Spring 2013 Schedule of Classes (ALL)


Please Select a Department:

Show Open Courses Only (Closed courses are highlighted)
Show Distance Learning Courses Only
Show Graduate Courses Only
Show Service Learning Courses Only
Show Diversity Intensive Courses Only

Textbook information
Textbook Information

Academic Calendar
View in new window
Course S Title Instructor CRN Hrs Days Times Location Lmt Enr WLCap WLAct
ACCT215.001QI:Principles of Accounting IMcKenzie, Claudel100253TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 250252900
ACCT215.002QI:Principles of Accounting IHughes, Carolyn100263TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 203252500
ACCT215.003QI:Principles of Accounting IHughes, Carolyn100273R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 250252400
ACCT216.001Principles of Accounting IIRoig, Reed100283MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 202181300
ACCT216.002Principles of Accounting IIKauffman, Norman100293W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 250181300
ACCT301.001QI:Intermediate Accounting IMcKenzie, Claudel100303TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 250181400
ACCT302.001Intermediate Accounting IIRoig, Reed100313MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.OWE 20218700
ACCT302.002Intermediate Accounting IIRoig, Reed100323MW6 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.OWE 202181000
ACCT317.001Cost AccountingNelms, Linda100333MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 250181400
ACCT320.001WI:Communications LabNelms, Linda100341W9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.OWE 22810800
ACCT320.002WI:Communications LabNelms, Linda100351R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.OWE 22810500
ACCT322.001Acct for Not-for-Profit OrgRoig, Reed100362MW1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 202181000
ACCT415.001AuditingHughes, Carolyn100373W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 203182200
ACCT417.001Income Taxation of IndividualsHughes, Carolyn100383MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.OWE 250182200
ACCT418.001Accounting TheoryMcKenzie, Claudel100393TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 250151100
ACCT418.002Accounting TheoryMcKenzie, Claudel100403TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 250151200
ACCT471.0X1ST:ConsolidationsRoig, Reed112301TBATBATBA0100
AFST130.001CL17E:DI:Intro to Africana StudiesBoakye-Boaten, Agya110104TR9:25 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 202252600
AFST272.001ST:West African Drum EnsembleBoakye-Boaten, Agya112752F2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.SHE 306151700
AFST364.001Africa in the Global ContextBoakye-Boaten, Agya110114TR1:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.ZEI 202202000
AFST373.001C17E:ST:World Literatures:African LiteratureJames, Dee113513TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 2347000
AFST499.001Undergrad Research in AFSTBoakye-Boaten, Agya110121TBATBATBA10300
ANTH100.001CL10S:Intro to Cultural AnthropologyWood, John100753TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 236252600
ANTH100.002CL10S:Intro to Cultural AnthropologyWood, John100763TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 246181800
ANTH225.001Social and Cultural InquiryErdur, Oguz100773MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 246181400
ANTH325.001CL7S:10S:11S:14S:Culture and MindWood, John100783MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 236182000
ANTH338.001CL8S:Anthro of "New" Old EuropeKelley, Heidi100793MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 23625700
ANTH350.001CL2S:DI:Body, Disability and CultureKelley, Heidi100803MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 237252500
ANTH365.001CL7S:Death and DyingWood, John100813MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 236252600
ANTH373.001CL5S:Storied AnthropologyKelley, Heidi100823TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 237251200
ANTH373.002ST:America and the Middle EastErdur, Oguz100833W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 236252300
ANTH373.003ST:Symposium for MisfitsErdur, Oguz100843R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 236252500
ANTH373.0X1ST:Nomenclature & Social ScienceWood, John112863TBATBATBA0100
ANTH455.001WI:IL:Senior Thesis SeminarKelley, Heidi105253TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.ZAG 23712900
ANTH465.001Senior SymposiumFrank, Volker105263TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 23725900
ANTH499.0X1UGR:Ethnography and Domestic ViolenceKelley, Heidi112843TBATBATBA0100
ANTH499.0X2UGR:An Ethnography of Campus VeteransKelley, Heidi114423TBATBATBA0100
ART111.001Applied Media Program IIBeldue, Tamie105794W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.KAR 038181400
ART111.0L1Lab for CRN #10579-DrawingBeldue, Tamie105850W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.CAR 104181400
ART111.002Applied Media Program IIDunning, Robert105804W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.KAR 038181000
ART111.0L2Lab for CRN #10580-PrintmakingDunning, Robert105860W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 138181000
ART111.003Applied Media Program IINichols, Samuel105814W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.KAR 03818800
ART111.0L3Lab for CRN #10581-SculptureNichols, Samuel105870W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 13218800
ART111.004Applied Media Program IITomberlin, Eric105824W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.KAR 038181800
ART111.0L4Lab for CRN #10582-PhotographyTomberlin, Eric105880W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 102181800
ART111.005Applied Media Program IITynes, Robert105834W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.KAR 03818900
ART111.0L5Lab for CRN #10583-PaintingTynes, Robert105890W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 24718900
ART111.006Applied Media Program IIWest, Matthew105844W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.KAR 03818800
ART111.0L6Lab for CRN #10584-CeramicsWest, Matthew105900W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 14318800
ART112.001Drawing ICancelled, --105913TBATBATBA0000
ART112.002Drawing INichols, Samuel105923R6 p.m. - 9 p.m.CAR 10413900
ART112.003Drawing ITynes, Robert105933T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.CAR 10413700
ART113.001Life Drawing ICancelled, --105943TBATBATBA0000
ART113.002Life Drawing ILowrey, Scott105953W5 p.m. - 8 p.m.OWE 247151500
ART114.001Life SculptureWest, Matthew105963T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 247121000
ART210.001Painting ITynes, Robert105973R9 a.m. - noonOWE 247101000
ART211.001Painting IIDerryberry, Virginia105983W1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 233101000
ART212.001Drawing IIBeldue, Tamie105993T9 a.m. - noonCAR 104101200
ART220.001Printmaking IDunning, Robert106003TR9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 13812800
ART221.001Printmaking IIDunning, Robert106013MF9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 1385400
ART227.001Photography ITomberlin, Carrie106023M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 102101000
ART227.002Photography ITomberlin, Eric106033T6 p.m. - 9 p.m.OWE 10210900
ART230.001CL3A:Ceramics IWolfe, Megan106043T9 a.m. - noonOWE 143141500
ART231.001Ceramics IIWolfe, Megan106053R9 a.m. - noonOWE 143121000
ART240.001Intro to Sculpture ElementsNichols, Samuel106063M9 a.m. - noonOWE 13212600
ART240.002Intro to Sculpture ElementsSkidmore, Brent113043M9 a.m. - noonOWE 14512600
ART250.001Sculpture and Extended MediaNichols, Samuel106073M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1326100
ART303.001Drawing IIIBeldue, Tamie106083M9 a.m. - noonCAR 1045300
ART310.001Painting IIITynes, Robert106093R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 2335600
ART321.001Printmaking IIIDunning, Robert106103MF9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 1384200
ART322.001Printmaking IVDunning, Robert106113MF9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 1384400
ART327.001Photography IITomberlin, Eric106123R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 10210800
ART330.001Ceramics IIIWest, Matthew106133R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1438400
ART337.001Photography IIITomberlin, Eric106143T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1028800
ART338.001Photographic Lab ManagementTomberlin, Eric114571T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1020000
ART340.001Sculpture Methods and MediaSkidmore, Brent106153T9 a.m. - noonOWE 1329400
ART350.001Contemporary Sculpture MethodsNichols, Samuel106163M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1326000
ART373.001ST:SculptureNichols, Samuel106173M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1325400
ART373.002ST:Feats in Adv. ThrowingWolfe, Megan106183R9 a.m. - noonOWE 1435400
ART373.003ST:Studio PracticesWolfe, Megan106193W1 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 1435600
ART373.004ST:Kiln BuildingWest, Matthew106203R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 14312800
ART373.0X1Special Topics in ArtWest, Matthew113993T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.TBA0100
ART373.0X2ST:Advanced CarvingSkidmore, Brent114363TBATBATBA0100
ART400.001WI:IL:B. A. Seminar ISkidmore, Brent106213W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 23715400
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 132
ART400.002WI:IL:B. A. Seminar IBeldue, Tamie106223W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 23715200
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 247
ART400.003WI:IL:B. A. Seminar IDunning, Robert106233W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 23715600
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 138
ART400.004WI:IL:B. A. Seminar IWolfe, Megan113363W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370800
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 143
ART401.001B.A. Seminar IIWolfe, Megan106243W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 23710300
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 143
ART401.002B.A. Seminar IIBeldue, Tamie113373W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370400
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 247
ART401.003B.A. Seminar IIDunning, Robert113383W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370100
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 138
ART401.004B.A. Seminar IISkidmore, Brent113393W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370400
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 132
ART403.001Drawing IVBeldue, Tamie106253M9 a.m. - noonCAR 1045800
ART410.001Painting IVTynes, Robert106263R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 2335500
ART430.001Ceramics IVWolfe, Megan106273W1 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 1438400
ART437.001Photography IVTomberlin, Eric106283T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1025500
ART440.001Adv Sculpture MethodsSkidmore, Brent106293T9 a.m. - noonOWE 1326200
ART451.0X1Creative Art Methods (K-12)Sidelnick, Mark112233TBATBATBA0200
ART473.0X1ST:How to Setup & Maintain a Print StudioDunning, Robert114113TBATBATBA0100
ART490.001ARTS:IL:Senior Exhibition IBeldue, Tamie106303W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 23710300
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 247
ART490.002ARTS:IL:Senior Exhibition IDunning, Robert113403W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370100
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 138
ART490.003ARTS:IL:Senior Exhibition ISkidmore, Brent113413W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370200
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 132
ART491.001WI:Senior Exhibition IIDunning, Robert106313W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 23710400
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 138
ART491.002WI:Senior Exhibition IIBeldue, Tamie113423W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370200
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 247
ART491.003WI:Senior Exhibition IISkidmore, Brent113433W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370200
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 132
ART491.004WI:Senior Exhibition IIWolfe, Megan113443W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370200
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 143
ART492.001Senior Exhibition IIIWolfe, Megan106323W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 23710000
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 132
ART492.002Senior Exhibition IIIDunning, Robert113453W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370100
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 138
ART492.003Senior Exhibition IIISkidmore, Brent113463W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.OWE 2370100
W10:01 a.m. - noonOWE 132
ART499.001Undergrad Research in ArtTBA106331-6TBATBATBA0000
ARTH201.001Intro to Art History ICanejo, Cynthia106343TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 229201760
ARTH201.002Intro to Art History IBares, Eva106353MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 140201900
ARTH202.001Intro to Art History IIRundquist, Leisa106363MW4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 237202000
ARTH202.002Intro to Art History IITaylor, Laurel106373TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.CAR 133201700
ARTH302.001Internship in Art HistoryRundquist, Leisa106381MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 2213100
ARTH302.002Internship in Art HistoryRundquist, Leisa106392MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 2214000
ARTH302.003Internship in Art HistoryRundquist, Leisa106403MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 2216600
ARTH312.001ARTS:CL7A:Roman ArtTaylor, Laurel106413MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 237101000
ARTH320.001ARTS:CL7A:Medieval ArtCanejo, Cynthia106423MW3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 237181900
ARTH365.001ARTS:CL10A:DI:Art Since 1945Rundquist, Leisa106433MW1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 237182200
ARTH373.001ST:ARTS:Islamic Art and ArchitectureBares, Eva106443TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 237181400
ARTH373.002ST:History of CraftSkidmore, Brent106453TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 23718600
ARTH460.001WI:IL:From Animation & Graphic Novels to Cartoons/ComixCanejo, Cynthia106463TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 237151500
ARTH460.002WI:IL:Issues in Art History:PracticumCanejo, Cynthia106473MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.OWE 23710960
ARTH480.001Theories and Methods Art HistRundquist, Leisa106483TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 23718800
ARTH484.001Senior Research Seminar IRundquist, Leisa106493MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 22110500
ARTH485.001Senior Research Seminar IIBares, Eva106503MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 11910600
ARTH499.001Undergrad Research Art HistoryTBA106511-6TBATBATBA0000
ARTS310.001Murder and the ImaginationMin, Katherine110033M2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 221222300
ARTS310.002Crafting Community with TeensCancelled, --110043TBATBATBA0000
ARTS310.003CL7A:Art and ReligionDunn, Ann110053MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 140282400
ARTS310.004Modern Art and the End of ArtMcNerney, Seamus110063TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 117222200
ARTS310.005Contemporary Spanish Theater and FilmTrautmann, Gretchen110073M4:10 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.NEW 117222300
ARTS310.006Body and EarthSchrader, Constance110083TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 006222400
ARTS310.007Art and the Young ChildSidelnick, Mark111223MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 226222200
ARTS310.008Visual CultureTomberlin, Carrie110093W2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.NEW 015222200
ARTS310.0X1ARTS:CL11E:The Art in Science & the Science in ArtRuppert, Nancy112133TBATBATBA0200
ARTS373.001ST:Gendered Places in the ArtsBares, Eva111163TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 11722900
ASIA101.001Elementary Chinese ILi, Jinhua110204MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 005252500
ASIA201.001Intermediate Chinese ILi, Jinhua110214MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.KAR 00520900
ASIA202.001Intermediate Chinese IILi, Jinhua110224TBATBATBA20100
ASIA303.001ARTS:Chinese Literature:Great WorksCancelled, --112524TBATBATBA0000
ASIA373.001ST:Oriental PhilosophyGuerrero, Laura111343W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 11810800
ASIA379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Chinese Literature: Great WorksLi, Jinhua113483MWF2:10 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.ZEI 20220600
ASTR105.001CL7N:11N:QI:AstronomyDennison, Brian107374MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 125726700
ASTR105.002CL7N:11N:QI:AstronomyBooker, Randy107384MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 125723400
ASTR105.0L1Astronomy LabNichols, Luba107390M8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L2Astronomy LabNichols, Luba107400M9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L3Astronomy LabNichols, Luba107410T8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181300
ASTR105.0L4Astronomy LabNichols, Luba107420T9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 11418400
ASTR105.0L5Astronomy LabNichols, Luba107430W8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L6Astronomy LabNichols, Luba107440W9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 11418800
ASTR105.0L7Astronomy LabNichols, Luba107450R8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 114181800
ASTR105.0L8Astronomy LabNichols, Luba107460R9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.RRO 11418300
ASTR321.001Astrophysics IDennison, Brian107473MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 119201200
ATMS103.001CL1N:Intro to MeteorologyHennon, Chris102783TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 238181400
ATMS103.002CL1N:Intro to MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher102793WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 23918600
ATMS179.001LSIC:WI:GLobal Climate Change and ChinaHuang, Alex102803TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 239181800
ATMS230.001Fortran for MeteorologistsGodfrey, Christopher102813TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 20918600
ATMS241.001Geography in MeteorologyHennon, Chris102821M12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 238181100
ATMS251.001Mathematics in MeteorologyHuang, Alex102831W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238181200
ATMS261.001Computer Appl in MeteorologyMiller, Doug102841W12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 209181200
ATMS310.001Atmos Kinematics and DynamicsHuang, Alex102853TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 238181200
ATMS316.001Mesoscale MeteorologyMiller, Doug102863TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 23818600
ATMS325.001Geographic Info SystemsDobson, Greg102873WF11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.KAR 03612600
ATMS350.001Weather ForecastingHennon, Chris102883MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 23818300
ATMS379.001LSIC:WI:IL:WeathercastingHuang, Alex102893MW11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.RRO 238121100
ATMS381.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher102901TBATBATBA15000
ATMS382.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher102912TBATBATBA15300
ATMS383.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher102923TBATBATBA15100
ATMS405.001Meteorological StatisticsGodfrey, Christopher102933WF2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 23918200
ATMS411.001Synoptic Meteorology IIMiller, Doug102943TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 238181300
ATMS455.001Physical MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher102953TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 238181700
ATMS490.001Professional and Tech InternGodfrey, Christopher102966TBATBATBA15000
ATMS499.001Undergrad Res in AtmsHennon, Chris102971M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 23818400
ATMS499.002Undergrad Res in AtmsHennon, Chris102982T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 23818100
ATMS499.003Undergrad Res in AtmsHennon, Chris102993W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 23818000
BIOL110.001CL5N:9N:12N:Plants and HumansClarke, David107743MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 228201800
BIOL116.001Cellular and Molecular BiologyWard, Jennifer107754MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 038303100
BIOL116.002Cellular and Molecular BiologyMeigs, Ted107764TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 014343800
BIOL116.003Cellular and Molecular BiologyWard, Jennifer107774MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 123303100
BIOL116.0L1Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer107780M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 226161700
BIOL116.0L2Cellular and Molecular Biology LabKennedy, Caroline107790T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 226161700
BIOL116.0L3Cellular and Molecular Biology LabKennedy, Caroline107800W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 226161700
BIOL116.0L4Cellular and Molecular Biology LabShine, Michelle107810R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 226161800
BIOL116.0L5Cellular and Molecular Biology LabKennedy, Caroline107820F12:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.ZEI 226161300
BIOL116.0L6Cellular and Molecular Biology LabKennedy, Caroline112790W9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.ZEI 226161800
BIOL123.001CL2N:10N:11N:Principles of BiologyKennedy, Caroline107833TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 014253600
BIOL123.002CL2N:10N:11N:Principles of BiologyPomfrey, Herb107843MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 202252700
BIOL123.003CL2N:10N:11N:Principles of BiologyWard, Landon107853MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 239252800
BIOL124.001Principles of Biology LabPomfrey, Herb107861M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 323161500
BIOL124.002Principles of Biology LabWard, Landon107871T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 323161100
BIOL124.003Principles of Biology LabWard, Landon107881R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 323161700
BIOL124.004Principles of Biology LabCancelled, --107891TBATBATBA0000
BIOL210.001Principles of ZoologyForrest, Tim107904TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.KAR 038504400
BIOL210.002Principles of ZoologyHale, Rebecca107914MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 014303300
BIOL210.0L1Principles of Zoology LabHale, Rebecca107920W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161900
BIOL210.0L2Principles of Zoology LabForrest, Tim107930T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229162100
BIOL210.0L3Principles of Zoology LabCancelled, --107940TBATBATBA0000
BIOL210.0L4Principles of Zoology LabForrest, Tim107950R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161800
BIOL210.0L5Principles of Zoology LabPetranka, Jim107960M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161900
BIOL298.001Intro to Research MethodsWilson, Betsy107973TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2240000
BIOL334.001Plant Morphology:Div/EvolClarke, David107984MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 22818600
BIOL334.0L1Plant Morphology:Div/Evol LabClarke, David107990T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 22818600
BIOL338.001CL2N:Mammalian PhysiologyNicolay, Christopher108004TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 125485200
BIOL338.0L1Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher108010M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327161800
BIOL338.0L2Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher108020W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327161700
BIOL338.0L3Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher108030T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327161700
BIOL339.001CL2N:MicrobiologyWilson, Betsy108044MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 123323500
BIOL339.0L1Microbiology LabWilson, Betsy108050W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 224161600
BIOL339.0L2Microbiology LabWilson, Betsy108060R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 224161900
BIOL340.001OrnithologyPetranka, Jim108074MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZEI 202131200
BIOL340.0L1Ornithology LabPetranka, Jim108080F1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 228131200
BIOL360.001CL14N:WI:Animal BehaviorHale, Rebecca108094TR3:10 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 014161500
BIOL360.0L1Animal Behavior LabHale, Rebecca108100F1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 327161500
BIOL398.001Research Methods in BiologyWilson, Betsy108113TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2240100
BIOL442.001CL5N:Forest EcologyAlexander, David108124TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 228141300
BIOL442.0L1Forest Ecology LabAlexander, David108130R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 228141300
BIOL444.001CL2N:Biological BiochemistryKormanik, Gregg108144MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 123202100
BIOL444.0L1Biological Biochemistry LabKormanik, Gregg108150T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 224202100
BIOL480.001WI:IL:Senior SeminarPetranka, Jim108163TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 13291100
BIOL480.002WI:IL:Senior SeminarForrest, Tim113073M3 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZEI 1239600
BIOL498.001WI:IL:Undergrad Research in BiologyWilson, Betsy108173TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2240800
BIOL499.0X1UGR:Laboratory Assistantship in BiologyKennedy, Caroline114052W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 2260100
CCS560.001Tools for Climate Change Info & Decision-MakingMorgan, Derek109743M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 03615500
CHEM111.001General Chemistry LaboratoryAllen, Noah108181M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123202100
M2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.002General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles108191T1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123201900
T2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.003General Chemistry LaboratoryStevens, John108201R1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123201500
R2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.004General Chemistry LaboratoryStevens, John108211R8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.ZEI 123201400
R9 a.m. - 11 a.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.005General Chemistry LaboratoryAllen, Noah108221M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123202100
M7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.006General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia108231T6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123201900
T7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.007General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia108241W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123201800
W7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM132.001CL1N:3N:5N:QI:General ChemistryHolmes, Bert108253MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.ZEI 014403200
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.CAR 132
CHEM132.002CL1N:3N:5N:QI:General ChemistrySchmeltzer, Jason108263MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 217303000
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM132.003CL1N:3N:5N:QI:General ChemistrySchmeltzer, Jason108273MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 217303000
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM132.004CL1N:3N:5N:QI:General ChemistryHeard, George108283MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 014424200
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM145.001Quantitative Chem LaboratorySchmeltzer, Jason108291F1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 125889000
CHEM145.0L1Quantitative Chem LabJames, Charles108300M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 038222400
M2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L2Quantitative Chem LabSchmeltzer, Jason108310T1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 038222400
T2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L3Quantitative Chem LabSchmeltzer, Jason108320R1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 038222100
R2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L4Quantitative Chem LabJames, Charles108330R6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 014222100
R7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM173.001CL9N::Biochemistry for LifeFenna, Roger111143MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 217301100
CHEM190.001Introduction to Research IHeard, George108341F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM222.001Organic Chemistry LaboratoryBowers, Laura108352M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 132161100
M2:45 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.ZEI 016
M6:55 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM222.002Organic Chemistry LaboratoryBowers, Laura113652W1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 13216900
W2:36 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.ZEI 016
CHEM231.001Organic Chemistry IBowers, Laura108363MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 014424100
CHEM231.002Organic Chemistry IBowers, Laura108373MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZEI 014424200
CHEM232.001Organic Chemistry IIKrumpe, Keith108383MWF8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 125453300
CHEM236.001QI:General Chemistry IIHawkins, Phillip108393MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 038454500
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM236.002QI:General Chemistry IIHawkins, Phillip108403MF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 038454700
W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.OWE 202
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM237.001WI:Analytical ChemistryWasileski, Sally108412F1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123403200
CHEM237.0L1Analytical Chemistry LabWasileski, Sally113630W1:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.ZEI 126161600
CHEM237.0L2Analytical Chemistry LabWasileski, Sally113640M5 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.ZEI 126161600
CHEM290.001Intro to Research IIHeard, George108421F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140100
CHEM315.001Physical Chem II LabStevens, John108591T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 128161500
CHEM335.001Physical Chemistry IIHolmes, Bert108433TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 014201700
CHEM336.001WI:Bio-Organic ChemistryHolt, Herman108443MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 014201900
CHEM372.0X1LST:Exploring Food ChemistryWasileski, Sally114872W10 a.m. - 11 a.m.TBA0100
CHEM379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Focus on SustainabilityStevens, John108453MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZEI 014221800
CHEM390.001Intro to Research IIIHeard, George108461F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM406.001Chemical Lit Research IHeard, George108471F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM407.001Chemical Lit Research IIHeard, George108491F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM408.001Chemical Lit Research IIIHeard, George108481F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140300
CHEM411.001Lab Assistantship in ChemJames, Charles108501F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 1280200
CHEM413.001Inorganic Chemistry LabHeard, George108511R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 01616500
CHEM416.001Chemical Research IHeard, George108521F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140900
CHEM417.001Chemical Research IIHeard, George108531F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140100
CHEM418.001Chemical Research IIIHeard, George108541F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140300
CHEM429.001Advanced Inorganic ChemHeard, George108553MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZEI 12320800
CHEM437.001Biochemistry IIFenna, Roger108563MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 00620800
CHEM440.001Bioinformatics MacromoleculesAllen, Noah108573TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 12320100
CHEM499.001Undergrad Research in ChemHeard, George108583F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CLAS101.001Latin IHook, Brian102553MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 015252200
CLAS101.002Latin IHolland, Lora102563MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 111252000
CLAS102.001Latin IIHook, Brian102573MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 11120600
CLAS102.002Latin IITaylor, Laurel102583MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 111202000
CLAS103.001CL8E:Greek IButera, Jake102593MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 11120600
CLAS104.001CL8E:Greek IIButera, Jake102603MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 13220600
CLAS106.001Hebrew IIBriant, Josefa102613W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 11125900
CLAS171.0X1ST:Caesar:Gallic WarHook, Brian112901M2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.NEW 1190100
CLAS212.001Intermediate LatinCancelled, --102623TBATBATBA0000
CLAS316.001CL7A:Roman ArtTaylor, Laurel102633MW10:01 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 237101000
CLAS340.0X1HomerMills, Sophie113103TBATBANEW 1320100
CLAS356.001DI:Ancient SexualityMills, Sophie102713MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 111252200
CLAS373.001ST:Roman ComedyHolland, Lora102663MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 118151400
CLAS373.002ST:The EtruscansHolland, Lora102673TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 11125700
CLAS379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Classics in FilmTaylor, Laurel102683M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 111202000
CLAS400.001HerodotusButera, Jake102703TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 13215900
CLAS432.001Virgil: AeneidHook, Brian102723TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 111101000
CLAS499.0X1UGR:Etruscan LanguageHolland, Lora112731R11 a.m. - noonNEW 1320100
CSCI107.001Intro Computers and MultimediaPurewal, Semmy110693T9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 037202000
CSCI107.0L1Lab for CRN #11069Purewal, Semmy110730R9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 037201900
CSCI107.002Intro Computers and MultimediaPurewal, Semmy110703T1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.KAR 037201500
CSCI107.0L2Lab for CRN #11070Purewal, Semmy110740R1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.KAR 037201500
CSCI181.001Intro Prog for Numeric ApplCameron, Marietta110763MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 037182000
CSCI181.0L1Lab for CRN #11076Cameron, Marietta110780F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 037182000
CSCI181.002Intro Prog for Numeric ApplCameron, Marietta110773MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.KAR 037181800
CSCI181.0L2Lab for CRN #11077Cameron, Marietta110790F8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.KAR 037181800
CSCI182.001CL15E:Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam110803MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 223181600
CSCI182.0L1Lab for CRN #11080Whitley, Adam110830F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 223181600
CSCI182.002CL15E:Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam110813MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.RRO 223181600
CSCI182.0L2Lab for CRN #11081Whitley, Adam110840F12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.RRO 223181600
CSCI182.003CL15E:Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam110823MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 223181100
CSCI182.0L3Lab for CRN #11082Whitley, Adam110850F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 223181100
CSCI202.001Intro to Data StructuresBrock, Dean110863T1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.RRO 223322100
CSCI202.0L1Intro to Data Structures LabBrock, Dean110870R1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.RRO 223161500
CSCI202.0L2Intro to Data StructuresBrock, Dean113350W4:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.RRO 22316600
CSCI331.001Operating SystemsBrock, Dean110903TR4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.RRO 223182300
CSCI344.001Internet Server-Side TechPurewal, Semmy110913MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 209252100
CSCI346.001CL14E:Computer GraphicsReiser, Susan110583T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 014121900
CSCI371.001ST:Extreme ProgrammingReiser, Susan and Cameron, Marietta110571W4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.RRO 20916500
CSCI373.001ST:Game ProgrammingCameron, Marietta110923TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 223182000
CSCI379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Elementary Virtual WorldsBrock, Dean110933TR9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 2090000
CSCI462.001Senior ProjectReiser, Susan110591WF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 0335800
CSCI472.001IL:Senior ProjectReiser, Susan110602WF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 03310700
CSCI472.0X1ST:Open Data ApplicationsReiser, Susan113712TBATBATBA0100
CSCI474.0X1ST:Development w. Open DataReiser, Susan113724TBATBATBA0100
CSCI499.0X1UGR:Computational AestheticsCameron, Marietta113333TBATBATBA0400
CSCI499.0X2UGR:Computational AestheticsCameron, Marietta113342TBATBATBA0100
CSCI499.0X3UGR:Social Network Analysis & ModelingPurewal, Semmy114043TBATBATBA0200
CSCI499.0X4UGR:Application Devel. for Scientific DataReiser, Susan114184TBATBATBA0100
CSCI499.0X5UGR:Social Network Analysis & ModelingPurewal, Semmy114601TBATBATBA0300
CSCI499.0X6UGR:Robotics ProjectBrock, Dean114683TBATBATBA0200
DAN172.001ST:Roots of JazzChepke, Beth104552MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 306212000
DAN250.001ARTS:Concert ProductionLeiner, Kathy103372TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 30615800
DAN330.001How We DancedSchrader, Constance111133MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 30615400
DAN337.001Modern Dance IIILeiner, Kathy103382TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 306151600
DAN345.0X1Research in DanceSchrader, Constance112783TBATBATBA0100
DAN372.0X1ST:Modern Dance IIILeiner, Kathy114522TBATBATBA0100
DAN373.0X1ST:New Media Meets Performance ArtSchrader, Constance113733TBATBATBA0200
DRAM105.001Theatre PracticumBerls, Rob105541M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.NEW 110201600
DRAM105.0L1Lab for CRN #10554Berls, Rob105550TR6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.NEW 110201600
DRAM106.001ARTS:Theatre ProductionRoussanoff, Igor105561M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 11520600
DRAM106.0L1Lab for CRN #10556Roussanoff, Igor105570TR6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 11520600
DRAM106.002ARTS:Theatre ProductionBond, Laura105581M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 201600
DRAM106.0L2Lab for CRN #10558Bond, Laura105590TR6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 201600
DRAM113.001The Expressive Voice and BodyKloeppel, Lise105603TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 103161600
DRAM113.002The Expressive Voice and BodyKloeppel, Lise112763TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.NEW 103121200
DRAM122.001QI:Elements of Production IIBowen, Rob105613MWF2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 110201500
DRAM122.0L1Elements of Production II LabBowen, Rob105680WF4:01 p.m. - 6 p.m.BEL 201500
DRAM145.001Play Reading: Eugene O'NeillBowen, Rob105621F1:45 p.m. - 2:44 p.m.NEW 013201200
DRAM212.001CL10A:Scene Study TechniquesBond, Laura105633TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 103161700
DRAM213.001ARTS:Public Speaking/PresentationsKloeppel, Lise105643W6:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.KAR 038202000
DRAM240.001IL:ARTS:Survey of Theatre HistoryBerls, Rob105653TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 117222200
DRAM316.001Directing for the StageWalters, Scott105663MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 103101200
DRAM318.001SL:Applied TheatreCancelled, --105673TBATBATBA0000
DRAM324.001Theater Tech Investigation:Stage LightingBowen, Rob105693TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 11010500
DRAM324.002Theatre Tech Investigation:Costume ConstructionRoussanoff, Igor105703W4:10 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.BEL 10800
DRAM324.0X1Theatre Tech InvestigationBowen, Rob113803TBATBATBA0100
DRAM346.001WI:Theater History Investigations:Modern DramaWalters, Scott105713MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 13220900
DRAM425.001Design Investigations:Theatre SoundBowen, Rob105723TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 11010400
DRAM425.002Design Investigations:Make-UpRoussanoff, Igor105733WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.BEL 12800
DRAM490.0X1Prof and Technical InternshipBowen, Rob113762TBATBATBA0100
DRAM499.001Undergrad Res in DramaBerls, Rob105741M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.BEL 0000
DRAM499.002UGR:Strategies for Becoming an Independent ArtistWalters, Scott111253MW8:35 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 01200
DRAM499.003UGR:Advanced Studies in Voice ActingBond, Laura111291F4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.NEW 1030700
DRAM499.0X1UGR:Light DesignBowen, Rob112993TBATBATBA0100
DRAM499.0X2UGR:CostumeBerls, Rob114713TBATBATBA0100
E115.602Intro to Computing EnvironmentAlderman, Cheryl111411T2:20 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 20301800
ECE109.602Intro to Computer SystemsAlderman, Cheryl111423TR11:05 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.RRO 11203800
ECE109.6L1Intro to Computer Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl111430R3:50 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 20301900
ECE109.6L2Intro to Computer Systems LabAlderman, Cheryl112260R5:20 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.RRO 20301900
ECE211.602Electric CircuitsAlderman, Cheryl111444MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.RRO 112361800
ECE211.6L2Electric Circuits LabAlderman, Cheryl111450TR9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 217361800
ECE212.602Fundamentals of Logic DesignAlderman, Cheryl111463MW3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 112362000
ECE220.602Electrical and Computer EngrAlderman, Cheryl111473TR3:50 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RRO 112362000
ECE220.6L1Electrical and Computer Engr LabAlderman, Cheryl111480M4:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m.RRO 203181500
ECE220.6L2Electrical and Computer Engr LabAlderman, Cheryl112270W4:30 p.m. - 6:20 p.m.RRO 20318500
ECE406.602Design of Complex Digital SystAlderman, Cheryl111493MW5:20 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.RRO 112361200
ECE406.6L2Design of Complex Digital Syst LabAlderman, Cheryl111500M9 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 203361200
ECE455.602Computer Control of RobotsAlderman, Cheryl111513MW2:20 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 203181000
ECE455.6L2Computer Control of Robots LabAlderman, Cheryl111520W10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 203181000
ECON101.001QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsBell, Chris100023MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 034252300
ECON101.002QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsBell, Chris100033MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 034272700
ECON101.003QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsZimbalkin, Eugene100043MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 034252000
ECON101.004QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert100053TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 035252500
ECON101.005QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert100063TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.KAR 035252700
ECON102.001QI:Principles of MicroeconomicsZimbalkin, Eugene100073TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 034252600
ECON102.002QI:Principles of MicroeconomicsLarson, Bruce100083MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 034252500
ECON102.003QI:Principles of MicroeconomicsLarson, Bruce100093MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 034282900
ECON102.004CL3S:QI:WI:Principles of MicroeconomicsMathews, Leah100103MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.KAR 034181800
ECON102.005CL3S:QI:WI:Principles of MicroeconomicsMathews, Leah100113MW6 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.KAR 034181800
ECON230.001DI:Sports and EconomicsSulock, Joe100123MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 035202500
ECON273.001CL16S:PovertySulock, Joe100133MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 034201100
ECON301.001Intermediate MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert100143TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 035202000
ECON306.001QI:Managerial FinanceLarson, Bruce100153TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 034252200
ECON306.002QI:Managerial FinanceLarson, Bruce100163TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.KAR 034282800
ECON314.001CL1S:6S:16S:Economic Growth and DevelopmentTatum, Robert100173MWF2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 035202300
ECON337.001Environmental Econ and PolicyYarbrough, Todd100183W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.CAR 232201900
ECON345.001WI:Economics of Natural ResourcesMathews, Leah100193TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 034182000
ECON350.001International Trade and FinancKonz, Jeff100203TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 035201600
ECON360.001Mathematical EconomicsLarson, Bruce102773TBATBATBA0200
ECON372.001ST:SL:Service Learning in EconomicsSulock, Joe109722TBATBATBA01600
ECON373.001ST:Topics in Economic Justice & PolicyCancelled, --100213TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 1500000
ECON373.002ST:Voting TheoryKaplan, Samuel111333TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 2105300
ECON380.001IL:Approaches to Research in EconomicsBell, Chris105311W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 15016700
ECON380.0X1Approaches to Research in EconBell, Chris114061TBATBATBA0100
ECON406.001Seminar in Financial EconomicsSulock, Joe105323MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.KAR 15016800
ECON471.001ST:SL:Service Learning in EconomicsSulock, Joe109731TBATBATBA0100
ECON480.001WI:Senior Research in EconomicsBell, Chris105333MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 15016900
ECON499.0X1UGR:Game Theory & the Affordable Health Care ActBell, Chris112881TBATBATBA0100
EDUC130.001CL1S:General Geography, 6-12Chapman, Reid110233MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 140222100
EDUC171.001ST:Orientation LeadershipFranklin, Stephanie111271TBATBATBA01700
EDUC171.002ST:Spring Orientation & Academic Readiness (SOAR)McGee, Marquis111811W2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 03301200
EDUC210.001CL10S:11S:16S:DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Crave, Jerad110243MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 137242000
EDUC210.002CL10S:11S:16S:DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Sidelnick, Mark110253TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 142222200
EDUC210.003CL10S:11S:16S:DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Crave, Jerad110263TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 137241800
EDUC210.004CL10S:11S:16S:DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Cole, Karen110273T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 142251700
EDUC211.001Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran110281T4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZAG 101221400
EDUC211.002Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran110291M11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 101222200
EDUC211.003Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran110301T3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 101222200
EDUC211.004Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran110311T10:50 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.ZAG 101222100
EDUC215.001Creative Arts Integration, K-6Vaughn, Eleanor110321W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 226221900
EDUC215.0X1Creative Arts Integration, K-6Davis, Joyce114161TBATBATBA0100
EDUC219.001Phys Activity/Hlthful LivingCrave, Jerad111301M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 226221900
EDUC220.001Global/Civic/Economic LiteracyAdcock, Trey110333MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 14222600
EDUC313.001Adolescent Literature, 6-12McGlinn, Jeanne110343MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 142221700
EDUC314.001SL:IL:Teach Reading and Writing 6-12McGlinn, Jeanne110353MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 137222200
EDUC315.0X1Creative Arts, K-6Sidelnick, Mark113843TBATBATBA0100
EDUC316.001Teaching Foreign Lang K-12Pons, Cathy110363MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.NEW 01222600
EDUC317.001Lang Arts Contemp Class, K-6Crave, Jerad110373TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.ZAG 137241100
EDUC319.001Tch Health and Phys Ed, K-6Brown, Kim110383TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 142221900
EDUC320.001CL10S:DI:SL:Mid Sch Principl Pract and MatAdell, Robbie110393T5:50 p.m. - 8:20 p.m.ZAG 226222500
EDUC322.001CL11S:Inquiry-Based Sci Instr, K-8Brown, Kim110403TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 226221900
EDUC325.001DI:Class Mgmt and Instr DiffRuffin, Tiece110413MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 226221000
EDUC326.001Assess, Devel, Responsive TchBrown, Kim110423TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 226221300
EDUC340.001QI:Teach Math: Content/ProcessDavis, Joyce110433TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 226221600
EDUC340.0X1FTeach Math: Content/ProcessMoss, Meg114903TBATBATBA0100
EDUC344.001Teach Crit Think Soc St, K-6Adcock, Trey110443MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZAG 142221100
EDUC346.001Teach Student w/ Diverse NeedsRuffin, Tiece110453MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.CAR 231223200
EDUC373.D02LST:Methods and Materials of TeachingSpencer, April and Eatmon, Susan111583TBATBATBA5000
EDUC373.W01FST:Reading in the Content Areas for Lateral Entry TeachersEatmon, Susan111563TBATBATBA5000
EDUC373.W02FST:Implementing Assessment and Evaluation for Exceptional ChildrenOverfelt, William111603TBATBATBA5000
EDUC373.W03LST:High Functioning AutismOverfelt, William111623TBATBATBA5000
EDUC373.W04FST:Intro to Exceptional ChildrenOverfelt, William111643TBATBATBA5000
EDUC373.W05FST:Classroom ManagementJarman, Cassandra111663TBATBATBA5100
EDUC373.W06LST:Classroom Management for Exceptional ChildrenPowchak, Brian111683TBATBATBA5000
EDUC380.001Method and Mgmt in Teach, 6-12Chapman, Reid110464TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.ZAG 142221100
EDUC380.0L1Method and Mgmt in Teach, 6-12 LabChapman, Reid110470F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 142221100
EDUC388.001Literary Processes & PracticesDavis, Joyce110484MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 142221100
EDUC388.0L1Literary Processes & Practices LabDavis, Joyce110490F9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZAG 142221100
EDUC455.001Student Teaching and SeminarAdcock, Trey110508TBATBATBA0500
EDUC455.002Student Teaching and SeminarChapman, Reid113168TBATBATBA0100
EDUC455.003Student Teaching and SeminarCole, Karen113178TBATBATBA0200
EDUC455.004Student Teaching and SeminarCrave, Jerad113188TBATBATBA0200
EDUC455.005Student Teaching and SeminarKloeppel, Lise113198TBATBATBA0100
EDUC455.006Student Teaching and SeminarMcGlinn, Jeanne113208TBATBATBA0300
EDUC455.007Student Teaching and SeminarRuffin, Tiece113218TBATBATBA0500
EDUC455.008Student Teaching and SeminarRuppert, Nancy113228TBATBATBA0600
EDUC455.009Student Teaching and SeminarBettencourt, Michelle113238TBATBATBA0100
EDUC455.011Student Teaching and SeminarSchmeltzer, Jason113248TBATBATBA0100
EDUC455.012Student Teaching and SeminarSidelnick, Mark113258TBATBATBA0100
EDUC455.013Student Teaching and SeminarMoss, Meg113268TBATBATBA02200
EDUC455.014Student Teaching and SeminarWhitlock, Cathy114388TBATBATBA0100
EDUC456.001WI:Teacher as 21st Century ProRuppert, Nancy110514W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 13701700
EDUC456.0L1Lab for CRN #11051Ruppert, Nancy110540W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 13701700
EDUC456.002WI:Teacher as 21st Century ProMcGlinn, Jeanne110524W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 14201500
EDUC456.0L2Lab for CRN #11052McGlinn, Jeanne110550W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 14201500
EDUC456.003WI:Teacher as 21st Century ProSidelnick, Mark110534W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 22601900
EDUC456.0L3Lab for CRN #11053Sidelnick, Mark110560W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 22601900
EGM180.602Intro to Mechatronics LabBruce, Rebecca111722MW10 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.RRO 00102700
EGM180.603Intro to Mechatronics LabErb, David111732WF1:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 00102400
EGM471.602ST:Senior Design in Mechatronics Engr. IIErb, David111741R3:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.RRO 0019900
EGM472.0X1ST:Failure of Materials Under Dynamic & Multiaxial LoadingFahmy, Yusef114652TBATBATBA0000
EGM473.602ST:Electrical Machines TheoryAlderman, Cheryl111533TR11 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.RRO 203121300
EGM473.6L1ST:Electrical Machines Theory LabAlderman, Cheryl111690T1 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.RRO 0014400
EGM473.6L2ST:Electrical Machines Theory LabAlderman, Cheryl111700T5:45 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.RRO 0014400
EGM473.6L3ST:Electrical Machines Theory LabAlderman, Cheryl111710T4:01 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.RRO 0014500
ENG520.001Locating Our Stories:A Creative Prose Workshop on PlaceHays, Tommy109763T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 234121200
ENG520.002Graphic Memoir:Surviving LifeMin, Katherine109773T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 22112600
ENVR105.001Physical GeologyMiller, J. William101524MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 038594800
ENVR105.0L1Physical Geology LabMiller, J. William101530M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 138201400
ENVR105.0L2Physical Geology LabLangille, Jackie101540W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 138191600
ENVR105.0L3Physical Geology LabWilcox, Jeff101550T9:25 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.RRO 138202000
ENVR106.001Earth HistoryWilcox, Jeff101563MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 106301900
ENVR107.001CL5N:Nat Hist of Southern AppalReynolds, Kitti101573T1:45 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.RRO 132161900
ENVR130.001CL1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceGillette, David101583MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 228302900
ENVR130.002CL1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceGillette, David101593MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 103301900
ENVR130.003CL1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceMoorhead, Kevin101603TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 228302700
ENVR234.001Energy and SocietyMoorhead, Kevin101613MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 138302900
ENVR273.001ST:CL16N:Sustainability, Development and PovertyEggers, Dee101623M2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.RRO 103222200
ENVR282.001Environmental GeologyMiller, J. William101633TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 103302900
ENVR310.001Economic GeologyMiller, J. William101643MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 138301400
ENVR330.001WI:IL:Seminar Environmental IssuesEggers, Dee103403MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 228151500
ENVR330.002WI:IL:Seminar Environmental IssuesReynolds, Kitti103413TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 228181200
ENVR332.001Environmental ManagementEggers, Dee101663MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 103302600
ENVR334.001Environmental PolicyEggers, Dee101673MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 228302400
ENVR362.001Water ChemistryWilcox, Jeff101684MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 228131300
ENVR362.0L1Water Chemistry LabWilcox, Jeff101690M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 242131300
ENVR371.0X1ST:FERC Dam Re-LicensingEggers, Dee112821TBATBATBA0100
ENVR371.0X2ST:InternshipRossell, Irene112971TBATBATBA0100
ENVR372.0X1ST:Biofuel CropsMoorhead, Kevin113902TBATBATBA0100
ENVR372.0X2ST:Field Experience Using GPSRossell, Irene114462TBATBATBA0100
ENVR373.0X1ST:Ecology of Woody PlantsRossell, Irene114123TBATBATBA0200
ENVR374.001ST:Woody PlantsRossell, Irene101704MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 131181700
ENVR374.0L1Woody Plants LabRossell, Irene101710W12:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 131181700
ENVR379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Hiking Through History and ScienceRossell, Irene101723T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 131181900
ENVR384.001Intro to Geographic Info SystLangille, Jackie101734TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.KAR 036202000
ENVR384.0L1Intro to Geographic Info Syst LabLangille, Jackie101740R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.KAR 036202000
ENVR385.001WI:SoilsMoorhead, Kevin101754TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 103151800
ENVR385.0L1Soils LabMoorhead, Kevin101760T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 138151800
ENVR390.001Wildlife Ecology and MgmtReynolds, Kitti101774MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 103353400
ENVR390.0L1Wildlife Ecology and Mgmt LabGillette, David101780M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 132171600
ENVR390.0L2Wildlife Ecology and Mgmt LabGillette, David101790W1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 132181800
ENVR410.001Flotation and Surface ScienceMensah-Biney, Robert101804MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 10613200
ENVR410.0L1Flotation and Surface Science LabMensah-Biney, Robert101810W2 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.TBA13200
ENVR490.001InternshipRossell, Irene103423F1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 228242000
ENVR499.0X1Undergrad Research in ENVRLangille, Jackie111323F2:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 1030500
ENVR499.0X2Undergrad Research in ENVRLangille, Jackie112831TBATBATBA0200
ENVR499.0X3UGR:Hydraulic Controls on Mt. Wetlands in S. App.Langille, Jackie113914TBATBATBA0100
ENVR499.0X4UGR:Hydrologic Conditions Affection Bogs IIWilcox, Jeff114453TBATBATBA0100
ESI490.001Senior Res in Ethics/Soc InstSubramaniam, Surain111843TBATBATBA10700
FREN110.001Elementary French IBailey, Ellen101823MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZAG 237232400
FREN110.002Elementary French IBailey, Ellen101833MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.NEW 117232400
FREN110.003Elementary French IBailey, Ellen101843MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 012232300
FREN120.001Elementary French IIPons, Cathy101853MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.NEW 117232300
FREN120.002Elementary French IIPons, Cathy101863MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 014232600
FREN210.001Intermediate French IGloag, Oliver101873MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 117201100
FREN220.001CL16E:DI:Intermediate French IIGloag, Oliver101883MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 014201200
FREN320.001WI:Composition and Struct Rev IIGloag, Oliver101893TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 01415600
M6:45 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.ZAG 140
FREN341.001IL:French Civilization and Lit IIGloag, Oliver101903TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 014201500
FREN373.0X1ST:Topics in Contemporary French CulturePons, Cathy112983TBATBATBA0000
FREN400.001IL:The French LanguagePons, Cathy101913MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 117201700
FREN499.0X1UGR:The French in AlgeriaPons, Cathy113793TBATBATBA0100
GERM120.001Elementary German IIStern, Henry101923TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 012251700
GERM120.002Elementary German IIStern, Henry101933TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 012252000
GERM220.001Intermediate German IIStrehl, Wiebke101943MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 24415500
GERM320.001Conv, Comp and Struct Rev IIShuster, Julia101953TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 10610400
GERM320.0X1Conv, Comp and Struct Rev IIStrehl, Wiebke112503TBATBATBA0000
GERM373.001ST:Die Deutsche NovelleStrehl, Wiebke101963TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZAG 10615600
GERM373.0X1ST:Die Deutsche NovelleStrehl, Wiebke114133TBATBATBA0100
GERM473.0X1ST:Deutsche PhonetikStern, Henry112873TBATBATBA0100
HIST101.001The United States to 1865Dunn, Alvis102263M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 016222100
HIST101.002The United States to 1865Dunn, Alvis102273MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.NEW 01622900
HIST102.001The United States Since 1865Waters, Darin102283MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 016221900
HIST102.002The United States Since 1865Waters, Darin102293T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 016221400
HIST151.001World Civilization to 1500Traboulsi, Samer102303MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 016221400
HIST151.002World Civilization to 1500Cancelled, --102313TBATBATBA0000
HIST152.001World Civilization Since 1500Rizzo, Tracey102323TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 016221500
HIST250.001WI:IL:The Historian's CraftPearson, Ellen102343MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 016252100
HIST302.001DI:African Amer Hist: 1865-PresentJudson, Sarah102353TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 013221100
HIST306.001DI:Southern Women's HistoryJudson, Sarah102763MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.NEW 013222200
HIST309.001DI:History of the "Old South"Pearson, Ellen102753W4:10 p.m. - 6:40 p.m.NEW 016222000
HIST315.001CL5S:North Carolina HistoryDunn, Alvis102363TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 013222200
HIST319.001CL5S:Southern Appal Hist and CltrWaters, Darin102373TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 016222200
HIST350.0X1Britain Since 1688Spellman, Bill111903TBATBATBA0100
HIST358.001European FeminismsRizzo, Tracey102383R4:35 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.NEW 013221500
HIST364.001Europe: 1848-1918Rizzo, Tracey111393T4:35 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.NEW 014221200
HIST367.001Tsarist RussiaCancelled, --102393TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 0130000
HIST371.0X1ST:Politics in Late 19th Century SWPearson, Ellen111911TBATBATBA0100
HIST372.0X1ST:Politics Late 19th c. SouthwestPearson, Ellen113922TBATBATBA0100
HIST373.001ST:U.S. Constitutional History since 1865Waters, Darin102423MF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 01622900
HIST373.002ST:The Cold WarCancelled, --102433MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 0130000
HIST373.003ST:Modern Latin AmericaDunn, Alvis102443MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 013221200
HIST388.001Introduction to IslamTraboulsi, Samer102453TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 015151400
HIST389.001The Modern Middle EastTraboulsi, Samer102743T4:35 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.NEW 013221800
HIST391.0X1History of the Atlantic WorldPearson, Ellen111893TBATBATBA0100
HIST395.0X1History InternshipRizzo, Tracey113313TBATBATBA0500
HIST451.001Senior Seminar PreparationRizzo, Tracey105341M10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.CAR 133251800
HIST452.001WI:Senior Research SeminarPierce, Daniel105353MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 203152000
HON373.004LHON:ST:Arts as Activism: Using the Arts to Engage Youth and Address Social IssuesPeterson, Karin114883TBATBATBA0100
HON373.0H1ST:HON:ARTS:Oulipo and Constrained LiteratureBahls, Patrick110613MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 213151000
HON373.0H2ST:HON:ARTS:Contemplation and ImaginationChess, Richard110623M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 127151400
HON373.0H3ST:HON:Nietzsche and the Death of GodErdur, Oguz110633MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 127151300
HON373.0H4ST:HON:Living Life on PurposeMoseley, Merritt110643TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 241151500
HON373.0H5HON:The Universe Through a TelescopeBeck, Judy111173T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 11915800
HON381.0H1HON:MurakamiHobby, Blake111231TBATBATBA0100
HON382.HX1HON:'Literary Criticism As Introduction to Theory & Practice'Hobby, Blake111822TBATBATBA0100
HON383.0H1Readings for HONBahls, Patrick110683F4 p.m. - 6 p.m.KAR 1270000
HON479.0H1HON:SL:Cultivating Global CitizenshipChapman, Reid110674TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZAG 22601800
HON483.0H1Readings for HONBahls, Patrick110663F4 p.m. - 6 p.m.KAR 1270000
HON483.0X1HON:Voting TheoryKaplan, Samuel114173TBATBATBA0100
HON483.0X2LNeurophysiology and MathBahls, Patrick114783TBATBATBA0100
HUM124.002The Ancient WorldMills, Sophie106544M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R2RCT for CRN #10654Mills, Sophie106550WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 015222200
HUM124.003The Ancient WorldMcNerney, Seamus111114M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R3RCT for CRN #11111McNerney, Seamus111120TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 132222200
HUM124.004The Ancient WorldMiller-Parrish, Megan106584M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125202000
HUM124.0R4RCT for CRN #10658Miller-Parrish, Megan106590TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 111202000
HUM124.005The Ancient WorldHantz, Alan106614M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM124.0R5RCT for CRN #10661Hantz, Alan106620TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 243222300
HUM124.006The Ancient WorldMcNerney, Seamus111094M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R6RCT for CRN #11109McNerney, Seamus111100WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 132222200
HUM124.007The Ancient WorldHopes, David106654M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R7RCT for CRN #10665Hopes, David106660TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 241222200
HUM124.008The Ancient WorldBerls, Rob106674M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R8RCT for CRN #10667Berls, Rob106680WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 237222200
HUM124.009The Ancient WorldHardy, Grant106694M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R9RCT for CRN #10669Hardy, Grant106700WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 231222200
HUM124.010The Ancient WorldJames, Charles110994M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM124.R10RCT for CRN #11099James, Charles111000WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZEI 202222300
HUM124.011The Ancient WorldClarke, David111014M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R11RCT for CRN #11101Clarke, David111020TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 239222200
HUM124.012The Ancient WorldMcNerney, Seamus111074M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R12RCT for CRN #11107McNerney, Seamus111080WF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 132222200
HUM124.013The Ancient WorldLaFerla, Nina112014M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R13RCT for CRN #11201LaFerla, Nina112020WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 232222200
HUM124.014The Ancient WorldCook, Chrystal112034M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM124.R14RCT for CRN #11203Cook, Chrystal112040WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 242222300
HUM124.015The Ancient WorldLaFerla, Nina112054M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM124.R15RCT for CRN #11205LaFerla, Nina112060TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 102222300
HUM124.016The Ancient WorldCook, Chrystal112074M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R16RCT for CRN #11207Cook, Chrystal112080TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 016222200
HUM124.017The Ancient WorldMiller-Parrish, Megan112474M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151500
HUM124.R17RCT for CRN #11247Miller-Parrish, Megan112480WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 102151500
HUM124.018The Ancient WorldBerls, Rob112944M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R18RCT for CRN #11294Berls, Rob112950TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 137222200
HUM124.H01HON:The Ancient WorldZubko, Katherine106634M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151500
HUM124.HR1RCT for CRN #10663Zubko, Katherine106640TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 236151500
HUM124.H02HON:The Ancient WorldButera, Jake106564M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151500
HUM124.HR2RCT for CRN #10656Butera, Jake106570TR9:25 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.CAR 133151500
HUM124.H03HON:The Ancient WorldHook, Brian106524M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151500
HUM124.HR3RCT for CRN #10652Hook, Brian106530WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 111151500
HUM214.001Medieval and Renaissance WorldMaitra, Keya106714M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 125202000
HUM214.0R1RCT for CRN #10671Maitra, Keya106720WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 118202000
HUM214.002Medieval and Renaissance WorldWilson, Gordon106734M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 125202000
HUM214.0R2RCT for CRN #10673Wilson, Gordon106740TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 118202000
HUM214.003Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann106754M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 125202200
HUM214.0R3RCT for CRN #10675Dunn, Ann106760WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 140202200
HUM214.004Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann106774M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 125202300
HUM214.0R4RCT for CRN #10677Dunn, Ann106780TR9:25 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.ZAG 140202300
HUM214.005Medieval and Renaissance WorldNelms, Linda111034M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 125202200
HUM214.0R5RCT for CRN #11103Nelms, Linda111040TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.OWE 229202200
HUM214.006Medieval and Renaissance WorldGillum, Michael106814M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 125202000
HUM214.0R6RCT for CRN #10681Gillum, Michael106820TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 221202000
HUM214.007Medieval and Renaissance WorldMcKinney, Windy106834M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 125202000
HUM214.0R7RCT for CRN #10683McKinney, Windy106840WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 137202000
HUM214.008Medieval and Renaissance WorldCahoon, Bruce106854T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 241222100
HUM214.009Medieval and Renaissance WorldPearson, Ellen106874M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 125202000
HUM214.0R9RCT for CRN #10687Pearson, Ellen106880WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 016202000
HUM214.010Medieval and Renaissance WorldTraboulsi, Samer113684M4:10 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.NEW 012201900
HUM214.H01HON:Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann106794M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 125151500
HUM214.HR1RCT for CRN #10679Dunn, Ann106800TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 140151500
HUM324.001Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPierce, Daniel106894F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R1RCT for CRN #10689Pierce, Daniel106900MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 012222200
HUM324.002Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyNanney, Lisa107134F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R2RCT for CRN #10713Nanney, Lisa107140TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 013222200
HUM324.003Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPerkins, James106934F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.0R3RCT for CRN #10693Perkins, James106940TR9:25 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.RRO 106222300
HUM324.004Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John107014F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R4RCT for CRN #10701McClain, John107020MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 206222200
HUM324.005Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John107034F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R5RCT for CRN #10703McClain, John107040MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 206222200
HUM324.006Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John107054F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R6RCT for CRN #10705McClain, John107060TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 117222200
HUM324.007Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCahoon, Bruce107114F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM324.0R7RCT for CRN #10711Cahoon, Bruce107120MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 013222300
HUM324.008Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPierce, Daniel107094F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R8RCT for CRN #10709Pierce, Daniel107100TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 012222200
HUM324.009Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyWhitlock, Cathy107074F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R9RCT for CRN #10707Whitlock, Cathy107080TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 217222200
HUM324.010Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyJohnson, Ed107154W6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.RRO 210222300
HUM324.011Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyLundblad, Dennis112094F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R11Recitation for CRN #11209Lundblad, Dennis112100MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 016222200
HUM324.012Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyLundblad, Dennis112114F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R12RCT for CRN #11211Lundblad, Dennis112120TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 237222200
HUM324.013Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDerballa, Terese113854R6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 241212100
HUM324.H01HON:Mod World:Mid 17-20th CenturyDavis, Duane106914F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151100
HUM324.HR1RCT for CRN #10691Davis, Duane106920TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 015151100
HUM324.H02HON:Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyKaplan, Samuel107174F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 12515600
HUM324.HR2RCT for CRN #10717Kaplan, Samuel107180TR9:25 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.CAR 13115600
HUM414.001Individual in Contemp WorldStratton, Micheal107194F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 12501800
HUM414.0R1RCT for CRN #10719Stratton, Micheal107200MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.OWE 22901800
HUM414.002Individual in Contemp WorldJudson, Sarah107214F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 12502200
HUM414.0R2RCT for CRN #10721Judson, Sarah107220MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 13102200
HUM414.003Individual in Contemp WorldJudson, Sarah107234F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 12502000
HUM414.0R3RCT for CRN #10723Judson, Sarah107240TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 01602000
HUM414.004Individual in Contemp WorldMcKnight, Charles107254F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 12502000
HUM414.0R4RCT for CRN #10725McKnight, Charles107260MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 22102000
HUM414.005Individual in Contemp WorldBares, William107274F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 12502200
HUM414.0R5RCT for CRN #10727Bares, William107280TR3:10 p.m. - 4:20 p.m.ZAG 14002200
HUM414.006Individual in Contemp WorldCancelled, --107294F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 1390000
HUM414.007Individual in Contemp WorldWalters, Scott107314F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 12501800
HUM414.0R7RCT for CRN #10731Walters, Scott107320TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 03301800
HUM414.008Individual in Contemp WorldAllen, Noah111054F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 12502000
HUM414.0R8RCT for CRN #11105Allen, Noah111060MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 03502000
HUM414.009Individual in Contemp WorldMcEnany, Kelly112494M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 241222200
HUM414.010Individual in Contemp WorldStratton, Micheal113324W6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.OWE 229222000
HW123.001AerobicsSchrader, Constance103321MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 351202500
HW172.001TaeKwon-Do IKirby, Wayne103332MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 306121700
HW172.002TaeKwon Do IIKirby, Wayne103342MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 3060600
HW172.003TaeKwon Do IIIKirby, Wayne103352MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 3060000
HW172.004TaeKwon Do IVKirby, Wayne103362MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 3060100
HWP153.001Health Promotion and WellnessNovak, Stephanie103003MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 411303000
HWP153.002Health Promotion and WellnessNovak, Stephanie103013MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 406303000
HWP153.003Health Promotion and WellnessNovak, Stephanie103023MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 406303000
HWP153.004Health Promotion and WellnessNovak, Stephanie103033MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.SHE 406303100
HWP153.005Health Promotion and WellnessGarrison, Ellen103043T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.SHE 407323201
HWP153.006Health Promotion and WellnessGarrison, Ellen103053MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.SHE 410313201
HWP153.007Health Promotion and WellnessGarrison, Ellen103063MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.SHE 410313000
HWP153.008Health Promotion and WellnessRay, Keith103073TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 41101200
HWP153.009Health Promotion and WellnessRay, Keith103083TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 411303000
HWP153.010Health Promotion and WellnessGarrison, Ellen103093MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.SHE 402313200
HWP153.011Health Promotion and WellnessSchrader, Constance103103TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 411303002
HWP154.001Women's HealthStradley, Laurie103113W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.SHE 407303200
HWP154.002Women's HealthBaker, Melissa103123TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 406303101
HWP190.001SL:Intro to Health PromotionGarbe, Kathie103133MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 402252700
HWP250.001SL:DI:Health Parity:Domestic/GlobalBatada, Ameena103143MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.SHE 402253100
HWP253.001Health and SexualityLanou, Amy103153TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 410253200
HWP253.002Health and SexualityLanou, Amy103163TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.SHE 410252900
HWP257.001Intern-Explore Career ChoicesDavis, Tommasanne103172TR9:25 a.m. - 11:05 a.m.GOV 27812200
HWP284.001Functional AnatomyWingert, Jason103184TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 407242500
HWP284.0L1Lab for CRN #10318Wingert, Jason103190W8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.SHE 408242500
HWP284.002Functional AnatomyWingert, Jason103204TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 407242700
HWP284.0L2Lab for CRN #10320Wingert, Jason103210W4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.SHE 408242700
HWP290.001C15S:Introduction to BiofeedbackSchrader, Constance103223TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 410202500
HWP310.001SL:Comm Outreach and Health PromBatada, Ameena103233TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 402261800
HWP310.002SL:Comm Outreach and Health PromBatada, Ameena103243TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 402262600
HWP316.001Maternal and Infant HealthBatada, Ameena103253MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 411252000
HWP316.0X1Maternal and Infant HealthBatada, Ameena114773TBATBATBA0100
HWP335.0X1WI:Health CommunicationsLanou, Amy114723TBATBATBA0100
HWP350.001SL:DI:Service Learning Health PromoGarbe, Kathie103263MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 402252400
HWP371.0X1ST:Fitness AssessmentGarrison, Ellen112741TBATBATBA0300
HWP372.001Peer Education and HealthCutspec, Jay103272W1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.SHE 40725900
HWP380.001Internship in HWPGarbe, Kathie103283MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.SHE 40215800
HWP380.002Internship in HWPGarbe, Kathie103293MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.SHE 40715700
HWP455.001CL9S:IL:Pathophysiology Chronic CondWingert, Jason103303MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 410252100
HWP459.001Senior Seminar in HWPRay, Keith103313T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.SHE 402202100
HWP471.0X1ST:Advanced Fitness AssessmentGarrison, Ellen114351TBATBATBA0100
HWP473.0X1ST: Understanding the Dynamics of Community RelationsGarbe, Kathie113833TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.0X1UGR:Whole Foods & Prenatal HealthLanou, Amy112186TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.0X2UGR:Framing of Headlines in Health MagazinesBatada, Ameena113093TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.0X3UGR:The Impact of Foot Supinators on Balance and GaitWingert, Jason114013TBATBATBA0200
HWP499.0X4UGR:Lifestyle Change InitiativeLanou, Amy114142TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.0X5LUGR:Minority Population & Skin LighteningBatada, Ameena114811TBATBATBA0100
INTS354.001CL1E:3S:WI:IL:The Nuclear DilemmaSulock, Dot110133MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.CAR 131252700
INTS365.001International Exp Learning ProSubramaniam, Surain111353TBATBATBA10200
INTS495.001Senior ColloquiumSubramaniam, Surain110141TBATBATBA151400
INTS495.002Senior ColloquiumSubramaniam, Surain110961TBATBATBA151300
INTS495.003Senior ColloquiumBoakye-Boaten, Agya113941TBATBATBA2200
INTS499.001Undergraduate Research in INTSSubramaniam, Surain110153TBATBATBA151300
INTS499.002Undergraduate Research in INTSSubramaniam, Surain110973TBATBATBA151200
INTS499.003Undergraduate Research in INTSBoakye-Boaten, Agya113953TBATBATBA2200
IST171.0X1ST:Making Academic Progress (MAP)McGee, Marquis113291F1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 20202200
IST171.0X2ST:Making Academic Progress (MAP)Mahlin, Margaret113301F1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 20302000
IST271.001LST:Residential Education & the College StudentPrimero, Elizabeth and Fox, Melanie111201R11 a.m. - 11:50 a.m.TBA01500
IST271.002LST:Residential Education & the College StudentPrimero, Elizabeth and Fox, Melanie111211F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.TBA02400
IST495.001Interdisciplinary ColloquiumSubramaniam, Surain111831TBATBATBA15700
IST495.002Interdisciplinary ColloquiumBoakye-Boaten, Agya113771TBATBATBA0100
IST499.001Undergrad Research in ISTSubramaniam, Surain111873TBATBATBA10200
IST499.002Undergrad Research in ISTBoakye-Boaten, Agya113783TBATBATBA0100
LANG120.001IL:Foundation of Academic WritingPisano, Jessica103734MW8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 244191900
LANG120.0L1IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabPisano, Jessica103740F8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.002IL:Foundation of Academic WritingWray, Amanda103754MW8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 232191800
LANG120.0L2IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabWray, Amanda103760F8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 232191800
LANG120.003IL:Foundation of Academic WritingBoyle, Kirk103774MW8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.0L3IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabBoyle, Kirk103780F8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.004IL:Foundation of Academic WritingPisano, Jessica103794T8:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.KAR 232191900
R8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.KAR 232
LANG120.0L4IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabPisano, Jessica103800R9:21 a.m. - 10 a.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.005IL:Foundation of Academic WritingBoyle, Kirk103814MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 244191900
LANG120.0L5IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabBoyle, Kirk103820F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.006IL:Foundation of Academic WritingChadwick, Cynn103834MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.0L6IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabChadwick, Cynn103840F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.007IL:Foundation of Academic WritingPisano, Jessica103854R10:30 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.KAR 232191900
T10:30 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 232
LANG120.0L7IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabPisano, Jessica103860R11:21 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.008IL:Foundation of Academic WritingGraves, Brian103874T10:30 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 244191900
R10:31 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.KAR 245
LANG120.0L8IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabGraves, Brian103880R11:21 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.009IL:Foundation of Academic WritingJames, Dee103894MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 244191900
LANG120.0L9IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabJames, Dee103900F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.010IL:Foundation of Academic WritingChadwick, Cynn103914MW12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.L10IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabChadwick, Cynn103920F12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 243191900
LANG120.011IL:Foundation of Academic WritingCaulfield, Peter103934MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 241191900
LANG120.L11IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabCaulfield, Peter103940F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 241191900
LANG120.013IL:Foundation of Academic WritingGraves, Brian103974MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 244191900
LANG120.L13IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabGraves, Brian103980F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 245191900
LANG120.014IL:Foundation of Academic WritingTraywick, Deaver103994R3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 241191900
T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 241
LANG120.L14IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabTraywick, Deaver104000R4:01 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 241191900
LANG120.015IL:Foundation of Academic WritingGraves, Brian104014R3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 232191900
T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 232
LANG120.L15IL:Foundation of Academic Writing LabGraves, Brian104020R4:01 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 232191900
LANG120.0H1IL:HON:Foundation of Academic WritingHobby, Blake104034MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 234151500
LANG120.LH1IL:HON:Foundation of Academic Writing LabHobby, Blake104040F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 234151500
LANG260.001Intro to Creative WritingChadwick, Cynn104054MW2:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 243202000
LANG260.002Intro to Creative WritingHorvitz, Lori104064TR3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 221202000
LANG312.001Tutoring Writing IICancelled, --104071TBATBATBA0000
LANG352.001English Language/Teach WritingWray, Amanda104084MW11:25 a.m. - 1:15 p.m.KAR 23218500
LANG363.001Fiction Writing WorkshopEttari, Gary104093TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 234151500
LANG366.001Creative Non-Fiction WorkshopWray, Amanda104103W2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 23415800
LANG368.001CL10A:13A:WI:DI:Poetics of Identity/PerceptionIglesias, Holly104113TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 232101000
LANG371.0X1ST:Headwaters Magazine InternshipHorvitz, Lori114151TBATBATBA0100
LANG373.001Book EditingHobby, Blake104123TR8:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.KAR 2450600
LANG373.0X1ST:Oral InterpretationsHopes, David112153TBATBATBA0100
LANG461.001Advanced Poetry WritingHopes, David104133M2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 23415400
LANG463.001Advanced Fiction WritingMin, Katherine104143W2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 206121000
LANG466.0X1Advanced Creative Non-FictionWray, Amanda114103TBATBATBA0100
LANG497.001WI:Sr Seminar in Creative WritingCaulfield, Peter104153TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 206121100
LANG498.001Oral Presentation Creative WrWray, Amanda104161F4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.KAR 221121100
LANG499.0X1Undergrad Res in Creative WrtgWray, Amanda112202TBATBATBA0100
LIT179.001LSIC:WI:Mapping Literature and LanguageAshburn, Gwen111803TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 20601200
LIT240.001WI:Introduction to LiteratureHobby, Blake104174MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 221202000
LIT240.002WI:Introduction to LiteratureCaulfield, Peter104184MWF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 241202100
LIT240.003WI:Introduction to LiteratureEttari, Gary104194MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 221201800
LIT321.001Beginnings of Western LitGillum, Michael111313MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 2410200
LIT321.0X1Beginnings of Western LitHopes, David114673TBATBATBA0100
LIT322.001Renaissance to EnlightenmentGillum, Michael104203TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 24325500
LIT323.001West Lit:Romantic to ModernMoseley, Merritt104213TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 241251500
LIT324.001American Literary TraditionLocklear, Erica Abrams104224MWF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 221252500
LIT325.001IL:Readings in DramaHopes, David104234MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 241251200
LIT326.001IL:Readings in FictionRussell, Lorena104244MWF10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 232252200
LIT328.001DI:Ethnic LiteraturesMin, Katherine104253TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 243252400
LIT334.001West Lit: Ancient-RenaissanceGillum, Michael104264MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 241251200
LIT335.001West Lit: Enlightenment-ModernBoyle, Kirk104274TR3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 243252600
LIT340.001InternshipEttari, Gary104281TBATBATBA0100
LIT340.002InternshipEttari, Gary104292TBATBATBA0100
LIT340.003InternshipEttari, Gary104303TBATBATBA0000
LIT346.001C10A:DI:Queer Narratives/Queer TheoriesHorvitz, Lori104313W2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 221252500
LIT349.001Studies in Contemporary LitEttari, Gary104323TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 22125800
LIT363.001CL5E:Appalachian LiteratureLocklear, Erica Abrams104333TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 221252300
LIT368.001CL10A:13A:WI:DI:Poetics of Identity/PerceptionIglesias, Holly104343TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 232101000
LIT369.001C17E:World Literatures:African LiteratureJames, Dee104353TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 23401400
LIT371.001LST:Studies in Postcolonial TheoryBoyle, Kirk114841TBATBATBA0100
LIT371.0X1ST: Studies in Post-Colonial TheoryRussell, Lorena113861TBATBATBA0100
LIT371.0X2ST:Internship w. Headwaters MagazineHorvitz, Lori114691TBATBATBA0200
LIT483.001Seminar in ChaucerCancelled, --104373TBATBATBA0000
LIT489.001Seminar in a Major Author:Carson McCullersLocklear, Erica Abrams104383MW12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 20615900
LIT491.001WI:IL:Senior SeminarJames, Dee104393T3:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 234121100
LIT491.002WI:IL:Senior SeminarJames, Dee104403R3:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 24412600
LIT492.001Scholarly PresentationGillum, Michael104411W4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.KAR 24412500
LIT492.002Scholarly PresentationLocklear, Erica Abrams104421W4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.KAR 241121200
LIT499.001Undergraduate Research in LITTBA104430-6TBATBATBA0000
LIT499.0X1UGR:Racial Conflict in the Harlem Renaissance Lit.Locklear, Erica Abrams112513TBATBATBA0100
LIT499.0X2UGR:Eternal Youth & the Escape to AdventureHopes, David114553TBATBATBA0100
LS479.001LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipBetsalel, Kenneth105424MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 227221900
LS479.002LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipCampbell, Grace105754R6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 118222300
LS479.003LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipCampbell, Grace105784M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.NEW 118222300
LS479.004LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipCampbell, Grace105764MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 133222000
LS479.005LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipFrank, Volker105274MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 236222200
LS479.006LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipBetsalel, Kenneth112414W6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.ZAG 243222300
MAE206.602Engineering StaticsAlderman, Cheryl111753MW11:05 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.RRO 112361500
MAE208.602Engineering DynamicsErb, David111763TR8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 239362100
F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 210
MAE314.602Solid MechanicsAlderman, Cheryl111773TR12:50 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.RRO 112361800
MAE316.602Strength of Mechanic ComponentAlderman, Cheryl111783TR9:35 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 112361000
MAE435.602Principle of Automatic ControlAlderman, Cheryl111793TR2:20 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 112361200
MATH155.001QI:Nature of MathematicsSulock, Dot104574MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 213282000
MATH155.0L1Nature of Mathematics LabSulock, Dot104580T1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 213282000
MATH155.002QI:Nature of MathematicsDohse, Lothar104594TR9:25 a.m. - 10:35 a.m.RRO 210282700
MATH155.0L2Nature of Mathematics LabDohse, Lothar104600M10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 210282700
MATH155.003QI:Nature of MathematicsWhitlock, Cathy104614MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 131252400
MATH155.0L3Nature of Mathematics LabWhitlock, Cathy104620F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 114252400
MATH167.001PrecalculusBoudreaux, Greg104634MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 213282700
MATH167.0L1Precalculus LabBoudreaux, Greg104640F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.RRO 213282700
MATH167.002PrecalculusBoudreaux, Greg104654MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 213282700
MATH167.0L2Precalculus LabBoudreaux, Greg104660F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 213282700
MATH167.003PrecalculusCancelled, --104674TBATBATBA0000
MATH167.0L3Precalculus LabCancelled, --104680TBATBATBA0000
MATH172.0X1ST:Pre-CalculusBoudreaux, Greg113962TBATBATBA0100
MATH174.0X1ST:Calculus ConceptsKendrick, Peter114624TBATBATBA0100
MATH191.001QI:Calculus IAtkinson, Leigh104694MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 212313200
MATH191.0L1Calculus I LabAtkinson, Leigh104700F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 212313200
MATH191.002QI:Calculus IAtkinson, Leigh104714MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 212312700
MATH191.0L2Calculus I LabAtkinson, Leigh104720F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.CAR 131312700
MATH191.003QI:Calculus IJohnson, Ed104734MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 212282800
MATH191.0L3Calculus I LabJohnson, Ed104740T1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 212282800
MATH191.004QI:Calculus IJohnson, Ed113744MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 213281200
MATH191.0L4Calculus I LabJohnson, Ed113750T8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 213281200
MATH192.001QI:Calculus IIHaugh, Janine104754MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 212282500
MATH192.0L1Calculus II LabHaugh, Janine104760T9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 212282500
MATH192.002QI:Calculus IIHaugh, Janine104774MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.RRO 212282200
MATH192.0L2Calculus II LabHaugh, Janine104780T10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 212282200
MATH192.003QI:Calculus IIMcClure, Mark104794MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 212282300
MATH192.0L3Calculus II LabMcClure, Mark104800R8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 212282300
MATH192.004QI:Calculus IIMcClure, Mark104814MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 212281400
MATH192.0L4Calculus II LabMcClure, Mark104820R1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 212281400
MATH211.001Structure of Mathematics IMoss, Meg104833MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 226201300
MATH215.001Structure of Mathematics IISulock, Dot104843TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZAG 226201600
MATH251.001Discrete MathematicsSteele, David104853MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 213281700
MATH271.0X1ST:Math and MusicBoudreaux, Greg114471TBATBATBA0100
MATH280.001WI:Intro to Foundations of MathPeifer, David104863MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.CAR 131252500
MATH291.001Calculus IIIBahls, Patrick104874MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 213303200
MATH291.0L1Calculus III LabBahls, Patrick104880T9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 213303200
MATH291.002Calculus IIIWhitlock, Cathy104894MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 210282200
MATH291.0L2Calculus III LabWhitlock, Cathy104900F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 210282200
MATH365.001Linear Algebra IKaplan, Samuel104923TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 210282800
MATH368.001Theory of NumbersPeifer, David104933MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 210201500
MATH372.0X1ST:Complex DynamicsMcClure, Mark112772TBATBATBA0100
MATH373.001ST:Voting TheoryKaplan, Samuel104943TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 210151300
MATH394.001CL3E:Differential EquationsAtkinson, Leigh104953MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 210343100
MATH395.001Partial Differential EquationsMcClure, Mark104963MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 131201800
MATH452.001Intro to Mathematical ModelsHaugh, Janine104913MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 210201000
MATH462.001Abstract Algebra IIBoudreaux, Greg104973MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 21020800
MATH473.0X1ST:Statistical Work at Envr. Quality InstitutePatch, Steve113983TBATBATBA0100
MATH480.001IL:Mathematics SeminarBoudreaux, Greg104981W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.RRO 21012600
MATH480.002IL:Mathematics SeminarLee, Jimin104991W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.RRO 21212600
MATH499.0X1UGR:Investigation of Geometric Group TheoryPeifer, David113143TBATBATBA0100
MCOM104.001CL3S:7S:12S:Media, Ethics and SocietyDiefenbach, Don103443WF8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.KAR 012302900
MCOM104.002CL3S:7S:12S:Media, Ethics and SocietyLaHay, Patricia103453MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 016252500
MCOM104.003CL3S:7S:12S:Media, Ethics and SocietyLaHay, Patricia103463MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 016251900
MCOM179.001LSIC:IL:Panics, Fads & Popular DelusionsWest, Mark113273MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 033202300
MCOM201.001WI:NewswritingGouge, Michael103473MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 316161400
MCOM201.002WI:NewswritingWest, Mark103483MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 037161600
MCOM301.001Newspaper WorkshopGouge, Michael103492M4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 012301500
MCOM302.002Commercial Media WorkshopDiPalma, Sonya103502WF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 316301500
MCOM304.001Commercial Media Workshop-AdvDiPalma, Sonya103511W1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 01210000
MCOM313.001Newspaper Workshop-AdvancedGouge, Michael103521W4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.KAR 01210400
MCOM327.001Editorial WritingWest, Mark103533MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 316161500
MCOM341.001Layout and DesignGouge, Michael103543TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 316161600
MCOM346.001Crisis Comm/Public RelationsDiPalma, Sonya103553TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 016181600
MCOM369.001Magazine PublicationLaHay, Patricia103563MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 00518900
MCOM371.001ST: Social MediaDiPalma, Sonya113111TBATBATBA0100
MCOM371.0X1ST:Studio WorkshopSlatton, Anne114091TBATBATBA0100
MCOM379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Panics, Fads and Popular DelusionsCancelled, --112803TBATBATBA0000
MCOM379.002LSIC:WI:IL:Social MediaDiPalma, Sonya113283TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 012202000
MCOM380.001Media AestheticsHantz, Alan103583TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 016252300
MCOM387.001DI:Issues in Film StudySlatton, Anne103593W6 p.m. - 9 p.m.KAR 012181900
MCOM390.001IL:History of American MediaLaHay, Patricia103603MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 016301900
MCOM421.001WI:Public Affairs JournalismGouge, Michael103613TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 012251100
MCOM451.001Professional InternshipHantz, Alan103623T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 316181400
MCOM460.001WI:IL:Media ViolenceDiefenbach, Don103633WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 012252400
MCOM490.001CL12S:Mass Comm Law and EthicsHantz, Alan103643MF8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.KAR 016252300
MCOM490.0X1Mass Comm Law and EthicsWest, Mark114443TBATBATBA0100
MCOM497.001WI:Sr Sem for Commercial MediaDiPalma, Sonya103653TR8 a.m. - 9:25 a.m.KAR 01615800
MCOM498.001Mass Communication ResearchWest, Mark103663R9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.KAR 0400
MCOM499.001Undergraduate Research in MCOMCancelled, --103573TBATBATBA0000
MGMT220.001Foundations of ManagementCole, Dennis100423WF8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.OWE 229252600
MGMT220.002Foundations of ManagementCole, Dennis100433TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 229252500
MGMT220.003Foundations of ManagementCole, Dennis100443TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 202252700
MGMT273.001ST:Business and Economics in Costa RicaFogle, Alycia111183TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.TBA01000
MGMT300.001CL12S:Legal and Ethical EnvironmentRippon, Michelle100453MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 202202100
MGMT300.002CL12S:Legal and Ethical EnvironmentRippon, Michelle100463MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.OWE 202202200
MGMT313.001CL10S:Organizational BehaviorClayton, Russell100473MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 250201700
MGMT313.002CL10S:Organizational BehaviorStratton, Micheal100483MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 229201500
MGMT313.003CL10S:Organizational BehaviorCancelled, --100493MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.OWE 2290000
MGMT316.001Team DynamicsParsons, Donna100503WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 229202100
MGMT323.001Human Resources ManagementClayton, Russell100513M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 229202200
MGMT343.001Sport ManagementFogle, Alycia100523TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 202202100
MGMT350.001Marketing PrinciplesFogle, Alycia100533WF8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.OWE 250201900
MGMT350.002Marketing PrinciplesFogle, Alycia100543TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 202201200
MGMT352.001WI:IL:Applied ResearchManns, Mary Lynn100553TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZAG 137121100
MGMT352.002WI:IL:Applied ResearchManns, Mary Lynn100563MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 24412700
MGMT357.001Promotion ManagementCole, Dennis100573TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 202181300
MGMT360.001Intro to EntrepreneurshipParsons, Donna100583TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 229181800
MGMT380.001QI:Management ScienceYearout, Bob100593MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.OWE 203181800
MGMT380.002QI:Management ScienceYearout, Bob100603MWF4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.OWE 203181600
MGMT386.001Management Information SystemsManns, Mary Lynn100613TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 229181800
MGMT398.001CL1S:DI:International ManagementParsons, Donna100623TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 202202000
MGMT398.002CL1S:DI:International ManagementParsons, Donna100633TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 229201800
MGMT458.001Marketing StrategyFogle, Alycia100643WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 250181800
MGMT464.001CL3S:Project ManagementYearout, Bob100653TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 228131100
MGMT464.002CL3S:Project ManagementYearout, Bob100663TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 228131000
MGMT480.001Mgmt Strategies and PolicyClayton, Russell100673MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.OWE 202181000
MGMT480.002Mgmt Strategies and PolicyClayton, Russell100683MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.OWE 203181700
MGMT481.0X1WI:Leadership in OrganizationsStratton, Micheal112243TBATBATBA0100
MGMT483.001Strategic Mgmt Business SimulSchaffer, Bryan100691F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZAG 101201100
MGMT483.002Strategic Mgmt Business SimulSchaffer, Bryan100701F11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 101201500
MGMT484.001CL12S:WI:IL:Senior SeminarSchaffer, Bryan105212MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.OWE 203151400
MGMT484.002CL12S:WI:IL:Senior SeminarSchaffer, Bryan105222MW11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 203151800
MGMT489.001Project-Based Pro InternshipNelms, Linda105233TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 20201000
MGMT499.001Undergraduate Research in MGMTSchaffer, Bryan105243TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 0000
MGMT499.0X1UGR:Acute Effects of Physical Activity on Work-Family InterfaceClayton, Russell112463TBATBATBA0100
MGMT499.0X2UGR: Noise Levels in Leisure ActivitiesYearout, Bob113693TBATBATBA0100
MGMT499.0X3UGR:Experiencing Downsizing as a Form of DeathStratton, Micheal114373TBATBATBA0100
MGMT499.0X4UGR:Employee Attitudes on CompensationClayton, Russell114543TBATBATBA0100
MLA500.001Human ConditionMcClain, John109753M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 20615900
MLA540.001Cultivating Food JusticeLanou, Amy109783W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 005121000
MLA560.001The Science of Decision Making:Postive Psychology & the BrainNeelon, Michael109793W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 033121200
MLA560.002World AgricultureVoos, Gerard111863R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 033121100
MLA571.001Neuropsychology & SavantismNeelon, Michael110951W4:30 p.m. - 5:20 p.m.KAR 03312300
MLA573.0X1Researching Rhetoric & Representation via DocumentarySlatton, Anne113083TBATBATBA0100
MLA610.001Adv Nonfiction Writing: Body/Gender in the Age of EmpireRizzo, Tracey113703TBATBATBA0100
MLA670.001Scholarly Inquiry SeminarIglesias, Holly109813W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 2068800
MLA670.002Scholarly Inquiry SeminarIglesias, Holly109823T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 2068700
MUSC101.001Class Piano IBurkett, Lyn108602TR3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.LIP 01301300
MUSC111.001ARTS:ChorusGalloway, Melodie108611TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 125806200
MUSC121.001ARTS:Concert BandCrotts, Milton108621MW4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.LIP 125201900
MUSC122.001ARTS:Jazz BandBares, William108631TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.LIP 01820400
MUSC123.001EnsembleMcKnight, Charles108641MF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.LIP 0180500
MUSC124.001SymphonyCrotts, Milton108651M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.LIP 018151600
MUSC125.001ARTS:Jazz ChoirGalloway, Melodie108661MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 01802000
MUSC128.001ARTS:Percussion EnsembleRichmond, Matthew108671TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 0180600
MUSC129.001ARTS:Jazz EnsembleBares, William108681R6 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.LIP 0180400
MUSC129.002ARTS:Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian108691M4:30 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.LIP 1250300
MUSC129.003ARTS:Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian108701T6 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 1250600
MUSC129.004ARTS:Jazz EnsembleKirby, Wayne113121R7:30 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.LIP 0180200
MUSC129.005Jazz EnsembleRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob113871W6 p.m. - 8 p.m.TBA0600
MUSC131.001Introductory Music TheoryRichmond, Matthew108713TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.LIP 044151700
MUSC191.006Applied Music I:GuitarBarnes, Michael114202W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC191.008Applied Music I:BassBracchitta, Ian114212W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC191.009Applied Music I:Jazz PianoShulman, Richard114402W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC191.024Applied Music I:ReedsAnthony, James114222W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC191.029Applied Music I:VoiceJones, Wendy114412W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC191.032Applied Music I:Jazz PianoBares, William114232W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.001Applied Music II:VoiceGalloway, Melodie108722W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC192.002Applied Music II:VoiceTemplon, Paul108732W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.003Applied Music II:VoiceVigilante, Simone108742W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC192.004Applied Music II:PianoBelcher, Deborah114242W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.005Applied Music II:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin112332W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.006Applied Music II:GuitarBarnes, Michael108752W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250400
MUSC192.007Applied Music II:Jazz GuitarYaxley, Marc108762W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.008Applied Music II:BassBracchitta, Ian108772W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.009Applied Music II:Jazz PianoFelix, Brian108782W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC192.011Applied Music II:ViolinRedman, Inez108792W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC192.015Applied Music II:FluteLampert, Judith108802W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.022Applied Music II:Low BrassShelton, Andrew114432W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.023Applied Music II:PercussionWatt, Justin112932W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.024Applied Music II:SaxAnthony, James108812W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC192.026Applied Music II:PianoO'Farrell, Elsa108822W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.027Applied Music II:PercussionRichmond, Matthew108832W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC192.029Applied Music II:VoiceJones, Wendy112342W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC192.030Applied Music II:Jazz ReedsRichmond, Matthew112352W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC192.031Applied Music II:CompositionRichmond, Matthew114252W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC202.001Aural Skills IIGalloway, Melodie108841MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 044201200
MUSC202.002Aural Skills IIGalloway, Melodie108851TR9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.LIP 044202200
MUSC232.001Music Theory IIRichmond, Matthew108873MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 044281100
MUSC232.002Music Theory IIRichmond, Matthew108883MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 044282200
MUSC291.001Applied Music III:Class.GuitarStevenson, David108892W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.002Applied Music III:VoiceTemplon, Paul108902W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.003Applied Music III:voiceVigilante, Simone108912W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.004Applied Music III:PianoBelcher, Deborah108922W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.005Applied Music III:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin108932W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.006Applied Music III:Jazz GuitarBarnes, Michael108942W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.007Applied Music III:Jazz GuitarYaxley, Marc108952W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC291.008Applied Music III:BassBracchitta, Ian108962W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.009Applied Music III:Jazz PianoFelix, Brian108972W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.022Applied Music III:Low BrassShelton, Andrew112362W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC291.023Applied Music III:PercussionWatt, Justin108982W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.024Applied Music III:SaxophoneAnthony, James108992W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.025Applied Music III:Jazz TrumpetWilley, Rich109002W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.027Applied Music III:PercussionRichmond, Matthew109012W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC291.029Applied Music III:VoiceJones, Wendy112372W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC291.030Applied Music III:Jazz ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob114262W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.002Applied Music IV:VoiceTemplon, Paul109022W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.003Applied Music IV:VoiceVigilante, Simone109032W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC292.004Applied Music IV:PianoBelcher, Deborah109042W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC292.005Applied Music IV:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin109052W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC292.006Applied Music IV:Jazz GuitarBarnes, Michael109062W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.007Applied Music IV:Jazz GuitarYaxley, Marc109072W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC292.008Applied Music IV:BassBracchitta, Ian109082W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC292.010Applied Music IV:Classical GuitarStevenson, David111982W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC292.022Applied Music IV:TubaRichmond, Matthew109092W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC292.023Applied Music IV:PercussionWatt, Justin109102W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC292.024Applied Music IV:SaxophoneAnthony, James109112W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC292.029Applied Music IV:VoiceJones, Wendy112402W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC294.001Keyboard Harmony and Improv IIFelix, Brian109122MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 01301200
MUSC294.002Keyboard Harmony and Improv IIFelix, Brian109132MW11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 01301000
MUSC302.001Aural Skills IVBurkett, Lyn109141MF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 018202000
MUSC302.002Aural Skills IVBurkett, Lyn109151TR9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.LIP 018202000
MUSC332.001Music Theory IVBurkett, Lyn109163MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 018202600
MUSC332.002Music Theory IVMcKnight, Charles109173MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 018201400
MUSC352.001Music Hist and Lit, 1600-1827McKnight, Charles109182TR8:25 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.LIP 018403800
MUSC364.001Jazz Theory and Improv IFelix, Brian111383TBATBATBA0100
MUSC365.001Jazz Theory and Improv IIFelix, Brian112163MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.LIP 0130200
MUSC372.001ST:CounterpointBurkett, Lyn109192TR1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 0440400
MUSC373.001ST:Musical Theater ProductionGalloway, Melodie108863TR6 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.LIP 018151200
MUSC373.002ST:DI:WI:Transatlantic JazzBares, William109203MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.LIP 018253100
MUSC373.003ST:ARTS:The BeatlesFelix, Brian109213TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.LIP 018303200
MUSC384.001Audio Engineering Technology IKirby, Wayne109222M1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.LIP 01101800
MUSC385.001Recording Studio Practicum IKirby, Wayne109231W1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.LIP 01101000
MUSC385.002Recording Studio Practicum IKirby, Wayne112291T1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.LIP 0110800
MUSC390.001Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109251M7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.002Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109262T7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.003Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109273W7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.004Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109284R7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.005Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109295F7 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC390.006Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109306M8 p.m. - 9 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC391.001Applied Music V:Class. GuitarStevenson, David109392W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.002Applied Music V:VoiceTemplon, Paul109312W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.003Applied Music V:VoiceVigilante, Simone109322W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC391.004Applied Music V:PianoBelcher, Deborah109332W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC391.005Applied Music V:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin109342W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC391.006Applied Music V:Jazz GuitarBarnes, Michael109352W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC391.007Applied Music V:Jazz GuitarYaxley, Marc109362W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.008Applied Music V:BassBracchitta, Ian109372W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.009Applied Music V:Jazz PianoFelix, Brian109382W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.011Applied Music V:ViolinRedman, Inez109402W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.015Applied Music V:FluteLampert, Judith109412W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.023Applied Music V:PercussionWatt, Justin109422W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.024Applied Music V:SaxophoneAnthony, James109432W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.025Applied Music V:Jazz TrumpetWilley, Rich109442W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.027Applied Music V:PercussionRichmond, Matthew109452W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC391.029Applied Music V:VoiceHayes, Rita111992W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC391.030Applied Music V:Jazz ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob114272W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250200
MUSC391.033Applied Music V:Jazz PianoFelix, Brian114282W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC392.001Applied Music VI:Class. GuitarStevenson, David109472W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC392.002Applied Music VI:VoiceTemplon, Paul111922W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC392.003Applied Music VI:VoiceVigilante, Simone109462W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC392.006Applied Music VI:GuitarBarnes, Michael112002W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC392.010Applied Music VI:Class. GuitarStevenson, David114292W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC392.011Applied Music VI:ViolinRedman, Inez111942W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC392.023Applied Music VI:PercussionWatt, Justin114302W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC392.031Applied Music VI:CompositionRichmond, Matthew114312W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC484.001Audio Engineering Tech IIIWeinberg, Jude109482T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.LIP 125151400
MUSC485.001Recording Studio Practicum IIIWeinberg, Jude109491R3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.LIP 0037700
MUSC485.002Recording Studio Practicum IIIWeinberg, Jude109501F10 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.LIP 0037700
MUSC488.001Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne109511M6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110200
MUSC488.002Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne109522T6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110200
MUSC488.003Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne109533W6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110100
MUSC488.004Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne109544R6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC488.005Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne109555F6 p.m. - 7 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC488.006Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne109566M5 p.m. - 6 p.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.001Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109571M8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.002Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109582T8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110100
MUSC490.003Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109593W8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.004Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109604R8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.005Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109615F8 a.m. - 9 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC490.006Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne109626M9 a.m. - 10 a.m.LIP 0110000
MUSC491.001Applied Music VII:Class.GuitarStevenson, David109632W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC491.003Applied Music VII:VoiceVigilante, Simone109642W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC491.005Applied Music VII:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin109652W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC491.006Applied Music VII:Jazz GuitarBarnes, Michael109662W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC491.008Applied Music VII:BassBracchitta, Ian109672W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC491.011Applied Music VII:ViolinRedman, Inez109682W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC491.024Applied Music VII:ReedsAnthony, James111952W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC491.029Applied Music VII:VoiceJones, Wendy112382W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC492.003Applied Music VIII:VoiceVigilante, Simone112392W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC492.007Applied Music VIII:GuitarYaxley, Marc111962W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC492.010Applied Music VIII:Classical GuitarStevenson, David111972W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC492.030Applied Music VIII:Jazz ReedsRodriguez-Leichnitz, Jacob114322MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC493.001Advanced Applied Music IRichmond, Matthew109692W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC493.027Advanced Applied Music I:PercussionRichmond, Matthew114332W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC493.028Advanced Applied Music I:Jazz ViolinPruett, Lyndsay114342W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC494.001Advanced Applied Music IIRichmond, Matthew109702W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC494.019Advanced Applied Music IICoppenbarger, Casey111932W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250100
MUSC499.001Undergraduate Research in MUSCFelix, Brian109713F3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.LIP 0180000
MUSC499.0X1UGR:History of Soprano Sax in JazzFelix, Brian114033TBATBATBA0100
MUSC499.0X2UGR:Disappearance of Jazz from the American MainstreamFelix, Brian114583TBATBATBA0100
NEUR472.0X1ST:NeuropsychologyNeelon, Michael114662TBATBATBA0100
NEUR473.0X1ST:Research INeelon, Michael113153TBATBATBA0100
NEUR480.001Seminar in NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick105531W11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 242B151200
NM101.001Digital Design PrinciplesWalsh, Lorraine109833TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 203161700
NM101.002Digital Design PrinciplesWalsh, Lorraine109843M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 203161400
NM101.003Digital Design PrinciplesKareken, David109853W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 201161300
NM121.001Web Page and Interactive DsnCloninger, Curt109863MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 203161600
NM121.002Web Page and Interactive DsnJohnson, Nicole113063R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 20316700
NM144.001DI:Hist of Anim: Pencil to PixelOakley, Christopher109873W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 1251008600
NM151.001Introduction to Motion MediaOakley, Christopher109883T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 20114900
NM151.002Introduction to Motion MediaOakley, Christopher109893R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 201141000
NM222.001CL14A:New Media Art and Design IWalsh, Lorraine109903MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 203161000
NM242.001CL15A:WI:History of New MediaCloninger, Curt109913MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 014252500
NM322.001New Media Art and Design IIHan, Lei109923TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 201161700
NM330.001Internet ArtCloninger, Curt109933TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 201161000
NM332.001Experimental MediaCancelled, --109943TBATBATBA0000
NM340.001InternshipHan, Lei109953WF12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.ZEI 20812800
NM350.001Video and Motion GraphicsHan, Lei109963TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.ZEI 20116900
NM373.001ST:Computer Graphics on the AndroidReiser, Susan109973TTBAZEI 014121000
NM373.0X1ST:3D Renders and AnimationOakley, Christopher113133TBATBATBA0100
NM373.0X2ST:VideoHan, Lei114493TBATBATBA0100
NM410.001Adv Animation TechniquesOakley, Christopher109983TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 203161000
NM420.001Advanced Interactive DesignCloninger, Curt109993TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 20116300
NM438.001IL:Senior Capstone ProjectOakley, Christopher110003F8:45 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 20112900
NM473.001LST: The Skateboard ProjectWalsh, Lorraine114853TBATBATBA0400
NM490.001Proseminar and PortfolioWalsh, Lorraine110013T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 203101000
NM490.002Proseminar and PortfolioCloninger, Curt110023F2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.ZEI 203101000
NM499.0X1UGR:Creating Abraham LincolnOakley, Christopher113053TBATBATBA0800
NM499.0X2UGR:Asian Immigrant in NCHan, Lei114483TBATBATBA0000
NM499.0X3UGR:Sense of Culture, Place & IdentityHan, Lei114631TBATBATBA0100
PHIL100.001Introduction to PhilosophySaldino, Andrew107333MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 132232200
PHIL101.001Introduction to LogicMaitra, Keya102473MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 118231500
PHIL200.001CL12E:Introduction to Ethical TheoryBurchard, Melissa102483MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 118242300
PHIL214.001CL12E:Philosophy of Human RightsBurchard, Melissa107343WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 015231300
PHIL220.001ExistentialismDavis, Duane102493TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 118231100
PHIL220.002ExistentialismDavis, Duane102503T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 11823800
PHIL255.001CL7E:WI:Medieval PhilosophyWilson, Gordon102513TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 118231100
PHIL260.0X1Modern PhilosophyMaitra, Keya114753TBATBATBA0100
PHIL303.001CL7E:Philosophy of ReligionSaldino, Andrew102523MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 015121300
PHIL307.001CL3E:7E:15E:Philosophy of ScienceCampbell, Grace107353MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 118231200
PHIL310.001ARTS:AestheticsButler, Brian102533TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 015231600
PHIL313.001CL7E:Oriental PhilosophyGuerrero, Laura107363W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 118131100
PHIL352.001Contemporary PhilosophyBurchard, Melissa102543MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 118231600
PHIL371.0X1ST:Readings in Democratic ExperimentationButler, Brian112921TBATBATBA0100
PHIL371.0X2