Fall 2015 Schedule of Classes(ALL)


Please Select a Department:

Show Open Courses Only (Closed courses are highlighted)
Show Distance Learning Courses Only
Show Graduate Courses Only
Show Service Learning Courses Only
Show Diversity Intensive Courses Only

Textbook information
Textbook Information

Academic Calendar
View in new window
Course S Title Instructor CRN Hrs Days Times Location Lmt Enr WLCap WLAct
ACCT200.001Personal FinanceMorosani, Katherine618823MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 2062018150
ACCT215.001Principles of Accounting IEason, James600013TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 2032526150
ACCT215.002Principles of Accounting IShields, Jeffrey600023TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OWE 2502525150
ACCT215.003Principles of Accounting IHughes, Carolyn600033MW5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.OWE 2502526150
ACCT215.004Principles of Accounting IHughes, Carolyn600053W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 2502525150
ACCT216.001Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey600063MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2022018150
ACCT216.002Principles of Accounting IIShields, Jeffrey601113MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 2022021150
ACCT301.002Intermediate Accounting IEason, James601143MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 2502523150
ACCT302.001Intermediate Accounting IIEason, James601153TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OWE 2031816150
ACCT317.001Cost AccountingShields, Jeffrey601163TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 2501815150
ACCT320.001Communications LabShields, Jeffrey601171T5:10 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZAG 1011815150
ACCT340.001Accounting Systems and ControlWeinert, Glenda601193MW5:15 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.OWE 2022221150
ACCT341.001Accounting Systems LabWeinert, Glenda601201W7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.ZAG 1012221150
ACCT416.002Advanced AccountingEason, James601223MF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 203201500
ACCT417.001Income TaxationHughes, Carolyn618813TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.OWE 202187150
ACCT447.001Income Taxation of Partnerships & CorporationsHughes, Carolyn618803R7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 202188150
ACCT471.0X1ST:Super Circular for OMBEason, James622001TBATBATBA0100
AFST130.001DI:Intro to Africana StudiesBoakye-Boaten, Agya606514TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.OWE 302A2525150
AFST178.001The Afro-Brazilian Experience through Brazilian Popular MusicZunguze, Jeremias621134MWF8 a.m. - 9:10 a.m.OWE 302B2020150
AFST317.001Africana PhilosophyBurchard, Melissa618774TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 118102150
AFST373.001ST:ARTS:Embodying Wisdom in the African DiasporaBambara, Celia620793M9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 4065200
WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 306
AFST374.001ST:Modern Day SlaveryBoakye-Boaten, Agya618784TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 302B1513150
AFST374.002ST:DI:Ethnic Literature:African American LiteratureJames, Dee611824TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 23254150
AFST374.003ST:African PoliticsMullen, Dwight611444MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZAG 22773150
AFST374.0X4ST:African PoliticsMullen, Dwight622624TBATBATBA0100
ANTH100.001Intro to Cultural AnthropologyErdur, Oguz608454MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2362929150
ANTH100.0L1Lab for CRN#60845Erdur, Oguz608460F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2362929150
ANTH100.002Intro to Cultural AnthropologyKelley, Heidi608474MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2372929150
ANTH100.0L2Lab for CRN#60847Kelley, Heidi608480F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2372929150
ANTH100.003Intro to Cultural AnthropologyErdur, Oguz621334MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 2362930150
ANTH100.0L3Lab for CRN# 62133Erdur, Oguz621340F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 2362930150
ANTH225.001Social and Cultural InquiryFrank, Volker617484MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 23777150
ANTH225.0L1LAB FOR 225.001Frank, Volker617400F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 23777150
ANTH225.002Social and Cultural InquiryWood, John617424MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 23688150
ANTH225.0L2LAB FOR 225.002Wood, John617370F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 23688150
ANTH323.001SL:Storied AnthropologyKelley, Heidi617444MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZAG 2372515150
ANTH323.0L1Lab for CRN# 61744Kelley, Heidi617380F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZAG 2372515150
ANTH336.001Ethnographic MethodsWood, John608494MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2362512150
ANTH336.0L1Lab for CRN#60849Wood, John608500F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2362512150
ANTH339.001DI:Intersections of Gender in the AmericasKelley, Heidi617454TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 2362524150
ANTH372.0X1LST: Anthropology of MediaErdur, Oguz622862TBATBATBA1100
ANTH374.001World Archeology: Cross-Listed with CLAS 374.001 & ARTH 374.003Taylor, Laurel617464MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 23777150
ANTH374.003Peoples and Cultures of AfricaWood, John617414TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 1402511150
ANTH420.001DI:Difference and InequalityBramlett, Keith608564TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 236109150
ANTH464.001Sr Colloquium: Frames, Boundaries and Classification *Instructor Permission ReqPeterson, Karin617474T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 140123150
R1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZAG 140
ANTH464.0L1LAB for CRN# 61747Peterson, Karin617390R2:11 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 236123150
ANTH499.001Undergraduate Research in ANTH * Instructor Permission Req.Kelley, Heidi619464TBATBATBA103150
ART122.001Two-Dimensional DesignTomberlin, Eric605874W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 1391615150
ART122.0L1LAB for CRN #60587Tomberlin, Eric605880M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 1021615150
ART122.002Two-Dimensional DesignDunning, Robert605904W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 1391616150
ART122.0L2LAB for CRN #60590Dunning, Robert605910MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 1041616150
ART122.003Two-Dimensional DesignDunning, Robert619054W12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 1391616150
ART122.0L3 Lab for CRN # 61905Dunning, Robert619060MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1041616150
ART133.001Three-Dimensional DesignMartin, Jackson604664M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 1391717150
ART133.0L1Lab for CRN# 60466Martin, Jackson604670TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 1321717150
ART133.002Three-Dimensional DesignWest, Matthew604684M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 1391717150
ART133.0L2Lab for CRN# 60468West, Matthew604690MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 1321717150
ART133.003Three-Dimensional DesignWest, Matthew604704M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.HLH 1391617150
ART133.0L3LAB for CRN #60470West, Matthew604710TR10:20 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 1321617150
ART144.001Foundation DrawingTynes, Robert604724TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.CAR 1041515150
ART144.003Foundation DrawingMartin, Jackson617344W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.CAR 1041515150
ART204.001Drawing ILowrey, Scott604744M5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 2471617150
ART218.001Painting ITynes, Robert604754R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 2471212150
ART234.001ARTS:Ceramics IWolfe, Megan604764TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 1431417150
ART246.001Sculpture ISkidmore, Brent604774W8 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.OWE 1451211150
ART254.001Printmaking IDunning, Robert604784TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 1381212150
ART264.001Photography ITomberlin, Carrie604794T5:10 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 1021010150
ART304.001Drawing IIBeldue, Tamie604804T8 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.OWE 2471411150
ART305.001Drawing IIIBeldue, Tamie604814M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 24762150
ART318.001Painting IIDerryberry, Virginia604824W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 2331010150
ART319.001Painting IIIDerryberry, Virginia604834T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 233106150
ART334.001Ceramics IIWolfe, Megan604844M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 143106150
ART336.001Ceramics IIIWolfe, Megan604854W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 143107150
ART346.001Sculpture IIMartin, Jackson604864T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 1451211150
ART347.001Sculpture IIISkidmore, Brent604874R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 145104150
ART354.001Printmaking IIDunning, Robert604884TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 13850150
ART356.001Printmaking IIIDunning, Robert604894TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 138100150
ART364.001Photography IITomberlin, Eric604904T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 1021211150
ART366.001Photography IIITomberlin, Carrie604914M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 102105150
ART367.001Photographic Lab Management - Instr. permission requiredTomberlin, Eric621111T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 1023200
ART374.001ST:Advanced Topics in CeramicsWolfe, Megan617364M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14365150
ART374.002ST:Advanced Topics in Surface DesignWolfe, Megan617354W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 14365150
ART374.003ST:Contemporary Sculpture MethodsMartin, Jackson617334T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 14564150
ART374.004ST: Figure PaintingDerryberry, Virginia617324W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 233103150
ART374.0X5Photography Lab MGMTTomberlin, Eric621864TBATBATBA0000
ART404.001Drawing IVBeldue, Tamie605214M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 24766150
ART418.001Painting IVDerryberry, Virginia605224T1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 233101150
ART434.001Ceramics IVWolfe, Megan605234W12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 143105150
ART446.001Sculpture IVSkidmore, Brent605244R1:20 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.OWE 145101150
ART451.001Creative Art Methods (K-12)Sidelnick, Mark605253MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 226222150
ART454.001Printmaking IVDunning, Robert605264TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 138102150
ART464.001Photography IVTomberlin, Carrie605274M12:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.OWE 10262150
ART490.001ARTS: Senior Exhibition I - Instr. permission requiredBeldue, Tamie605284W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 102102150
ART490.0L1Lab for CRN# 60528Beldue, Tamie605290W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 102102150
ART490.002ARTS: Senior Exhibition I - Permission of Instructor RequiredTynes, Robert605304W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 102102150
ART490.0L2Lab for CRN# 60530Tynes, Robert605310W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 102102150
ART491.001Senior Exhibition II - Inst. permssion requiredBeldue, Tamie605324W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 102102150
ART491.0L1Lab for CRN# 60532Beldue, Tamie605330W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 102102150
ART491.002Senior Exhibition II - Permission of Instructor RequiredTynes, Robert605344W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 102101150
ART491.0L2Lab for CRN# 60534Tynes, Robert605350W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 102101150
ART492.001Senior Exhibition III - Inst. permission requiredBeldue, Tamie605364W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 102102150
ART492.0L1Lab for CRN# 60536Beldue, Tamie605370W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 102102150
ART492.002Senior Exhibition III - Permission of Instructor RequiredTynes, Robert605394W8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 102101150
ART492.0L2Lab for CRN# 60539Tynes, Robert605400W9:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 102101150
ART499.001Undergrad Research in ArtTomberlin, Eric621854TBATBATBA5100
ARTH178.001"Outsider Art" in the 21st CenturyRundquist, Leisa621144MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 2372020150
ARTH201.001Introduction to Art History ITaylor, Laurel605424MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 2311922150
ARTH201.002Introduction to Art History IBares, Eva615434TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 2371918150
ARTH202.001Introduction to Art History IIKonz, Louly605434MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2371919150
ARTH302.001Internship in Art HistoryCanejo, Cynthia605451M3:30 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 23750150
ARTH302.002Internship in Art HistoryCanejo, Cynthia605462M3:30 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 23751150
ARTH302.003Internship in Art HistoryCanejo, Cynthia605473M3:30 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 23751150
ARTH302.004Internship in Art HistoryCanejo, Cynthia605494M3:30 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 23755150
ARTH306.001From Animation & Graphic Novels to Cartoons & ComixCanejo, Cynthia605504TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 2371817150
ARTH330.001ARTS: Renaissance ArtKonz, Louly617314TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 1421818150
ARTH360.001Modern Art and ModernismRundquist, Leisa617294MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 2371816150
ARTH374.002ST:ARTS:Art and Architecture of Egypt Bares, Eva617284TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 2371817150
ARTH374.003ST:World Archeology: Cross-Listed CLAS/ANTH 374.001Taylor, Laurel617274MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 23774150
ARTH381.001ARTS:DI:Art in Latin AmericaCanejo, Cynthia605544TR7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 2371818150
ARTH386.001ARTS: Arts of African DiasporaBares, Eva615444TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 2371814150
ARTH484.001Senior Research Seminar ICanejo, Cynthia605574M3:30 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 237105150
ARTS178.001Powerful StoriesBond, Laura617264MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 006018150
ARTS310.001ARTS:Murder and the ImaginationMin, Katherine603343W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 2212221150
ARTS310.003ARTS:Art and ReligionDunn, Ann621713WF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 1022018150
ARTS310.004ARTS:Art and ReligionDunn, Ann603373WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.CAR 1022021150
ARTS310.005ARTS:Art of the Young ChildSidelnick, Mark603383MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2262528150
ARTS310.006ARTS:Celtic ArtsPell, Barbara603393M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 1172222150
ARTS310.008ARTS:Photographic Theory and PracticeTomberlin, Eric603413W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 2211716150
ARTS310.009ARTS: The Art of FashionRoussanoff, Igor621023TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 1101211150
ARTS310.010ARTS:The Art of FashionRoussanoff, Igor610903MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 1101414150
ARTS310.011ARTS:Crafting Community with TeensSkidmore, Brent620933T3:15 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.CAR 1021811150
ARTS310.012ARTS:Embodying Wisdom in the African DiasporaBambara, Celia621663WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 306107150
M9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 406
ARTS374.001ARTS:Film Directors from Latin AmericaAdell, Elena617254TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 0142221150
ASIA101.001Elementary Chinese ILi, Jinhua604154MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 302A2022150
ASIA201.001Intermediate Chinese ILi, Jinhua604164MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 302B1611150
ASTR105.001AstronomyDennison, Brian600764MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1255050150
ASTR105.002AstronomyDennison, Brian600774MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 1255148150
ASTR105.003AstronomyDennison, Brian617234TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.RRO 1255149150
ASTR105.0L1Astronomy LabWillard, Bill600780M8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 1141919150
ASTR105.0L2Astronomy LabWillard, Bill611770M9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 1141917150
ASTR105.0L3Astronomy LabWillard, Bill600800T8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 1141919150
ASTR105.0L4Astronomy LabWillard, Bill600810T9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 1141919150
ASTR105.0L5Astronomy LabWillard, Bill600820W8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 1141917150
ASTR105.0L6Astronomy LabWillard, Bill600830W9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 1141918150
ASTR105.0L7Astronomy LabWillard, Bill600840R8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 1141919150
ASTR105.0L8Astronomy LabWillard, Bill600850R9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 1141919150
ASTR321.001Astrophysics IDennison, Brian618863MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZEI 208185150
ATMS103.001Intro to MeteorologyHuang, Alex604533TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 2392628150
ATMS103.002Intro to MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher619273TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 2392322150
ATMS111.001Understanding the Atmos LabMiller, Doug604541W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 239184150
ATMS113.001Understanding the AtmosphereMiller, Doug604553MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2391816150
ATMS178.001Global Climate Change and ChinaHuang, Alex610313MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 2392021150
ATMS178.002Society, Tech, and WeatherMiller, Doug619283TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 239017150
ATMS205.001Weather AnalysisHuang, Alex604561M3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 2391818150
ATMS223.001Physical ClimatologyHennon, Chris619293TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 2391816150
ATMS305.001Atms Thermodynamics and StatGodfrey, Christopher604573TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 238189150
ATMS320.001Meteorological InstrumentsGodfrey, Christopher604593MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 2381812150
ATMS328.001Broadcast MeteorologyHuang, Alex619303TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 238182150
ATMS355.001Physical OceanographyHennon, Chris619313MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 2381814150
ATMS381.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher604601F5 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 238150150
ATMS382.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher604612F5 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 238150150
ATMS383.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher604623F5 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 238151150
ATMS410.001Synoptic Meteorology IMiller, Doug604643TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 238189150
ATMS464.001Scientific WritingHennon, Chris619323MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 238129150
ATMS490.001Professional and Tech InternGodfrey, Christopher604656F5 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 238150150
ATMS499.001UR in Atms - Instr. Perm. Req.Godfrey, Christopher619331M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238103150
ATMS499.002UR in ATMS -Instr. Perm. ReqHennon, Chris619341T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238100150
ATMS499.003UR in ATMS- Instr Perm ReqHuang, Alex619351W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238100150
ATMS499.004UR in ATMS-Instr Perm ReqMiller, Doug619361R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238101150
BIOL115.001Ecology and EvolutionWard, Jennifer609734TR8:15 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZEI 1233434150
BIOL115.002Ecology and EvolutionHale, Rebecca609744TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 1233436150
BIOL115.003Ecology and EvolutionHale, Rebecca609754WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 1233334150
BIOL115.0L1Ecology and Evolution LabHale, Rebecca609760M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2291717150
BIOL115.0L2Ecology and Evolution LabClarke, David609770T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2291617150
BIOL115.0L3Ecology and Evolution LabCoffey, Emily609780W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2291717150
BIOL115.0L4Ecology and Evolution LabCoffey, Emily609790R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2291718150
BIOL115.0L5Ecology and Evolution LabWard, Jennifer609800M3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 2291717150
BIOL115.0L6Ecology and Evolution LabAlexander, David613070W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 2291718150
BIOL123.001Principles of BiologyKennedy, Caroline609843MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 1253938150
BIOL123.002Principles of BiologyAlexander, David609853MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZEI 1233030150
BIOL124.001Principles of Biology LabKennedy, Caroline609861M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 3231817150
BIOL124.002Principles of Biology LabKennedy, Caroline609871T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 3231821150
BIOL124.003Principles of Biology LabKennedy, Caroline617171W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 3231814150
BIOL211.001Principles of BotanyClarke, David609884MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZEI 1232928150
BIOL211.002Principles of BotanySchultz, Mary609894TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 1332829150
BIOL211.003Principles of BotanySchultz, Mary609904MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 1232824150
BIOL211.0L1Principles of Botany LabClarke, David609910M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2281714150
BIOL211.0L2Principles of Botany LabSchultz, Mary609920T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2281718150
BIOL211.0L3Principles of Botany LabWard, Jennifer609930W12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2281715150
BIOL211.0L4Principles of Botany LabWard, Jennifer609940R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2281715150
BIOL211.0L5Principles of Botany LabSchultz, Mary609950M3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZEI 2281719150
BIOL223.001Human AnatomyNicolay, Christopher609964TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.CAR 1333635150
BIOL223.0L1Human Anatomy LabNicolay, Christopher609970M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 3271818150
BIOL223.0L2Human Anatomy LabNicolay, Christopher609980T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 3271817150
BIOL298.0X1Intro to Research Methods- Instr. Permission ReqNicolay, Christopher609991M8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 32751150
BIOL322.001Tropical EcosystemsClarke, David617223WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.CAR 1332423150
BIOL332.001Invertebrate ZoologyForrest, Tim617204R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 3271415150
BIOL332.0L1Invertebrate Zoology LabForrest, Tim617190F12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 3271415150
BIOL344.001Cell BiologyMeigs, Ted610024MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 0385454150
BIOL344.0L1Cell Biology LabMeigs, Ted610030W1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2261818150
BIOL344.0L2Cell Biology LabMeigs, Ted610040R2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 2261818150
BIOL344.0L3Cell Biology LabMeigs, Ted613350F1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2261818150
BIOL345.001Plant PhysiologyHorton, Jonathan617214MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2261413150
BIOL345.0L1Plant PhysiologyHorton, Jonathan617180M12:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2261413150
BIOL373.0X1ST: Special Topic in Cell BiolMeigs, Ted621273TBATBATBA0100
BIOL398.0X1Research Methods in Biology - Inst. permission requiredNicolay, Christopher610093M8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 327103150
BIOL398.0X2Research Methods in Biology - Inst. permission requiredClarke, David621121M9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 2285000
BIOL398.0X3Research Methods in BiologyNicolay, Christopher622581M8 a.m. - 9 a.m.ZEI 3270100
BIOL443.001DI:GeneticsSeaton, Sarah610104MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 1334647150
BIOL443.0L1Genetics LabSeaton, Sarah610110M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 2241518150
BIOL443.0L2Genetics LabSeaton, Sarah610120T1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.ZEI 2241515150
BIOL443.0L3Genetics LabSeaton, Sarah617160W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 2241514150
BIOL474.0X1ST: Cancer BiologyMeigs, Ted621904TBATBATBA0100
BIOL480.001Senior SeminarHale, Rebecca610133TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 1331415150
BIOL498.001Undergraduate Research in Biology * Instr. Permission ReqClarke, David621733TBATBATBA5200
BIOL498.002Undergraduate Research in Biology * Instr. Permission ReqSeaton, Sarah621973M3 p.m. - 6 p.m.TBA1100
BIOL498.003Undergraduate Research in Biology * Instr. Permission ReqMeigs, Ted622103M8 a.m. - 11 a.m.TBA1100
BIOL498.004Undergraduate Research in Biology * Instr. Permission ReqHorton, Jonathan622113M9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.TBA1200
BIOL498.005Undergrad Research in BiologyHale, Rebecca622513T11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.ZEI 0100
BIOL499.001Lab Assistantship in Biology - Inst. permission requiredForrest, Tim613402TBATBATBA1010150
CCS560.001Seminar in Climate Change & Society:Data Modeling & StatisticsPatch, Steve603443W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 213106150
CCS571.0X1Climate Chnge & Society WorkshPatch, Steve603451TBATBATBA102150
CHEM109.001The Food of ChemistryWasileski, Sally619254MW2 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 1232423150
CHEM111.001General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana606061M2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 0382424150
M3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.002General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles606071T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 1232424150
T2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.003General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia606081W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 0382424150
W3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.004General Chemistry LaboratoryLove, Oksana606091R1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 1232424150
R2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.005General Chemistry LaboratoryHolt, Herman606101T8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.ZEI 2022424150
T9 a.m. - 11 a.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.006General Chemistry LaboratoryHeying, Melanie606111M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 1232424150
M7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.007General Chemistry LaboratoryMaxwell, Amanda606121T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 1232424150
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.008General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia613361W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 1232425150
W7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.009General Chemistry LaboratoryMaxwell, Amanda613551R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 1232424150
R7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM132.001General ChemistryDavis, John606133MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.ZEI 0144040150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.002General ChemistryLove, Oksana606143MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 0144042150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.HLH 139
CHEM132.003General ChemistryHeard, George606153MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 0144040150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM132.004General ChemistryLove, Oksana606163MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.ZEI 0144041150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.HLH 139
CHEM132.005General ChemistryJames, Charles606173MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.KAR 0384036150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.HLH 139
CHEM132.006General ChemistryJames, Charles606183MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.ZEI 0144038150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.007General ChemistryDavis, John613443MWF2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZEI 0144041150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM145.001Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason611761F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 0386651150
CHEM145.0L1Lab for CRN# 61176Schmeltzer, Jason606200T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.KAR 0382217150
T2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L2Lab for CRN# 61176Love, Oksana606210W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.CAR 1332221150
W3 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L3Lab for CRN# 61176Schmeltzer, Jason606220R1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.KAR 0382213150
R2:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM178.001Fostering Communication, Leadership & Critical ThinkingHolmes, Bert610334MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 239017150
CHEM178.002First-Year ColloquiumFenna, Roger621523TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 1322020150
CHEM178.003"Bad" Science FictionJames, Charles621533MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1032018150
CHEM222.001Organic Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia606232T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 0141616150
T2:20 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM222.002Organic Chemistry LaboratoryHolt, Herman606242W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZEI 2021616150
W3 p.m. - 8 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM231.001Organic Chemistry IKrumpe, Keith606253MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 0383529150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM231.002Organic Chemistry IKrumpe, Keith606263MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 0383525150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM232.001Organic Chemistry IIWolfe, Amanda606273MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 0384528150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.CAR 133
CHEM236.001General Chemistry IISchmeltzer, Jason606283MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.KAR 0384542150
F3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.HLH 139
CHEM314.001Physical Chem I LabHolmes, Bert606291T1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 1281611150
CHEM314.002Physical Chem I LabHolmes, Bert606301R1:20 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZEI 1281611150
CHEM328.001Elements of Inorganic ChemHeard, George606313MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.CAR 1323519150
CHEM328.002Elements of Inorganic ChemHeard, George618743MWF2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.CAR 132228150
CHEM332.001Instrumental AnalysisWasileski, Sally606322TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 0143023150
CHEM334.001Physical Chemistry IHolmes, Bert606333MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.CAR 1323523150
CHEM380.001Chemical Research MethodsWasileski, Sally606341TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 0143526150
CHEM406.001Chemical Lit Research I - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman606351F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123100150
CHEM407.0X1Chemical Lit Research II - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman606361F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123104150
CHEM408.0X1Chemical Lit Research III - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman606371F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123101150
CHEM411.001Lab Assistantship in Chem - Inst. permission requiredLove, Oksana606381F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124101150
CHEM411.002Lab Assistantship in ChemHolt, Herman622781TBATBATBA0100
CHEM416.001Chemical Research I - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman606391F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123101150
CHEM417.001Chemical Research II - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman606401F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 1231415150
CHEM418.001Chemical Research III - Inst. permission requiredHolt, Herman606411F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 123107150
CHEM428.001Computational ChemistryHeard, George606423TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 132208150
CHEM436.001Biochemistry IWolfe, Amanda606433MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 1322022150
CHEM436.002Biochemistry IWolfe, Amanda618733MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 1322221150
CHEM471.0X1LST: Chemical Aspects of Energy GenerationWasileski, Sally622741TBATBATBA0100
CLAS101.001Latin IButera, Jake601724MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 0152219150
CLAS101.0L1Lab for CRN# 60172Butera, Jake610570F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 0152219150
CLAS101.002Latin IMills, Sophie610584TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 1112220150
CLAS101.0L2Lab for CRN# 61058Mills, Sophie610590F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 1112220150
CLAS102.001Latin IITaylor, Laurel601754MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 1112215150
CLAS102.0L1Lab for CRN# 60175Taylor, Laurel610600F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 1112215150
CLAS102.002Latin IIHolland, Lora611874TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 111225150
CLAS102.0L2LAB for CRN #61187Holland, Lora611880F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 015225150
CLAS103.001Greek IButera, Jake601744MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 1112211150
CLAS103.0L1Lab for CRN# 60174Butera, Jake610610F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 1112211150
CLAS105.001Hebrew IBriant, Josefa601763W5 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.NEW 1172212150
CLAS178.001Sport & Spectacle in AntiquityHolland, Lora610354MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.NEW 111012150
CLAS178.0L1Lab for CRN# 61035Holland, Lora610620F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.NEW 111012150
CLAS178.002Ancient & ModernMills, Sophie617103MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 1112020150
CLAS250.001MythologyNagle, Donna617143MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 0152525150
CLAS345.001History Roman EmpireButera, Jake617153TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.NEW 1111511150
CLAS352.001CiceroHook, Brian617133WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 302B1510150
CLAS374.001ST: World Archaeology: Cross-listed with ARTH 374.003 & ANTH 374.001Taylor, Laurel610964MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 23796150
CLAS460.001Attic ComedyMills, Sophie617123TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 132107150
CLAS473.001Latin Prose CompositionHook, Brian617113TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 129106150
CLAS498.001Senior Capstone:Classics in Translation:Greek, Roman & OtherButera, Jake612623MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 119155150
CSCI107.001Intro Computers and MultimediaBrock, Dean608253TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 0042021150
CSCI107.002Intro Computers and MultimediaBrock, Dean621573TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 0042021150
CSCI173.001ARTS:DI:Creative Fabrication:Art Meets Technology - Instr. Permission OnlyReiser, Susan and Bruce, Rebecca608263TRF1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2091818150
CSCI181.001Intro Prog for Numeric ApplSanft, Kevin608273MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 0042019150
CSCI181.002Intro Prog for Numeric ApplCameron, Marietta608283MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 0372019150
CSCI181.003Intro Prog for Numeric ApplSanft, Kevin618673MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 0042021150
CSCI181.004Intro Prog for Numeric ApplCameron, Marietta621543MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 0372018150
CSCI182.001Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam608293MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2231818150
CSCI182.002Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam608303MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 2231818150
CSCI202.001Intro to Data StructuresSheaffer, Charles608323MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 2171812150
CSCI202.0L1Intro to Data Structures LabSheaffer, Charles608340T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2231814150
CSCI202.002Intro to Data StructuresSheaffer, Charles608333MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 2171816150
CSCI202.0L2Intro to Data Structures LabSheaffer, Charles608350T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 2231814150
CSCI255.001Computer OrganizationBrock, Dean608364WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 2174437150
CSCI255.0L1Computer Organization LabBrock, Dean608370W3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 2232219150
CSCI255.0L2Computer Organization LabBrock, Dean608380W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 2232218150
CSCI333.001Data StructuresWhitley, Adam608393TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2173028150
CSCI343.001Database Management SystemsCameron, Marietta618723T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 2173232150
CSCI343.0L1Lab for CRN# 61872Cameron, Marietta618710R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 2173232150
CSCI344.0X1Web TechnologySheaffer, Charles622013TBATBATBA0100
CSCI373.001ST: Software EngineeringReiser, Susan618703T3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 0143635150
CSCI373.0L1Lab for CRN# 61870Reiser, Susan618690R3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 0143635150
CSCI373.002ST:Numeric SimulationSanft, Kevin620773TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 217161000
CSCI431.001Org of Programming LanguagesSheaffer, Charles619263MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 2173333150
CSCI448.0X1Systems Development ManagementReiser, Susan621233TBATBATBA0100
CSCI472.001Senior ProjectReiser, Susan611312W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZEI 0142015150
CSCI499.001UGR in Computer Science- Instr. Permission ReqCameron, Marietta and Whitley, Adam621931TBATBARRO 216106150
CSCI499.002UGR in Computer Science- Instr. Permission ReqCameron, Marietta and Whitley, Adam621942TBATBARRO 21610300
DAN136.001ARTS: Beginning Jazz DanceMueller, Tina620731TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 306252500
DAN137.001Beginning Contemporary DanceBambara, Celia618871MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 3061821150
DAN138.001ARTS:Beginning BalletPetrusek, Carolyn606791TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 3062525150
DAN240.001World Dance TraditionsBambara, Celia618882MW12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.SHE 4071810150
DAN273.001ST: Movement ResearchBambara, Celia618903TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 351127150
DAN373.001ST:ARTS:Embodying Wisdom in the African DiasporaBambara, Celia620603M9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 40618900
WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 306
DRAM105.001LTheatre PracticumPierce, Sylvia611241M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 1052521150
DRAM105.0L1LLAB for CRN #61124Pierce, Sylvia611250W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 1052521150
DRAM111.001Introduction to Acting IKloeppel, Lise601593TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 1031616150
DRAM121.001Elements of Production IBerls, Rob601613MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 1102018150
DRAM121.0L1Lab for CRN# 60161Berls, Rob601620MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.NEW 1102018150
DRAM144.001Playscript Analysis PerformancWalters, Scott601632WF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.KAR 0052015150
DRAM145.001Play Reading: Harold PinterWalters, Scott601641M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.KAR 0051616150
DRAM171.001ST:The Plays of Harold Pinter *Instructor permission requiredWalters, Scott620971M12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.KAR 00512200
DRAM178.001SL:Performing CommunityKloeppel, Lise611273MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.OVE 011016150
DRAM178.002Powerful StoriesBond, Laura621293MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0062020150
DRAM201.001LProduction Lab: RehearsalWalters, Scott612381M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105122150
DRAM201.0L1LLAB for CRN #61238Walters, Scott612390W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105122150
DRAM202.001LProduction Lab: ConstructionRoussanoff, Igor612401M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105122150
DRAM202.0L1LLAB for CRN #61240Roussanoff, Igor612410W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105122150
DRAM203.001LProduction Lab: CrewRoussanoff, Igor612421M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105121150
DRAM203.0L1LLAB for CRN #61242Roussanoff, Igor612430W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105121150
DRAM204.001LProd Lab: Continued PracticeBowen, Rob612441M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105124150
DRAM204.0L1LLAB for CRN #61244Bowen, Rob612450W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 105124150
DRAM213.001Public Speaking/PresentationsO'Brien, Stephanie601653T7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 0381615150
DRAM220.001Stage ManagementBowen, Rob601662WF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 1101210150
DRAM273.001ST: Movement ResearchBambara, Celia621923TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 351120150
DRAM324.001Theatre Tech Investig:CostumesTBA601683TBATBATBA0000
DRAM346.001Theatre History Investigations: Founding VisionWalters, Scott601693MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 0051611150
DRAM416.0X1Directing InvestigationsBowen, Rob621253TBATBATBA0100
DRAM425.001ARTS:Theatre Design Investigations: Lights/SoundBowen, Rob601703WF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.NEW 110105150
DRAM490.0X1Prof and Technical InternshipBowen, Rob621263TBATBATBA0100
DRAM499.001UGR:Becoming an Independent ArtistWalters, Scott620623TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 015121000
DRAM499.002UGR: Senior Main StageBowen, Rob620821M5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.BEL 8600
DRAM499.003Undergrad Res in DramaBowen, Rob621833TBATBATBA5100
E101.602Intro to Engr and Problem SolvAlderman, Cheryl610651F1:30 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.RRO 1251108000
ECE200.602Intro Signals, Circuits, SystAlderman, Cheryl610664MW2:15 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.RAM 0013633150
ECE200.6L1Intro Signals, Circ, Syst LabAlderman, Cheryl610680M8 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 11177150
ECE200.6L2Intro Signals, Circ, Syst LabAlderman, Cheryl610690M3:45 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.RRO 1111313150
ECE200.6L3Intro Signals, Circ, Syst LabAlderman, Cheryl610700F2 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.RRO 1111613150
ECE209.602Computer Systems ProgrammingAlderman, Cheryl610713MW3:50 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 1123634150
ECE209.607Computer Systems ProgrammingAlderman, Cheryl610723MW3:50 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RAM 0014019150
ECE209.6L1Computer Systems Prog Prob SessionAlderman, Cheryl620630T3:15 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 2031817150
ECE209.6L2Computer Systems Prog Prb SessAlderman, Cheryl620640W5:15 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.RRO 2031817150
ECE209.6L3Computer Systems Prog - Problem SessionAlderman, Cheryl620650R8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 2031813150
ECE209.6L4Computer Systems Prog - Problem SessionAlderman, Cheryl621090M6:45 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.RRO 20322600
ECE301.602Linear SystemsAlderman, Cheryl610733MW11:05 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.RAM 0014033150
ECON101.001Principles of MacroeconomicsBell, Chris604293MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 0342524150
ECON101.002Principles of MacroeconomicsBell, Chris604303MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 0342525150
ECON101.003Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth604313MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0062525150
ECON101.004Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth604323MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0332526150
ECON101.005Principles of MacroeconomicsPorter, Elizabeth604333TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 0332525150
ECON102.001Principles of MicroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa604343WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 0332525150
ECON102.002Principles of MicroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa604353WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0332526150
ECON102.003Principles of MicroeconomicsMathews, Leah604363MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 0342525150
ECON102.004Principles of MicroeconomicsLawlor, Kathleen604373MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0352525150
ECON102.005Principles of MicroeconomicsLawlor, Kathleen604383MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 0352528150
ECON245.001Land EconomicsMathews, Leah617713MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 0332324150
ECON250.001Economic GlobalizationZimbalkin, Eugene604403TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 0342021150
ECON273.001ST:International Humanitarian AssistancePorter, Elizabeth619453TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 0062019150
ECON302.001Intermediate MicroeconomicsMahoney, Melissa604423TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 0332020150
ECON306.001Managerial FinanceTatum, Robert604433TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 0352019150
ECON306.002Managerial FinanceTatum, Robert604443TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 0352021150
ECON310.001Public FinanceSulock, Joe604453MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.KAR 0342021150
ECON337.001Environmental Econ and PolicyLawlor, Kathleen604463TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.KAR 0352021150
ECON342.001Money and the Financial SystemTatum, Robert604473MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 0052013150
ECON355.001Open Economy MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert617723MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 0162016150
ECON365.001EconometricsSulock, Joe604483MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 0352324150
ECON371.001FST:Systems Thinking:Tools & Principles for an Interdependent WorldJones, Andrew619441M6 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.KAR 0353019150
ECON372.001ST:Research WorkshopMathews, Leah622272W5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.KAR 1504400
ECON373.0X1ST:Advanced International Humanitarian AssistancePorter, Elizabeth622143TBA1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.TBA1100
ECON380.001Approaches to Research in EconBell, Chris604501F2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 0051717150
ECON450.001Seminar in EconomicsMahoney, Melissa604513TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 1501510150
ECON480.001Senior Research in EconomicsBell, Chris604523MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 150153150
ECON499.0X1Undergraduate Research in EconBell, Chris621223TBATBATBA5100
ECON499.0X2Undergraduate Research in EconMathews, Leah622133TBATBATBA2200
EDUC178.003SL:Community Engagement and Service LearningCrave, Jerad612864MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZAG 244019150
EDUC210.001DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Crave, Jerad602313MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZAG 1372221150
EDUC210.002DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Crave, Jerad602323MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 1422225150
EDUC210.003DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Couzo, Evan602333TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.ZAG 2262223150
EDUC211.001Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran602341W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.ZAG 1012223150
EDUC211.002Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran602351W9:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.ZAG 1012213150
EDUC211.003Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran602361R9:55 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 1012216150
EDUC211.004Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran602371R3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.ZAG 1012222150
EDUC219.001Phys Activity/Hlthful LivingCrave, Jerad602381F9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZAG 1422214150
EDUC220.001SL:Global/Civic/Economic LiteracyAdcock, Trey602393TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 142227150
EDUC273.001ST: Introduction to Exceptional ChildrenRuffin, Tiece619123MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 142229150
EDUC314.001SL:Multiple Literacies in Content Area ClassroomsHughes, Ellsworth602403MW5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.ZAG 1372523150
EDUC315.0X1Creative Arts, K-6Sidelnick, Mark621243TBATBATBA0100
EDUC317.001Lang Arts Contemp Class, K-6Davis, Joyce602423TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 226225150
EDUC320.001DI:SL:Middle School Principles, Practices and MaterialsBarkett, Darren602433W7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.ZAG 1372216150
EDUC322.001Inquiry-Based Sci Instr, K-6Brown, Kim602443MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 226229150
EDUC325.001DI:Classroom Mgmt and Instructional Differentiation, K-6Brown, Kim602453MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 226225150
EDUC340.001Teach Math: Content/ProcessCouzo, Evan602463MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZAG 226228150
EDUC344.001Teach Crit Think Soc St, K-6Davis, Joyce602473TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZAG 142226150
EDUC346.001DI:Teach Student w/ Diverse NeedsRuffin, Tiece602483MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 1422214150
EDUC346.002DI:Teach Student w/ Diverse NeedsRuffin, Tiece602493MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 1372212150
EDUC373.W01LST:Teaching Mathematics for LD TeachersTBA611103TBATBATBA100150
EDUC388.001Literary Processes & Practices - Inst. permission requiredDavis, Joyce602584TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 226108150
EDUC388.0L1LAB for CRN #60258Davis, Joyce602590F8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.ZAG 226108150
EDUC430.001Lesson Plannning and Classroom Management - Instr. Permission RequiredChapman, Reid619683TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.ZAG 1422018150
EDUC430.002Lesson Plannning and Classroom Management - Instr. Permission RequiredChapman, Reid619663MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 1372011150
EDUC431.001K-12 Art Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredSidelnick, Mark619922T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 226155150
EDUC432.0016-12 English/Language Arts Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredChapman, Reid619672T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 226156150
EDUC433.001K-12 World Language Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredBettencourt, Michelle620392TBATBAZAG 151150
EDUC434.001K-12 Health and Physical Education Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredBatada, Ameena619632R9:55 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.SHE 406151150
EDUC435.0016-12 Mathematics Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredCouzo, Evan619692T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 142158150
EDUC436.0016-12 Science Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredSchmeltzer, Jason619912R7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZEI 123157150
EDUC437.0016-12 Social Studies Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredAdcock, Trey619622R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 226151150
EDUC438.001K-12 Theatre Arts Teaching Methods- Instr. Permission RequiredKloeppel, Lise619782R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 226151150
EDUC455.001Student Teaching and Seminar - - Instr. Permission RequiredBrown, Kim602608TBATBATBA1810150
EDUC455.002Student Teaching and Seminar - Inst. permission requiredAdcock, Trey613488TBATBATBA101150
EDUC455.003Student Teaching and Seminar - Inst. permission requiredCrave, Jerad613498TBATBATBA101150
EDUC455.004Student Teaching and Seminar - Inst. permission requiredCouzo, Evan613508TBATBATBA101150
EDUC455.005Student Teaching and Seminar - Inst. permission requiredDavis, Joyce619078TBATBATBA103150
EDUC455.006Student Teaching and Seminar - Inst. permission requiredMcGlinn, Jeanne619088TBATBATBA104150
EDUC455.007Student Teaching and Seminar - Inst. permission requiredSidelnick, Mark619098TBATBATBA101150
EDUC455.008Student Teaching and Seminar - Instr. Permission RequiredSchmeltzer, Jason619518TBATBATBA151150
EDUC456.001Teacher as 21st Century ProMcGlinn, Jeanne602614W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZAG 1422212150
EDUC456.0L1LAB for CRN #60261McGlinn, Jeanne602620W7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZAG 1422212150
EDUC456.002Teacher as 21st Century ProSidelnick, Mark619104W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZAG 226159150
EDUC456.0L2LAB for CRN#61910Sidelnick, Mark619110W7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.ZAG 226159150
EGM360.602This course is now JEM 372.602 (62091)TBA610761TBATBATBA18000
EGM484.602This course is now JEM 473-602 (62092)TBA610783TBATBATBA18000
ENG520.001Creative Prose WorkshopHays, Tommy603463R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 0331011150
ENVR105.001Physical GeologyWilcox, Jeff602634MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.RRO 1258078150
ENVR105.0L1Physical Geology LabLangille, Jackie602640T2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 1382020150
ENVR105.0L2Physical Geology LabMcNamee, Brittani602650W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 1382020150
ENVR105.0L3Physical Geology LabMcNamee, Brittani602660R9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.RRO 1382019150
ENVR105.0L4Physical Geology LabMcNamee, Brittani621560T9:25 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.RRO 1382019150
ENVR130.001Intro to Environmental ScienceWard, Landon603523MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 1033335150
ENVR130.002LIntro to Environmental Science - JS OnlyKing, Catherine603533TWRF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 228039150
ENVR130.003Intro to Environmental ScienceMoorhead, Kevin612723TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 1033334150
ENVR130.004Intro to Environmental ScienceEggers, Dee603553MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 1033332150
ENVR130.005Intro to Environmental SciencePerry-Hill, Rebecca605863TR7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 1033333150
ENVR130.006Intro to Environmental ScienceKesgen, Jenna621613TR7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 1063029150
ENVR130.007Intro to Environmental ScienceColburn, Mamie621623MW7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.RRO 1063028150
ENVR178.001Reptile and Amphibian Facts and FictionWard, Landon610374MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 138021150
ENVR234.001Energy and SocietyMoorhead, Kevin603563MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 1033028150
ENVR241.001Ecology and Field BiologyLaughlin, Andrew603574MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 1257272150
ENVR241.0L1Lab for CRN# 60357Laughlin, Andrew603580M12:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1311819150
ENVR241.0L2Lab for CRN# 60357Laughlin, Andrew603590W12:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1321817150
ENVR241.0L3Lab for CRN# 60357Laughlin, Andrew603600F12:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1311818150
ENVR241.0L4Lab for CRN# 60357Laughlin, Andrew621470T1:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 1311818150
ENVR271.001Methods in MicroscopyMcNamee, Brittani and Perkins, James603611M3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 13868150
ENVR282.001DI:Environmental GeologyMcNamee, Brittani617053MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 1063031150
ENVR310.001Economic GeologyMcNamee, Brittani617063MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 138208150
ENVR324.001DI:Environmental EthicsCampbell, Grace603653TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 1062525150
ENVR324.002DI:Environmental EthicsOrmsby, Alison621693T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 1312020150
ENVR330.001Seminar Environmental IssuesEggers, Dee603663TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 1031415150
ENVR330.002Seminar Environmental IssuesLangille, Jackie603673MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1061414150
ENVR334.001Environmental PolicyEggers, Dee603683WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2172019150
ENVR338.001Hydrology and HydrogeologyWilcox, Jeff603694MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 1382021150
ENVR338.0L1Lab for CRN# 60369Wilcox, Jeff603700M2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 2422021150
ENVR346.001Plant EcologyRossell, Irene617024MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 1312019150
ENVR346.0L1Lab for Plant EcologyRossell, Irene616990W12:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.RRO 1312019150
ENVR371.001Exotic Invasive Management labEggers, Dee617001F12:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1321513150
ENVR371.002Advanced Exotic Invasive Mgmt Lab - Instructor Permission RequiredEggers, Dee620861F12:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1326300
ENVR373.001Environmental Engineering ConceptsHeim, Tim617013W6:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.RRO 103206150
ENVR373.002ST: Environmental LawNoor, John620873MW7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.ZAG 227107100
ENVR373.003ST:Hydrology LectureWilcox, Jeff621213MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 1385100
ENVR373.004ST:Conservation BiologyWard, Landon621643W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 1381822150
ENVR373.0X5LST: Mineral ExtractionMoorhead, Kevin622843TBATBATBA0100
ENVR374.001ST:HerpetologyWard, Landon603754MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.RRO 1062019150
ENVR374.0L1Lab for Herpetology CRN# 60375Ward, Landon603760T2 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 1322019150
ENVR374.002AgricultureMoorhead, Kevin617034TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 1031819150
ENVR374.0L2Lab for Agriculture CRN# 61703Moorhead, Kevin616970R1:20 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 1311819150
ENVR381.001Structural GeologyLangille, Jackie617044TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 1062017150
ENVR381.0L1Lab for CRN# 61704Langille, Jackie616980R1:20 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.RRO 1382017150
ENVR490.001InternshipRossell, Irene603783TR5:10 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 1062019150
ENVR490.002InternshipRossell, Irene622454TR5:10 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 1060100
ENVR499.001Undergrad Research in ENVRMoorhead, Kevin621203TBATBATBA51200
ENVR499.002Undergrad Research in ENVRWilcox, Jeff622214TBATBATBA1100
ESI101.001Intro to Ethics and Social InstitutionsKonz, Jeff605483TR8:25 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 0342221150
ESI490.0X1Senior Res in Ethics/Soc InstKonz, Jeff621193TBATBATBA5100
FREN110.001French IPons, Cathy609244MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2442216150
FREN110.0L1Lab for CRN#60924Pons, Cathy609250F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2442216150
FREN110.002French IWeems, Julia613334MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 0142221150
FREN110.0L2LAB for CRN #61333Weems, Julia613340F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 0142221150
FREN120.001French IIDyckman, Ivy609264MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 0122214150
FREN120.0L1Lab for CRN#60926Dyckman, Ivy609270F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 0122214150
FREN130.001French for Advanced BeginnersBailey, Ellen and Dyckman, Ivy609284MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 1172220150
FREN130.0L1Lab for CRN#60928Bailey, Ellen and Dyckman, Ivy609290F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 1172220150
FREN130.002French for Advanced BeginnersBailey, Ellen and Pons, Cathy609304MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 1172221150
FREN130.0L2Lab for CRN#60930Bailey, Ellen and Pons, Cathy609310F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 1172221150
FREN178.001Existentialism: Condemned to Be FreeGloag, Oliver621413MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.NEW 1182015150
FREN230.001Intermediate FrenchDyckman, Ivy609324MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 0122010150
FREN230.0L1Lab for CRN#60932Dyckman, Ivy609330F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 0122010150
FREN300.001Oral SkillsPons, Cathy609364MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 1321511150
FREN300.0L1Lab for CRN#60936Pons, Cathy609370F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 1321511150
FREN340.001French Civilization and Lit IGloag, Oliver609394T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 1061515150
FREN340.0L1Lab for CRN#60939Gloag, Oliver609400R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 1061515150
FREN400.001The French LanguagePons, Cathy618034MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 132156150
FREN460.001Masters of French FilmGloag, Oliver618024TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 2441511150
GERM110.001German ICriser, Regine609424MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 0142221150
GERM110.0L1Lab for CRN#60942Criser, Regine609430F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 0142221150
GERM110.002German IMader, Jana609444MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 2322221150
GERM110.0L2Lab for CRN#60944Mader, Jana609450F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 2322221150
GERM110.003German IMader, Jana612634MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 0142221150
GERM110.0L3Lab for CRN #61263Mader, Jana612640F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 0142221150
GERM178.001Modern SuperheroesCriser, Regine621444MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 0152019150
GERM210.001Intermediate German IStrehl, Wiebke618014MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 244159150
GERM310.001Comp and Structural Review ICriser, Regine618004MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 1321512150
GERM355.001German CivilizationStrehl, Wiebke617994TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 106155150
GERM490.001Topics in German Studies: Speaking and Writing Across GenresCriser, Regine617984MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 132155150
GERM499.001Undergraduate Research in GERMCriser, Regine622503F11 a.m. - noonNEW 0100
HIST172.001FST:United States to 1865 *Inst Permission ReqPearson, Ellen620082MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 016103150
HIST172.002LST:United States Since 1865 *Inst Permission ReqWaters, Darin620092TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 0161015150
HIST172.003FST:World Civ to 1500 *Instr Permission ReqHardy, Grant620102MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 016107150
HIST172.004LST:World Civ Since 1500 *Instr Permission ReqRoubinek, Eric620112TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 01653150
HIST178.001Cities and Urban Life in the Modern United StatesJudson, Sarah620594MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 0162020150
HIST178.002Living in Modern Times: The German Weimar Republic and Europe in the 1920sRoubinek, Eric620544MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 0162020150
HIST210.001Perspectives in U.S. HistoryPearson, Ellen619834MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 0161415150
HIST210.002Perspectives in U.S. HistoryWaters, Darin619974TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 0161514150
HIST220.001Perspectives in World HistoryHardy, Grant619734MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 0161515150
HIST220.002Perspectives in World HistoryRoubinek, Eric619864TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 0162016150
HIST250.001The Historian's CraftDunn, Alvis619714TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 0162222150
HIST301.001Women in U.S. History: 1865 - PresentJudson, Sarah619774TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 0132220150
HIST310.001African American History to 1865Waters, Darin619984MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.NEW 0132221150
HIST332.001Perspectives in Pre-Columbian Latin American HistoryDunn, Alvis619704MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.NEW 0132219150
HIST348.001Britain to 1688Spellman, Bill620314R6 p.m. - 9:20 p.m.NEW 0131514150
HIST373.001History of the Roman EmpireButera, Jake619653TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.NEW 11165150
HIST374.001ST: Muhammad in History, Religion, and LiteratureTraboulsi, Samer620304MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.NEW 013155150
HIST374.0X1ST: Living in Modern Times - The Weimar Republic and Europe in the 1920sRoubinek, Eric622074MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.TBA2200
HIST381.001Modern ChinaHardy, Grant619724MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 0132222150
HIST382.001DI:American Indian History, Precontact to 1840Pearson, Ellen619824TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 0132220150
HIST393.001The Medieval Middle EastTraboulsi, Samer621464MW5 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.NEW 0132215150
HIST395.001History InternshipPearson, Ellen621173TBATBATBA5200
HIST451.001Senior Seminar PreparationRizzo, Tracey620562T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 013159150
HIST451.002Senior Seminar PreparationRizzo, Tracey621032R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 01315500
HIST452.001Senior Research SeminarPierce, Daniel620582T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 203157150
HIST452.002Senior Research SeminarPierce, Daniel620572R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 203156150
HIST499.001Undergraduate Research in HISTRoubinek, Eric622302TBATBATBA1100
HIST499.002Undergraduate Research in HISTJudson, Sarah622824TR11:40 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.NEW 0100
HIST499.0X1ST:Oral History and the Virginia Coal FieldsPierce, Daniel622123T1 p.m. - 1:50 p.m.TBA1100
HON381.0H1Applied Agricultural Design TechniquesMoorhead, Kevin622771TBATBATBA0100
HON383.0H1Readings for Honors - Permission of Instructor RequiredBahls, Patrick606483TBATBATBA100150
HON483.0X1Autism Spectrum DisordersSmith, Melissa621993M8 a.m. - 9 a.m.TBA0100
HON499.0H1UGR in Honors - Instr. Permission RequiredBahls, Patrick620843TBATBATBA10000
HUM124.001The Ancient WorldHopes, David607164M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 1392224150
HUM124.0R1RCT for CRN# 60716Hopes, David607170TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 2412224150
HUM124.002The Ancient WorldHopes, David607184M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 1392222150
HUM124.0R2RCT for CRN# 60718Hopes, David607190WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2412222150
HUM124.003The Ancient WorldMills, Sophie607204M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 1112221150
HUM124.0R3RCT for CRN#60720Mills, Sophie607210WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 1112221150
HUM124.004The Ancient WorldLundblad, Dennis607224M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1332222150
HUM124.0R4RCT for CRN# 60722Lundblad, Dennis607230WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1332222150
HUM124.005The Ancient WorldLundblad, Dennis607244M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1332222150
HUM124.0R5RCT for CRN# 60724Lundblad, Dennis607250WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2282222150
HUM124.007The Ancient WorldCahoon, Bruce607284M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0342223150
HUM124.0R7RCT for CRN# 60728Cahoon, Bruce607290TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 0342223150
HUM124.008The Ancient WorldViau, Robert607304M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0352222150
HUM124.0R8RCT for CRN# 60730Viau, Robert607310TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 0342222150
HUM124.009The Ancient WorldSelf, David607324M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 1062223150
HUM124.0R9RCT for CRN# 60732Self, David607330WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 1062223150
HUM124.010The Ancient WorldLittleton, Harold607344M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0162222150
HUM124.R10RCT for CRN# 60734Littleton, Harold607350TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 0162222150
HUM124.011The Ancient WorldLittleton, Harold607364M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0162222150
HUM124.R11RCT for CRN# 60736Littleton, Harold607370TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 0162222150
HUM124.012The Ancient WorldFlaum, Tami619384M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 2422223150
HUM124.R12RCT for CRN# 61938Flaum, Tami619390TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 1402223150
HUM124.013The Ancient WorldFlaum, Tami619404M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 2422222150
HUM124.R13RCT for CRN# 61940Flaum, Tami619410TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 2462222150
HUM124.014The Ancient WorldHast, Katie607384MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.NEW 0122222150
HUM124.0H1HON: The Ancient WorldZubko, Katherine607264M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 1271515150
HUM124.RH1RCT for CRN# 60726Zubko, Katherine607270TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 1271515150
HUM214.001Medieval and Renaissance WorldEttari, Gary607404M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2432222150
HUM214.0R1RCT for CRN# 60740Ettari, Gary607410WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2432222150
HUM214.002Medieval and Renaissance WorldGurney, Evan607424M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2212221150
HUM214.0R2RCT for CRN# 60742Gurney, Evan607430WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2212221150
HUM214.003Medieval and Renaissance WorldLyon, Gregory607444M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1312222150
HUM214.0R3RCT for CRN# 60744Lyon, Gregory607450WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2412222150
HUM214.004Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann607464M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1022221150
HUM214.0R4RCT for CRN# 60746Dunn, Ann607470TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 1022221150
HUM214.005Medieval and Renaissance WorldTBA607484TBATBATBA0000
HUM214.006Medieval and Renaissance WorldGusain, Renuka607494M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2062222150
HUM214.0R6RCT for CRN# 60749Gusain, Renuka607500WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2062222150
HUM214.007Medieval and Renaissance WorldLyon, Gregory607514M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1312223150
HUM214.0R7RCT for CRN# 60751Lyon, Gregory607520WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1312223150
HUM214.008Medieval and Renaissance WorldTraboulsi, Samer607534M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 0132222150
HUM214.0R8RCT for CRN# 60753Traboulsi, Samer607540WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 0132222150
HUM214.009Medieval and Renaissance WorldFalangas, Andronikos607554M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1322222150
HUM214.0R9RCT for CRN# 60755Falangas, Andronikos607560WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 0062222150
HUM214.010Medieval and Renaissance WorldFalangas, Andronikos607574M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1322220150
HUM214.R10RCT for CRN# 60757Falangas, Andronikos607580WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1322220150
HUM214.011Medieval and Renaissance WorldLewis, Brenda607594M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 2502222150
HUM214.R11RCT for CRN# 60759Lewis, Brenda607600TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 2442222150
HUM214.012Medieval and Renaissance WorldNagle, Donna607614M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2412222150
HUM214.R12RCT for CRN# 60761Nagle, Donna607620TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 2442222150
HUM214.0H1HON: Medieval & Renaiss. WorldDunn, Ann607634M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 1021515150
HUM214.RH1RCT for CRN# 60763Dunn, Ann607640TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.CAR 1021515150
HUM214.0H2HON: Medieval & Renaiss. WorldPearson, Ellen607654M11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 0161519150
HUM214.RH2RCT for CRN# 60765Pearson, Ellen607660WF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 0161519150
HUM324.001Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCaulfield, Peter607674F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252222150
HUM324.0R1RCT for CRN# 60767Caulfield, Peter607680TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 2432222150
HUM324.002Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John607694F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252222150
HUM324.0R2RCT for CRN# 60769McClain, John607700TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.NEW 0152222150
HUM324.003Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John607714F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252222150
HUM324.0R3RCT for CRN# 60771McClain, John607720TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 1322222150
HUM324.004Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John607734F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252222150
HUM324.0R4RCT for CRN# 60773McClain, John607740MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZEI 2022222150
HUM324.005Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyHeston, Alison607754F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252223150
HUM324.0R5RCT for CRN# 60775Heston, Alison607760TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 1372223150
HUM324.006Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMuntean, Ioan607774F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252221150
HUM324.0R6RCT for CRN# 60777Muntean, Ioan607780TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 0142221150
HUM324.007Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRoubinek, Eric607794F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252221150
HUM324.0R7RCT for CRN# 60779Roubinek, Eric607800MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 0122221150
HUM324.008Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDunn, Alvis607814F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252222150
HUM324.0R8RCT for CRN# 60781Dunn, Alvis607820TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 0122222150
HUM324.009Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyButler, Brian607834F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252223150
HUM324.0R9RCT for CRN# 60783Butler, Brian607840TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 0122223150
HUM324.010Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMuntean, Ioan607854F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252222150
HUM324.R10RCT for CRN# 60785Muntean, Ioan607860TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 2432222150
HUM324.011Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyTBA607874F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1250000
HUM324.R11RCT for CRN# 60787TBA607880TBATBATBA0000
HUM324.012Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCook, Chrystal607894F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252222150
HUM324.R12RCT for CRN# 60789Cook, Chrystal607900MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2442222150
HUM324.013Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCook, Chrystal607914F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252222150
HUM324.R13RCT for CRN# 60791Cook, Chrystal607920MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2442222150
HUM324.014Mod World:Mid 17-20th CenturyHeston, Alison607944F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252222150
HUM324.R14RCT for CRN# 60794Heston, Alison619600TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 1372222150
HUM324.015Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyBerls, Rob607954F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252224150
HUM324.R15RCT for CRN# 60795Berls, Rob620980MW11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 2272224150
HUM324.016Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyBerls, Rob607974F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1252223150
HUM324.R16RCT for CRN #60797Berls, Rob620990TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZAG 2272223150
HUM324.017Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyTBA613514F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1250000
HUM324.0H1HON:Mod World:Mid 17-20th centMcClain, John607994F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.LIP 1251515150
HUM324.RH1RCT for CRN# 60799McClain, John608000MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 2021515150
HUM414.001Individual in Contemp WorldTrautmann, Gretchen608014F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 1392222150
HUM414.0R1RCT for CRN# 60801Trautmann, Gretchen608020MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 1172222150
HUM414.002Individual in Contemp WorldGloag, Oliver608034F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 1392222150
HUM414.0R2RCT for CRN# 60803Gloag, Oliver608040MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.NEW 0142222150
HUM414.003Individual in Contemp WorldJudson, Sarah608054F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 1392222150
HUM414.0R3RCT for CRN# 60805Judson, Sarah608060TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.NEW 0152222150
HUM414.004Individual in Contemp WorldHarvey, Marcus608074F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 1392222150
HUM414.0R4RCT for CRN# 60807Harvey, Marcus608080MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 1402222150
HUM414.005Individual in Contemp WorldCahoon, Bruce608094F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.HLH 1392220150
HUM414.0R5RCT for CRN# 60809Cahoon, Bruce608100TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 0332220150
HUM414.006Individual in Contemp WorldOrmsby, Alison608114F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 1392221150
HUM414.0R6RCT for CRN# 60811Ormsby, Alison608120TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 0062221150
HUM414.007Individual in Contemp WorldKvalvik, Kevin608134F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.HLH 139227150
HUM414.0R7RCT for CRN# 60813Kvalvik, Kevin608140TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 402227150
HUM414.008Individual in Contemp WorldMcEnany, Kelly608154W6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 0152222150
HUM414.009Individual in Contemp WorldTBA608174TBATBATBA0000
HUM414.0R9RCT for CRN# 60817TBA608180TBATBATBA0000
HW171.001Taekwon-Do ITBA610861TBATBATBA0000
HW171.002Taekwon-Do IITBA610871TBATBATBA0000
HWP153.001Health Promotion and WellnessTBA606883TBATBATBA0000
HWP153.002Health Promotion and WellnessJones, Laura606893MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 4072222150
HWP178.001Are You Fit For College?Garrison, Ellen610413MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 4062020150
HWP178.002Are You Fit For College?Garrison, Ellen610423MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.SHE 4062021150
HWP190.001SL:Intro to Health PromotionGarbe, Kathie606913MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.SHE 4022020150
HWP190.002SL:Intro to Health PromotionGarbe, Kathie606923MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 4022024150
HWP190.003SL:Intro to Health PromotionGarbe, Kathie606933MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 4022325150
HWP223.001Active Living: Phys Act/HealthRote, Aubri612343TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 4072024150
HWP223.002Active Living: Phys Act/HealthRote, Aubri612353TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 4072023150
HWP224.001Mental and Emotional HealthJones, Laura619493MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 4112425150
HWP224.002Mental and Emotional HealthJones, Laura612363MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.SHE 4112224150
HWP224.003Mental and Emotional HealthJones, Laura621483MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 4112227150
HWP225.001Nutrition and LifestyleLanou, Amy606973TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 4113133150
HWP225.002Nutrition and LifestyleLanou, Amy606983TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 4113134150
HWP225.003Nutrition and LifestyleLanou, Amy621053TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.SHE 4112834200
HWP271.001 ST:Peers Educating Peers and Advancing HealthMullert, Kenda622031F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RAM 10155100
HWP290.001Intro to Bio Feedback and LabTBA616943TBATBATBA0000
HWP294.001Human PhysiologyWingert, Jason606994R9:55 a.m. - 10:44 a.m.SHE 4102424150
T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.SHE 410
HWP294.0L1Lab for CRN# 60699Wingert, Jason607000R10:45 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.SHE 4082424150
HWP294.002Human PhysiologyWingert, Jason607014R1:20 p.m. - 2:09 p.m.SHE 4102424150
T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 410
HWP294.0L2Lab for CRN# 60701Wingert, Jason607020R2:10 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 4082424150
HWP310.001SL:Health Promotion Theory and PracticeBatada, Ameena607033MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.SHE 4112832150
HWP310.002SL:Health Promotion Theory and PracticeBatada, Ameena607043MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.SHE 4112833150
HWP365.001Addiction, Drugs and HealthBrooks, Billy621493MW5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.SHE 4022123150
HWP372.001ST:Peer Education and HealthCutspec, Jay607082T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 4062219150
HWP373.001Body Fat and Body ImageRote, Aubri607093TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.SHE 4102222150
HWP373.0X2ST: Exer Sprt Perf & Injry PrAhmad, Omar and Garrison, Ellen622553TBATBATBA0100
HWP374.001Exercise Prescription, Fitness & Lifestyle AssessmentGarrison, Ellen616964TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.SHE 4061814150
HWP374.0L1Lab for CRN # 61696Garrison, Ellen619520F2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.SHE 4111814150
HWP380.001Internship in HWPGarbe, Kathie607103MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 4021516150
HWP420.001Exercise and Sport PhysiologyRote, Aubri607114WF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 4102215150
HWP420.0L1Lab for CRN# 60711Rote, Aubri607120W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.SHE 4102215150
HWP455.001Pathophysiology Chronic CondWingert, Jason607133MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.SHE 4072215150
HWP459.001Senior Seminar in HWPBatada, Ameena607143MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.SHE 4111817150
HWP471.001Advanced Biometric TestingGarrison, Ellen616951T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.SHE 409105150
HWP472.0X1ST:Adv Workplace WellnessLanou, Amy622372TBATBATBA5100
HWP472.0X2ST: Food Education LeadershipLanou, Amy622442TBATBATBA1100
HWP499.001UGR in HWP-Inst Permission ReqLanou, Amy621183TBATBATBA3100
HWP499.002UGR in HWP-Inst Permission ReqGarbe, Kathie621803TBATBATBA5200
HWP499.003UGR in HWP-Inst Permission ReqRote, Aubri621673TBATBATBA3400
HWP499.004Undergraduate Research in HWPGarbe, Kathie622244TBATBATBA4100
HWP499.005Undergraduate Research in HWPLanou, Amy622312TBATBATBA1100
HWP499.006Undergraduate Research in HWPBatada, Ameena622421TBATBATBA0100
INTS178.001Asian Indian Cultures and TraditionsKapur, Sonia621424MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 302A2021150
INTS201.001Introduction to Global StudiesKapur, Sonia604194MW3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.OWE 302A2118150
INTS334.001DI:Nation-Building, Identity and Diversity in South AsiaKapur, Sonia620884MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 302B1616150
INTS354.001The Nuclear DilemmaSulock, Dot604223TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 2212519150
INTS365.0X1International Exp Learning ProBoakye-Boaten, Agya622083TBATBATBA1200
INTS365.0X2International Exp Learning ProBoakye-Boaten, Agya622416TBATBATBA0100
INTS374.001ST:DI:East Asian Literature in TranslationLi, Jinhua618654MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 302B1515150
INTS473.001Senior Thesis in INTSBoakye-Boaten, Agya604253MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 302B122150
INTS494.001Capstone in International StudiesSubramaniam, Surain619144R6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 0161010150
INTS494.002Capstone in International StudiesSubramaniam, Surain619154F10 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.CAR 230106150
INTS495.001Senior ColloquiumBoakye-Boaten, Agya604271T10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.OWE 102123150
IST172.001ST: Testing for Reg Part 2TBA619192TBATBATBA0000
IST172.002ST: Reg Testing 3TBA619212TBATBATBA0000
IST172.003LST: RoadMapsMcClellan, Patricia622562TR5:10 p.m. - 6 p.m.KAR 006151300
IST271.001ST:Residential Education and the College StudentFox, Melanie611001R10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.OVE 0112521150
IST271.002ST:Residential Education and the College StudentFox, Melanie611011F11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.OVE 0112519150
IST272.001Social Entrepreneurship: your ideas in actionManns, Mary Lynn619472W3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 0332016150
IST273.001Issues, Ideas and Identity in Contemporary Native AmericaAdcock, Trey619043TR9:55 a.m. - 11:05 a.m.OWE 302B1510150
IST325.001Internship:Exploring Career Choices *Instructor Permission ReqHegg, Chris620893T3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 005107150
IST371.0X1Alternative Service Experience: Peer LeadershipHilemon, Selena621701R4:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.KAR 005101100
JEM171.602ST:Intro Computer Aided Design-Inst Permission ReqBruce, Rebecca620661M2 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 203181700
JEM171.607ST:Intro Computer Aided Design-Inst Permission ReqBruce, Rebecca620671M4:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.RRO 203181500
JEM171.608ST:Intro Computer Aided Design-Inst Permission ReqRosenberg, Neil620681T5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.RRO 001B242400
JEM171.609ST:Intro Computer Aided Design-Inst Permission ReqBruce, Rebecca620691W2 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 203181700
JEM171.610ST:Intro Computer Aided Design-Inst Permission ReqRosenberg, Neil620701R5:45 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.RRO 001B242400
JEM171.611ST:Intro Computer Aided DesignTBA620711TBATBATBA0000
JEM171.612ST:Computer Aided DesignTBA621601TBATBATBA0000
JEM371.602ST: IEEE Hardware CompetitionTBA621591TBATBATBA0000
JEM372.602ST:Adv Mechatronics Design LabBruce, Rebecca and Rosenberg, Neil620912TR3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 0043630150
JEM473.602ST:Sr Design Project in Mechatronics IErb, David620923M3 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 001B2424150
W6 p.m. - 7 p.m.RRO 001B
LA171.001FST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Cole, Karen621751WF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 01502300
LA171.002FST: College Student Success:Accountability, Momentum, Persistence (AMP)Cole, Karen621761TR3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.CAR 23103100
LA171.003FST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret621771WF3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.CAR 13202100
LA171.004FST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret621781TR3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.CAR 13202700
LA171.005FST: Making Academic ProgressMahlin, Margaret622021WF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 03401900
LA171.006FST: Making Academic ProgressCole, Karen622061WF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 0340800
LA178.001Global & Local Sustainability PerspectivesMarcus, Sonia621063TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 1062020150
LA178.003The City: Urbanism Arts and SciencesRidout, John621654MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.CAR 1022020150
LA178.0H2HON: Honeybees and Humans: A Delicate AllianceWhitlock, Cathy619564TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 127015150
LA271.0H1HON:SL:Intro to Service-Learning in HonorsBahls, Patrick620121W2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.KAR 1271511150
LA374.0H1HON: What's the Big IdeaBahls, Patrick620134TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 035156150
LA478.001Senior CapstoneBurris, Deena611164MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 2292222150
LA478.002Senior CapstoneSubramaniam, Surain611174M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 0162225150
LA478.003Senior CapstoneCampbell, Grace611184T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 0162223150
LA478.004Senior CapstoneCampbell, Grace611194TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 2022222150
LA478.005Senior CapstoneBoudreaux, Greg611204MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 2432222150
LA478.006Senior CapstoneErdur, Oguz619204TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZAG 2372222150
LA478.0H1HON:SL:Senior Capstone - Permission of Instructor RequiredChapman, Reid612924TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 2371515150
LA478.0X7Senior CapstoneTBA619224TBATBATBA0000
LANG120.001Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGurney, Evan602674MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 2411819150
LANG120.0L1Lab for CRN# 60267Gurney, Evan602680F8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 2411819150
LANG120.002Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJansen, Anne602694T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 2431819150
LANG120.0L2Lab for CRN# 60269Jansen, Anne602700R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 2431819150
LANG120.003SL:Acad Writing/Critical InquiryPisano, Jessica602714MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2451819150
LANG120.0L3Lab for CRN# 60271Pisano, Jessica602720F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2451819150
LANG120.004Acad Writing/Critical InquiryRussell, Lorena602734MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2321820150
LANG120.0L4Lab for CRN# 60273Russell, Lorena602740F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2321820150
LANG120.005Acad Writing/Critical Inquiry - JS OnlyJames, Dee602754MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 243019150
LANG120.0L5Lab for CRN# 60275James, Dee602760F9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 243019150
LANG120.006Acad Writing/Critical InquiryLocklear, Erica Abrams602774MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2321919150
LANG120.0L6Lab for CRN# 60277Locklear, Erica Abrams602780F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2321919150
LANG120.007Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGraves, Brian602794MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2451919150
LANG120.0L7Lab for CRN# 60279Graves, Brian602800F11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 2451919150
LANG120.008Acad Writing/Critical Inquiry - JS OnlyJames, Dee602814MF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 232021150
LANG120.0L8Lab for CRN# 60281James, Dee602820W12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 232021150
LANG120.009SL:Acad Writing/Critical InquiryPisano, Jessica602834MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2451819150
LANG120.0L9Lab for CRN# 60283Pisano, Jessica602840F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2451819150
LANG120.010Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJohnson, Leslee602854T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2411818150
LANG120.L10Lab for CRN# 60285Johnson, Leslee602860R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2411818150
LANG120.011Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGraves, Brian602874MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2321919150
LANG120.L11Lab for CRN# 60287Graves, Brian602880F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2321919150
LANG120.012Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn602894MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2411919150
LANG120.L12Lab for CRN# 60289Chadwick, Cynn602900F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2411919150
LANG120.013SL:Acad Writing/Critical InquiryWray, Amanda602914MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2431917150
LANG120.L13Lab for CRN# 60291Wray, Amanda602920F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2431917150
LANG120.014Acad Writing/Critical InquiryJohnson, Leslee602934T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2411919150
LANG120.L14LAB for CRN# 60293Johnson, Leslee602940R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2411919150
LANG120.015Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn602954MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 2411919150
LANG120.L15Lab for CRN# 60295Chadwick, Cynn602960F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 2411919150
LANG120.016SL:Acad Writing/Critical InquiryWray, Amanda612774MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 2431919150
LANG120.L16Lab for CRN 61277Wray, Amanda612780F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 2431919150
LANG120.017Acad Writing/Critical InquiryChadwick, Cynn621314TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.KAR 2321919150
LANG120.018Acad Writing/Critical InquiryGraves, Brian621324T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2061919150
LANG120.L18Lab for CRN# 62132Graves, Brian621350R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2061919150
LANG120.019Acad Writing/Critical Inquiry - JS ONLYMurray, Tamiko621364MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 24401500
LANG120.L19Lab for CRN# 62136 - JS ONLYMurray, Tamiko621370F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 24401500
LANG120.020Acad Writing/Critical InquiryMurray, Tamiko621384MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2441819150
LANG120.L20Lab for CRN# 62138Murray, Tamiko621390F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2441819150
LANG120.0H1HON:Acad Writing/Critical InquiryBoyle, Kirk602974T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 206159150
LANG120.LH1Lab for CRN# 60297Boyle, Kirk602980R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 206159150
LANG171.001LST: Writing TutorialJames, Dee622831M5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.RAM 10101300
LANG260.001Intro to Creative WritingMin, Katherine602994TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 2212021150
LANG260.002Intro to Creative WritingCaulfield, Peter603004MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 2212021150
LANG311.001Tutoring Writing ITBA603011TBATBATBA00150
LANG352.001English Language and the Teaching of WritingWray, Amanda603024TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2321510150
LANG361.001Poetry Writing WorkshopChess, Richard612464MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 2061212150
LANG363.001Fiction Writing WorkshopMin, Katherine612474TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2341515150
LANG365.001Playwriting WorkshopHopes, David612484M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 234126150
LANG366.001Creative Non-Fiction: Personal Essay WritingHorvitz, Lori612494TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 23485150
LANG463.001Advanced Fiction WritingHorvitz, Lori612514TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 23476150
LANG494.001Senior Sem in Creative WritingIglesias, Holly612504TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 206156150
LANG499.001Undergrad Res in Creative WrtgWray, Amanda621824TBATBATBA5100
LIT178.001Liberal Arts First-Year Colloquium: Literary AshevilleRussell, Lorena616904MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2432020150
LIT240.001Introduction to LiteraturePisano, Jessica603034TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 2452020150
LIT240.002Introduction to LiteratureCaulfield, Peter603044MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2412020150
LIT240.003Introduction to LiteratureLocklear, Erica Abrams603054TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2432019150
LIT324.001American Literary TraditionLocklear, Erica Abrams603064MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2212525150
LIT326.001Readings in FictionMoseley, Merritt603074MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 2212522150
LIT327.001Readings in PoetryGurney, Evan603084TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2432518150
LIT328.001DI:Ethnic Literature:African American LiteratureJames, Dee612524TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 2322020150
LIT328.002DI:Ethnic Literature: Science FictionJansen, Anne616874MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 2212020150
LIT334.001West Lit: Ancient-RenaissanceEttari, Gary611024TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 2412524150
LIT335.001West Lit: Enlightenment-ModernBoyle, Kirk611034TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 2212526150
LIT340.001Internship in Literature *Instructor permission requiredWray, Amanda621083TBATBATBA5100
LIT340.002InternshipHorvitz, Lori622203TBATBATBA1100
LIT367.001DI:Writers of the Beat GenerationHorvitz, Lori616884MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.KAR 2212018150
LIT369.0X1LWorld LiteraturesMoseley, Merritt622654TRTBAKAR 0100
LIT373.0H1HON: Spiritual AutobiographiesChess, Richard619583MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 1271515150
LIT374.001HON: Readings in Honors: Jane Austen - CL w/Lit 488.002Moseley, Merritt621164MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2340100
LIT488.001Seminar in a Major Author:William ShakespeareEttari, Gary612564TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2321515150
LIT488.002Seminar in a Major Author:Jane AustenMoseley, Merritt612574MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 2341510150
LIT494.001Senior SeminarBoyle, Kirk612584MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 2321511150
LIT499.001LUndergraduate Research in LITRussell, Lorena622382TR2 p.m. - 4 p.m.TBA0100
MAE206.602Engineering StaticsAlderman, Cheryl610793MWF11:05 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.RRO 1123624150
MAE206.607Engineering StaticsAlderman, Cheryl610803MWF11:05 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.RRO 203188150
MAE301.602Engineering Thermodynamics IErb, David610813MW2:20 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 1123634150
MAE308.602Fluid MechanicsAlderman, Cheryl620723TR9:35 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 112362400
MAE310.602Heat Transfer FundamentalsAlderman, Cheryl610823MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.RRO 1123619150
MAE315.602Dynamics of MachinesAlderman, Cheryl610833MW12:50 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.RAM 0013631150
MATH155.001Nature of MathematicsSulock, Dot612734MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 2133231150
MATH155.0L1Lab for CRN #61273Sulock, Dot612740R10:45 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 2133231150
MATH155.002FNature of Mathematics - JS OnlyJohnson, Ed600084MWF2 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.RRO 213020150
MATH155.0L2FLab for CRN# 60008Johnson, Ed600090TR1:25 p.m. - 2:55 p.m.KAR 005020150
MATH155.003Nature of MathematicsSulock, Dot600104MW3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.CAR 1313232150
MATH155.0L3Lab for CRN# 60010Sulock, Dot600110TR3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.CAR 1313232150
MATH167.001PrecalculusAtkinson, Leigh600124MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 2123535150
MATH167.0L1Lab for CRN# 60012Atkinson, Leigh600130R8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 2123535150
MATH167.002PrecalculusAtkinson, Leigh600144MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.CAR 1313535150
MATH167.0L2Lab for CRN# 60014Atkinson, Leigh600150R9:55 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2103535150
MATH167.003PrecalculusSpicuzza, Robert600164T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2133535150
MATH167.0L3Lab for CRN# 60016Spicuzza, Robert600170R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 2133535150
MATH178.002Piracy and the Liberal ArrrrtsJohnson, Ed616814MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:40 p.m.RRO 2132020150
MATH191.001Calculus IDohse, Lothar600184TR8:20 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 2103232150
MATH191.0L1Lab for CRN# 60018Dohse, Lothar600190M8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 2103232150
MATH191.002Calculus IBoudreaux, Greg600204MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 2133331150
MATH191.0L2Lab for CRN# 60020Boudreaux, Greg600210T9:55 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2133331150
MATH191.003Calculus IPeifer, David600224MW11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 2103329150
MATH191.0L3Lab for CRN# 60022Peifer, David600230F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 2103329150
MATH191.004Calculus IWhitlock, Cathy600244MW12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 2133433150
MATH191.0L4Lab for CRN# 60024Whitlock, Cathy600250F12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.RRO 2133433150
MATH191.005Calculus IWhitlock, Cathy600264MW2 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.RRO 2103233150
MATH191.0L5Lab for CRN# 60026Whitlock, Cathy600270F2 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.RRO 2103233150
MATH191.006Calculus IJohnson, Ed600284M5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.RRO 2103334150
MATH191.0L6Lab for CRN# 60028Johnson, Ed600290W5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.RRO 2103334150
MATH192.001Calculus IIKaplan, Samuel600304MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 2103232150
MATH192.0L1Lab for CRN#60030Kaplan, Samuel600310T9:55 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2103232150
MATH192.002Calculus IIMcClure, Mark600324MW11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 2133226150
MATH192.0L2Lab for CRN# 60032McClure, Mark600330F11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 2133226150
MATH192.003Calculus IIKaplan, Samuel600344MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 2103216150
MATH192.0L3Lab for CRN# 60034Kaplan, Samuel600350T3:15 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.RRO 2103216150
MATH211.001Structure of Mathematics: Algebra and Number SystemsSulock, Dot600463MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.CAR 1313210150
MATH280.001Intro to Foundations of MathBahls, Patrick600483MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 1313218150
MATH291.001Calculus IIISanft, Becky600364MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 2103226150
MATH291.0L1Lab for CRN# 60036Sanft, Becky600370T8:50 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 2123225150
MATH291.002Calculus IIISanft, Becky600384MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.RRO 2103232150
MATH291.0L2Lab for CRN# 60038Sanft, Becky600390T1:20 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.RRO 2103232150
MATH332.001GeometryDohse, Lothar616843TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 2122522150
MATH365.001Linear Algebra IPeifer, David600493MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 2122526150
MATH365.002Linear Algebra IPeifer, David616823MWF2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 3162513150
MATH373.001ST: Celestial MechanicsKaplan, Samuel620613MW5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.RRO 212151000
MATH373.002ST:Numeric SimulationSanft, Kevin620803TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 21710400
MATH373.0X1ST: InternshipPatch, Steve622163TBATBATBA1100
MATH381.001Problems in MathematicsMcClure, Mark600501T9:55 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 2123525150
MATH394.001Differential EquationsSanft, Becky600523MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 2122727150
MATH397.001Chaos and FractalsAtkinson, Leigh616853MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 2122513150
MATH461.001Abstract Algebra IBoudreaux, Greg600553MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.RRO 2122512150
MATH480.001Mathematics SeminarAtkinson, Leigh600562R3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 2122511150
MATH491.001Analysis IMcClure, Mark600583MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 1312517150
MATH491.002Analysis IMcClure, Mark616833MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.RRO 2121514150
MATH499.0X1Undergraduate Research in MATHBahls, Patrick622153R10 a.m. - noonTBA1100
MCOM104.001Media, Ethics and SocietyDiefenbach, Don603094MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 0123838150
MCOM104.002LMedia, Ethics and Society - JS OnlyDiPalma, Sonya603104TR9:55 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.KAR 03802600
LMW10 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.SHE 410
MCOM104.003Media, Ethics and SocietyBouchillon, Brandon603114MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 0124040150
MCOM201.001Basic JournalismGouge, Michael603124MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 3161515150
MCOM201.0L1Lab for CRN# 60312Gouge, Michael603130F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 3161515150
MCOM201.002Basic JournalismWest, Mark603144MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 3161516150
MCOM201.0L2Lab for CRN# 60314West, Mark603150F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 3161516150
MCOM201.003Basic JournalismBouchillon, Brandon603164T8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 3161511150
MCOM201.0L3Lab for CRN# 60316Bouchillon, Brandon603170R8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 3161511150
MCOM293.001Feature WritingBouchillon, Brandon603184T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 3161615150
MCOM293.0L1Lab for CRN# 60318Bouchillon, Brandon603190R9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.KAR 3161615150
MCOM294.001NewspaperGouge, Michael603204MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 0123029150
MCOM294.0L1Lab for CRN# 60320Gouge, Michael603210F2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 0123029150
MCOM295.001Multimedia StorytellingDiPalma, Sonya616784T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 3161620150
MCOM295.0L1Lab for CRN# 61678DiPalma, Sonya616790R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 3161620150
MCOM352.001Professional InternshipDiPalma, Sonya603224TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.KAR 0161615150
MCOM393.001Issues in Media Studies:International Mass CommunicationWest, Mark603234MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0122020150
MCOM394.001Issues in Media Studies:LayoutGouge, Michael620144MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 3162016150
MCOM395.001PhotojournalismHantz, Alan616804MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.KAR 0162021150
MCOM490.001Mass Comm Law and EthicsHantz, Alan603244MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.KAR 0122526150
MCOM492.001Mass Comm TheoriesWest, Mark603254MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 0123534150
MCOM495.001Media Studies Seminar:Classic Readings in Mass CommunicationHantz, Alan603264MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.KAR 0062013150
MCOM495.0X2Media Studies SeminarWest, Mark622704TBATBATBA0100
MCOM495.0X3LMedia Studies SeminarBouchillon, Brandon622754TBATBATBA0100
MGMT130.001FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis617972MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 2022322150
MGMT130.002FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis617962TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 2022323150
MGMT130.003FIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsClark Muntean, Susan617952MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 2022324150
MGMT130.004LIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsClark Muntean, Susan617942MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 2022322150
MGMT130.005LIntroductory Seminar in OrganizationsCole, Dennis617932MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 2022324150
MGMT230.001Organizational Behavior & TheoStratton, Micheal617924MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.OWE 2292321150
MGMT230.002Organizational Behavior & TheoStratton, Micheal617914MW7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 2292320150
MGMT250.001Marketing PrinciplesCole, Dennis617904MWF11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 2032321150
MGMT250.002Marketing PrinciplesWilkerson, Kristen617894MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2032317150
MGMT250.003Marketing PrinciplesWilkerson, Kristen617884MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.OWE 2022319150
MGMT300.001Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth617874MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 2022324150
MGMT300.002Legal and Ethical EnvironmentHarvey, Elizabeth617864MW7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 2022322150
MGMT323.001FHuman Resource ManagementBeattie, Elaine617852MW3:30 p.m. - 5:09 p.m.OWE 2502214150
MGMT323.002LHuman Resource ManagementBeattie, Elaine617842MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 250185150
MGMT360.001FFoundations of EntrepreneurshipClark Muntean, Susan617832MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 2292222150
MGMT362.001FAdvances in Quality ControlYearout, Bob617822TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 2032217150
MGMT363.001LThe Entrepreneurial ExperienceClark Muntean, Susan617812MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.OWE 2291821150
MGMT380.001Management ScienceYearout, Bob617804MW7:40 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.OWE 2032019150
MGMT380.002Management ScienceYearout, Bob617794MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.OWE 2032020150
MGMT386.001Management Information SystemsManns, Mary Lynn617764TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 2292121150
MGMT386.002Management Information SystemsGoosmann, Hunter617754TR7 p.m. - 8:40 p.m.OWE 2292118150
MGMT398.001DI: Global ManagementBurris, Deena617744MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.OWE 2502317150
MGMT398.002DI: Global ManagementBurris, Deena618344TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.OWE 2022324150
MGMT453.001LMarketing and the ConsumerCole, Dennis618332TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 2022221150
MGMT460.001LProduction ManagementYearout, Bob618322TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 2031811150
MGMT465.0X1LOperations ResearchYearout, Bob622632F3:15 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.OWE 0200
MGMT471.001Project Mgmt PracticumYearout, Bob621791F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.OWE 2285600
MGMT480.001Strategic Management & PolicyWhitfield, Gwendolyn618314TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 2022119150
MGMT480.002Strategic Management & PolicyWhitfield, Gwendolyn618304TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 2292121150
MGMT489.001Project-Based Pro Internship - Permission of Instructor RequiredManns, Mary Lynn619433W8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.OWE 229206150
MGMT499.001Undergraduate Research in MGMTYearout, Bob621843TBATBATBA0200
MGMT499.002Undergraduate Research in MGMTClark Muntean, Susan622234TBATBATBA1100
MGMT499.003Undergraduate Research in MGMTManns, Mary Lynn622253MF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.TBA3200
MGMT499.004LUndergraduate Research in MGMTStratton, Micheal622642TBATBAOWE 0100
MLAS520.001Documentary Photography: Historical Context, Ethics of Representation and Studio WorkManheimer, Kora616763T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 0331011150
MLAS540.001Environmental Risk ManagementPrivette, Ana603483M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 033107150
MLAS560.001Astronomy & CosmologyBooker, Randy603493M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 103108150
MLAS571.0X1ST:Preparing the Capstone *Inst Permission RequiredIglesias, Holly621981TBATBATBA5500
MLAS573.0X1ST:Ind Rights/Civil LibertiesGibney, Mark622593TBATBAZAG 0100
MLAS599.0X1Directed Research in MLASBatada, Ameena622403TBATBATBA0100
MLAS599.0X2Directed Research in MLASIglesias, Holly622611TBATBAKAR 0100
MLAS610.0X1Economic Development/Gentrification in River Arts DistrictVoos, Gerard621953TBATBATBA0100
MLAS610.0X2Migration and DevelopmentBoakye-Boaten, Agya622603TBATBAOWE 0100
MLAS680.001Project SeminarIglesias, Holly603503T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 206105150
MLAS680.002Project SeminarVoos, Gerard603513T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 302B105150
MSE201.602Struct and Prop Engr MaterialAlderman, Cheryl610843MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.RRO 1123632150
MSE201.607Struct and Prop Engr MaterialAlderman, Cheryl611863MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.RAM 001368150
MUSC090.001Applied Music *Inst PermissionRichmond, Matthew618972F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 125500150
MUSC101.001Class Piano I *Inst Perm ReqKing, Toby603802MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 013105150
MUSC101.002Class Piano I *Inst Perm ReqKing, Toby622732MW3:30 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.LIP 013111000
MUSC102.001Class Piano II *Instr Permission RequiredTBA622222TBATBATBA10000
MUSC103.001Class Guitar IBarnes, Michael618922WF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 0181011150
MUSC105.001Class Voice ITemplon, Paul618932WF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 0182019150
MUSC113.001University SingersGalloway, Melodie618941TR1:20 p.m. - 2:39 p.m.LIP 1258038150
MUSC114.001Asheville SingersGalloway, Melodie618951MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 125027150
MUSC121.001ARTS:Concert BandPeacock, Fletcher603841MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.LIP 0182011150
MUSC122.001ARTS:Jazz BandAlford, Steven603851TR4 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.LIP 018259150
MUSC123.001EnsembleStevenson, David622461W6:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.LIP 12515100
MUSC124.001SymphonyPeacock, Fletcher603861M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.LIP 0182511150
MUSC125.001ARTS:Studio 18:Vocal Jazz Ensemble-Inst. Perm ReqJones, Wendy603871T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 018200150
MUSC125.002ARTS:Studio 18:Vocal Jazz Ensemble-Inst. Perm ReqJones, Wendy618961T5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.LIP 125200150
MUSC128.001ARTS:Percussion Ensemble - Instr. Permission ReqRichmond, Matthew603881MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 0181516150
MUSC129.001ARTS:Jazz EnsembleRay, Justin603891T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.LIP 12505150
MUSC129.002ARTS:Jazz EnsembleBares, William603901W7 p.m. - 9 p.m.LIP 01804150
MUSC129.003ARTS:Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian603911M6 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 12505150
MUSC129.004ARTS:Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian603921F9 a.m. - 11 a.m.LIP 01103150
MUSC129.005ARTS: Jazz EnsembleKing, Toby613231R5 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 12507150
MUSC129.006ARTS:Jazz EnsembleRichmond, Matthew622321M4 p.m. - 6 p.m.LIP 0440600
MUSC130.001Introductory Aural SkillsPeacock, Fletcher618981MW12:30 p.m. - 1:20 p.m.LIP 0441216150
MUSC130.002Introductory Aural SkillsRichmond, Matthew621911MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 01101500
MUSC131.001Introductory Music TheoryBoone, Christine603933TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.LIP 0444016150
MUSC131.002Introductory Music TheoryPeacock, Fletcher603943MWF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.LIP 0181715150
MUSC178.001First-Year ColloquiumGalloway, Melodie621453MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.KAR 0052021150
MUSC191.001Applied Music I:GuitarBarnes, Michael614752F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12505150
MUSC191.002Applied Music I:VoiceRay, Justin614762F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12502150
MUSC191.003Applied Music I:MandolinPruett, Lyndsay614772F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC191.004Applied Music I:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin614782F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC191.005Applied Music I:PianoO'Farrell, Elsa614792F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC191.006Applied Music I:TrumpetTBA614802TBATBATBA00150
MUSC191.007Applied Music I:CompositionRichmond, Matthew614812F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12504150
MUSC191.008Applied Music I:ClarinetAlford, Steven614822F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC191.009Applied Music I:PianoTBA614832TBATBATBA00150
MUSC191.010Applied Music I:BassSimmons, James614842F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12502150
MUSC191.011Applied Music I:GuitarDoyle, Timothy614852F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12504150
MUSC191.012Applied Music I:VoiceTemplon, Paul614862F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC191.013Applied Music I:VoiceVigilante, Simone614872F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12502150
MUSC191.014Applied Music I:PercussionWatt, Justin614882F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12502150
MUSC192.001Applied Music II:GuitarBarnes, Michael614892F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC192.002Applied Music II:VoiceRay, Justin614902F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12502150
MUSC192.003Applied Music II:ReedsAlford, Steven614912F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC192.004Applied Music II:TrumpetRay, Justin614922F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12500150
MUSC192.005Applied Music II:ViolinRedman, Inez614932F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC192.006Applied Music II:CompositionRichmond, Matthew614942F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC192.008Applied Music II:BassTBA614952TBATBATBA00150
MUSC192.009Applied Music II:GuitarStevenson, David614962F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC192.010Applied Music II:VoiceTemplon, Paul614972F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC192.011Applied Music II:PercussionTBA614982TBATBATBA00150
MUSC202.001Aural Skills IIBoone, Christine603951MW2 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.LIP 0441613150
MUSC202.002Aural Skills IIBoone, Christine603961WF11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.LIP 0441617150
MUSC232.001Music Theory IIBoone, Christine619003TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.LIP 0183031150
MUSC272.0X1ST: ConductingGalloway, Melodie622722TBATBATBA0100
MUSC291.001Applied Music III:GuitarBarnes, Michael614992F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC291.002Applied Music III:PianoShulman, Richard615002F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12503150
MUSC291.003Applied Music III:BrassTBA615012TBATBATBA00150
MUSC291.004Applied Music III:VoiceTemplon, Paul615022F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12502150
MUSC291.005Applied Music III:TrumpetTBA615032TBATBATBA00150
MUSC291.006Applied Music III:ViolinPruett, Lyndsay615042F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC291.007Applied Music III:PercussionWatt, Justin615052F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12502150
MUSC291.008Applied Music III:CompositionRichmond, Matthew615062F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC291.009Applied Music III:ReedsAlford, Steven615072F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC291.010Applied Music III:PianoTBA615082TBATBATBA00150
MUSC291.011Applied Music III:VoiceVigilante, Simone622472F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC292.001Applied Music IV:ViolinPruett, Lyndsay615092F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC292.002Applied Music IV:PercussionTBA615102TBATBATBA00150
MUSC292.003Applied Music IV:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin615112F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC292.004Applied Music IV:CompositionRichmond, Matthew615122F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC292.005Applied Music IV:GuitarStevenson, David622492F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.006Applied Music IV:VoiceTemplon, Paul622522F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC292.007Applied Music IV:VoiceRay, Justin622532F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.008Applied Music IV:VoiceVigilante, Simone622542F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC293.001Harmony and Improvisation I - Instr. Permission RequiredFelix, Brian603992MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 0131412150
MUSC293.002Harmony and Improvisation I - Instr. Permission RequiredFelix, Brian604002MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 0131413150
MUSC332.001Music Theory IVTBA618993TBATBATBA00150
MUSC343.001ARTS:DI:African American Music:Slavery to SwingBares, William619023TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 0183030150
MUSC345.001ARTS:Defining the Beatles:Music, Image and InfluenceFelix, Brian619013TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.LIP 0183030150
MUSC348.001Music History IKing, Toby604023TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.LIP 0183031150
MUSC358.001Electronic Music Composition IKirby, Wayne619033MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 024109150
MUSC373.001ST:ARTS:Roots Music of N AmericaKing, Toby613023TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 044209150
MUSC373.002ST: Advanced Electronic Music Composition - Instructor Permission RequiredKirby, Wayne620953MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 02410800
MUSC373.003ST:Adv Topics in Music Theory-Popular MusicBoone, Christine622853MW9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.LIP 044256150
MUSC373.0X1ST:Adv Vocal PerformanceGalloway, Melodie622333TBATBATBA0100
MUSC382.001Music Industry and Business IBares, William621963MW2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.LIP 018201100
MUSC386.001Audio Engineering Tech II - Instr. Permission RequiredKirby, Wayne604042M2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.LIP 0111619150
MUSC387.001Recording Studio Practicum II - Instr. Permission RequiredKirby, Wayne604051T2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.LIP 003108150
MUSC387.002Recording Studio Practicum II - Instr. Permission RequiredKirby, Wayne604061W2 p.m. - 3:40 p.m.LIP 0031010150
MUSC390.001Prof and Technical InternshipTBA604073TBATBATBA00150
MUSC391.001Applied Music V:GuitarBarnes, Michael615132F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC391.002Applied Music V:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin615142F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC391.003Applied Music V:CompositionRichmond, Matthew615152F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12502150
MUSC391.004Applied Music V:ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob615162F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC391.005Applied Music V:PianoO'Farrell, Elsa615172F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC391.006Applied Music V:VoiceTBA615182TBATBATBA00150
MUSC391.007Applied Music V:PercussionTBA615192TBATBATBA00150
MUSC392.001Applied Music VI:PianoBares, William615202F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC392.002Applied Music VI:PercussionRichmond, Matthew615212F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC392.003Applied Music VI:PianoShulman, Richard615222F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC393.001Harmony and Improvistion III - Instr. Permission RequiredBares, William604083MW11 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 018126150
MUSC486.001Audio Engineering Tech IVWeinberg, Jude604092T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 0241513150
MUSC487.001Recording Studio Practicum IVWeinberg, Jude604101M3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.LIP 12576150
MUSC487.002Recording Studio Practicum IVWeinberg, Jude604111R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.LIP 12587150
MUSC488.001Directed Studio Projects - Instr. Permission RequiredWeinberg, Jude604121T5:10 p.m. - 6 p.m.LIP 003100150
MUSC488.002Directed Studio Projects - Instr. Permission RequiredWeinberg, Jude614322T5:10 p.m. - 6 p.m.LIP 003102150
MUSC488.003Directed Studio ProjectsWeinberg, Jude614333TBATBALIP 00150
MUSC490.001Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne622043TBATBATBA0200
MUSC491.001Applied Music VII:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin615232F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC491.002Applied Music VII:ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob615242F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 12501150
MUSC491.003Applied Music VII:BassTBA615252TBATBATBA00150
MUSC492.001Applied Music VIII:ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob622482F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC493.001Advanced Applied Music ITBA604132TBATBATBA00150
MUSC494.001Advanced Applied Music IITBA604142TBATBATBA00150
NM101.001Digital Design PrinciplesKusek, Peter612064TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2031817150
NM101.0L1LAB for CRN #61206Kusek, Peter612070TR9:16 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 2031817150
NM101.002Digital Design PrinciplesKusek, Peter612084TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 2031818150
NM101.0L2LAB for CRN #61208Kusek, Peter612090TR11:11 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 2031818150
NM101.003Digital Design PrinciplesBryant, Ashe612794TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.ZEI 2031818150
NM101.0L3LAB for CRN #61279Bryant, Ashe612800TR6:26 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 2031818150
NM101.004Digital Design PrinciplesKusek, Peter613414M5:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.ZEI 2031819150
NM101.0L4LAB for CRN #61341Kusek, Peter613420M8:16 p.m. - 8:55 p.m.ZEI 2031819150
NM101.005Digital Design PrinciplesCrumpler, Jon621634W5:15 p.m. - 8:55 p.m.ZEI 203181650
NM222.001ARTS:New Media Art and DesignBryant, Ashe612104MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 2031618150
NM222.0L1LAB for CRN #61210Bryant, Ashe612110MW4:46 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 2031618150
NM231.001Intro Web Page/Interact.DesignCloninger, Curt612144TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 2031616150
NM231.0L1LAB for CRN #61214Cloninger, Curt612150TR2:36 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2031616150
NM251.001Introduction to Motion MediaOakley, Christopher612164W5:15 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.ZEI 2011615150
NM251.0L1LAB for CRN #61216Oakley, Christopher612170W8:16 p.m. - 8:55 p.m.ZEI 2011615150
NM251.002Introduction to Motion MediaBryant, Ashe612184TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 2011616150
NM251.0L2LAB for CRN #61218Bryant, Ashe612190TR2:36 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 2011616150
NM281.001Intro Video Art and DesignHan, Lei612204TR9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.ZEI 2011617150
NM281.0L1LAB for CRN #61220Han, Lei612210TR11:11 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZEI 2011617150
NM281.002Intro Video Art and DesignHan, Lei612224TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2011618150
NM281.0L2LAB for CRN #61222Han, Lei612230TR9:16 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.ZEI 2011618150
NM310.001Intermed Computer AnimationOakley, Christopher612254TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.ZEI 2011612150
NM310.0L1LAB for CRN #61225Oakley, Christopher612260TR6:26 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 2011612150
NM320.001Intermed Interactive MediaCloninger, Curt612274TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZEI 2031612150
NM320.0L1LAB for CRN #61227Cloninger, Curt612280TR4:31 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZEI 2031612150
NM340.001InternshipHan, Lei612242F12:30 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 2081212150
NM438.001FSenior Capstone ProjectCloninger, Curt612302MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 2011612150
NM450.001DI:Digital Video ArtKusek, Peter612324MW12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZEI 2011615150
NM450.0L1LAB for CRN #61232Kusek, Peter612330MW1:46 p.m. - 2:10 p.m.ZEI 2011615150
NM473.0X1ST: Unreal Engine 4Oakley, Christopher622343TBATBATBA2200
NM490.001LProseminar and PortfolioCloninger, Curt612312MW3:30 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.ZEI 2011613150
NM499.001UR in NM - Instr. Perm. ReqOakley, Christopher619374WF2 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.TBA153150
PHIL100.001Introduction to PhilosophyWilliams, Scott608914MW9:30 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 1182524150
PHIL100.0R1RCT for CRN#60891Williams, Scott608920F9:30 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 1182524150
PHIL101.001Introduction to LogicWilliams, Scott608934MW12:30 p.m. - 1:40 p.m.NEW 1182319150
PHIL101.0R1RCT for CRN#60893Williams, Scott608940F12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.NEW 1182319150
PHIL230.001Intro to Metaphysics/EpistemWilliams, Scott608954MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.NEW 1182310150
PHIL230.0R1RCT for CRN#60895Williams, Scott608960F3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.NEW 1182310150
PHIL250.001Ancient Greek PhilosophyButler, Brian608974MWF2 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.NEW 1182314150
PHIL260.001Modern PhilosophyCampbell, Grace608984TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 1182313150
PHIL310.001ARTS:AestheticsButler, Brian616734MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.NEW 1182320150
PHIL317.001Africana PhilosophyBurchard, Melissa616744TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.NEW 118136150
PHIL365.001Feminist TheoryBurchard, Melissa616754TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.NEW 11877150
PHIL499.001Undergraduate Research in PhilButler, Brian616724TR5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.NEW 118206150
PHYS102.001The Physics of Sound and MusicRuiz, Michael600873TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 1254444150
PHYS102.002The Physics of Sound and MusicRuiz, Michael600883TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 1254446150
PHYS122.001Physics of Sound and Music LabRuiz, Michael600891M9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 1142223150
PHYS122.002Physics of Sound and Music LabRuiz, Michael600901M2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 1142222150
PHYS122.003Physics of Sound and Music LabRuiz, Michael600911T9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 1142224150
PHYS122.004Physics of Sound and Music LabRuiz, Michael600921R9:55 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 1142221150
PHYS131.001Introductory Physics IBooker, Randy600934MW3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 1232424150
PHYS131.0L1Lab for CRN# 60093Booker, Randy600940MW4:46 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 1232424150
PHYS221.001Physics IPerkins, James600954MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 1254041150
PHYS221.002Physics IWillis, Paula613464TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 0164027150
PHYS221.0L1Physics I LabPerkins, James600960T9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 1232018150
PHYS221.0L2Physics I LabPerkins, James600970T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 1232019150
PHYS221.0L3Physics I LabWillis, Paula600980T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 1232011150
PHYS221.0L4Physics I LabWillis, Paula613470T5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RRO 123209150
PHYS221.0L5Physics I LabPerkins, James616710W12:20 p.m. - 1:59 p.m.RRO 1232011150
PHYS222.001Physics IIBennett, Charles601004TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.RRO 1256649150
PHYS222.0L1Physics II LabBennett, Charles601010R1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 1112221150
PHYS222.0L2Physics II LabBennett, Charles601020R3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 1112217150
PHYS222.0L3Physics II LabBennett, Charles616700R5:10 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.RRO 1112211150
PHYS231.001Introductory Physics IIBeck, Judy601034TR8:15 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.RRO 1256044150
PHYS231.0L1Introductory Physics II LabBeck, Judy601040W11 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.RRO 1112012150
PHYS231.0L2Introductory Physics II LabBeck, Judy601050T1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 1112017150
PHYS231.0L3Introductory Physics II LabBeck, Judy601060T3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.RRO 1112015150
PHYS332.001Experimental Physics IIBooker, Randy601082TR1:20 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 119208150
PHYS373.001ST: Celestial MechanicsKaplan, Samuel620943MW5 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.RRO 21215500
PHYS414.001Quantum Mechanics IBeck, Judy618613WF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.RRO 1192016150
PHYS499.001Undergraduate Research in PHYSPerkins, James622262TBATBATBA1200
PHYS499.0X1UGR in Physics *Inst Permission RequiredPerkins, James622051TBATBATBA0400
POLS178.001Poetry and PoliticsBetsalel, Kenneth612024TR9:55 a.m. - 11:35 a.m.ZAG 2432022150
POLS178.002F"Got Politics?" - JS OnlyMullen, Dolly612034TR1:25 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.RRO 228019150
FMW2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.RRO 228
POLS178.003FThe Ballot or the Bullet: Alternative Politics in the United States-JS OnlyMullen, Dwight621514TR1:25 p.m. - 3:05 p.m.NEW 01401700
FMW2 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.ZAG 227
POLS220.001American Political BehaviorMoraguez, Ashley609034MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2272324150
POLS240.001DI:Political Ideas and ImaginationBetsalel, Kenneth609044MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2272020150
POLS261.001Intro to Comparative PoliticsHaschke, Peter609064MWF9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.ZAG 2432222150
POLS290.001Political AnalysisHaschke, Peter609082TR8:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.ZAG 2272121150
POLS320.001Evolution of American PoliticsMoraguez, Ashley618604MWF3:30 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZAG 2432011150
POLS326.001Legislative ProcessMullen, Dolly618594MWF12:30 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.ZAG 2432013150
POLS327.001Constitutional LawGibney, Mark609113TR1:20 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 2272020150
POLS330.001DI:Individual Rights and Civil LibertiesGibney, Mark618583TR3:15 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.ZAG 2272020150
POLS338.001DemocracyBetsalel, Kenneth618574MWF2 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZAG 2432015150
POLS351.001The Administrative StateTBA618564TBATBATBA0000
POLS362.001African PoliticsMullen, Dwight618554MW5 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.ZAG 2271814150
POLS363.001Political Economy of DevelopmentCornett, Linda618544TR3:15 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 243159150
POLS373.001Environmental LawNoor, John618533MW7 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.ZAG 227158150
POLS373.0X1ST:Social Media & Politics: Effective Methods of Political CommunicationsBetsalel, Kenneth622093TBATBATBA0100
POLS391.001Application of Political MethodsMullen, Dwight618522TR5:10 p.m. - 6 p.m.ZAG 2271010150
POLS393.001FQuantitative Reasoning I: Telling Stories with NumbersHaschke, Peter618512TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.ZAG 243158150
POLS394.001LQuantitative Reasoning II: Visualizing Beautiful EvidenceHaschke, Peter618502TR5:10 p.m. - 6:25 p.m.ZAG 243157150
POLS400.001Internship