumericalSanft, Kevin616933MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0361616150
CSCI185.001Intro Programming: Web DevelopTBA615103MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 0041616150
CSCI185.002Intro Programming: Web DevelopTBA615113MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 0041615150
CSCI201.001Intro to Object-Oriented ProgrammingBogert, Kenneth616993MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 036209150
CSCI201.002Intro to Object-Oriented ProgrammingBogert, Kenneth616983MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 0372012150
CSCI202.001Intro to Data StructuresSheaffer, Charles604983MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 037201900
CSCI202.0L1Lab for CSCI 202.001Sheaffer, Charles615120T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 0372019150
CSCI202.002Intro to Data StructuresSheaffer, Charles604993MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI202.0L2Lab for CSCI 202.002Sheaffer, Charles615130T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 0372020150
CSCI235.001Systems IBrock, Dean616953T5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.RRO 217403200
CSCI235.0L1Systems I LabBrock, Dean616960M5:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.RRO 2232020150
CSCI235.0L2Systems I LabBrock, Dean616970W5:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.RRO 2232012150
CSCI280.001Computer Science SeminarReiser, Susan616941M8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 2172014150
CSCI312.001Intro Artificial IntelligenceCameron, Marietta617013MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2172424151
CSCI333.001Algorithms and Data StructuresWhitley, Adam605033MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 2172524150
CSCI333.002Algorithms and Data StructuresCameron, Marietta616473MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 2172520150
CSCI335.001Systems IITBA617003TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2172015150
CSCI343.001Database Management SystemsJohnson, Lee607883TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2282525150
CSCI343.002Database Management SystemsJohnson, Lee611563TR5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.RRO 2282517150
CSCI373.001ST: Data ScienceSanft, Kevin615203TR8 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 2172514150
CSCI373.002ST: Advanced Object-Oriented and Functional ProgrammingSheaffer, Charles615213TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 2172523150
CSCI373.003ST: Virtual RealityBradbury, Victoria615813MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZEI 203101000
CSCI373.0L3Lab for CSCI 373.003Bradbury, Victoria615820MW1:46 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 2031010151
CSCI373.004CANCELEDTBA608533TBATBATBA0000
CSCI434.001Theory of ComputationWhitley, Adam609823TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 2172411150
CSCI472.001Senior ProjectReiser, Susan606202W8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 2172011150
CSCI499.001Undergraduate Research in CSCICameron, Marietta608971TBATBARRO 216105150
CSCI499.002Undergraduate Research in CSCIWhitley, Adam608982TBATBARRO 216100150
CSCI499.003Undergraduate Research in CSCIWhitley, Adam609833TBATBARRO 216102150
DAN116.001YogaBambara, Celia613663TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 351252500
DAN116.0L1Lab for DAN 116.001Bambara, Celia613670F11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 3512525150
DAN117.001Caribbean/African Dance FormsBambara, Celia613683MW5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.SHE 3512511150
DAN118.001Contemporary Dance IBambara, Celia613653MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 351258150
DAN120.001Somatic Movement Practices IPacker, Idelle613693MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 35118800
DAN120.0L1Lab for DAN 120.001Packer, Idelle613700F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 351188150
DAN202.001ARTS: Dance StudiesBambara, Celia613713TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 351207150
DAN305.001Site-Specific and Experimental DancemakingBambara, Celia613723TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 35125300
DAN305.0L1Lab for DAN 305.001Bambara, Celia613730F2 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 351253150
DAN373.0X1ST: Movement ResearchBambara, Celia616593TBATBATBA1100
DRAM105.001LTheatre PracticumPierce, Sylvia606171M5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 10525900
DRAM105.0L1LLab for DRAM 105.001Pierce, Sylvia606180W5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 105259150
DRAM111.001Introduction to Acting IBond, Laura600953MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 1031818150
DRAM121.001Elements of Production IBerls, Rob600963MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.WHI 110201600
DRAM121.0L1Lab for DRAM 121.001Berls, Rob600970MW5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.WHI 1102016150
DRAM144.001Playscript Analysis PerformancWalters, Scott600982MW12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.WHI 0132518150
DRAM145.001Play ReadingBerls, Rob613742MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.WHI 110209150
DRAM201.001LProduction Lab: RehearsalWalters, Scott606541M5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 10512600
DRAM201.0L1LLab for DRAM 201.001Walters, Scott606550W7 p.m. - 10 p.m.BEL 105126150
DRAM202.001LProduction Lab: ConstructionBerls, Rob606561M5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 10512600
DRAM202.0L1LLab for DRAM 202.001Berls, Rob606570W5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 105126150
DRAM203.001LProduction Lab: CrewTBA606581M5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 10512200
DRAM203.0L1LLab for DRAM 203.001TBA606590W5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 105122150
DRAM204.001LProd Lab: Continued PracticeBowen, Rob606601M5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 10512200
DRAM204.0L1LLab for DRAM 204.001Bowen, Rob606610W5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 105122150
DRAM213.001Public Speaking/PresentationsO'Brien, Stephanie600993M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.WHI 012168150
DRAM220.001Stage ManagementBowen, Rob601002WF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.WHI 1101613150
DRAM324.001Theatre Tech Investigation: Lighting & SoundBowen, Rob613753TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.WHI 1101510150
DRAM324.002Theatre Tech Investigation: Costume ConstructionTBA609643TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.BEL 105102150
DRAM346.001Theatre History Investigation: Modern DramaWalters, Scott613763TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.WHI 1112015150
DRAM415.001Acting Investigations: Emotion Studies for ActorsBond, Laura613773MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 103168150
DRAM490.001Prof and Technical InternshipBowen, Rob609683TBATBATBA50150
DRAM490.002Prof and Technical InternshipBowen, Rob609692TBATBATBA50150
DRAM490.003Prof and Technical InternshipBowen, Rob609701TBATBATBA50150
DRAM499.001Undergraduate ResearchWalters, Scott608453TBATBATBA50150
DRAM499.002Undergraduate ResearchWalters, Scott608542TBATBATBA50150
DRAM499.003Undergraduate ResearchWalters, Scott608941TBATBATBA50150
E101.602Intro to Engr and Problem SolvAlderman, Cheryl605981F1:30 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.RRO 1251105150
ECE200.602Intro Signals, Circuits, SystAlderman, Cheryl605994MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 202805600
MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 112
ECE200.6L1Intro Signals, Circ, Syst LabAlderman, Cheryl606000M12:15 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.RRO 1112016150
ECE200.6L2Intro Signals, Circ, Syst LabAlderman, Cheryl606010M5 p.m. - 7:50 p.m.RRO 1112016150
ECE200.6L3Intro Signals, Circ, Syst LabAlderman, Cheryl606020F2 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.RRO 1112018150
ECE200.6L4Intro Signals, Circuits, SystAlderman, Cheryl616460F9:30 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.RRO 111206150
ECE209.602Computer Systems ProgrammingAlderman, Cheryl606033MW10:15 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.RRO 112725800
ECE209.6L1Computer Systems Programming LabAlderman, Cheryl608460T3:15 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 2031818150
ECE209.6L2Computer Systems Programming LabAlderman, Cheryl608470T5:15 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.RRO 2031814150
ECE209.6L3Computer Systems Programming LabAlderman, Cheryl608480F9:30 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.RRO 2031814150
ECE209.6L4Computer Systems Programming LabAlderman, Cheryl616310T8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 2031812150
ECE306.602Intro to Embedded SystemsAlderman, Cheryl612413TR4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.RAM 0014037150
ECON101.001Principles of MacroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa602733WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0332525151
ECON101.002Principles of MacroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa602743WF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 0332515150
ECON101.003Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth602753TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 0332525150
ECON101.006Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth617123TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 033252150
ECON102.001Principles of MicroeconomicsLawlor, Kathleen602783TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 0352525151
ECON102.002Principles of MicroeconomicsLawlor, Kathleen602793TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 0352524150
ECON102.003Principles of MicroeconomicsMathews, Leah602803MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0342525150
ECON102.004Principles of MicroeconomicsPersaud, Alexander602813TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 0342515150
ECON102.005Principles of MicroeconomicsPersaud, Alexander602823TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 0342521150
ECON245.001Land EconomicsMathews, Leah614463MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 2452222150
ECON302.001Intermediate MicroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa602833WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 0332222152
ECON306.001Managerial FinanceBell, Chris602843MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 0342222159
ECON306.002Managerial FinanceBell, Chris602853MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 0342222158
ECON314.001Economic Growth & DevelopmentPorter, Elizabeth614453WF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 24522221512
ECON337.001Environmental Econ and PolicyLawlor, Kathleen602863MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0352222152
ECON342.001Money and the Financial SystemTatum, Robert602873TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 0352222155
ECON365.001EconometricsLawlor, Kathleen602883MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 0352218150
ECON373.001CANCELED SECTION-See ECON 374TBA610363TBATBATBA0000
ECON374.001ST: Morality and Material ProgressTatum, Robert617144TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 1501010153
ECON380.001Approaches to Research in EconBell, Chris602891R8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 1501616150
ECON450.001Seminar in Economics: Information EconomicsPersaud, Alexander602903TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 1501512150
ECON480.001Senior Research in EconomicsBell, Chris602913MW5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.KAR 15087150
ECON499.001Undergraduate Research in Econ *Permission of Instructor RequiredBell, Chris613273TBATBATBA80150
ECS560.001Energy SystemsBooker, Randy614263W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 103105150
EDUC210.001DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Brown, Kim601363MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2262222152
EDUC210.002DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Couzo, Evan601373MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 1402222152
EDUC210.003DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Sidelnick, Mark601383TR5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.ZAG 2262222151
EDUC211.001Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran601391W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZAG 1012626152
EDUC211.002Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran601401W3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZAG 1012222150
EDUC211.003Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran601421R4:06 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 1012220150
EDUC230.001Intro to Exceptional ChildrenBodenheimer, Rebecca610163TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.ZAG 1402212150
EDUC231.001Assistive TechnologyRandall, Fran614841M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZAG 101221150
EDUC303.001Introduction to ed Teacher Performance AssessmentDavis, Joyce617022R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 2262210150
EDUC314.001SL:Multiple Literacies in Content Area ClassroomsRuppert, Nancy601433MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 2262517150
EDUC315.001Art of the Young ChildSidelnick, Mark614853MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 22608152
EDUC320.001DI:SL:Middle School Principles, Practices and MaterialsChapman, Reid601443MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZAG 2262220150
EDUC325.001DI:Classroom Mgmt and Instructional Differentiation, K-6Brown, Kim601453MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2262217150
EDUC344.001Teach Crit Think Soc St, K-6Davis, Joyce601463TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZAG 1372218150
EDUC346.001DI:Teach Student w/ Diverse NeedsMcGuire, Dinah601473M5:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.ZAG 1402521150
EDUC373.0H1HON: ST: How We Eat the Other: The Globalization of TasteChapman, Reid614943MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 1391513150
EDUC373.0X1ST: Classroom ManagementRuppert, Nancy616513TBATBATBA1100
EDUC430.001Lesson Planning/Classroom MgmtRuppert, Nancy611283MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 22602000
EDUC430.002Lesson Planning/Classroom MgmtDavis, Joyce611383TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 2260800
EDUC430.003Lesson Planning/Classroom MgmtDavis, Joyce615033TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.ZAG 22601700
EDUC431.001K-12 Art Teaching MethodsSidelnick, Mark608332T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 1400200
EDUC432.0016-12 English and Language Arts Teaching MethodsChapman, Reid608272T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 14201000
EDUC433.001K-12 World Language Teaching MethodsAdell, Elena608382T5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.WHI 1170500
EDUC434.001K-12 Health & PE Teaching MethodsGarbe, Kathie613222W12:20 p.m. - 2 p.m.SHE 4060100
EDUC435.0016-12 Mathematics Teaching MethodsCouzo, Evan608282T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 1010400
EDUC436.0016-12 Science Teaching MethodsCouzo, Evan608322R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 1400500
EDUC437.0016-12 Social Studies Teaching MethodsAdcock, Trey608262R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 1420900
EDUC439.001Elementary and Special Education Teaching MethodsDavis, Joyce617032T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 24401000
EDUC455.001Clinical Practice and SeminarCouzo, Evan6015010TBATBATBA0100
EDUC455.002Clinical Practice and SeminarMcGlinn, Jeanne6069210TBATBATBA0200
EDUC455.003Clinical Practice and SeminarRuppert, Nancy6069310TBATBATBA0400
EDUC455.004Clinical Practice and SeminarSidelnick, Mark6069410TBATBATBA0200
EDUC455.005Clinical Practice and SeminarBailey, Ellen6163310TBATBATBA0100
EDUC455.006Clinical Practice and SeminarGarbe, Kathie6163410TBATBATBA0100
EDUC456.001Teacher as 21st Century ProMcGlinn, Jeanne601514W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZAG 22601100
EDUC456.0L1Lab for EDUC 456.001McGlinn, Jeanne601520W7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZAG 22601100
ENG520.001Locating Our Stories: A Creative Prose Workshop on PlaceHays, Tommy602273R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 245107150
ENG520.002American Fiction's Myths of MasculinityBranson, Scott614273M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 033104150
ENGR171.001ST: Intro to STEAM Studio *Permission of Intructor RequiredBruce, Rebecca and Reiser, Susan616091T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.TBA1111151
ENGR173.001ST: ARTS: DI: Creative Fabrication: Art Meets Engineering *Permission of Instructor RequiredBruce, Rebecca and Reiser, Susan615093TR9:55 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.RRO 2031816150
ENVR105.001Physical GeologyWilcox, Jeff601534MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 125606000
ENVR105.0L1Physical Geology LabMazurek, Renee601540T9:20 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 1382020151
ENVR105.0L2Physical Geology LabMazurek, Renee601550R9:20 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 1382020150
ENVR105.0L3Physical Geology LabLangille, Jackie601560T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 1382020150
ENVR130.001Intro to Environmental ScienceWard, Landon602303MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 1063527150
ENVR130.002Intro to Environmental ScienceGillette, David602313MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 1063535150
ENVR130.003Intro to Environmental ScienceGillette, David606743MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.RRO 1063524150
ENVR130.004Intro to Environmental ScienceEggers, Dee602323WF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1063535150
ENVR130.005Intro to Environmental ScienceEggers, Dee603503TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 1063535150
ENVR130.006Intro to Environmental ScienceCase, Ashley608853TR7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 1063515150
ENVR178.001Reptiles and Amphibians in Truth and CultureWard, Landon605903TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 13101800
ENVR234.001Energy and SocietyMoorhead, Kevin602333TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 1033231150
ENVR241.001Ecology and Field BiologyLaughlin, Andrew602344MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 125606000
ENVR241.0L1Lab for ENVR 241.001Laughlin, Andrew602350M12:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.RRO 1312020150
ENVR241.0L2Lab for ENVR 241.001Laughlin, Andrew602360W2 p.m. - 5 p.m.RRO 1312020153
ENVR241.0L3Lab for ENVR 241.001Laughlin, Andrew602370F12:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.RRO 1312020150
ENVR282.001DI:Environmental GeologyLangille, Jackie607453MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 1032525150
ENVR311.001Fund of Mineral ProcessingMensah-Biney, Robert614044WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 13810500
ENVR311.0L1Lab for ENVR 311.001Mensah-Biney, Robert614050W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.BUNC 105150
ENVR322.001Tropical EcosystemsClarke, David614063MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 13133152
ENVR324.001DI:Environmental EthicsCampbell, Grace602383TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 1061515150
ENVR324.002DI: Environmental EthicsOrmsby, Alison614073MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 1312020150
ENVR330.001Seminar Environmental IssuesEggers, Dee602393TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 1321515154
ENVR330.002Seminar Environmental IssuesGillette, David602403MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 1321515154
ENVR334.001Environmental PolicyEggers, Dee602413TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 1062222150
ENVR336.001Environmental HealthBrock, John614083MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 1032513150
ENVR338.001Hydrology and HydrogeologyWilcox, Jeff602424MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 138202000
ENVR338.0L1Lab for ENVR 338.001Wilcox, Jeff602430F12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 1382020154
ENVR346.001Plant EcologyRossell, Irene614094MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 103202000
ENVR346.0L1Lab for ENVR 346.001Rossell, Irene614100W2 p.m. - 5 p.m.RRO 1322020153
ENVR358.001AgricultureMoorhead, Kevin614114TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 103202000
ENVR358.0L1Lab for ENVR 358.001Moorhead, Kevin614120R1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 1312020156
ENVR360.001Environmental RestorationGillette, David614133M2 p.m. - 5 p.m.RRO 1062020159
ENVR373.001ST: Policy and Management of Protected AreasOrmsby, Alison607423TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 1032421150
ENVR373.0H1HON: ST: Hiking Through HistoryRossell, Irene612903T1:20 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 1321313153
ENVR374.001ST: HerpetologyWard, Landon607434MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 131202000
ENVR374.0L1Lab for ENVR 374.001Ward, Landon607400T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 1312020150
ENVR374.002ST: Aquatic Macroinvertebrate EcologyPenrose, David615364MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 132201500
ENVR374.0L2Lab for ENVR 374.002Penrose, David615370F12:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1322015150
ENVR381.001Structural and Field GeologyLangille, Jackie607444TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 106201800
ENVR381.0L1Lab for ENVR 381.001Langille, Jackie607410R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 1382018150
ENVR490.001InternshipMoorhead, Kevin602443TR5:15 p.m. - 6:05 p.m.RRO 1032515150
ENVR499.001Undergrad Research in ENVR *Permission of Instructor RequiredWilcox, Jeff616494TBATBATBA1100
ENVR499.002Undergrad Research in ENVR *Permission of Instructor RequiredMcNamee, Brittani616503TBATBATBA2000
ENVR499.003Undergrad Research in ENVR *Permission of Instructor RequiredLaughlin, Andrew616523TBATBATBA1000
ENVR499.004Undergrad Research in ENVR *Permission of Instructor RequiredCouzo, Evan616893TBATBATBA1000
ESI101.001Intro to Ethics and Social InstitutionsKonz, Jeff603453TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 0352525150
FREN110.001French IBiers, Kelly605374MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 140222200
FREN110.0L1Lab for FREN 110.001Biers, Kelly605380F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 1402222150
FREN110.002French IBiers, Kelly606844MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 140221200
FREN110.0L2Lab for FREN 110.002Biers, Kelly606850F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 1402212150
FREN130.001French for Advanced BeginnersWeems, Julia605414MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 243222200
FREN130.0L1Lab for FREN 130.001Weems, Julia605420F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2432222150
FREN130.002French for Advanced BeginnersWeems, Julia605434MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 014222200
FREN130.0L2Lab for FREN 130.002Weems, Julia605440F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 0142222150
FREN230.001Intermediate FrenchBailey, Ellen605454MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 302C20900
FREN230.0L1Lab for FREN 230.001Bailey, Ellen605460F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 302C209150
FREN325.001Composition/Structural ReviewGloag, Oliver610184T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 01415800
FREN325.0L1Lab for FREN 325.001Gloag, Oliver614360R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 014158150
FREN340.001French Civilization and Lit IGloag, Oliver605494M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 01215800
FREN340.0L1Lab for FREN 340.001Gloag, Oliver605500W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 012158150
FREN400.001The French LanguageBiers, Kelly607814T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 01415700
FREN400.0L1Lab for FREN 400.001Biers, Kelly614370R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 014157150
FREN474.0X1ST: French LinguisticsGloag, Oliver616604F2 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA1100
GERM110.001German ICriser, Regine605514MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 117221900
GERM110.0L1Lab for GERM 110.001Criser, Regine605520F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 1172219150
GERM110.002German IMader, Jana605534MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 244221600
GERM110.0L2Lab for GERM 110.002Mader, Jana605540F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2442216150
GERM110.003German ITBA606694T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 117221800
GERM110.0L3Lab for GERM 110.003TBA606700R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 1172218150
GERM130.001German for Advanced BeginnersTBA610194T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 117221600
GERM130.0L1Lab for GERM 130.001TBA610200R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 1172216150
GERM210.001Intermediate German IMader, Jana607804MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.WHI 117208150
GERM310.001DI: Composition and Structural Review IMader, Jana607794MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 244154150
GERM374.001ST: Eine musikalische ReiseCriser, Regine610214MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 0121511150
HIST101.001FThe United States to 1865McGuire, Samuel609482TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 016226150
HIST101.002FThe United States to 1865McGuire, Samuel609502TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 0162214150
HIST102.001LThe United States Since 1865McGuire, Samuel609492TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 016225150
HIST102.002LThe United States Since 1865McGuire, Samuel609512TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 0162214150
HIST151.001FWorld Civilization to 1500Gerontakis, Steven609522TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.WHI 0162211150
HIST151.002FWorld Civilization to 1500Gerontakis, Steven609542MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 013223150
HIST152.001LWorld Civilization Since 1500Gerontakis, Steven609532TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.WHI 0162211150
HIST152.002LWorld Civilization Since 1500Gerontakis, Steven609552MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 013224150
HIST178.001Southern Culture on the Skids? Music, Food, and Sports in the American SouthDunn, Alvis608434TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 0130600
HIST178.002Living in Modern Times: Weimar Germany and Europe in the 1920sRoubinek, Eric613784TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 13701100
HIST250.001The Historian's CraftPearson, Ellen608294MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 0162218150
HIST307.001DI:Women in the Modern Civil Rights MovementJudson, Sarah613794TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 0132222150
HIST319.001Southern Appalachian History and CulturePierce, Daniel609564TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 0162222152
HIST339.001Readings in African HistoryRoubinek, Eric613834W6 p.m. - 9:20 p.m.WHI 0162210150
HIST347.001History of IrelandSpellman, Bill613814M6 p.m. - 9:20 p.m.CAR 1022222153
HIST349.001The Age of EnlightenmentRizzo, Tracey613824TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.WHI 0132214150
HIST374.001ST: Imagining Greece & Rome: Classics in FilmButera, Jake608374TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 111107150
HIST374.002ST: US ConstitutionWaters, Darin616054TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 1172212150
HIST389.001The Modern Middle EastTraboulsi, Samer613844MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 1402221150
HIST395.0X1History Internship *Permission of Instructor RequiredPearson, Ellen616254TBATBATBA5200
HIST451.001Senior Seminar PreparationHardy, Grant608402M2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 01388150
HIST451.002Senior Seminar PreparationHardy, Grant608632W2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 01388150
HIST452.001Senior Research SeminarJudson, Sarah608422T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 01385150
HIST452.002Senior Research SeminarJudson, Sarah608412R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 01388150
HON373.0H1HON: ST: Ethics of Emerging Technologies and Scientific PracticeMuntean, Ioan614933TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 139154150
HON383.0H1Readings for HonorsTBA603853TBATBATBA100150
HON499.0H1Undergraduate Research in HonorsTBA608563TBATBATBA100150
HUM124.001The Ancient WorldLundblad, Dennis604094M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 131232300
HUM124.0R1RCT for HUM 124.001Lundblad, Dennis604100WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 1372323150
HUM124.002The Ancient WorldLundblad, Dennis604114M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 131232300
HUM124.0R2RCT for HUM 124.002Lundblad, Dennis604120TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.WHI 0152323150
HUM124.003The Ancient WorldCahoon, Bruce604134M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 133232300
HUM124.0R3RCT for HUM 124.003Cahoon, Bruce604140WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 1022323150
HUM124.004The Ancient WorldCahoon, Bruce604154M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 133232300
HUM124.0R4RCT for HUM 124.004Cahoon, Bruce604160WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1332323151
HUM124.005The Ancient WorldHardy, Grant604174M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 132232300
HUM124.0R5RCT for HUM 124.005Hardy, Grant604180TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 2452323150
HUM124.006The Ancient WorldViau, Robert608174M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 132232300
HUM124.0R6RCT for HUM 124.006Viau, Robert608180TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 1022323151
HUM124.007The Ancient WorldFlaum, Tami604194M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 242232300
HUM124.0R7RCT for HUM 124.007Flaum, Tami604200TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 2442323150
HUM124.008The Ancient WorldFlaum, Tami604214M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 242232300
HUM124.0R8RCT for HUM 124.008Flaum, Tami604220TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 2442323150
HUM124.009The Ancient WorldClark, Dylan604234M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 237232300
HUM124.0R9RCT for HUM 124.009Clark, Dylan604240WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2372323150
HUM124.010The Ancient WorldYoung, Kevin604254M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 227232200
HUM124.R10RCT for HUM 124.010Young, Kevin604260WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 1422322150
HUM124.011The Ancient WorldRevere, William604274M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 221232300
HUM124.R11RCT for HUM 124.011Revere, William604280WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2212323150
HUM124.012The Ancient WorldAdell, Elena615244M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 015232300
HUM124.R12RCT for HUM 124.012Adell, Elena615250WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 0152323150
HUM124.013The Ancient WorldTBA611224TR5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.CAR 1312323150
HUM124.014The Ancient WorldHardy, Grant616734M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 132232200
HUM124.R14RCT for HUM 124.014Hardy, Grant616740WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2442322150
HUM124.0H1HON: The Ancient WorldMills, Sophie608154M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 111151500
HUM124.RH1RCT for HUM 124.0H1Mills, Sophie608160WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 1111515154
HUM214.001Medieval and Renaissance WorldGusain, Renuka604294M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 231232300
HUM214.0R1RCT for HUM 214.001Gusain, Renuka604300WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 2312323150
HUM214.002Medieval and Renaissance WorldTraboulsi, Samer611094M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 016232300
HUM214.0R2RCT for HUM 214.002Traboulsi, Samer611100WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 0162323150
HUM214.003Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann604334M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 232232300
HUM214.0R3RCT for HUM 214.003Dunn, Ann604340TR8:15 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 1022323150
HUM214.004Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann604354M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 232232300
HUM214.0R4RCT for HUM 214.004Dunn, Ann604360TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 1022323150
HUM214.005Medieval and Renaissance WorldLyon, Gregory604494M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 016232200
HUM214.0R5RCT for HUM 214.005Lyon, Gregory604500WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 0162322150
HUM214.006Medieval and Renaissance WorldLyon, Gregory604374M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 016232300
HUM214.0R6RCT for HUM 214.006Lyon, Gregory604380WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0162323150
HUM214.007Medieval and Renaissance WorldLewis, Brenda604394M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 142232300
HUM214.0R7RCT for HUM 214.007Lewis, Brenda604400WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 1422323150
HUM214.008Medieval and Renaissance WorldGurney, Evan604414M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 232232300
HUM214.0R8RCT for HUM 214.008Gurney, Evan604420WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2322323151
HUM214.009Medieval and Renaissance WorldEttari, Gary604434M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 241232300
HUM214.0R9RCT for HUM 214.009Ettari, Gary604440WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2412323152
HUM214.010Medieval and Renaissance WorldPayne, Rodger604454M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 246232300
HUM214.R10RCT for HUM 214.010Payne, Rodger604460WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2462323150
HUM214.011Medieval and Renaissance WorldTraboulsi, Samer611074M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 016232300
HUM214.R11RCT for HUM 214.011Traboulsi, Samer611080WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 0162323150
HUM214.012Medieval and Renaissance WorldWerts, Amanda615974M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 228232200
HUM214.R12RCT for HUM 214.012Werts, Amanda615980TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 0342322150
HUM214.013Medieval and Renaissance WorldPearson, Ellen616064M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 118232200
HUM214.R13RCT for HUM 214.013Pearson, Ellen616070WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 1402322150
HUM214.0H1HON: Medieval and Renaissance WorldGusain, Renuka604314M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 231151500
HUM214.RH1RCT for HUM 214.0H1Gusain, Renuka604320WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 2311515153
HUM214.0H2HON: Medieval and Renaissance WorldPearson, Ellen604474M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 117151500
HUM214.RH2RCT for HUM 214.0H2Pearson, Ellen604480WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 1171515150
HUM324.001Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyGusain, Renuka604514F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232200
HUM324.0R1RCT for HUM 324.001Gusain, Renuka604520MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 2432322153
HUM324.002Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDunn, Ann604534F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.0R2RCT for HUM 324.002Dunn, Ann604540MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 1022323155
HUM324.003Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCook, Chrystal604554F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.0R3RCT for HUM 324.003Cook, Chrystal604560MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0342323150
HUM324.004Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCook, Chrystal604574F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.0R4RCT for HUM 324.004Cook, Chrystal604580MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.CAR 1022323151
HUM324.005Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyHeston, Alison604594F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.0R5RCT for HUM 324.005Heston, Alison604600MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 1372323151
HUM324.006Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyHeston, Alison604614F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.0R6RCT for HUM 324.006Heston, Alison604620MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 1372323150
HUM324.007Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyYoung, Kevin604634F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.0R7RCT for HUM 324.007Young, Kevin604640MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 1372323150
HUM324.008Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDavis, Duane604654F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.0R8RCT for HUM 324.008Davis, Duane604660TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 0152323151
HUM324.009Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDavis, Duane615314F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.R09RCT for HUM 324.009Davis, Duane615320TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.WHI 1182323150
HUM324.010Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyFrank, Volker604694F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.R10RCT for HUM 324.010Frank, Volker604700MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2362323150
HUM324.011Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDunn, Alvis604774F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.R11RCT for HUM 324.011Dunn, Alvis608610TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 1312323150
HUM324.012Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyHeard, George604714F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.R12RCT for HUM 324.012Heard, George604720MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 2302323150
HUM324.013Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPerkins, James615274F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.R13RCT for HUM 324.013Perkins, James615280MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 2172323150
HUM324.014Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRizzo, Tracey615294F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125232300
HUM324.R14RCT for HUM 324.014Rizzo, Tracey615300MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2432323152
HUM324.015Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPerry, Ellen604764T5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.WHI 0132323152
HUM324.0H1HON: Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRoubinek, Eric604674F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 125151500
HUM324.RH1RCT for HUM 324.0H1Roubinek, Eric604680TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 2021515150
HUM414.001Individual in Contemp WorldTrautmann, Gretchen612704F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R1RCT for HUM 414.001Trautmann, Gretchen612710MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 0142222157
HUM414.002Individual in Contemp WorldMeadows, Laura604804F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R2RCT for HUM 414.002Meadows, Laura604810MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0352222157
HUM414.003Individual in Contemp WorldTBA604824F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R3RCT for HUM 414.003TBA604830MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2452222151
HUM414.004Individual in Contemp WorldHarvey, Marcus604844F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R4RCT for HUM 414.004Harvey, Marcus604850MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2442222151
HUM414.005Individual in Contemp WorldJudson, Sarah604864F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R5RCT for HUM 414.005Judson, Sarah604870MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 0132222153
HUM414.006Individual in Contemp WorldButler, Brian604884F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R6RCT for HUM 414.006Butler, Brian604890MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.WHI 0122222152
HUM414.007Individual in Contemp WorldGloag, Oliver604904F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R7RCT for HUM 414.007Gloag, Oliver604910MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 0122222150
HUM414.008Individual in Contemp WorldMullen, Dwight611134R5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.ZAG 2272221152
HUM414.009Individual in Contemp WorldMcEnany, Kelly604924T5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.ZAG 2372222155
HUM414.010Individual in Contemp WorldCampbell, Grace616674T5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.WHI 0122222150
HW172.001ST Taekwon-Do IKirby, Wayne610082MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 3061515152
HW172.002ST Taekwon-Do IIKirby, Wayne610092MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 306150150
HW172.003ST Taekwon-Do IIIKirby, Wayne610102MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 306150150
HW172.004ST Taekwon-Do IVKirby, Wayne610112MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 306150150
HWP172.001FST: RAD Self Defense & EmpowermentMullert, Kenda614192MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 4021815150
HWP178.001Are You Fit For College?Garrison, Ellen614204TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 4070800
R11:20 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 035
HWP178.002Public Health and DiseaseMaxwell, Amanda616123TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 13201800
HWP190.001Intro to Health PromotionSanchez-Flack, Jennifer603913MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.SHE 4072525153
HWP190.002Intro to Health PromotionSanchez-Flack, Jennifer603923MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 4072525153
HWP223.001Physical Activity and HealthGarrison, Ellen606513TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 4112525153
HWP223.002Physical Activity and HealthGarrison, Ellen617073MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 4102512150
HWP224.001Mental and Emotional HealthJones, Laura608213MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 4072525151
HWP224.002Mental and Emotional HealthJones, Laura606533MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 4112525152
HWP225.001Nutrition and LifestyleMaxwell, Amanda603943TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 4062525152
HWP225.002Nutrition and LifestyleLanou, Amy603953TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 4113030151
HWP225.003Nutrition and LifestyleLanou, Amy616583TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 4113232150
HWP250.001SL: DI: Health Parity: Domestic/GlobalSanchez-Flack, Jennifer614213TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.SHE 4062524150
HWP265.001Holistic Approaches to HealthNovak, Stephanie609853TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 4072323152
HWP271.001 ST:Peers Educating Peers and Advancing HealthMullert, Kenda609001R5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.RAM 10150150
HWP272.001ST: Group Fitness Instructor Training *Permission of Instructor RequiredDailey, Aleen616132F1 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 468105150
HWP294.001Human PhysiologyTBA603964MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 411303000
HWP294.0L1Human Physiology LabTBA603990F9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.SHE 4081515152
HWP294.0L2Human Physiology LabTBA609860F11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.SHE 4081515151
HWP310.001Community Health Promotion: Theory and PracticeBatada, Ameena617044TR9:55 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 4022222151
HWP310.002Community Health Promotion: Theory and PracticeBatada, Ameena617054TR1:20 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.SHE 4022219150
HWP371.001LST: Foodways in Ancient CulturesLanou, Amy616101R5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.SHE 4021212152
HWP372.001ST:Peer Education and HealthCutspec, Jay604022T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 4062215150
HWP373.001ST:DI: Body Fat and Body ImageRote, Aubri604033W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.SHE 4022222152
HWP373.002ST: Stress Management & BiofeedbackJones, Laura614223MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 4102222150
HWP373.003ST:DI: Introduction to Global HealthBatada, Ameena614233TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 4072212150
HWP374.001CANCELED- SEE HWP 310.001TBA615484TBATBATBA0000
HWP380.001Internship in HWPNovak, Stephanie604043T3:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.SHE 406158150
HWP420.001Exercise and Sport PhysiologyRote, Aubri604054TR1:20 p.m. - 2:34 p.m.SHE 410151500
HWP420.0L1Lab for HWP 420.001Rote, Aubri604060TR2:35 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 4101515154
HWP455.001Pathophysiology Chronic CondRote, Aubri604073TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 4101818157
HWP459.002Senior Seminar in HWPBatada, Ameena614243MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 4101513150
HWP471.001Advanced Biometric TestingGarrison, Ellen607391M2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.SHE 409102150
HWP480.001Advanced Internship in HWP *Permission of Instructor RequiredGarbe, Kathie616853TBATBATBA51150
HWP499.001Undergraduate Research in HWP *Permission of Instructor RequiredRote, Aubri609071TBATBATBA53150
HWP499.002Undergraduate Research in HWP *Permission of Instructor RequiredRote, Aubri608872TBATBATBA52150
HWP499.003Undergraduate Research in HWP *Permission of Instructor RequiredBatada, Ameena608684TBATBATBA51150
INTS201.001Introduction to Global StudiesKapur, Sonia609784TBATBAONLINE 2020151
INTS334.001DI:Nation-Building, Identity and Diversity in South AsiaKapur, Sonia608584MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 302A1615150
INTS365.001International Experiential Learning ProjectBoakye-Boaten, Agya616293TBATBATBA105150
INTS365.0X1International Exp Learning Pro - CANCELLEDTBA616113TBATBATBA0000
INTS374.001ST: DI: African Religions in the Americas and the CaribbeanHarvey, Marcus613644TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 24655150
INTS494.001Capstone in International StudiesSubramaniam, Surain608084TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 302C1513150
INTS494.0X1Capstone in International StudiesKapur, Sonia616364TBATBATBA1100
IST178.001No Feathers Necessary: Explorations in American Indian and Indigenous StudiesAdcock, Trey615344TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 14001800
IST178.002SL: Community Engaged Learning and Social JusticeCampbell, Rob615454TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2440700
IST200.001Ideas to ActionManns, Mary Lynn612442W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 2292020151
IST272.001ST: History of Western NCStraub, Robert616842MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 2280700
IST325.001Internship:Exploring Career Choices *Permission of Instructor RequiredJohnson, Katharine608593T3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.WHI 119103150
JEM360.6L1Adv Mechatronics Design LabTBA612142WF9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 001B229150
JEM360.6L2Adv Mechatronics Design LabTBA612152RF1:20 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.RRO 001B2222150
JEM484.602Sr Dsgn Proj in Mechatronics ITBA612163T1:20 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.RRO 001B312000
JEM484.6L1Sr Dsgn Proj in Mechatronics ITBA612170R1:20 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 3120150
LA171.001ST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Mahlin, Margaret608891T8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 0160000
LA171.002ST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Mahlin, Margaret608901T3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.CAR 1320000
LA171.003ST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Mahlin, Margaret608911W10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 1320000
LA171.004ST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret608921R8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 0160000
LA171.005ST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret608991R3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.CAR 1320000
LA171.006ST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret609021F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 1320000
LA171.007Academic & Career ExplorationBurrell, Cale and Johnson, Katharine617111R3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.KAR 03318200
LA178.001Why You Shouldn’t “Believe” in Climate ChangeCouzo, Evan611874MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 24601800
LA178.002Failing Forward – Embracing Failure as a Key to SuccessCriser, Regine615864MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 302C01600
LA178.003Honeybees and HumansWhitlock, Cathy615874TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 21201800
R11:20 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 035
LA178.004Linking Nature and Culture: Sacred Natural SitesOrmsby, Alison615884TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 12701800
LA178.005FHow to Wander Without Getting Lost: Navigating College - Jump Start OnlyCole, Karen and McHargue, Jackie616143MWF9:30 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OVE 0110600
LA178.006LFirst-Year ColloquiumCole, Karen and McHargue, Jackie616153MWF9:30 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OVE 0110600
LA178.0H1HON: SL: Urban Renewal in Asheville and ElsewhereBahls, Patrick614913MWF2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 1390500
LA478.001Senior CapstoneCampbell, Grace606134M5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.WHI 1112222153
LA478.004Senior CapstoneBurris, Deena606164MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 2502222151
LA478.005Senior CapstoneKapur, Sonia611484T5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.OWE 302A2222151
LA478.006SL: Senior CapstoneChapman, Reid615504TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 0162215150
LA478.0H1HON: Senior Capstone *Permission of Instructor RequiredPorter, Elizabeth606814TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 1391512150
LANG120.001Acad Writing/Critical InquiryHusemann, Mary601574MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 221181600
LANG120.0L1Lab for LANG 120.001Husemann, Mary601580F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 2211816150
LANG120.002Acad Writing/Critical InquiryMcNair, Melanie601594MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 232181800
LANG120.0L2Lab for LANG 120.002McNair, Melanie601600F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 2321818150
LANG120.003Acad Writing/Crit InquiryGraves, Brian601614MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 206181800
LANG120.0L3Lab for LANG 120.003Graves, Brian601620F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2061818150
LANG120.004Acad Writing/Critical InquiryHusemann, Mary601634MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 221181800
LANG120.0L4Lab for LANG 120.004Husemann, Mary601640F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2211818150
LANG120.005Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJames, Dee601654MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 23201600
LANG120.0L5Lab for LANG 120.005James, Dee601660F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 23201600
LANG120.006Acad Writing/Critical InquiryRevere, William601674MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 243181800
LANG120.0L6Lab for LANG 120.006Revere, William601680F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2431818150
LANG120.007Acad Writing/Critical InquiryBarya, Mildred601694T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 232181800
LANG120.0L7Lab for LANG 120.007Barya, Mildred601700R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 2321818150
LANG120.008Acad Writing/Critical InquiryWray, Amanda601714T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 243181800
LANG120.0L8Lab for LANG 120.008Wray, Amanda601720R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 2431818150
LANG120.009Acad Writing/Critical InquiryPisano, Jessica601734MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 20601800
LANG120.0L9Lab for LANG 120.009Pisano, Jessica601740F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 20601800
LANG120.010Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGraves, Brian601754MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2060600
LANG120.L10Lab for LANG 120.010Graves, Brian601760F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2060600
LANG120.011Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn601774MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 243181800
LANG120.L11Lab for LANG 120.011Chadwick, Cynn601780F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2431818150
LANG120.012Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJohnson, Leslee601794T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 241181800
LANG120.L12Lab for LANG 120.012Johnson, Leslee601800R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2411818150
LANG120.013Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGraves, Brian601814MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 206181800
LANG120.L13Lab for LANG 120.013Graves, Brian601820F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2061818150
LANG120.014Acad Writing/Critical InquiryShepard, Kristin601834MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 232181700
LANG120.L14Lab for LANG 120.014Shepard, Kristin601840F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2321817150
LANG120.015Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn601854MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 243181100
LANG120.L15Lab for LANG 120.015Chadwick, Cynn601860F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2431811150
LANG120.016Acad Writing/Critical InquiryBoyle, Kirk606774T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 23201600
LANG120.L16Lab for LANG 120.016Boyle, Kirk606780R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 23201600
LANG120.017Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJohnson, Leslee608714T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 241181700
LANG120.L17Lab for LANG 120.017Johnson, Leslee609210R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2411817150
LANG120.018Acad Writing/Critical InquiryShepard, Kristin608724MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 23218600
LANG120.L18Lab for LANG 120.018Shepard, Kristin608750F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 232186150
LANG120.019Acad Writing/Critical InquiryHickman, Abigail608764T5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.KAR 232181800
LANG120.L19Lab for LANG 120.019Hickman, Abigail608770R5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.KAR 2321818150
LANG120.020Acad Writing/Critical InquiryHickman, Abigail608784T7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.KAR 23218500
LANG120.L20Lab for LANG 120.020Hickman, Abigail608790R7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.KAR 232185150
LANG120.0H1HON:Acad Writing/Critical InquiryPisano, Jessica601874MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2320500
LANG120.LH1Lab for LANG 120.0H1Pisano, Jessica601880F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2320500
LANG260.001Intro to Creative WritingHopes, David601894MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2412013150
LANG260.002Intro to Creative WritingChadwick, Cynn601904MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 2432020150
LANG311.001Tutoring Writing IPisano, Jessica612571TBATBARAM 136100150
LANG352.001English Language and the Teaching of WritingWray, Amanda601914TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 206159150
LANG354.001Professional WritingWray, Amanda613894MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 0332013150
LANG361.001Poetry Writing WorkshopChess, Richard606624W3:30 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 2061515152
LANG363.001Fiction Writing WorkshopBarya, Mildred606634TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2341515150
LANG366.001Creative Non-Fiction WorkshopMin, Katherine613904TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 2061513150
LANG494.001Senior Sem in Creative WritingMin, Katherine606654TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 234153150
LANG494.0X1Senior Sem in Creative WritingMin, Katherine616014TBATBATBA1100
LIT178.001Literary AshevilleGurney, Evan607384TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 24101600
LIT240.001Introduction to LiteratureLocklear, Erica Abrams601924TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2212020152
LIT240.002Introduction to LiteratureLocklear, Erica Abrams601934TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2212020151
LIT324.001American Literary TraditionLocklear, Erica Abrams601954TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 2212525151
LIT326.001Readings in FictionEttari, Gary601964TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2322516150
LIT327.001Readings in PoetryHopes, David601974MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2412520150
LIT328.001DI: Ethnic Literature: African American LiteratureJames, Dee606664TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2431515151
LIT334.001West Lit: Ancient-RenaissanceGurney, Evan606084MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2412525150
LIT335.001West Lit: Enlightenment-ModernHopes, David606094MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 2412521150
LIT346.001DI: Readings in Gender and Sexuality StudiesRussell, Lorena613914TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2322014150
LIT349.001Studies in Contemporary Lit: Viva Las Vegas!Ettari, Gary613944MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2212011150
LIT373.0H1HON: ARTS: The Deli to the Dalai Lama: A Taste of Modern Jewish CultureChess, Richard614923MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 1271515150
LIT374.001ST: Readings in Film: Film Theory, Adaptation, and GenreBoyle, Kirk610304M5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.KAR 0122020150
LIT488.002Seminar in a Major Author: Geoffrey ChaucerRevere, William606684MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 2341513150
LIT497.001Senior Seminar IJames, Dee613922F3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 2061515150
LIT498.001Senior Seminar IIBoyle, Kirk613932M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 206157150
LIT499.001Undergraduate Research in LITRevere, William616752TBATBATBA1100
MAE201.602Engr Thermodynamics IAlderman, Cheryl612403TR8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.RRO 1126046150
MAE206.602Engineering StaticsAlderman, Cheryl606043MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.RRO 1126046150
MAE308.602Fluid MechanicsAlderman, Cheryl608493MW3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RAM 0013620150
MAE310.602Heat Transfer FundamentalsAlderman, Cheryl606053MW1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.RAM 0013625150
MAE310.6P1Heat Transfer Fundamentals Problem SessionAlderman, Cheryl616320W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.RAM 0013625150
MAE315.602Dynamics of MachinesAlderman, Cheryl606063MW11:45 a.m. - 1 p.m.RRO 1124032150
MATH155.001Nature of MathematicsTinney, Laura600074T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 213321700
MATH155.0L1Lab for MATH 155.001Tinney, Laura600080R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 2133217150
MATH155.002Nature of MathematicsTinney, Laura600094T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 213323200
MATH155.0L2Lab for MATH 155.002Tinney, Laura600100R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 2133232150
MATH167.001PrecalculusBeharrysingh, Rudy600114MW8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 212321200
MATH167.0L1Lab for MATH 167.001Beharrysingh, Rudy600120MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 2123212150
MATH167.002PrecalculusSteele, David600134MW12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 213323200
MATH167.0L2Lab for MATH 167.002Steele, David600140F12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 2133232150
MATH167.003PrecalculusWebster, Julia600154M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 212323000
MATH167.0L3Lab for MATH 167.003Webster, Julia600160W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.RRO 2123230150
MATH167.004PrecalculusTinney, Laura610224T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 212322300
MATH167.0L4Lab for MATH 167.004Tinney, Laura610230R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 2123223150
MATH191.001Calculus IWhitlock, Cathy600174MW8 a.m. - 9:10 a.m.RRO 210323000
MATH191.0L1Lab for MATH 191.001Whitlock, Cathy600180F8 a.m. - 9:10 a.m.RRO 2103230150
MATH191.002Calculus IPeifer, David600194MW9:30 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 213322600
MATH191.0L2Lab for MATH 191.002Peifer, David600200F9:30 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 2133226150
MATH191.003Calculus IPeifer, David600214MW12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 210321600
MATH191.0L3Lab for MATH 191.003Peifer, David600220F12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 2103216150
MATH191.004Calculus IWhitlock, Cathy600234MW2 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.RRO 213323200
MATH191.0L4Lab for MATH 191.004Whitlock, Cathy600240F2 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.RRO 2133232150
MATH191.005Calculus IWebster, Julia600254T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 213322400
MATH191.0L5Lab for MATH 191.005Webster, Julia600260R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2133224150
MATH191.006Calculus IWebster, Julia600274T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 213322000
MATH191.0L6Lab for MATH 191.006Webster, Julia600280R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 2133220150
MATH192.001Calculus IIRasche, Michael600294MW3:30 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.RRO 213321400
MATH192.0L1Lab for MATH 192.001Rasche, Michael600300F3:30 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.RRO 2133214150
MATH192.002Calculus IIBoudreaux, Greg600314T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 210322000
MATH192.0L2Lab for MATH 192.002Boudreaux, Greg600320R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 2103220150
MATH192.003Calculus IIBoudreaux, Greg600334T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 212322100
MATH192.0L3Lab for MATH 192.003Boudreaux, Greg600340R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2123221150
MATH211.001Structure of Mathematics: Algebra and Number SystemsDohse, Lothar600453TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 1372517150
MATH280.001Intro to Foundations of MathBahls, Patrick600463MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 2122522150
MATH291.001Calculus IIIKaplan, Samuel600354T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 210323200
MATH291.0L1Lab for MATH 291.001Kaplan, Samuel600360R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 2103232151
MATH291.002Calculus IIISanft, Becky600374T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 210323100
MATH291.0L2Lab for MATH 291.002Sanft, Becky600380R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2103231150
MATH332.001GeometryBoudreaux, Greg614003MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 210258150
MATH365.001Linear Algebra ISanft, Becky600473MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 2132514150
MATH365.002Linear Algebra ISanft, Becky614013MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 2132522150
MATH373.0X1ST: Elliptic Curve TheoryBahls, Patrick616653T10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.TBA1100
MATH381.001Problems in MathematicsDohse, Lothar600481M12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.RRO 3161513150
MATH381.002Problems in MathematicsDohse, Lothar610261T1:20 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.RRO 3161515150
MATH394.001Differential EquationsDohse, Lothar600493TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 2123019150
MATH397.001Chaos and FractalsMcClure, Mark614023MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 2122517150
MATH461.001Abstract Algebra IPeifer, David600503MWF2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 2102514150
MATH480.001Mathematics SeminarSanft, Becky and Peifer, David610292T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 2101510150
MATH491.001Analysis IKaplan, Samuel600523MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2102522150
MCOM104.001Media, Ethics and SocietyDiefenbach, Don601984MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0124026150
MCOM104.002Media, Ethics and SocietyDiPalma, Sonya601994TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 0124040150
MCOM104.003Media, Ethics and SocietyGouge, Michael602004MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0124026150
MCOM178.001Media LiteracyHantz, Alan614154MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 01601500
MCOM201.001Basic JournalismMeadows, Laura602014MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM201.0L1Lab for MCOM 201.001Meadows, Laura602020F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 3161616150
MCOM201.002Basic JournalismWest, Mark602054T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM201.0L2Lab for MCOM 201.002West, Mark602060R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 3161616150
MCOM294.001NewspaperGouge, Michael602074M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 012403000
MCOM294.0L1Lab for MCOM 294.001Gouge, Michael602080W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 0124030150
MCOM295.001Strategic CommunicationDiPalma, Sonya607354T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 012161600
MCOM295.0L1Lab for MCOM 295.001DiPalma, Sonya607360R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 0121616158
MCOM393.001Legal Aspects of Digital CommunicationsHantz, Alan602104MWF3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 0162511150
MCOM395.001DI: Issues in Film StudiesSlatton, Anne614164W5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.KAR 0122525157
MCOM490.001Mass Comm Law and EthicsHantz, Alan602114MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 0122525154
MCOM492.001Mass Comm TheoriesWest, Mark602124TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 0123533150
MCOM495.001Media Studies Seminar: Enterprise ReportingGouge, Michael602134MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 0162018150
MGMT130.001FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis607772MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 2502525151
MGMT130.002LIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis607762MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 2502525150
MGMT130.003FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsShields, Jeffrey607752TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 2442525151
MGMT130.005LIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsDavtyan, Davit607742TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 2032525150
MGMT178.001History of the Modern Olympic GamesCole, Dennis609894MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 25001300
MGMT230.001Organizational Behavior & TheoryStratton, Micheal607734TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 2292015150
MGMT230.002Organizational Behavior & TheoryStratton, Micheal607724TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 2292020152
MGMT230.003Organizational Behavior & TheoryNettles, Heath609904TR7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 2292013150
MGMT250.001Marketing PrinciplesDavtyan, Davit607714MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2292519150
MGMT250.002Marketing PrinciplesDavtyan, Davit607704MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 2032525150
MGMT300.001Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth607684TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 2022525153
MGMT300.002Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth607674TR5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.OWE 2022525151
MGMT352.001FApplied ResearchDavtyan, Davit614492TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 2031811150
MGMT360.001FFoundations of EntrepreneurshipClark Muntean, Susan607652TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 302A2018150
MGMT363.001LThe Entrepreneurial ExperienceClark Muntean, Susan607632TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 302A2020150
MGMT373.0X1ST: HON: Dental Entreprenurship and Foundation DevelopmentBurris, Deena616203TBATBATBA1100
MGMT374.001ST: Human Resource ManagementStratton, Micheal616684TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 229208150
MGMT380.001Management ScienceHester, Patrick607624TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 1312222151
MGMT380.002Management ScienceHester, Patrick607614TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.CAR 1312222150
MGMT386.001Management Information SystemsManns, Mary Lynn607604TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.WHI 0152215150
MGMT386.002Management Information SystemsGoosmann, Hunter614504TR7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 2502221150
MGMT388.001FStrategies for Leading ChangeManns, Mary Lynn614512MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 2292020151
MGMT398.001DI: Global ManagementBurris, Deena607594MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2502222150
MGMT398.002DI: Global ManagementBurris, Deena607854TR8 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.OWE 2502222150
MGMT474.001ST: Consumer BehaviorCole, Dennis616694TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 2022011150
MGMT480.001Strategic Management & PolicyWhitfield, Gwendolyn607834TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 2022121155
MGMT480.002Strategic Management & PolicyWhitfield, Gwendolyn607824TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 2502121154
MGMT489.001Project-Based Pro Internship *Permission of Instructor RequiredManns, Mary Lynn608193R3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.OWE 302A200150
MGMT499.001Undergraduate Research in MGMTTBA608951TBATBATBA10150
MLAS500.001Human Condition: Exploring Sustainability Through LiteratureVoos, Gerard614253R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 03354150
MLAS520.001Seminar in the HumanitiesVoos, Gerard616243R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 03351150
MLAS540.001The Great War and Modern ConsciousnessSpellman, Bill602283T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 206108150
MLAS572.001ST: Projects LaboratoryBranson, Scott614282T6 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.KAR 033101150
MLAS599.0X1Directed Research in MLASWalters, Scott617063TBATBATBA1100
MLAS681.0X1Capstone ProjectHays, Tommy617103TBATBATBA1100
MSE201.602Struct and Prop Engr MaterialAlderman, Cheryl612423MW1:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m.RRO 1123618150
MUSC101.001Class Piano IKing, Toby602452MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 013101150
MUSC101.002Class Piano IKing, Toby609102MW3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.LIP 013110150
MUSC103.001Class Guitar IBarnes, Michael607942TR8:55 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.LIP 1251010150
MUSC113.001ARTS: University SingersTaft, Chuck607961MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 1258022150
MUSC114.001ARTS: Asheville Singers *Permission of Instructor RequiredGalloway, Melodie607971TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 125400150
MUSC121.001ARTS:Concert BandPeacock, Fletcher602461MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.LIP 0184022150
MUSC122.001ARTS:Jazz BandAlford, Steven602471MF3:30 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.LIP 018254150
MUSC123.001Ensemble: Asheville Choral Society *Permission of Instructor RequiredGalloway, Melodie616871M7 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.BUNC 100150
M7 p.m. - 9:15 p.m.LIP 125
MUSC124.001SymphonyGalloway, Melodie602481W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.LIP 1252510150
MUSC128.001ARTS:Percussion EnsembleRichmond, Matthew602491MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 018151150
MUSC129.001ARTS: Jazz Ensemble *Permission of Instructor RequiredRay, Justin602501TBATBALIP 60150
MUSC129.002ARTS:Jazz EnsembleRichmond, Matthew602511TBATBALIP 00150
MUSC129.003ARTS:Jazz EnsembleRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob602521TBATBALIP 00150
MUSC129.004ARTS:Jazz EnsembleKing, Toby602531TBATBALIP 00151
MUSC129.005ARTS: Jazz EnsembleDoyle, Timothy606831TBATBALIP 00151
MUSC130.001Introductory Aural SkillsTBA607981MW12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.LIP 044167150
MUSC130.002Introductory Aural SkillsPeacock, Fletcher608961MW8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.LIP 0441612150
MUSC130.003Introductory Aural SkillsRichmond, Matthew611151MW3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.LIP 0441611150
MUSC131.001Introductory Music TheoryBoone, Christine602543TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.LIP 0442415150
MUSC131.002Introductory Music TheoryPeacock, Fletcher602553TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 0442415150
MUSC173.001ST: Composition IRichmond, Matthew614803TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.LIP 013124150
MUSC191.001Applied Music I: TBATBA606972F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500151
MUSC191.002Applied Music I: TBATBA606982F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500151
MUSC191.003Applied Music I: TBATBA606992F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC191.004Applied Music I: TBATBA607002F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC191.005Applied Music I: TBATBA607012F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC191.008Applied Music I: TBATBA607022F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC191.010Applied Music I: TBATBA607032F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC191.011Applied Music I: TBATBA607042F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC191.012Applied Music I: TBATBA607052F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC191.013Applied Music I: TBATBA607062F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC191.014Applied Music I: TBATBA607072F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC191.015Applied Music I: TBATBA613142F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC192.001Applied Music II: ViolinRedman, Inez607082F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC192.002Applied Music II: ViolinPruett, Lyndsay607092F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC192.003Applied Music II: VoiceTemplon, Paul607102F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC192.004Applied Music II: VoiceVigilante, Simone613192F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC192.005Applied Music II: ReedsAlford, Steven613492F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC192.006Applied Music II: GuitarBarnes, Michael607112F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC192.007Applied Music II: GuitarJurik, Andrew607122F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC192.008Applied Music II: VoiceGalloway, Melodie607132F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC192.009Applied Music II: TrumpetRay, Justin611682F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC192.010Applied Music II: CompositionRichmond, Matthew615522F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC192.011Applied Music II: PercussionWatt, Justin615532F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC192.012Applied Music II: PianoKim, Hwa-Jin616772F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC202.001Aural Skills IIBoone, Christine602561MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 0441612150
MUSC202.002Aural Skills IIBoone, Christine602571MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 044169150
MUSC232.001Music Theory IIBoone, Christine607993TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.LIP 0443221150
MUSC272.001ST: Live Sound Practicum I *Permission of Instructor RequiredFinlay, Alexander614752M3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC291.001Applied Music III: GuitarBarnes, Michael607142F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC291.002Applied Music III: VoiceGalloway, Melodie607152F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC291.003Applied Music III: MandolinPruett, Lyndsay607162F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC291.004Applied Music III: TrombonePeacock, Fletcher609082F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125102150
MUSC291.005Applied Music III: PianoShulman, Richard611672F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC291.006Applied Music III: ReedsAlford, Steven615542F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC291.007Applied Music III: BassPage, Zachary615552F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC291.008Applied Music IIIL GuitarDoyle, Timothy615562F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC291.009Applied Music III: VoiceTemplon, Paul615572F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125102150
MUSC291.010Applied Music III: VoiceVigilante, Simone615582F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC291.011Applied Music III: PercussionWatt, Justin615592F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC291.012Applied Music III: PianoKim, Hwa-Jin615602F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC291.013Applied Music III: ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob615612F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC291.014Applied Music III: CelloSmith, Benjamin615622F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC292.001Applied Music IV: GuitarBarnes, Michael607172F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC292.002Applied Music IV: TrombonePeacock, Fletcher607182F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC292.003Applied Music IV: PianoFelix, Brian609092F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC292.004Applied Music IV: TrumpetRay, Justin615632F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC292.005Applied Music IV: VoiceTemplon, Paul615642F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC292.006Applied Music IV: BassPage, Zachary615652F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC292.007Applied Music IV: VoiceVigilante, Simone615662F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC292.008Applied Music IV: PercussionWatt, Justin615672F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC292.009Applied Music IV: CompositionRichmond, Matthew615682F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC292.010Applied Music IV: GuitarDoyle, Timothy615692F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC293.001Harmony and Improvisation IFelix, Brian602582MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 013142150
MUSC293.002Harmony and Improvisation IFelix, Brian602592MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 0131411150
MUSC295.001Jazz/Contemp Theory/Practice IFelix, Brian611832MW11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.LIP 0181510150
MUSC340.001Advanced Topics in Music Theory - Analysis of Popular MusicBoone, Christine611243MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 044122150
MUSC348.001Western Music History/Lit IKing, Toby602603TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.LIP 0183029151
MUSC358.001Electronic Music Composition IKirby, Wayne608003MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 024103150
MUSC373.001ST: ARTS: SL: Music & Social Identity (Asia)King, Toby606823TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 018257150
MUSC373.002ST: History of Music in FilmGalloway, Melodie614783R5:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.LIP 12512033150
MUSC373.003ST: Advanced Electronic Music Practicum ITBA614773MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 024102150
MUSC382.001Music Industry and Business IFelix, Brian614793MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 0182525153
MUSC386.001Audio Engineering Technology IIWeinberg, Jude602612R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 0241612150
MUSC387.001Recording Studio Practicum IIBurbach, Chris602621M12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 00388150
MUSC387.002Recording Studio Practicum IIBurbach, Chris602631W12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 00384150
MUSC390.001Prof and Technical InternshipGalloway, Melodie602643TBATBATBA10150
MUSC391.001Applied Music V: VoiceVigilante, Simone607192F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC391.002Applied Music V: GuitarJurik, Andrew607202F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC391.003Applied Music V: MandolinPruett, Lyndsay607212F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC391.004Applied Music V: BassPage, Zachary607222F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC391.005Applied Music V: GuitarDoyle, Timothy607232F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC392.001Applied Music VI: VoiceTemplon, Paul607242F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC392.002Applied Music VI: ViolinRedman, Inez607252F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC392.003Applied Music VI: VoiceVigilante, Simone607262F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC393.001Harmony and Improvisation IIIFelix, Brian614744TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.LIP 018124150
MUSC486.001Audio Engineering Technology IVWeinberg, Jude602662T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 0241812150
MUSC487.001Recording Studio Practicum IVWeinberg, Jude602671F12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 00384150
MUSC487.002Recording Studio Practicum IVWeinberg, Jude602681R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 12588150
MUSC488.001Directed Studio ProjectsWeinberg, Jude602691T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 00380150
MUSC488.002Directed Studio ProjectsWeinberg, Jude606962T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.LIP 00380150
MUSC490.001Prof and Technical InternshipGalloway, Melodie609013TBATBATBA00150
MUSC491.001Applied Music VII: ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob607282F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC491.002Applied Music VII: VoiceVigilante, Simone607272F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC491.003Applied Music VII: PianoShulman, Richard611642F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC491.004Applied Music VII: GuitarDoyle, Timothy615702F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC491.005Applied Music VII: VoiceRay, Justin615712F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC491.006Applied Music VII: PercussionRichmond, Matthew615722F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125101150
MUSC492.001Applied Music VIII: GuitarStevenson, David611632F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC492.002Applied Music VIII: PianoKim, Hwa-Jin615732F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC492.003Applied Music VIII:CompositionRichmond, Matthew615742F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125102150
MUSC492.004Applied Music VIII: HornPeacock, Fletcher615752F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC492.005Applied Music VIII: VoiceTemplon, Paul615762F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC492.006Applied Music VIII: PercussionRichmond, Matthew615772F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC492.007Applied Music VIII: VoiceGalloway, Melodie615782F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125100150
MUSC499.001Undergraduate Research in MUSCTBA613033TBATBATBA20150
MUSC499.002Undergraduate Research in MUSCTBA613053TBATBATBA10150
MUSC499.003Undergraduate Research in MUSCTBA613063TBATBATBA10150
MUSC499.004Undergraduate Research in MUSCTBA613372TBATBATBA10150
NEUR178.001Neuroscience in Popular CultureKaur, Angel611254MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 24501800
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.KAR 012
NEUR178.0H1HON: Neuroscience in Popular CultureKaur, Angel614144MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 2450300
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.KAR 012
NEUR216.001Fundamentals of NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick609924TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 2421010151
NEUR216.002Fundamentals of NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick609934TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 2421010151
NEUR362.001Advanced NeuroscienceNeelon, Michael615924T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 208101000
NEUR362.0L1Lab for NEUR 362.001Neelon, Michael615930R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 2081010151
NEUR374.001ST: NeuropharmacologyKaur, Angel611264TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 2392013150
NEUR471.0X1ST: Research Methods *Permission of Instructor RequiredKaur, Angel616881TBATBATBA51150
NEUR480.0X1Seminar in Neuroscience *Permission of Instructor RequiredKaur, Angel616861TBATBATBA50150
NM101.001Digital Design PrinciplesCosette, Ashe606274MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 203202000
NM101.0L1Lab for NM 101.001Cosette, Ashe606280MW4:46 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 2032020150
NM101.002Digital Design PrinciplesKusek, Peter606294TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 201201800
NM101.0L2Lab for NM 101.002Kusek, Peter606300TR9:16 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 2012018150
NM101.003Digital Design PrinciplesCosette, Ashe606794TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 201202000
NM101.0L3Lab for NM 101.003Cosette, Ashe606800TR11:11 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 2012020150
NM101.004Digital Design PrinciplesHursty, Mark612234W5:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.ZEI 201201700
NM101.0L4Lab for NM 101.004Hursty, Mark612240W7:46 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.ZEI 2012017150
NM174.001ST: ARTS: Video Game StudiesKusek, Peter613974TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 22820201513
NM231.001Intro Web Page/Interact.DesignBradbury, Victoria606334TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 203202000
NM231.0L1Lab for NM 231.001Bradbury, Victoria606340TR11:11 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 2032020152
NM231.002Intro Web Page/Interact.DesignBradbury, Victoria610564TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 203202000
NM231.0L2Lab for NM 231.002Bradbury, Victoria610570TR4:31 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZEI 2032020150
NM251.001Introduction to Motion MediaCosette, Ashe606354TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 203202000
NM251.0L1Lab for NM 251.001Cosette, Ashe606360TR9:16 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 2032020151
NM251.002Introduction to Motion MediaOakley, Christopher606374TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 203202000
NM251.0L2Lab for NM 251.002Oakley, Christopher606380TR2:36 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2032020152
NM281.001Intro Video Art and DesignHan, Lei606394TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 201202000
NM281.0L1Lab for NM 281.001Han, Lei606400TR4:31 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZEI 2012020152
NM281.002Intro Video Art and DesignHan, Lei606414TR5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.ZEI 201202000
NM281.0L2Lab for NM 281.002Han, Lei606420TR6:31 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.ZEI 2012020156
NM310.001Intermed Computer AnimationOakley, Christopher606434W5:15 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.ZEI 203242400
NM310.0L1Lab for NM 310.001Oakley, Christopher606440W7:46 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.ZEI 2032424152
NM344.001History of DesignCloninger, Curt613994TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZEI 2022525157
NM360.001Digital Creation Lab: 3D PrintOakley, Christopher617084TR5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.ZEI 203181800
NM360.0L1Lab for NM 360.001Oakley, Christopher617090TR6:31 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.ZEI 2031818150
NM373.001ST: Virtual RealityBradbury, Victoria615793MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZEI 203101000
NM373.0L1Lab for NM 373.001Bradbury, Victoria615800MW1:46 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 2031010154
NM374.001ST: Experimental Media: Interactive Installation ArtCloninger, Curt615834WF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 201121200
NM374.0L1Lab for NM 374.001Cloninger, Curt615840WF4:46 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 2011212158
NM374.0X1ST: Independent ReseachKusek, Peter616164TBATBATBA2200
NM438.001Senior Capstone ProjectCloninger, Curt606472T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2011616152
NM450.001Digital Video ArtKusek, Peter606494MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZEI 201181800
NM450.0L1Lab for NM 450.001Kusek, Peter606500MW1:46 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 2011818151
NM490.001Proseminar and PortfolioCloninger, Curt606482R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2011616151
NM499.001Undergraduate Research in NM - Permission of Instructor RequiredOakley, Christopher608144F1 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 203153150
NM499.002Undergraduate Research in NMBradbury, Victoria616414TBATBATBA1100
PHIL100.001Introduction to PhilosophyButler, Brian605234MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.WHI 11825700
PHIL100.0R1RCT for PHIL 100.001Butler, Brian605240F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.WHI 118257150
PHIL101.001Introduction to LogicWilliams, Scott605254MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 118231000
PHIL101.0R1RCT for PHIL 101.001Williams, Scott605260F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 1182310150
PHIL178.001Moral StoriesBurchard, Melissa609294MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.WHI 01301800
PHIL217.001Buddhist PhilosophyMaitra, Keya613574TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 1181211150
PHIL230.001Intro to Metaphysics/EpistemWilliams, Scott605274MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.WHI 015231100
PHIL230.0R1RCT for PHIL 230.001Williams, Scott605280F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.WHI 0152311150
PHIL250.001Ancient Greek PhilosophyBurchard, Melissa605294MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.WHI 1182312150
PHIL307.001Philosophy of ScienceMaitra, Keya613524TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.WHI 1182219150
PHIL312.001DI: Applied Ethics: Environmental EthicsCampbell, Grace609333TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 10652150
PHIL321.001DI: Philosophy of DisabilityWilliams, Scott613584MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.WHI 1182212150
PHIL365.001DI: Feminist TheoryBurchard, Melissa613534MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.WHI 11862150
PHIL374.001ST: Morality and Material ProgressTatum, Robert617134TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 1505500
PHIL497.001Senior Thesis IDavis, Duane613592TR5:10 p.m. - 6 p.m.WHI 118158150
PHYS102.001The Physics of Sound and MusicRuiz, Michael600683TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 1254444152
PHYS102.002The Physics of Sound and MusicRuiz, Michael600693TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 1254444150
PHYS122.001Physics of Sound and Music LabRuiz, Michael600721T9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 1142222151
PHYS122.002Physics of Sound and Music LabRuiz, Michael600701W9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 1142222150
PHYS122.003Physics of Sound and Music LabRuiz, Michael600711W2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1142222151
PHYS122.004Physics of Sound and Music LabRuiz, Michael600731R9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 1142222150
PHYS131.001Introductory Physics IBooker, Randy600744WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 123242400
PHYS131.0L1Introductory Physics I LabBooker, Randy600750WF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1232424150
PHYS221.001Physics IPerkins, James600764MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 125484800
PHYS221.002Physics IWillis, Paula606904TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 12524800
PHYS221.0L1Physics I LabPerkins, James600790M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 1232424150
PHYS221.0L2Physics I LabPerkins, James606910M3:05 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.RRO 1232424151
PHYS221.0L3Physics I LabWillis, Paula600770T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 123248150
PHYS222.001Physics IIBennett, Charles600804MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 038484500
PHYS222.0L1Physics II LabBennett, Charles600810R9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.RRO 1112421150
PHYS222.0L2Physics II LabBennett, Charles600820R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 1112424153
PHYS231.001Introductory Physics IIBeck, Judy600834TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 125483300
PHYS231.0L1Introductory Physics II LabBeck, Judy600840W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 1112421150
PHYS231.0L2Introductory Physics II LabBeck, Judy600850W3:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.RRO 1112412150
PHYS325.0X1Thermal PhysicsBooker, Randy616213F3:30 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA1100
PHYS332.001Experimental Physics IIBooker, Randy600872TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 119168150
PHYS414.001Quantum Mechanics IBeck, Judy615083WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 1062417150
PHYS499.001Undergraduate Research in PHYSLundgren, Britt616272TBATBATBA2200
PHYS499.002Undergraduate Research in PHYSLundgren, Britt616781TBATBATBA2200
POLS178.001Political Games and How to Play ThemMoraguez, Ashley608824MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 22701800
POLS220.001Intro to American PoliticsMoraguez, Ashley605314MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2272525151
POLS240.001DI:Political Ideas/ImaginationBetsalel, Kenneth605324TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 2432424150
POLS261.001People, Govt and ConflictHaschke, Peter605334TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 2432525150
POLS290.001Political AnalysisHaschke, Peter605344MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 227252500
POLS290.0L1Lab for POLS 290.001Haschke, Peter609360F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 1012525150
POLS330.001Individual Rights and Civil LibertiesGibney, Mark614303TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 2272522150
POLS331.001Immigration and Refugee Law & PolicyGibney, Mark614353TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 2272525150
POLS344.001Black Political ThoughtMullen, Dwight614314MW5:15 p.m. - 6:55 p.m.ZAG 2272019150
POLS347.001Contemporary Political IdeologiesBetsalel, Kenneth614324TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 2432020151
POLS374.001ST: State of Black North CarolinaMullen, Dwight614334T5:15 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.ZAG 2272015150
POLS400.001InternshipAuman, Bill611532W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZAG 243105150
POLS400.002InternshipAuman, Bill612764W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZAG 24352150
POLS490.001Senior Research CapstoneHaschke, Peter605354MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2271010150
POLS490.002Senior Research CapstoneMoraguez, Ashley605364MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2431010151
POLS499.001Undergraduate Research in Human Rights *Permission of Instructor RequiredHaschke, Peter616044TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 20453150
POLS499.002Undergraduate Research in POLSMoraguez, Ashley616832TBATBATBA1100
PORT110.001Portuguese ITBA608074MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 106226150
PORT271.001RCT for PORT 273.001Zunguze, Jeremias615411F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 12973150
PORT273.001ST: Portuguese through Brazilian Popular MusicZunguze, Jeremias615403MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 12973150
PSYC100.001Introductory PsychologyFoo, Patrick601054MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 230361900
PSYC100.0L1Lab for PSYC 100.001Foo, Patrick614570F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 2303619150
PSYC100.002Introductory PsychologyLaughon, Pam601074MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 231363200
PSYC100.0L2Lab for PSYC 100.002Laughon, Pam614580F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 2313632150
PSYC100.003Introductory PsychologyHuneycutt, Dominique601064T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 016363500
PSYC100.0L3Lab for PSYC 100.003Huneycutt, Dominique616430R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 0163635150
PSYC100.004Introductory PsychologyHuneycutt, Dominique601084T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 231363500
PSYC100.0L4Lab for PSYC 100.004Huneycutt, Dominique616440R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 2313635150
PSYC178.001Adolescent Portraits: Growing Up is Hard to DoFriedenberg, Lisa609154TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 23101800
PSYC178.002Adolescent Portraits: Growing Up is Hard to DoFriedenberg, Lisa614594TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.CAR 23101400
PSYC200.001Social PsychologyPascoe, Elizabeth601094TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 2423027150
PSYC200.002Social PsychologyPascoe, Elizabeth601104TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.CAR 2423028150
PSYC201.001Research Methods INeelon, Michael601114MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 2422020154
PSYC201.002Research Methods INeelon, Michael601124MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 2422020153
PSYC201.003Research Methods IHarvey, Mark601134TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 2322020152
PSYC201.004Research Methods IHarvey, Mark601144TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 2322020153
PSYC202.001Research Methods IICox, Keith601154TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 23220201511
PSYC202.002Research Methods IICox, Keith601164TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.CAR 2322020157
PSYC208.001Abnormal PsychologyUlrich, Heather601174MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 2323030151
PSYC208.002Abnormal PsychologyUlrich, Heather614604MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 2323030150
PSYC214.001DI:Developmental PsychologySmith, Melissa601184TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 2303028150
PSYC214.002DI:Developmental PsychologySmith, Melissa601194TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 2303029150
PSYC216.001Fundamentals of NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick601204TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 2421717151
PSYC216.002Fundamentals of NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick601214TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 2421717153
PSYC310.001Psychology of AdolescenceFriedenberg, Lisa616644MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 2302720150
PSYC312.001DI: Psychology of Exceptional ChildrenChiang, Evelyn601234TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 2312727150
PSYC319.001Educational PsychologyChiang, Evelyn601244MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 2302726150
PSYC324.001Theories of PersonalityCox, Keith614614T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 230272600
PSYC324.0L1Lab for PSYC 324.001Cox, Keith614620R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 2302726154
PSYC343.001Psychology and LawLaughon, Pam609204T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.CAR 230272600
PSYC343.0L1Lab for PSYC 343.001Laughon, Pam611440R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.CAR 2302726153
PSYC355.001Psyc of Family ViolenceUlrich, Heather614634M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.CAR 230272500
PSYC355.0L1Lab for PSYC 355.001Ulrich, Heather614640W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.CAR 23027251513
PSYC362.001Advanced NeuroscienceNeelon, Michael614654T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 208101000
PSYC362.0L1Lab for PSYC 362.001Neelon, Michael614660R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 2081010152
PSYC366.001Psyc of Close RelationshipsPascoe, Elizabeth614674W5:15 p.m. - 7:35 p.m.CAR 232272600
PSYC366.0L1Lab for PSYC 366.001Pascoe, Elizabeth614680W7:36 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.CAR 2322726154
PSYC374.0X1ST: Psychology of AgingFriedenberg, Lisa616184TBATBATBA1100
PSYC374.0X2ST: Advanced Psych & LawLaughon, Pam616664F4 p.m. - 6 p.m.TBA1100
PSYC374.0X3ST: Video Perspective & MemoryNeelon, Michael616914T1:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.TBA1100
PSYC412.001Senior Seminar in Psychology: Internship *Permission of Instructor RequiredHimelein, Melissa601324MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 208121200
PSYC412.0L1Lab for PSYC 412.001Himelein, Melissa601330F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 208121200
PSYC412.002Senior Seminar in Psychology: ResearchChiang, Evelyn601304MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 208121200
PSYC412.0L2Lab for PSYC 412.002Chiang, Evelyn601310F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 2081212152
PSYC412.004Senior Seminar in Psychology: TopicalSmith, Melissa601354M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.CAR 208121200
PSYC412.0L4Lab for PSYC 412.004Smith, Melissa614700W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.CAR 2081212150
PSYC474.0X1ST: Cyberloafing Research and Academic WritingPascoe, Elizabeth616424TBATBATBA1100
PSYC499.001Undergraduate Research in PSYCHimelein, Melissa616024TBATBATBA1100
PSYC499.002Undergraduate Research in PSYCCox, Keith616194TBATBATBA2200
RELS178.001Religious Road Trips: PilgrimageZubko, Katherine608704TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 24601200
RELS178.0H1HON: Religion and FilmHarvey, Marcus608244TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 1270900
RELS200.001Intro to the Study of ReligionPayne, Rodger608314TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 2462012150
RELS274.001ST: Buddhist PhilosophyMaitra, Keya613564TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.WHI 118105150
RELS274.002