Spring 2012 Schedule of Classes (ALL)


Please Select a Department:

Show Open Courses Only (Closed courses are highlighted)
Show Distance Learning Courses Only
Show Graduate Courses Only
Show Service Learning Courses Only
Show Diversity Intensive Courses Only
Show First Year Colloquium Courses Only

Textbook information
Textbook Information

Academic Calendar
View in new window
Course S Title Instructor CRN Hrs Days Times Location Lmt Enr WLCap WLAct
ACCT215.001QI:Principles of Accounting IMayes, Betsy101343TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 203202100
ACCT215.002QI:Principles of Accounting IMayes, Betsy101353TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 203202000
ACCT215.003QI:Principles of Accounting IMayes, Betsy101363R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 250201700
ACCT216.001Principles of Accounting IIRoig, Reed101373MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 202181400
ACCT216.002Principles of Accounting IINelms, Linda101383TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 250181600
ACCT301.001QI:Intermediate Accounting IMcKenzie, Claudel101394TR3:10 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.OWE 250182000
ACCT302.001Intermediate Accounting IIRoig, Reed101404MW8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.OWE 20218700
ACCT302.002Intermediate Accounting IIRoig, Reed101414MW6 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.OWE 202181500
ACCT317.001WI:Cost AccountingNelms, Linda101423MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 203181500
ACCT319.001Govt and Not-For-Profit OrgRoig, Reed101433MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 20218800
ACCT320.001Communications LabNelms, Linda101441M11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 228101100
ACCT320.002Communications LabNelms, Linda101451W1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 22810500
ACCT405.001Accounting InternshipNelms, Linda101463TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.OWE 2020000
ACCT415.001AuditingHughes, Carolyn101473TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 202181800
ACCT417.001Income Taxation of IndividualsMayes, Betsy101483TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 203181600
ACCT418.001Accounting TheoryMcKenzie, Claudel101493TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 25015800
ACCT418.002Accounting TheoryMcKenzie, Claudel101513W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 250151100
ACCT499.001Undergraduate Research in ACCTMcKenzie, Claudel101503MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.OWE 2290000
AFST130.001CL17E:Intro to Africana StudiesBoakye-Boaten, Agya109863MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 113202000
AFST273.001ST:Politics of War in AfricaBoakye-Boaten, Agya109873MW11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.ZEI 202202200
AFST373.001ST:Social Movements in AfricaOmer, Afaf104213TBATBATBA0000
AFST373.002CL17E:ST:DI:The Atlantic World, 1492-1820Pearson, Ellen109883MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 0138800
AFST373.003CL17E:DI:ST:Literature & the Culture of West AfricaJames, Dee111593TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 221101000
AFST499.001Undergrad Research in AFSTBoakye-Boaten, Agya112353TBATBATBA0100
AFST499.002UGR:Effects of Aid on Africa's DevelopmentBoakye-Boaten, Agya114382TBATBATBA0100
ANTH100.001CL10S:Intro to Cultural AnthropologyWood, John103863TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 237302900
ANTH100.002CL10S:Intro to Cultural AnthropologyErdur, Oguz103873M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 236302700
ANTH100.003CL10S:Intro to Cultural AnthropologyErdur, Oguz103883T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 236302800
ANTH225.001Social and Cultural InquiryWood, John103953TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZAG 237202200
ANTH350.001CL2S:DI:Body, Disability and CultureKelley, Heidi103893MW1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 237252900
ANTH353.001CL7S:10S:Culture and the IndividualKelley, Heidi103903TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 236252500
ANTH365.001CL7S:Death and DyingWood, John103913MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 237252700
ANTH373.001ST:NomadismWood, John103923MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 236201700
ANTH373.002ST:Nietzsche & the Death of GodErdur, Oguz103933R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 236252700
ANTH400.001Internship in Soc and AnthropPeterson, Karin111673F9 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.ZAG 2376500
ANTH455.001WI:IL:Senior Thesis SeminarKelley, Heidi103943TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.ZAG 23612400
ANTH465.001Senior SymposiumFrank, Volker103963TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 2466400
ANTH499.001UGR:Poetics of Transition in the Emma ComunityKelley, Heidi114243TBATBATBA0100
ART111.001Applied Media Program IIBeldue, Tamie107074W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.OWE 302181700
ART111.0L1Applied Media Program II-Drawing LabBeldue, Tamie107130W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.CAR 104181700
ART111.002Applied Media Program IIDunning, Robert107084W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.OWE 302181100
ART111.0L2Applied Media Program II-Printmaking LabDunning, Robert107140W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 138181100
ART111.003Applied Media Program IIKoven, Mark107094W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.OWE 30218800
ART111.0L3Applied Media Program II-Sculpture LabKoven, Mark107150W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 13218800
ART111.004Applied Media Program IITomberlin, Eric107104W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.OWE 30218900
ART111.0L4Applied Media Program II-Photography LabTomberlin, Eric107160W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 10218900
ART111.005Applied Media Program IITynes, Robert107114W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.OWE 30218700
ART111.0L5Applied Media Program II-Painting LabTynes, Robert107170W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 24718700
ART111.006Applied Media Program IIWolfe, Megan107124W1 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.OWE 302181600
ART111.0L6Applied Media Program II-Ceramics LabWolfe, Megan107180W1:31 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.OWE 143181600
ART112.001Drawing IHarcharik, Paul107193M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.CAR 104131500
ART112.002Drawing IBeldue, Tamie107203T9 a.m. - noonCAR 104131300
ART113.001LLife Drawing IDerryberry, Virginia111493TR1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.CAR 104151500
ART113.002Life Drawing ILowrey, Scott107223W5 p.m. - 8 p.m.OWE 247151800
ART114.001Life SculptureKoven, Mark107233T9 a.m. - noonOWE 247121100
ART210.001Painting ITynes, Robert107243T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 24710900
ART211.001LPainting IIDerryberry, Virginia111503MW6 p.m. - 9 p.m.OWE 2338800
ART212.001Drawing IIBeldue, Tamie107263W9 a.m. - noonCAR 10410900
ART220.001Printmaking IDunning, Robert107273TR9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.OWE 138121000
ART221.001Printmaking IIDunning, Robert107283TR10:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 1385400
ART227.001Intro to PhotographyTomberlin, Eric107293T6 p.m. - 9 p.m.OWE 102101000
ART227.002Intro to PhotographyTomberlin, Carrie107303R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 10210900
ART230.001CL3A:Ceramics IWest, Matthew107313M9 a.m. - noonOWE 143121500
ART231.001Ceramics IIWolfe, Megan107323R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 14310800
ART240.001Intro to Sculpture ElementsCancelled, --107333TBATBATBA0000
ART250.001Sculpture and Extended MediaKoven, Mark107343R9 a.m. - noonOWE 1326600
ART273.001LST:Figure PaintingCancelled, --111513TBATBATBA0000
ART303.001Drawing IIIBeldue, Tamie107353M9 a.m. - noonOWE 2474600
ART310.001Painting IIITynes, Robert107363R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 2335400
ART310.002Painting IIITynes, Robert112873R6 p.m. - 9 p.m.OWE 2330000
ART321.001Printmaking IIIDunning, Robert107373TR10:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 1384400
ART322.001Printmaking IVDunning, Robert107383TR10:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 1384100
ART327.001Intermediate PhotographyTomberlin, Eric107393T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1029700
ART328.001Photograph as DocumentTomberlin, Eric107403T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1024100
ART330.001Ceramics IIIWolfe, Megan107413R9 a.m. - noonOWE 14381000
ART340.001Sculpture Methods and MediaCancelled, --107423TBATBATBA0000
ART350.001Contemporary Sculpture MethodsKoven, Mark107433R9 a.m. - noonOWE 1326600
ART373.001ST:Advanced Topics in CeramicsWest, Matthew107443R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1433400
ART373.002ST:Materials and Glazes IIWolfe, Megan107453R9 a.m. - noonOWE 1435100
ART373.003ST:Color PhotographyTomberlin, Eric107463M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 102101100
ART373.004ST:Wood ExplorationsSkidmore, Brent107473M9 a.m. - noonOWE 13210600
ART373.005LST:Figure PaintingDerryberry, Virginia111523MW6 p.m. - 9 p.m.OWE 2333700
ART400.001WI:IL:B. A. Seminar IWolfe, Megan107483W9 a.m. - 9:59 a.m.ZAG 14015700
ART400.0L1BA Seminar Lab-DrawingBeldue, Tamie107520M9 a.m. - noonOWE 2476300
ART400.002WI:IL:B. A. Seminar ICancelled, --107493TBATBATBA0000
ART400.0L2BA Seminar Lab-PrintmakingDunning, Robert107530TR10:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.OWE 1386000
ART400.003WI:IL:B. A. Seminar IKoven, Mark112513W9 a.m. - 9:59 a.m.ZAG 14010600
ART400.0L3BA Seminar Lab-SculptureKoven, Mark107540R9 a.m. - noonOWE 1326300
ART400.0L4BA Seminar Lab-PaintingTynes, Robert107550R6 p.m. - 9 p.m.OWE 2336200
ART400.0L5BA Seminar Lab-PhotographyTomberlin, Eric107560M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1026200
ART400.0L6BA Seminar Lab-CeramicsWest, Matthew107570R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1436300
ART401.001B.A. Seminar IIWolfe, Megan107503W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.ZAG 1405000
ART401.002B.A. Seminar IICancelled, --107513TBATBATBA0000
ART401.003B.A. Seminar IIKoven, Mark112523W9 a.m. - 10 a.m.ZAG 1405000
ART403.001Drawing IVBeldue, Tamie107593M9 a.m. - noonOWE 2474300
ART410.001Painting IVTynes, Robert107583R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 2335100
ART410.002Painting IVTynes, Robert112883R6 p.m. - 9 p.m.OWE 2330700
ART430.001Ceramics IVWest, Matthew107603M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1438700
ART440.001Adv Sculpture MethodsKoven, Mark107613R9 a.m. - noonOWE 1326200
ART473.001ST:Advanced Ceramic TechniquesWest, Matthew107623M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1435100
ART473.002ST:Advanced Digital PhotographyTomberlin, Eric107633M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.OWE 1024300
ART490.001IL:Senior Exhibition IDunning, Robert107643W9 a.m. - 9:55 a.m.OWE 10214500
ART490.0L1Senior Exhibition I- LabDunning, Robert107650W10 a.m. - noonOWE 14314500
ART491.001WI:Senior Exhibition IIDunning, Robert107663W9 a.m. - 9:55 a.m.OWE 10214400
ART491.0L1Senior Exhibition II-LabDunning, Robert107670W10 a.m. - noonOWE 24714400
ART492.001Senior Exhibition IIIDunning, Robert107683W9 a.m. - 9:55 a.m.OWE 10210100
ART492.0L1Senior Exhibition III-LabDunning, Robert107690W10 a.m. - noonCAR 10410100
ART499.001Undergrad Research in ArtTBA107703TBATBATBA0000
ARTH201.001ARTS:Intro to Art History ICanejo, Cynthia107713TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 237202060
ARTH201.002ARTS:Intro to Art History IBares, Eva107723MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.OWE 237202100
ARTH202.001CL14A:Intro to Art History IIRundquist, Leisa107733MW4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 237202200
ARTH202.002CL14A:Intro to Art History IITaylor, Laurel107743TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.CAR 102202000
ARTH301.001CL3A:History of ArchitectureCanejo, Cynthia107753MW3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 237181860
ARTH302.001Internship in Art HistoryRundquist, Leisa107761TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 2374000
ARTH302.002Internship in Art HistoryRundquist, Leisa107772TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 2373100
ARTH302.003Internship in Art HistoryRundquist, Leisa107783TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 23710700
ARTH311.001CL7A:8A:Greek ArtDvorsky-Rohner, Dorothy107793MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 11110900
ARTH365.001CL10A:DI:Art Since 1945Rundquist, Leisa107803MW1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 237181800
ARTH373.001ST:ARTS:Archaeology of ItalyTaylor, Laurel107813TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 237101100
ARTH373.002ST:ARTS:Islamic ArtBares, Eva107823MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 237181600
ARTH373.003ST:ARTS:Egyptian ArtBares, Eva107833MW6 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.OWE 237181800
ARTH373.004ST:History of American Studio CraftSkidmore, Brent107843TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 015181300
ARTH373.005ST:Flood Gallery InternshipCanejo, Cynthia112863TBATBATBA0100
ARTH385.001CL7A:African ArtDvorsky-Rohner, Dorothy107853TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 111181700
ARTH410.001CL6A:IL:WI:Modern Art of Brazil & MexicoCanejo, Cynthia107863TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 237161660
ARTH473.001ST:History of ArchitectureCanejo, Cynthia112053TBATBATBA0100
ARTH473.002ST: Issues in Contemporary ArtRundquist, Leisa113293TBATBATBA0100
ARTH480.001Theories and Methods Art HistRundquist, Leisa107873TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 237181800
ARTH484.001Senior Research Seminar IRundquist, Leisa107883TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 23710300
ARTH485.001Senior Research Seminar IICanejo, Cynthia107893MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.OWE 23710500
ARTH499.001Undergrad Research Art HistoryTBA107903TBATBATBA0000
ARTS310.001Mise en Scene:Creating the Environment for PerformanceBowen, Rob102973MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.BEL 401200
ARTS310.002CL5A:SL:Arts and Community DevelopmentKloeppel, Lise102983TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 111161500
ARTS310.003Creativity and ConsciousnessSchrader, Constance102993TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.KAR 006182000
ARTS310.004Murder and ImaginationMin, Katherine103003W2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 2212526100
ARTS310.005CL7A:Art and ReligionDunn, Ann103013MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 140403700
ARTS310.007Art and PlaceBares, Eva103033TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 244252300
ARTS310.008Crafting Community with TeensSkidmore, Brent103043MW3:30 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZAG 246141000
ARTS310.009Art and the Young ChildSidelnick, Mark103053MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 226303000
ARTS310.010The Arts at Black Mountain CollegeButler, Brian109043M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 118302300
ARTS310.011The Arts at Black Mountain CollegeButler, Brian109053T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 013301700
ASIA173.001ST:Elementary Chinese ILi, Jinhua109733MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 006202300
ASIA173.002ST:Elementary Chinese IILi, Jinhua109743MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 006201800
ASIA373.001ST:Great Chinese WritersLi, Jinhua109753TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 202201400
ASIA373.002ST:China Through FilmsLi, Jinhua109763M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 202202800
ASIA499.001LUGR:Peaceful Rise of ChinaSubramaniam, Surain114623TBATBATBA0100
ASTR105.001CL7N:11N:QI:AstronomyDennison, Brian109334MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 125727200
ASTR105.002CL7N:11N:QI:AstronomyBooker, Randy109344MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RRO 125726300
ASTR105.0L1Astronomy LabDennison, Brian109350M8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.CAR 133181800
ASTR105.0L2Astronomy LabDennison, Brian109360M9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.CAR 133181700
ASTR105.0L3Astronomy LabNichols, Luba109370T8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.CAR 133181800
ASTR105.0L4Astronomy LabNichols, Luba109380T9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.CAR 133181800
ASTR105.0L5Astronomy LabNichols, Luba109390W8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.CAR 133181800
ASTR105.0L6Astronomy LabNichols, Luba109400W9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.CAR 133181700
ASTR105.0L7Astronomy LabNichols, Luba109410R8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.CAR 133181800
ASTR105.0L8Astronomy LabNichols, Luba109420R9:35 p.m. - 11 p.m.CAR 133181100
ATMS103.001CL1N:Intro to MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher104323MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 239181600
ATMS103.002CL1N:Intro to MeteorologyHuang, Alex104333TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 238181100
ATMS223.001Physical ClimatologyHennon, Chris104343TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 23818600
ATMS230.001FORTRAN for MeteorologistsGodfrey, Christopher104353TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.CAR 133201600
ATMS241.001Geography in MeteorologyHennon, Chris104361M12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.KAR 034201200
ATMS251.001Mathematics in MeteorologyHuang, Alex104371F12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 238201600
ATMS261.001Computer Appl in MeteorologyMiller, Doug104381W12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.CAR 133201300
ATMS310.001Atmos Kinematics and DynamicsHuang, Alex104393MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 238181100
ATMS350.001Weather ForecastingHennon, Chris104403MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 238181600
ATMS379.001LSIC:WI:IL:WeathercastingHuang, Alex104413MW11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.RRO 23818700
ATMS379.002LSIC:WI:IL:Society & WeatherMiller, Doug104423MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 23818900
ATMS381.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher104431TBATBATBA5000
ATMS382.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher104442TBATBATBA5000
ATMS383.001Cooperative EducationGodfrey, Christopher104453TBATBATBA5300
ATMS405.001Meteorological StatisticsGodfrey, Christopher104463MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.RRO 23818400
ATMS411.001Synoptic Meteorology IIMiller, Doug104473TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 238181600
ATMS455.001Physical MeteorologyGodfrey, Christopher104483TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 238181200
ATMS490.001Professional and Tech InternGodfrey, Christopher104496TBATBATBA5200
ATMS499.001Undergrad Res in AtmsHennon, Chris104501M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 238181000
ATMS499.002Undergrad Res in AtmsHennon, Chris104512T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 23818200
ATMS499.003Undergrad Res in AtmsHennon, Chris104523W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 23818100
BIOL108.001CL2N:Human BiologyWilson, Betsy104533MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 12302700
BIOL110.001CL5N:9N:12N:Plants and HumansClarke, David104543TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 112201800
BIOL116.001Cellular and Molecular BiologyMeigs, Ted104554TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 125404800
BIOL116.002Cellular and Molecular BiologyWard, Jennifer104564MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 014404700
BIOL116.0L1Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer104570M1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 226161800
BIOL116.0L2Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer104580T1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 226161900
BIOL116.0L3Cellular and Molecular Biology LabHorton, Jonathan104590W1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 226161900
BIOL116.0L4Cellular and Molecular Biology LabHorton, Jonathan104600R1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 226162000
BIOL116.0L5Cellular and Molecular Biology LabWard, Jennifer104610F12:35 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.ZEI 226161800
BIOL123.001CL2N:10N:11N:Principles of BiologyKennedy, Caroline104623TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 011273700
BIOL123.002CL2N:10N:11N:Principles of BiologyPomfrey, Herb104633MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 123273400
BIOL123.003CL2N:10N:11N:Principles of BiologyKennedy, Caroline104963MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 239262600
BIOL124.001Principles of Biology LabPomfrey, Herb104641M1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 323161500
BIOL124.002Principles of Biology LabKennedy, Caroline104651T1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 323161400
BIOL124.003Principles of Biology LabWard, Landon104661W1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 323161500
BIOL124.004Principles of Biology LabKennedy, Caroline104671R1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 32316700
BIOL173.001ST:Introd. Cell & Molecular BiologyMeigs, Ted113863TBATBATBA0100
BIOL210.001Principles of ZoologyForrest, Tim104684TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZEI 014404100
BIOL210.002Principles of ZoologyHale, Rebecca104694MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 123343100
BIOL210.0L1Principles of Zoology labHale, Rebecca104700M1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161600
BIOL210.0L2Principles of Zoology LabForrest, Tim104710T1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161600
BIOL210.0L3Principles of Zoology LabPetranka, Jim104720W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161600
BIOL210.0L4Principles of Zoology LabHale, Rebecca104730R1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 229161500
BIOL210.0L5Principles of Zoology LabPetranka, Jim104740F1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 22916900
BIOL298.001Intro to Research MethodsPetranka, Jim104753TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2260100
BIOL298.002Cimmunity BeekeepingClarke, David112731TBATBATBA0100
BIOL333.001Vertebrate ZoologyHale, Rebecca104764TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 033181200
BIOL333.0L1Vertebrate Zoology LabNicolay, Christopher104770F1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 228181200
BIOL335.001CL9N:Flowering Plant SystematicsClarke, David104784MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 112181200
BIOL335.0L1Flowering Plant Systematics LabClarke, David104790W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.ZEI 228181200
BIOL338.001CL2N:Mammalian PhysiologyNicolay, Christopher104804MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 125324000
BIOL338.0L1Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher104810T1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 327162000
BIOL338.0L2Mammalian Physiology LabNicolay, Christopher104820W1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 327162000
BIOL339.001CL2N:MicrobiologyWilson, Betsy104834TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 01404300
BIOL339.0L1Microbiology LabWilson, Betsy104840R1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 22402300
BIOL339.0L2Microbiology LabWilson, Betsy104850F1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 22402000
BIOL339.0X1MicrobiologyWilson, Betsy113334TBATBATBA0100
BIOL360.001CL7N:14N:WI:Animal BehaviorForrest, Tim104864WF11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.KAR 006141300
BIOL360.0L1Animal Behavior LabForrest, Tim104870F1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 327141300
BIOL365.001CL7N:Evolutionary BiologyPetranka, Jim104883MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 217181800
BIOL379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Darwin in the ClassroomCancelled, --104893TBATBATBA0000
BIOL379.002LSIC:WI:IL:Forests of the Southern AppalachiansHorton, Jonathan104903T1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 228141200
BIOL398.001Research Methods in BiologyPetranka, Jim104913TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2260200
BIOL444.001CL2N:Biological BiochemistryKormanik, Gregg104924MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZEI 123202300
BIOL444.0L1Biological Biochemistry LabKormanik, Gregg104930T1:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 224202300
BIOL480.001WI:IL:Senior SeminarHorton, Jonathan104943TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 005161500
BIOL498.001WI:IL:Undergrad Research in BiologyPetranka, Jim104953TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 2260700
BIOL498.002UGR:WI:Auditory & Visual Predation by Herring GullsForrest, Tim111763TBATBATBA0100
BIOL499.001Lab Assistantship in BiologyHale, Rebecca111612TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 0100
BIOL499.002Lab Assistantship in BiologyWard, Jennifer111622TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 0100
CCS560.001Communicating ScienceNeelon, Michael102143W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.CAR 208121400
CHEM111.001General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles105881M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 128232200
M2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.002General Chemistry LaboratoryAllen, Noah105891T1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123232300
T2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.003General Chemistry LaboratoryJames, Charles105901R1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123232100
R2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.004General Chemistry LaboratoryCancelled, --105911TBATBATBA0000
CHEM111.005General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia105921M6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123232300
M7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.006General Chemistry LaboratoryGlatfelter, Alicia105931W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 123231500
W7 p.m. - 9 p.m.ZEI 124
CHEM111.0X1General Chemistry LaboratoryKrumpe, Keith114421TBATBATBA0100
CHEM132.001CL1N:3N:5N:QI:General ChemistryHolmes, Bert105943MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.ZEI 014401100
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM132.002CL1N:3N:5N:QI:General ChemistrByassee, Tara105953MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 014452900
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.003CL1N:3N:5N:QI:General ChemistrySchmeltzer, Jason105963MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 038404000
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.004CL1N:3N:5N:QI:General ChemistryByassee, Tara105973MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZEI 014452600
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.RRO 125
CHEM132.0X1General ChemistryGlatfelter, Alicia114413TBATBATBA0100
CHEM145.001Quantitative Chem LaboratoryWasileski, Sally105981F1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 038727200
CHEM145.0L1Quantitative Chemistry LabSchmeltzer, Jason105990M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 038242400
M2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L2Quantitative Chemistry LabWasileski, Sally106000T1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 014202400
T2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM145.0L3Quantitative Chemistry LabSchmeltzer, Jason106010R1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 128242400
R2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM190.001Introduction to Research IHolt, Herman106021F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM222.001Organic Chemistry LaboratoryBowers, Laura106032M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 014161900
M2:45 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.ZEI 016
M6:55 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.ZEI 014
CHEM231.001Organic Chemistry IHolt, Herman106043MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 038456000
CHEM232.001Organic Chemistry IIKrumpe, Keith106053MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 038454100
CHEM236.001QI:General Chemistry IIHeard, George106063MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 038454400
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.KAR 038
CHEM236.002QI:General Chemistry IISchmeltzer, Jason106073MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.KAR 038454500
F4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.KAR 011
CHEM237.001WI:Analytical ChemistryWasileski, Sally106082M12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZEI 128161700
W12:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.ZEI 126
CHEM271.001ST: Peer Mentoring in ChemistryWasileski, Sally112181TBATBATBA0100
CHEM290.001Intro to Research IIHolt, Herman106091F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM315.001Physical Chem II LabJames, Charles106101T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 12816700
CHEM335.001Physical Chemistry IIHolmes, Bert106113TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZEI 123201100
CHEM336.001WI:Bio-Organic ChemistryHolt, Herman106123MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 123201400
CHEM374.001ST:Cross Course InteractionsWasileski, Sally112974TBATBATBA0100
CHEM379.001LSIC:WI:IL:The Use of Wildlands:Conservation or PreservationSteinmetz, Wayne106133MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZEI 01418600
CHEM390.001Intro to Research IIIHolt, Herman106141F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM406.001Chemical Lit Research IHolt, Herman106151F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140300
CHEM407.001Chemical Lit Research IIHolt, Herman106161F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CHEM408.001Chemical Lit Research IIIHolt, Herman106171F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140100
CHEM411.001Lab Assistantship in ChemSchmeltzer, Jason106181F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 1280100
CHEM413.001Inorganic Chemistry LabHeard, George106191R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.ZEI 016161100
CHEM416.001Chemical Research IHolt, Herman106201F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140900
CHEM417.001Chemical Research IIHolt, Herman106211F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140200
CHEM418.001Chemical Research IIIHolt, Herman106221F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140900
CHEM429.001Advanced Inorganic ChemHeard, George106233TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 128201000
CHEM437.001Biochemistry IIAllen, Noah106243MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 12820900
CHEM440.001Bioinformatics MacromoleculesAllen, Noah106253TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 12320400
CHEM473.001ST:Application of Food Chemistry to Health Ed.Wasileski, Sally113163TBATBATBA0100
CHEM499.001Undergrad Research in ChemHolt, Herman106263F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 0140000
CLAS101.001Latin ITaylor, Laurel101223MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 111252400
CLAS102.001Latin IIHook, Brian101203MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 111251500
CLAS102.002Latin IIMills, Sophie101213MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.NEW 111252100
CLAS103.001CL8E:Greek IHolland, Lora101233MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 11925700
CLAS104.001CL8E:Greek IIMills, Sophie101243MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 11915500
CLAS106.001Hebrew IIBriant, Josefa101253W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 111201100
CLAS211.001Intermediate Greek IHolland, Lora101263TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.NEW 11910200
CLAS212.001Intermediate LatinHolland, Lora101273MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 13215200
CLAS315.001CL7E:Greek ArtDvorsky-Rohner, Dorothy101193MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 11110800
CLAS320.001New Testament GreekHook, Brian101313MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 13212600
CLAS350.001DI:Women in AntiquityTaylor, Laurel101303MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 227251100
CLAS352.001CiceroHook, Brian101333TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 11115800
CLAS383.001CL7E:ArchaeologyTaylor, Laurel101293TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 237101000
CLAS432.001Virgil: AeneidCancelled, --101323TBATBATBA0000
CLAS473.001ST:Aeschylus Oresteia Trans. & Perform.Mills, Sophie113823TBATBATBA0200
CLAS499.001UGR:The Sibyl from Antiquity to the Middle AgesHolland, Lora113481TBATBATBA0100
CSCI107.001Intro Computers and MultimediaPurewal, Semmy109063M4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 037181400
CSCI107.0L1Lab for CRN #10906Purewal, Semmy109090W4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 037181400
CSCI107.002Intro Computers and MultimediaPurewal, Semmy109073T9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 037181700
CSCI107.0L2Lab for CRN #10907Purewal, Semmy109100R9 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 037181700
CSCI107.003Intro Computers and MultimediaBrock, Dean and Bruce, Rebecca109083T10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.KAR 037181700
CSCI107.0L3Lab for CRN #10908Brock, Dean and Bruce, Rebecca109110R10:50 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.KAR 037181700
CSCI181.001Intro Prog for Numeric ApplCameron, Marietta109123MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 0371817100
CSCI181.0L1Lab for CRN #10912Cameron, Marietta109130F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 0371817100
CSCI181.002Intro Prog for Numeric ApplCameron, Marietta112663MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 037181900
CSCI181.0L2Lab for CRN #11266Cameron, Marietta112670F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 037181900
CSCI182.001Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam109143MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 223181850
CSCI182.0L1Lab for CRN #10914Whitley, Adam109170F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 223181850
CSCI182.002Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam109153MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.RRO 223181450
CSCI182.0L2Lab for CRN #10915Whitley, Adam109180F12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.RRO 223181450
CSCI182.003Intro Prog for Media ApplWhitley, Adam109163MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 223181850
CSCI182.0L3Lab for CRN #10916Whitley, Adam109190F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.RRO 223181850
CSCI202.001Intro to Data StructuresBrock, Dean109203MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.RRO 223181600
CSCI202.0L1Lab for CRN #10920Brock, Dean109210F8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.RRO 223181600
CSCI242.001Programming Visual ApplicationBrock, Dean109223T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.RRO 223181000
CSCI242.0L1Lab for CRN #10922Brock, Dean109320R3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.RRO 223181000
CSCI271.001ST:3D ScriptingReiser, Susan109311W9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 2038700
CSCI320.001Computer ArchitectureBruce, Rebecca109233F1:15 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 133252600
W1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 217
CSCI344.001Internet Server-Side TechPurewal, Semmy109243MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 217252300
CSCI371.001ST:Extreme ProgrammingCameron, Marietta and Reiser, Susan112011W4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.RRO 223181500
CSCI371.002ST:Social Network Analysis & ModelingHaugh, Janine and Purewal, Semmy114001TBATBATBA0300
CSCI373.001ST:Artificial IntelligenceCameron, Marietta109253TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 217251700
CSCI373.002ST:Interactive Audio ProgrammingReiser, Susan109263T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 01481300
CSCI379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Cancelled, --109273TBATBATBA0000
CSCI381.001Numerical AnalysisHaugh, Janine109283MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.CAR 1325300
CSCI434.001Automata Theory Formal LangWhitley, Adam109293TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 21725300
CSCI462.001Senior ProjectReiser, Susan109301W6 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.ZEI 2080600
CSCI472.001ST:IL:Senior ProjectReiser, Susan112532W6 p.m. - 7:40 p.m.ZEI 2080200
CSCI499.001UGR:Computational AestheticsCameron, Marietta114052TBATBATBA0400
CSCI499.002LUGR:Relative Effectiveness of EEG ControlsReiser, Susan114643TBATBATBA0100
DAN137.001Modern Dance ISchrader, Constance104311MW12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.SHE 306202500
DAN235.001ARTS:CL13A:Jazz Dance IIChepke, Beth104302MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 306251400
DAN238.001ARTS:Ballet IILeiner, Kathy102722TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.SHE 306251900
DAN272.001ST:Contemporary RepertoryLeiner, Kathy102732TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 306151500
DAN345.0X1Research in DanceSchrader, Constance111733TBATBATBA0200
DAN3.720ST: Ballet II Stylized/Folk Ballet EmphasisLeiner, Kathy114192TBATBATBA0100
DAN372.001ST:Continuing Styles in Jazz DanceChepke, Beth114252TBATBATBA0100
DRAM102.001Public SpeakingStorrs, Rob103063T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 015151600
DRAM103.001LVoice Production IBond, Laura103071MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 103161600
DRAM105.001Theatre PracticumBerls, Rob103081M4 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.BEL 01100
DRAM106.001ARTS:Theatre ProductionBerls, Rob103091M5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.BEL 0900
DRAM106.0L1Lab for CRN #10309Berls, Rob103120TR5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.BEL 0900
DRAM106.002ARTS:Theatre ProductionBowen, Rob103101M5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.NEW 11001100
DRAM106.0L2Lab for CRN #10310Bowen, Rob103130TR5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.NEW 11001100
DRAM106.003ARTS:Theatre ProductionWalters, Scott103111M5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.NEW 10301200
DRAM106.0L3Lab for CRN #10311Walters, Scott103140TR5 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.NEW 10301200
DRAM111.001Introduction to Acting IKloeppel, Lise103153TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 103162000
DRAM122.001QI:Elements of Production IIBerls, Rob103163MWF2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 110202100
DRAM124.001CL10A:Stage Make-UpBostian, Ida103173MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.BEL 1213120
DRAM124.002CL10A:Stage Make-UpBostian, Ida112853MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.BEL 121200
DRAM212.001CL10A:Acting IIBond, Laura103183TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 103161500
DRAM244.001IL:History of the Theatre IWalters, Scott103193MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 111201900
DRAM325.001Costume ConstructionBostian, Ida103203MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.BEL 101000
DRAM331.001Structural Design for StageBowen, Rob103213TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 11010700
DRAM358.001Theater for Young AudiencesKloeppel, Lise103223TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 01316600
DRAM358.002Modern DramaWalters, Scott103233MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RAM 009201100
DRAM362.001Principles of Directing IWalters, Scott103243MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 11910300
DRAM373.001ST: Magnetic Field InternshipBond, Laura114163TBATBATBA0100
DRAM415.001Emotion Technique for the ActorBond, Laura103253TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 103121100
DRAM432.001Scene DesignBerls, Rob103263TBATBANEW 11010600
DRAM437.001CL14E:Lighting DesignBowen, Rob103273TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 11010600
DRAM471.001ST:Fashion DrapingBond, Laura114661TBATBATBA0100
DRAM499.001UGR:Actor TrainingKloeppel, Lise114341TBATBATBA0100
DRAM499.002LUGR:The Orestia ProjectBerls, Rob114653TBATBATBA0100
E115.602Intro to Computing EnvironmentAlderman, Cheryl102741TR8:25 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 312241600
ECE109.602CL15E:Intro to Computer SystemsAlderman, Cheryl102753TR11:05 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.RAM 011403500
R6 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.TBA
ECE211.602Electric CircuitsAlderman, Cheryl102764MWF8:30 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.RAM 011241600
T1 p.m. - 2:50 p.m.RRO 239
ECE212.602Fundamentals of Logic DesignAlderman, Cheryl102773MW3 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RAM 011401200
ECE220.602Electrical and Computer EngrAlderman, Cheryl102783MW12:50 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.RAM 011201700
ECE220.6P1Lab for CRN #10278Alderman, Cheryl102790T3:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.RRO 312101200
ECE220.6P2Lab for CRN #10278Alderman, Cheryl102800R2:10 p.m. - 5:55 p.m.RRO 31210500
ECE406.602Design of Complex Digital SystAlderman, Cheryl102813M12:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 312121100
MW5:20 p.m. - 6:35 p.m.RAM 011
ECE455.602Computer Control of RobotsAlderman, Cheryl102823M9 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.RRO 31210800
TR3:50 p.m. - 5:05 p.m.RAM 011
ECE460.602Digital Systems InterfacingAlderman, Cheryl102833TR10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 31210900
ECE460.6L1Lab for CRN #10283Alderman, Cheryl102840T12:30 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.RRO 3127500
ECE460.6L2Lab for CRN #10283Alderman, Cheryl102850R12:30 p.m. - 2 p.m.RRO 3125400
ECON101.001QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsBell, Chris110323MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 035252600
ECON101.002QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsBrowning, Shirley110333TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 103252500
ECON101.003QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsNickless, Pamela110343MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 035252300
ECON101.004QI:Principles of MacroeconomicsNickless, Pamela110353MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 035252400
ECON102.001QI:Principles of MicroeconomicsLarson, Bruce110363MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 103252200
ECON102.002QI:Principles of MicroeconomicsLarson, Bruce110373MWF10:25 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 035252700
ECON102.003Principles of MicroeconomicsNickless, Pamela110383TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 035252500
ECON102.004CL3S:WI:Principles of MicroeconomicsMathews, Leah110393MW6 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.KAR 103181800
ECON230.001DI:Sports and EconomicsSulock, Joe110403MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 103202400
ECON273.001CL9S:Economics of FoodMathews, Leah110413TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 103202100
ECON273.002CL16S:PovertySulock, Joe110423MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 103201600
ECON301.001Intermediate MacroeconomicsTatum, Robert110433MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 103202300
ECON305.001Private FinanceBell, Chris110443MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 103201700
ECON306.001QI:Managerial FinanceTatum, Robert110453TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 035202000
ECON306.002QI:Managerial FinanceTatum, Robert110463TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.KAR 035202200
ECON314.001CL1S:6S:16S:WI:Economic Growth & DevelopmentTatum, Robert110473TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 035161800
ECON330.001Women, Men and WorkCancelled, --110483TBATBATBA0000
ECON345.001WI:Economics of Natural ResourcesMathews, Leah110493TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 103161700
ECON360.0X1Mathematical EconomicsLarson, Bruce111743TBATBATBA0500
ECON372.001ST:Service Learning in EconomicsSulock, Joe110542TBATBATBA0800
ECON373.001Topics in Economic Justice & PolicyBrowning, Shirley110503TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 15016800
ECON379.001LSIC:WI:IL:The Economic History of AshevilleNickless, Pamela112553TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 15018500
ECON380.001IL:Approaches to Research in EconBell, Chris110511W1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 15016600
ECON406.001Seminar in Financial EconomicsSulock, Joe110523MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.KAR 15016900
ECON471.001ST:Service Learning in EconomicsSulock, Joe111461TBATBATBA0300
ECON480.001WI:Senior Research in EconomicsBell, Chris110533TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 03516900
EDUC130.001CL1S:General Geography, 6-12Chapman, Reid109933TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZAG 226222100
EDUC171.001ST:Leadership in Student OrientationNewsome, Kimberly113221TBATBATBA01500
EDUC210.001CL10S:11S:16S:DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Kloeppel, Lise109943MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 137221500
EDUC210.002CL10S:11S:16S:DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Davis, Joyce109953MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 142222200
EDUC210.003CL10S:11S:16S:DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Ruffin, Tiece109963TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 142221800
EDUC210.004CL10S:11S:16S:DI:Teach/Learn 21st Century, K-12Bowman, Janet109973TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 13722500
EDUC211.001Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran109981M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZAG 101222100
EDUC211.002Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran109991M4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.ZAG 101221900
EDUC211.003Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran110011M11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.ZAG 101221300
EDUC211.004Instr Tech/Educ Settings, K-12Randall, Fran110021T10:50 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.ZAG 101221400
EDUC215.001Creative Arts Integration, K-6Sidelnick, Mark110031R8:25 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 226222300
EDUC219.001Phys Activity/Hlthful LivingBrown, Kim110041T10:50 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.ZAG 142221500
EDUC220.001Global/Civic/Economic LiteracyChapman, Reid110053TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 142222200
EDUC313.001Adolescent Literature, 6-12McGlinn, Jeanne110063MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 137221400
EDUC314.001IL:SL:Teach Reading and Writing 6-12Ruppert, Nancy110073MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.ZAG 226222200
EDUC316.001Teaching Foreign Lang K-12Pons, Cathy110083TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZAG 10622200
EDUC317.001Lang Arts Contemp Class, K-6Davis, Danna110093W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 226221800
EDUC319.001Tch Health and Phys Ed, K-6Brown, Kim110103TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZAG 142221100
EDUC320.001CL10S:DI:SL:Mid Sch Principl Pract and MatRuppert, Nancy110113MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZAG 226222100
EDUC322.001CL11S:Inquiry-Based Sci Instr, K-6Brown, Kim110123TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 226221600
EDUC325.001DI:Class Mgmt and Instr DiffRuffin, Tiece110133MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 142221100
EDUC326.001Assess, Devel, Responsive TchBrown, Kim110143MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 226222200
EDUC340.001QI:Teach Math: Content/ProcessMoss, Meg110153TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZAG 226221300
EDUC344.001Teach Crit Think Soc St, K-6Murphy, Melissa110163T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZAG 24422900
EDUC372.001ST:Art Methods 6-12Sidelnick, Mark112192TBATBATBA0100
EDUC373.001ST:Teaching Students w. Diverse Needs in the Genl Educ. ClassrmRuffin, Tiece110173TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZAG 14222700
EDUC373.W01LST:Teaching Language Arts to Students with DisabilitiesJarman, Cassandra111363TBATBATBA5100
EDUC373.W02FST:Introduction to Exceptional ChildrenOverfelt, William111383TBATBATBA5300
EDUC373.WX1LST:Methods and Materials of TeachingSpencer, April114543T5:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.TBA0100
EDUC379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Education:Promise & BetrayalBowman, Janet110183TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 13722700
EDUC380.001Method and Mgmt in Teach, 6-12Chapman, Reid110194MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 142221400
EDUC380.0L1Method & Mgmt in Teach, 6-12 LabChapman, Reid110200F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZAG 142221400
EDUC388.001Literary Processes & PracticesCole, Karen110214MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZAG 142221900
EDUC388.0L1Literary Processes & Practices LabCole, Karen110230F9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZAG 142221900
EDUC455.001Student Teaching and SeminarMoss, Meg110268TBATBATBA0500
EDUC455.002Student Teaching and SeminarDecatur, Mary Beth113618TBATBATBA0400
EDUC455.003Student Teaching and SeminarRuppert, Nancy113628TBATBATBA01100
EDUC455.004Student Teaching and SeminarDavis, Joyce113638TBATBATBA0700
EDUC455.005Student Teaching and SeminarMcGlinn, Jeanne113648TBATBATBA0700
EDUC455.006Student Teaching and SeminarCole, Karen113658TBATBATBA0700
EDUC455.007Student Teaching and SeminarMoss, Meg113668TBATBATBA0300
EDUC455.008Student Teaching and SeminarChapman, Reid113678TBATBATBA0200
EDUC455.009Student Teaching and SeminarSidelnick, Mark113688TBATBATBA0800
EDUC455.010Student Teaching and SeminarMoss, Meg113698TBATBATBA0300
EDUC456.001WI:Teacher as 21st Century ProBowman, Janet110244T4:35 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.ZAG 226221100
EDUC456.0L1Lab for CRN #11024Bowman, Janet110250T7:06 p.m. - 7:55 p.m.ZAG 226221100
EDUC456.002WI:Teacher as 21st Century ProMcGlinn, Jeanne110274T4:35 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.ZAG 137222200
EDUC456.0L2Lab for CRN #11027McGlinn, Jeanne110280T7:06 p.m. - 7:55 p.m.ZAG 137222200
EDUC456.003WI:Teacher as 21st Century ProSidelnick, Mark110294T4:35 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.ZAG 142222400
EDUC456.0L3Lab for CRN #11029Sidelnick, Mark110300T7:06 p.m. - 7:55 p.m.ZAG 142222400
EGM180.602WI:Intro to Mechatronics LabBruce, Rebecca102862WF10 a.m. - noonRRO 011242200
EGM180.603WI:Intro to Mechatronics LabErb, David102962RF1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 011242100
ENG520.001Fiction Writing Workshop for the MLA StudentHays, Tommy102153T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 033121500
ENVR105.001Physical GeologyWilcox, Jeff100304MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 125604900
ENVR105.0L1Physical Geology LabWilcox, Jeff100310T9:25 a.m. - 11:55 a.m.RRO 138202100
ENVR105.0L2Physical Geology LabMiller, J. William100320M12:45 p.m. - 3:15 p.m.RRO 138201800
ENVR105.0L3Physical Geology LabMiller, J. William100330W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.RRO 138201000
ENVR106.001Earth HistoryWilcox, Jeff100343MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 125323300
ENVR130.001CL1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceGillette, David100353MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.RRO 228301300
ENVR130.002CL1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceMoorhead, Kevin100363MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.RRO 228303000
ENVR130.003CL1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceGillette, David100373MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 239301400
ENVR130.004CL1N:5N:6N:16N:Intro to Environmental ScienceWard, Landon100383TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 228303000
ENVR234.001Energy and SocietyMoorhead, Kevin100393TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 228303200
ENVR282.001Environmental GeologyMiller, J. William100403MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 011504600
ENVR330.001WI:IL:Seminar Environmental IssuesEggers, Dee100413MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 132121200
ENVR330.002WI:IL:Seminar Environmental IssuesWilcox, Jeff100423TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 138121300
ENVR330.003WI:IL:Seminar Environmental IssuesReynolds, Kitti102213MW8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.RRO 13112800
ENVR332.001Environmental ManagementEggers, Dee100433MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 228302600
ENVR334.001Environmental PolicyEggers, Dee100443MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.RRO 228301900
ENVR346.001Plant EcologyRossell, Irene100454MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 131182100
ENVR346.0L1Plant Ecology LabRossell, Irene100460M1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 131182100
ENVR348.001Avian Ecology and ConservationReynolds, Kitti100474TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 132121200
ENVR348.0L1Avian Ecology and Conservation LabReynolds, Kitti100480T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 132121200
ENVR365.001Strategies for SustainabilityEggers, Dee100493M2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.RRO 228302400
ENVR371.001ST:Fish EcologyGillette, David113491TBATBATBA0100
ENVR371.002ST:Plant EcologyRossell, Irene113791TBATBATBA0300
ENVR371.003ST:Physical Geology LabMiller, J. William114171TBATBATBA0100
ENVR373.001ST:Separation Science & TechnologyMensah-Biney, Robert100503MF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 228131200
ENVR373.0L1Separation Science & Technology LabMensah-Biney, Robert100510W1:45 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.TBA131200
ENVR373.002ST:Avian EcologyReynolds, Kitti112473TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 1320300
ENVR373.003ST:Avian EcologyReynolds, Kitti114263TBATBATBA0100
ENVR373.0X1ST:SoilsMoorhead, Kevin111653TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 1310400
ENVR374.001ST:Fish EcologyGillette, David100524TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 132182200
ENVR374.0L1Fish Ecology LabGillette, David100530R1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 132182200
ENVR379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Hiking Through History and ScienceRossell, Irene100543W1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 131181800
ENVR385.001WI:SoilsMoorhead, Kevin100554TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 131151800
ENVR385.0L1Soils LabMoorhead, Kevin100560T1:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 138151800
ENVR490.001InternshipRossell, Irene100573MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.RRO 228121600
ENVR499.001Undergrad Research in ENVRMiller, J. William100583MF11:25 a.m. - 12:40 p.m.RRO 1380000
ENVR499.002Undergrad Research in ENVREggers, Dee113153TBATBATBA0100
ENVR499.003Undergrad Research in ENVRWilcox, Jeff114123TBATBATBA0200
ENVR499.004UGR:Diet of Minnows in W. NC EnvironmentsGillette, David114283TBATBATBA0100
ENVR499.005UGR:Institutional Sustainability PoliciesEggers, Dee114323TBATBATBA0100
ESI480.0X1Internship Ethics and Soc InstSubramaniam, Surain112173TBATBATBA0100
FREN110.001Elementary French IBailey, Ellen110563MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 117252600
FREN110.002Elementary French IBailey, Ellen110573MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 117252600
FREN120.001Elementary French IIBailey, Ellen110583MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 014252100
FREN120.002Elementary French IIBailey, Ellen110593MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 117252400
FREN210.001Intermediate French IMalicote, Sandra110603MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.NEW 014151100
FREN220.001CL16E:DI:Intermediate French IIMalicote, Sandra110613TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 014151300
FREN320.001WI:Composition and Struct Rev IIMalicote, Sandra110623TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 014151700
FREN340.001French Civilization and Lit IMalicote, Sandra110633MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 014152800
FREN341.0X1French Civilization and Lit IIMalicote, Sandra112243TBATBATBA0200
FREN372.001ST:Pre-Revolution French LitMalicote, Sandra112652TBATBATBA0100
FREN400.001IL:The French LanguagePons, Cathy110643TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 034151300
FREN499.001Undergraduate Research in FRENMalicote, Sandra112003TBATBATBA0200
GERM120.001Elementary German IIStern, Henry110653MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 117252500
GERM120.002Elementary German IIStern, Henry110663TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 117252300
GERM220.001Intermediate German IIMaggio, Shirley111543MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 10615700
GERM320.0X1Conv, Comp and Struct Rev IIMaggio, Shirley113423TBATBATBA0200
GERM351.0X1German Civilization IIStern, Henry112493TBATBATBA0300
GERM420.001StylisticsStern, Henry110683M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 117151200
GERM473.001ST:Advanced StylisticsStern, Henry110693T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 11715800
GERM473.002ST:Advanced StylisticsStern, Henry112463TBATBATBA0100
HIST101.001The United States to 1865Pearson, Ellen101953TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 016251900
HIST102.001The United States Since 1865Waters, Darin101963TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 016252500
HIST102.002The United States Since 1865Waters, Darin101973MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 016252500
HIST151.001World Civilization to 1500Hardy, Grant101983MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 016252700
HIST152.001World Civilization Since 1500Cahoon, Bruce101993TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 016251800
HIST152.002World Civilization Since 1500Cahoon, Bruce102003MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 016251100
HIST250.001WI:IL:The Historian's CraftRizzo, Tracey102013MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 01601500
HIST308.001CL16E:DI:The United States Since 1945Judson, Sarah102023MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.NEW 016252300
HIST315.001CL5S:North Carolina HistoryWaters, Darin102033MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 013252600
HIST319.001CL5S:Southern Appal Hist and CltrPierce, Daniel102043TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 013252600
HIST362.001The French RevolutionRizzo, Tracey102053R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 013252100
HIST368.00120th-Century RussiaUldricks, Teddy102063TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 013252500
HIST373.001CL17E:ST:DI:The Atlantic World, 1492-1820Pearson, Ellen102073MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.NEW 0138800
HIST373.002ST:Race, Class & Gender in the Modern American CityJudson, Sarah102083TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 013252300
HIST373.003ST:US Constitutional History since 1865Waters, Darin102093W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 016252500
HIST373.004ST:Community Development/Oral History of AshevilleJudson, Sarah114523TBATBATBA0100
HIST381.001Revolutionary ChinaHardy, Grant102103TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 013252500
HIST451.001Senior Seminar PreparationPierce, Daniel102111F10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 013252000
HIST452.001WI:Senior Research SeminarPearson, Ellen102123MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.NEW 013151600
HIST452.002WI:Senior Research SeminarPearson, Ellen102133MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 01315700
HIST499.001UGR: Zhuangzi and the HuainanziHardy, Grant112893TBATBATBA0100
HIST499.002UGR:Gender and EmpireRizzo, Tracey113536TBATBATBA0100
HIST499.003UGR:The Desegregation of Morganton City Schools IIJudson, Sarah113763TBATBATBA0100
HON373.0H1HON:ST:Contemplation and ImaginationChess, Richard109783M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 127151500
HON373.0H2HON:WI:ST:ARTS:Holocaust and the ArtsChess, Richard109793MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 127151500
HON373.0H3HON:ST:Modern SlaveryBoakye-Boaten, Agya109803TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 006151300
HON373.0H4HON:ST:CL5S:Storied AnthropologyKelley, Heidi109813MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZAG 236151300
HON373.0H5HON:ST:The Evil GeniusBerls, Rob109823TR10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 127151500
HON373.0H6HON:ST:Trash, Art, and the MoviesDriggers, Jim109833MW2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 033151500
HON373.0H7HON:ST:Rock CriticismBurkett, Lyn109843MW3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 12715600
HON381.001LReadings for HONHobby, Blake114531W11:30 a.m. - noonTBA0100
HON381.0H1Jonathan SwiftEttari, Gary112741TBATBATBA0100
HON383.0H1HON: Works of Sherman AlexieHobby, Blake112223TBATBATBA0100
HON383.0H2HON:Math:The Putnam ExamBoudreaux, Greg112023TBATBATBA0100
HON383.0H3HON:Samuel BeckettHobby, Blake112163TBATBATBA0100
HON383.0H4HON:Readings in James JoyceHobby, Blake113543TBATBATBA0100
HON383.OH5HON: Science & the HumanitiesPayne, Rodger114463TBATBATBA0100
HON479.0H1HON:LSSC:SL:Cultivating Global CitizenshipHobby, Blake111294TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 12701500
HUM124.001The Ancient WorldZubko, Katherine106274M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R1RCT for CRN #10627Zubko, Katherine106280TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.CAR 242222200
HUM124.002The Ancient WorldHook, Brian106294M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R2RCT for CRN #10629Hook, Brian106300WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 117222200
HUM124.003The Ancient WorldHopes, David106314M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM124.0R3RCT for CRN #10631Hopes, David106320TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 112222300
HUM124.004The Ancient WorldNallan, Gary106334M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R4RCT for CRN #10633Nallan, Gary106340WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 231222200
HUM124.005The Ancient WorldNallan, Gary106354M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R5RCT for CRN #10635Nallan, Gary106360TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 244222200
HUM124.006The Ancient WorldClarke, David106374M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125221400
HUM124.0R6RCT for CRN #10637Clarke, David106380TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 239221400
HUM124.007The Ancient WorldSabo, Bill106394M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM124.0R7RCT for CRN #10639Sabo, Bill106400WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 243222100
HUM124.008The Ancient WorldBetsalel, Kenneth106414M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.0R8RCT for CRN #10641Betsalel, Kenneth106420WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 142222200
HUM124.009The Ancient WorldHantz, Alan110994M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222300
HUM124.0R9RCT for CRN #11099Hantz, Alan111000TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 034222300
HUM124.010The Ancient WorldJames, Charles111014M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R10RCT for CRN #11102James, Charles111020WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZEI 123222200
HUM124.011The Ancient WorldMcNerney, Seamus111034M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R11RCT for CRN #11103McNerney, Seamus111040TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 014222200
HUM124.012The Ancient WorldMcNerney, Seamus111054M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R12RCT for CRN #11105McNerney, Seamus111060TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 012222200
HUM124.013The Ancient WorldMills, Sophie112334M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM124.R13RCT for CRN #11233Mills, Sophie112340WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 137222200
HUM124.014The Ancient WorldHolland, Lora112414M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM124.R14RCT for CRN #11241Holland, Lora112420WF2:45 p.m. - 3:55 p.m.NEW 118222100
HUM124.015The Ancient WorldBoudreaux, Greg112704M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222000
HUM124.R15RCT for CRN #11270Boudreaux, Greg112710WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 241222000
HUM124.016The Ancient WorldSabo, Bill112934M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM124.R16RCT for CRN #11293Sabo, Bill112940TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 243222100
HUM124.H01HON:The Ancient WorldZubko, Katherine111074M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151500
HUM124.HR1RCT for CRN #11107Zubko, Katherine111080TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 242151500
HUM124.H02HON:The Ancient WorldMills, Sophie111304M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151600
HUM124.HR2RCT for CRN #11130Mills, Sophie111310TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 106151600
HUM124.H03HON:The Ancient WorldMoseley, Merritt111324M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151500
HUM124.HR3RCT for CRN #11132Moseley, Merritt111330WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 243151500
HUM214.001Medieval and Renaissance WorldCahoon, Bruce106474M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM214.0R1RCT for CRN #10647Cahoon, Bruce106480TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 014222200
HUM214.002Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann106494M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM214.0R2RCT for CRN #10649Dunn, Ann106500WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 140222100
HUM214.003Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann106514M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM214.0R3RCT for CRN #10651Dunn, Ann106520TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZAG 140222100
HUM214.004Medieval and Renaissance WorldHo, Cynthia106534M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM214.0R4RCT for CRN #10653Lundblad, Dennis and Ho, Cynthia106540TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 243222200
HUM214.005Medieval and Renaissance WorldGillum, Michael106554M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM214.0R5RCT for CRN #10655Gillum, Michael106560WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 221222200
HUM214.006Medieval and Renaissance WorldGillum, Michael106574M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM214.0R6RCT for CRN #10657Gillum, Michael106580TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 221222200
HUM214.007Medieval and Renaissance WorldMaitra, Keya106594M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM214.0R7RCT for CRN #10659Maitra, Keya106600WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 118222100
HUM214.008Medieval and Renaissance WorldMaitra, Keya106614M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM214.0R8RCT for CRN #10661Maitra, Keya106620TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 118222100
HUM214.009Medieval and Renaissance WorldVucu, Simona106634M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM214.0R9RCT for CRN #10663Vucu, Simona106640WF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 232222200
HUM214.010Medieval and Renaissance WorldVucu, Simona106654M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM214.R10RCT for CRN #10665Vucu, Simona106660TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 033222100
HUM214.H01HON:Medieval and Renaissance WorldDunn, Ann111094M11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139151500
HUM214.HR1RCT for CRN #11109Dunn, Ann111100TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 140151500
HUM324.001Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John106734F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R1RCT for CRN #10673McClain, John106740MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 005222200
HUM324.002Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John106754F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R2RCT for CRN #10675McClain, John106760MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.OWE 229222200
HUM324.003Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyLundblad, Dennis106774F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125221900
HUM324.0R3RCT for CRN #10677Lundblad, Dennis106780TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.NEW 015221900
HUM324.004Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcClain, John106794F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R4RCT for CRN #10679McClain, John106800TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 015222200
HUM324.005Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyUldricks, Teddy106814F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R5RCT for CRN #10681Uldricks, Teddy106820MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 013222200
HUM324.006Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyPierce, Daniel106834F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R6RCT for CRN #10683Pierce, Daniel106840TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 111222200
HUM324.007Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDavis, Duane106854F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM324.0R7RCT for CRN #10685Davis, Duane106860MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 015222100
HUM324.008Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyDavis, Duane106874F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222100
HUM324.0R8RCT for CRN #10687Davis, Duane106880TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 117222100
HUM324.009Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyRizzo, Tracey111114F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.0R9RCT for CRN #11111Rizzo, Tracey111120MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 227222200
HUM324.010Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyKonz, Jeff111144F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222000
HUM324.R10RCT for CRN #11114Konz, Jeff111150TR8 a.m. - 9:10 a.m.KAR 103222000
HUM324.011Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcNerney, Seamus111164F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125221900
HUM324.R11RCT for CRN #11116McNerney, Seamus111170MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.NEW 013221900
HUM324.012Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyMcNerney, Seamus111184F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R12RCT for CRN #11118McNerney, Seamus111190MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 012222200
HUM324.013Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyHeard, George111204F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R13RCT for CRN #11120Heard, George111210TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZEI 123222200
HUM324.014Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCampbell, Grace111564F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125222200
HUM324.R14Recitation for CRN #11156Campbell, Grace111570MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 111222200
HUM324.015SL:Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyKaplan, Samuel112684F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125212100
HUM324.R15RCT for CRN #11268Kaplan, Samuel112690MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 113212100
HUM324.016SL:Mod World: Mid-20th CenturyJohnson, Ed112774T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.KAR 103211000
HUM324.017Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCaulfield, Peter113264F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125221400
HUM324.R17Mod World: Mid 17-20th CenturyCaulfield, Peter113270MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 103221400
HUM324.H01HON:Mod World:Mid 17-20th CenturyIglesias, Holly106694F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.LIP 125151400
HUM324.HR1RCT for CRN #10669Iglesias, Holly106700TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.CAR 102151400
HUM414.001Individual in Contemp WorldJudson, Sarah106894F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R1RCT for CRN #10689Judson, Sarah106900TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.NEW 016222200
HUM414.002Individual in Contemp WorldJudson, Sarah106914F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R2RCT for CRN #10691Judson, Sarah106920MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.NEW 016222200
HUM414.003Individual in Contemp WorldBares, William106934F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM414.0R3RCT for CRN #10693Bares, William106940TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 016222100
HUM414.004Individual in Contemp WorldMcKnight, Charles106954F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222200
HUM414.0R4RCT for CRN #10695McKnight, Charles106960MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 034222200
HUM414.005Individual in Contemp WorldMcKnight, Charles106974F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222100
HUM414.0R5RCT for CRN #10697McKnight, Charles106980TR11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RRO 217222100
HUM414.006Individual in Contemp WorldAllen, Noah106994F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222300
HUM414.0R6RCT for CRN #10699Allen, Noah107000MW11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 035222300
HUM414.007Individual in Contemp WorldStratton, Micheal112584F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.HLH 139222300
HUM414.0R7RCT for CRN #11258Stratton, Micheal112590MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 229222300
HW123.001AerobicsSchrader, Constance102691MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 351252500
HW127.0X1Jogging and Aerobic WalkingRay, Keith113001TBATBATBA0100
HW172.001ST:Taekwon-Do IKirby, Wayne102652TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 306404000
HW172.002ST:Taekwon-Do IIKirby, Wayne102662TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 3060300
HW172.003ST:Taekwon-Do IIIKirby, Wayne102672TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 3060100
HW172.004ST:Taekwon-Do IVKirby, Wayne102682TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 3060200
HWP153.001Health Promotion and WellnessGarbe, Kathie101833MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.SHE 4073031100
HWP153.002Health Promotion and WellnessGarbe, Kathie102393MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 4073031100
HWP153.003Health Promotion and WellnessSchrader, Constance102403TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 4103029100
HWP153.004Health Promotion and WellnessGarrison, Ellen102413TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 4113030100
HWP153.005Health Promotion and WellnessGarrison, Ellen102423MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 4073030100
HWP153.006Health Promotion and WellnessGarrison, Ellen102433MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.SHE 4073030100
HWP153.007Health Promotion and WellnessRay, Keith102443TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 4063031100
HWP153.008Health Promotion and WellnessRay, Keith102453TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.SHE 4063030100
HWP153.009Health Promotion and WellnessNovak, Stephanie102463MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.SHE 4103027100
HWP153.010Health Promotion and WellnessBatada, Ameena102473MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.SHE 4103131100
HWP153.011Health Promotion and WellnessGarrison, Ellen102483T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.SHE 4103030100
HWP153.012Health Promotion and WellnessNovak, Stephanie102493MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.SHE 4113232100
HWP154.001Women's HealthLanou, Amy102503TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 4073032100
HWP154.002Women's HealthLanou, Amy102513TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 4113030100
HWP190.001SL:Intro to Health PromotionGarbe, Kathie111643MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.SHE 411253300
HWP250.001SL:DI:Health Parity:Domestic/GlobalBatada, Ameena102523TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.SHE 406253200
HWP250.002SL:DI:Health Parity:Domestic/GlobalBatada, Ameena112083MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.SHE 411252900
HWP253.001Health and SexualityLanou, Amy102533MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 410253000
HWP253.002Health and SexualityGates, Heather112093TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.SHE 407252900
HWP257.001Intern-Explore Career ChoicesDavis, Tommasanne111352T9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.GOV 27812700
HWP284.001Functional AnatomyWingert, Jason102544TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 410252600
HWP284.0L1Lab for CRN #10254Wingert, Jason102550W4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.SHE 408252600
HWP284.002Functional AnatomyWingert, Jason102564TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.SHE 410252400
HWP284.0L2Lab for CRN #10256Wingert, Jason102570W8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.SHE 408252400
HWP290.001Introduction to BiofeedbackSchrader, Constance102613TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.SHE 407202300
HWP294.001Human PhysiologyWingert, Jason102584WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.SHE 406242400
HWP294.0L1Lab for CRN #10258Wingert, Jason102590F9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.SHE 408242400
HWP310.001SL:Comm Outreach and Health PromotionBatada, Ameena102603TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.SHE 406252300
HWP371.001ST:Fitness AssessmentsGarrison, Ellen112301TBATBATBA0300
HWP372.001ST:Peer Education and HealthCutspec, Jay111662W1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.SHE 406201700
HWP380.001Internship in HWPGarbe, Kathie102633W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.SHE 407151500
HWP459.001Senior Seminar in HWPRay, Keith102643TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.SHE 406203100
HWP471.001ST:Advanced Study in Women's HealthLanou, Amy112951TBATBATBA0000
HWP471.002ST:Career Development in HealthLanou, Amy114401TBATBATBA0100
HWP472.001ST:Anatomy Lab AssistantshipWingert, Jason111952TBATBATBA0100
HWP472.002ST:Advanced Wellness ProgrammingLanou, Amy112922TBATBATBA0100
HWP473.001ST:Advanced Study in Women's HealthLanou, Amy112963TBATBATBA0100
HWP473.002ST:Adv. Study in PhysiologyWingert, Jason113723TBATBATBA0100
HWP473.003ST:Body Composition ResearchWingert, Jason114083TBATBATBA0100
HWP473.004ST:Peer Education and WellnessCutspec, Jay114393TBATBATBA0100
HWP473.005ST:Study in Muscle PhysiologyWingert, Jason114513TBATBATBA0100
HWP480.001Advanced Internship in HWPGarbe, Kathie113473TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.001UGR:The Impact of Cooking Classes on Eating HabitsLanou, Amy113233TBATBATBA0400
HWP499.002UGR:Community Health ResearchBatada, Ameena113253TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.003UGR:ElectromyographyWingert, Jason113732TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.004UGR:ElectromyographyWingert, Jason113744TBATBATBA0000
HWP499.005UGR:ElectromyographyWingert, Jason113803TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.006UGR:Body Composition and Weight PerceptionWingert, Jason114073TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.007UGR: Children and MediaBatada, Ameena114272TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.008UGR:Content Analysis of Children's TV AdsBatada, Ameena114332TBATBATBA0100
HWP499.010UGR:Nutritional Analysis of Restaur. Children's MealsBatada, Ameena114433TBATBATBA0200
HWP499.011LUGR: Cardiac Rehab and Its Effect on Reoccurence of Cardiac SymptomsRay, Keith114552TBATBATBA0100
INTS354.001CL1E:3S:WI:IL:The Nuclear DilemmaSulock, Dot109773MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.NEW 015203200
INTS365.0X1International Exp Learning ProSubramaniam, Surain114063TBATBATBA0400
INTS495.001Senior ColloquiumSubramaniam, Surain111961TBATBATBA0800
INTS499.001Undergraduate Research in INTSSubramaniam, Surain111973TBATBATBA0700
INTS499.002Undergraduate Research in INTSSubramaniam, Surain114505TBATBATBA0100
LANG120.001IL:Foundation of Academic WritingWray, Amanda103284MW8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 232201350
LANG120.0L1Foundation of Academic Writing LabWray, Amanda103290F8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 232201350
LANG120.002IL:Foundation of Academic WritingChadwick, Cynn103304MW8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 241202050
LANG120.0L2Foundation of Academic Writing LabChadwick, Cynn103310F8:30 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.KAR 241202050
LANG120.003IL:Foundation of Academic WritingDriggers, Jim103324MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 232202050
LANG120.0L3Foundation of Academic Writing LabDriggers, Jim103330F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 232202050
LANG120.004IL:Foundation of Academic WritingChadwick, Cynn103344MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 241202050
LANG120.0L4Foundation of Academic Writing LabChadwick, Cynn103350F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 241202050
LANG120.005IL:Foundation of Academic WritingCaulfield, Peter103364MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 243202050
LANG120.0L5Foundation of Academic Writing LabCaulfield, Peter103370F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 243202050
LANG120.006IL:Foundation of Academic WritingMin, Katherine103384R10:30 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 232202050
T10:30 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 232
LANG120.0L6Foundation of Academic Writing LabMin, Katherine103390R11:11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 232202050
LANG120.007IL:Foundation of Academic WritingHarris, Lorraine103404R10:30 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.CAR 230202050
T10:30 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 230
LANG120.0L7Foundation of Academic Writing LabHarris, Lorraine103410R11:11 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 230202050
LANG120.008IL:Foundation of Academic WritingWalling, Molly103424MW12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 241201850
LANG120.0L8Foundation of Academic Writing LabWalling, Molly103430F12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 241201850
LANG120.009IL:Foundation of Academic WritingCancelled, --103444TBATBATBA0050
LANG120.0L9Foundation of Academic Writing LabCancelled, --103450TBATBATBA0050
LANG120.010IL:Foundation of Academic WritingMin, Katherine103464R3:10 p.m. - 3:50 p.m.KAR 232201950
T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 232
LANG120.L10Foundation of Academic Writing LabMin, Katherine103470R3:51 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.KAR 232201950
LANG120.0H1HON:IL:Foundation of Academic WritingBoyle, Kirk103484MW10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 206151000
LANG120.LH1HON:Foundation of Academic Writing LabBoyle, Kirk103490F10 a.m. - 11:10 a.m.KAR 206151000
LANG120.0H2HON:IL:Foundation of Academic WritingBoyle, Kirk103504MW12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 20615700
LANG120.LH2HON:Foundation of Academic Writing LabBoyle, Kirk103510F12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 20615700
LANG260.001Intro to Creative WritingDriggers, Jim103523TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 232202250
LANG260.002Intro to Creative WritingWalling, Molly103533MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.KAR 232202050
LANG312.001Tutoring Writing IITraywick, Deaver103541T4:35 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.RAM 1360000
LANG361.001Poetry Writing WorkshopEttari, Gary112813TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 23412700
LANG363.001Reading and Writing within the Genre of HorrorChadwick, Cynn103553MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.KAR 234151550
LANG363.002Fiction Writing WorkshopCaulfield, Peter103563MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 206151500
LANG363.003Fiction Writing WorkshopMin, Katherine112823M2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 23412500
LANG363.0X1Fiction Writing WorkshopMin, Katherine113713TBATBATBA0100
LANG365.001Playwriting WorkshopHopes, David103573M2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 24415900
LANG366.001Creative Non-Fiction WorkshopHorvitz, Lori103583W2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 234141000
LANG368.001CL10A:13A:WI:DI:Poetics of Identity/PerceptionIglesias, Holly103593MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 232101020
LANG371.001ST:Headwaters InternshipHorvitz, Lori113311TBATBATBA0600
LANG372.001ST: Poetics of CommunityChess, Richard114312TBATBATBA0100
LANG374.001ST:English Language and the Teaching of WritingWray, Amanda109894MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 232201100
LANG461.001Advanced Poetry WritingEttari, Gary103603TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 23412300
LANG463.001Advanced Fiction WritingMin, Katherine103613M2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 23412300
LANG466.0X1Advanced Creative Non-FictionHorvitz, Lori112153TBATBATBA0100
LANG471.001ST:Oral Presentations in Senior SeminarChadwick, Cynn103621F1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 23412700
LANG497.001WI:Sr Seminar in Creative WritingHorvitz, Lori103633T3:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 206121000
LIT241.001WI:Introduction to PoetryEttari, Gary103643TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 241262650
LIT241.002WI:Introduction to PoetrySchuman, Sam103653MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 241202150
LIT241.003WI:Introduction to PoetryHopes, David103663TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 241201950
LIT246.001Introduction to ShakespeareSchuman, Sam103673MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 006252200
LIT274.001ST:WI:Introduction to LiteratureRussell, Lorena109924MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:55 p.m.KAR 232202000
LIT274.002ST:WI::Introduction to LiteratureHarris, Lorraine113214TR3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.NEW 015201700
LIT321.001Beginnings of Western LitGillum, Michael103693MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 221251750
LIT322.001Renaissance to EnlightenmentEttari, Gary103703MW12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.KAR 243252650
LIT323.001West Lit:Romantic to ModernRussell, Lorena103713TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 241252450
LIT324.001American Literary TraditionLocklear, Erica Abrams103723MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 2212520100
LIT340.001InternshipEttari, Gary113431TBATBATBA0000
LIT340.002InternshipEttari, Gary113442TBATBATBA0000
LIT340.003InternshipEttari, Gary113453TBATBATBA0200
LIT346.001CL10A:DI:The Life Writing of Female Social ActivistsWray, Amanda103733M2:45 p.m. - 5:15 p.m.KAR 221151500
LIT349.001Studies in Contemporary LitCancelled, --103743TBATBATBA0000
LIT354.001IL:Masterpieces of DramaHopes, David103753TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 243252250
LIT356.001IL:Art of the NovelMoseley, Merritt103763MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.KAR 243252650
LIT363.001CL5E:Appalachian LiteratureLocklear, Erica Abrams103773TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 2212524100
LIT368.001CL10A:13A:WI:DI:Poetics of Identity/PerceptionIglesias, Holly103783MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 232101050
LIT371.001ST:Great Smokie Mtns Mag InternshipLutyens, Elizabeth114231TBATBATBA0100
LIT373.001ST:ARTS:DI:Native American LiteratureHobby, Blake103793TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 241252400
LIT373.002ST:DI:World Lit:Pre Modern Women WritersHo, Cynthia109913R3:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 20610900
LIT373.003CL17E:DI:ST:Literature & the Culture of West AfricaJames, Dee111603TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 221101000
LIT373.004ST:Studies in JoyceHopes, David113283TBATBATBA0100
LIT379.001LSIC:WI:IL:The Culture of CalamityBoyle, Kirk103803TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 243201500
LIT443.001Renaissance Bodies and SoulsEttari, Gary103813MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 244101000
LIT471.001ST:Scholarly PresentationLocklear, Erica Abrams103821F2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.KAR 206121200
LIT471.002FST:Scholarly PresentationJames, Dee112801F2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.KAR 2210700
LIT473.001ST: Readings in JoyceHobby, Blake112283TBATBATBA0100
LIT487.001Seminar in MiltonGillum, Michael103833TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 20615600
LIT489.001William FaulknerAshburn, Gwen103843TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 206151500
LIT491.001WI:IL:Senior SeminarJames, Dee103853T3:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 234151200
LIT491.002WI:IL:Senior SeminarJames, Dee112843R3:10 p.m. - 5:40 p.m.KAR 23401000
LIT499.001UGR:Education in AppalachiaLocklear, Erica Abrams111993TBATBATBA0100
LS179.001LSIC:WI:Mortal QuestionsVucu, Simona101153MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 015221300
LS379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Philosophy through the Literature of FantasyBurchard, Melissa101163TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 015222000
LS479.001LSSC:SL:Cultivating Global CitizenshipGibney, Mark100594TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.ZAG 227222200
F11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.ZAG 227
LS479.003LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipCampbell, Grace111234MW2:45 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.CAR 102222300
LS479.004LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipCampbell, Grace104204M6 p.m. - 9:20 p.m.NEW 012222100
LS479.005LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipCampbell, Grace111244MW8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.CAR 102222000
LS479.006LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipReynolds, Kitti111254TR8 a.m. - 9:40 a.m.RRO 13122900
LS479.007LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipWhitlock, Cathy111264MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 033222300
LS479.008LSSC:Cultivating Global CitizenshipErdur, Oguz111284W6 p.m. - 9:20 p.m.ZAG 237222500
MAE206.602Engineering StaticsAlderman, Cheryl102873MWF11:20 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.RAM 011402500
W1:30 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 239
MAE208.602Engineering DynamicsAlderman, Cheryl102883TR9:35 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RAM 011401500
MAE314.602Solid MechanicsAlderman, Cheryl102893TR12:50 p.m. - 2:05 p.m.RAM 011401200
MAE316.602Strength of Mechanic ComponentAlderman, Cheryl102903TR8:05 a.m. - 9:20 a.m.RAM 01115900
MAE435.602Principle of Automatic ControlAlderman, Cheryl102913TR2:20 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.RAM 011151100
MATH155.001QI:Nature of MathematicsDohse, Lothar105174MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 016281300
MATH155.0L1Nature of Mathematics LabDohse, Lothar105180T8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.KAR 016281300
MATH155.002Nature of MathematicsJohnson, Ed105194MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 016282200
MATH155.0L2Nature of Mathematics LabJohnson, Ed105200T9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.KAR 016282200
MATH155.003Nature of MathematicsJohnson, Ed105214MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 016282000
MATH155.0L3Nature of Mathematics LabJohnson, Ed105220T1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 016282000
MATH155.004QI:Nature of MathematicsSulock, Dot105234MW4:35 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZEI 202282500
MATH155.0L4Nature of Mathematics LabSulock, Dot105240TR4:35 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZEI 202282500
MATH167.001PrecalculusMcClure, Mark105254MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 016281800
MATH167.0L1Precalculus LabMcClure, Mark105260R8:25 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.KAR 016281800
MATH167.002PrecalculusMcClure, Mark105274MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 016282100
MATH167.0L2Precalculus LabMcClure, Mark105280R1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 016282100
MATH167.003PrecalculusSteele, David105294MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 016282800
MATH167.0L3Precalculus LabSteele, David105300F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 016282800
MATH191.001QI:Calculus IAtkinson, Leigh105314MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.CAR 132282500
MATH191.0L1Calculus I LabAtkinson, Leigh105320T8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 132282500
MATH191.002QI:Calculus IAtkinson, Leigh105344MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZEI 202282400
MATH191.0L2Calculus I LabAtkinson, Leigh105350T10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 132282400
MATH191.003QI:Calculus IWhitlock, Cathy105364M4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.RRO 239282600
T4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.RRO 239
MATH191.0L3Calculus I LabWhitlock, Cathy105370R4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.RRO 239282600
MATH192.001QI:Calculus IIHaugh, Janine105384MWF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.CAR 132282700
MATH192.0L1Calculus II LabHaugh, Janine105390R8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 132282700
MATH192.002QI:Calculus IIHaugh, Janine105404MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.CAR 132282800
MATH192.0L2Calculus II LabHaugh, Janine105410R10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 132282800
MATH192.003QI:Calculus IIBoudreaux, Greg105424MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.CAR 132281500
MATH192.0L3Calculus II LabBoudreaux, Greg105430T1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 132281500
MATH192.004QI:Calculus IICancelled, --105444TBATBATBA0000
MATH192.0L4Calculus II LabCancelled, --105450TBATBATBA0000
MATH211.001Structure of Mathematics ISulock, Dot105463TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 202201500
MATH215.001Structure of Mathematics IISulock, Dot105473TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 202201600
MATH251.001Discrete MathematicsSteele, David105483TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 132282000
MATH271.001ST:MathematicaMcClure, Mark105491R3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.CAR 132201100
MATH274.001ST:DI:Social JusticeCancelled, --105504TBATBATBA0000
MATH274.0L1Lab for CRN #10550Cancelled, --105510TBATBATBA0000
MATH280.001WI:Intro to Foundations of MathKaplan, Samuel105523MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 035252700
MATH291.001Calculus IIIBahls, Patrick105534MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.CAR 132203500
MATH291.0L1Calculus III LabBahls, Patrick105540F10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.CAR 132203500
MATH291.002Calculus IIIBahls, Patrick105554MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.CAR 132282800
MATH291.0L2Calculus III LabBahls, Patrick105560F2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.CAR 132282800
MATH303.001History of MathematicsBoudreaux, Greg105573MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.ZEI 202251900
MATH341.001Numerical AnalysisHaugh, Janine105583MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.CAR 132202500
MATH365.001Linear Algebra IPeifer, David105593MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 202283200
MATH366.001Linear Algebra IIDohse, Lothar105603TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 217252900
MATH373.001ST:Automata Theory and Formal LanguagesWhitley, Adam111713TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 21710300
MATH391.001Advanced CalculusAtkinson, Leigh105613MWF2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.ZEI 20225700
MATH394.001CL3E:Differential EquationsKaplan, Samuel105623T3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.CAR 132282900
R3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 016
MATH394.0X1Differential EquationsKaplan, Samuel113553TBATBATBA0100
MATH431.001TopologyPeifer, David105633MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 202201200
MATH462.0X1Abstract Algebra IIBahls, Patrick112293TBATBATBA0200
MATH480.001IL:Mathematics SeminarBahls, Patrick105641W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.CAR 132121400
MATH480.002IL:Mathematics SeminarPatch, Steve105651W4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.CAR 131121300
MATH492.001Analysis IIMcClure, Mark105663TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 239251500
MATH499.001Undergraduate Research in MATHLee, Jimin105673TBATBATBA0300
MATH499.002UGR:The Mathematics of MusicBoudreaux, Greg113753TBATBATBA0100
MATH499.003UGR:Geometric Group TheoryPeifer, David114291TBATBATBA0100
MATH499.004UGR:Newton's MethodKaplan, Samuel114303TBATBATBA0100
MCOM104.001CL3S:7S:12S:Media, Ethics and SocietyDiefenbach, Don100013WF8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.KAR 012353100
MCOM104.002CL3S:7S:12S:Media, Ethics and SocietyBaldwin, Patricia100023MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 034162100
MCOM104.003Media, Ethics and SocietyBaldwin, Patricia113303MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.KAR 00520700
MCOM201.001WI:NewswritingGouge, Michael100034MWF1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 31616900
MCOM201.002WI:NewswritingWest, Mark100044MWF12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.KAR 037161600
MCOM301.001Newspaper WorkshopGouge, Michael100052M4:10 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 012302400
MCOM302.001Commercial Media WorkshopDiPalma, Sonya100062WF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 31630900
MCOM304.001Commercial Media Workshop-AdvDiPalma, Sonya100071W1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.KAR 01210400
MCOM313.001Newspaper Workshop-AdvancedGouge, Michael100081W4:10 p.m. - 5 p.m.KAR 01210400
MCOM329.001Copy EditingWest, Mark100093MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.KAR 316161300
MCOM341.001Layout and DesignGouge, Michael100103TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 316161800
MCOM346.001Crisis Comm/Public RelationsDiPalma, Sonya100113W6 p.m. - 9 p.m.KAR 24416900
MCOM371.001ST: Studio WorkshopSlatton, Anne112031TBATBATBA0100
MCOM371.002ST: Makeup Past to PresentDiefenbach, Don114131TBATBATBA0100
MCOM371.003ST:Studio WorkshopSlatton, Anne114371TBATBATBA0100
MCOM372.001ST:Studio WorkshopSlatton, Anne112072TBATBATBA0100
MCOM372.002ST:Newspaper ManagementGouge, Michael113912TBATBATBA0100
MCOM379.001LSIC:IL:WI:Mark Twain as JournalistCancelled, --100123TBATBATBA0000
MCOM379.002LSIC:IL:WI:Social MediaDiPalma, Sonya100133TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.KAR 012181400
MCOM380.001Media AestheticsHantz, Alan100143MF8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.KAR 034252100
MCOM388.001Film GenresDiefenbach, Don100223WF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.KAR 012252200
MCOM390.001IL:History of American MediaBaldwin, Patricia100153MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.KAR 011303100
MCOM421.001WI:Public Affairs JournalismGouge, Michael100163TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 012251400
MCOM451.001Professional InternshipBaldwin, Patricia100173T4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 31618900
MCOM471.001ST:Wildlife DocumentaryDiefenbach, Don114491TBATBATBA0100
MCOM473.001ST:FieldworkHantz, Alan112763TBATBATBA0100
MCOM482.001CL1S:6S:International Mass ComWest, Mark100183MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.KAR 011352700
MCOM483.001WI:Film CriticismSlatton, Anne100193W6 p.m. - 9 p.m.KAR 012181850
MCOM490.0X1Mass Comm Law and EthicsWest, Mark114113TBATBATBA0100
MCOM492.0X1Mass Comm TheoriesDiefenbach, Don114093TBATBATBA0100
MCOM497.001WI:Sr Sem for Commerical MediaDiPalma, Sonya100203TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.KAR 034251500
MCOM499.001Undergraduate Research in MCOMHantz, Alan100213R4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.KAR 03416600
MGMT171.001ST:Basics of Professional Comm. Tech.Nelms, Linda101521M1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 228121100
MGMT220.001Foundations of ManagementClayton, Russell101533TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 202202100
MGMT220.002Foundations of ManagementClayton, Russell101543TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 229202000
MGMT300.001CL12S:Legal and Ethical EnvironmentRippon, Michelle101553MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 203202100
MGMT300.002CL12S:Legal and Ethical EnvironmentRippon, Michelle101563MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.OWE 203202000
MGMT313.001CL10S:Organizational BehaviorStratton, Micheal101573MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 229181900
MGMT313.002CL10S:Organizational BehaviorStratton, Micheal101583MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.OWE 229181800
MGMT313.003CL10S:Organizational BehaviorSchaffer, Bryan101593TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 202181800
MGMT316.001Team DynamicsParsons, Donna101603MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 202181700
MGMT323.001Human Resources ManagementStratton, Micheal101613T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 229181700
MGMT350.001Marketing PrinciplesFogle, Alycia101623MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.OWE 250181800
MGMT350.002Marketing PrinciplesFogle, Alycia101633T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 250182100
MGMT352.001WI:IL:Applied ResearchHughes, Carolyn101643TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.OWE 228121300
MGMT352.002WI:IL:Applied ResearchHughes, Carolyn101653W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 228121200
MGMT357.001Promotion ManagementFogle, Alycia101663MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.OWE 250181400
MGMT360.001Intro to EntrepreneurshipParsons, Donna101673TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 229181800
MGMT364.001Inventory & Supply Chain MgmtCancelled, --101683TBATBATBA0000
MGMT379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Women Changing the WorldManns, Mary Lynn112603MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 0059500
MGMT380.001QI:Management ScienceYearout, Bob101693MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.OWE 203181800
MGMT380.002QI:Management ScienceYearout, Bob101703TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 203181800
MGMT386.001Management Information SystemsManns, Mary Lynn101713MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.OWE 229151400
MGMT398.001CL1S:DI:International ManagementParsons, Donna101723TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.OWE 229181900
MGMT398.002CL1S:DI:International ManagementParsons, Donna101733TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.OWE 229181500
MGMT401.0X1International MarketingFogle, Alycia113133TBATBATBA0100
MGMT458.001Marketing StrategyFogle, Alycia101743MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 250181100
MGMT458.0X1Marketing StrategyFogle, Alycia113143TBATBATBA0100
MGMT464.001CL3S:Project ManagementYearout, Bob101753TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.OWE 22813900
MGMT464.002CL3S:Project ManagementYearout, Bob101843T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 22813900
MGMT480.001Mgmt Strategies and PolicyClayton, Russell101853TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 20218900
MGMT480.002Mgmt Strategies and PolicyClayton, Russell101863M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.OWE 229181400
MGMT481.001WI:Leadership in OrganizationsSchaffer, Bryan101873MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.KAR 113181000
MGMT489.001Prof and Technical InternshipNelms, Linda101883MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.OWE 2020900
MGMT491.001CL12S:WI:IL:Senior SeminarSchaffer, Bryan101893MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.OWE 228121100
MGMT491.002CL12S:WI:IL:Senior SeminarCancelled, --101903TBATBATBA0000
MGMT491.003CL12S:WI:IL:Senior SeminarSchaffer, Bryan101913TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.OWE 22812800
MGMT492.001IL:Senior Design ProjectYearout, Bob101923MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.OWE 2020000
MGMT499.001Undergraduate Research in MGMTManns, Mary Lynn101933MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.OWE 2290100
MLA500.001Human ConditionMcClain, John112063M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 111121300
MLA520.001Seminar on the Human Experience:The Experience of WarUldricks, Teddy111533T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 11112200
MLA540.001Consumerism and the EnvironmentVoos, Gerard102183R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.KAR 033121000
MLA560.001Number Sense:The Philosophy & Psychology of MathematicsBahls, Patrick102193R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.CAR 10212700
MLA572.001Gender, Consumerism, Media & Environ. ConcernsVoos, Gerard113572TBATBATBA0100
MLA573.001ST:Trauma Theory & Its ApplicationBurchard, Melissa114013TBATBATBA0100
MLA610.001History of AnimationOakley, Christopher113243TBATBATBA0100
MLA610.002Sculpture TutorialKoven, Mark113563TBATBATBA0100
MLA670.001Scholarly Inquiry SeminarIglesias, Holly102203M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.CAR 1028800
MLA670.002Scholarly Inquiry SeminarIglesias, Holly111553W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.CAR 1028600
MUSC101.001Class Piano IO'Farrell, Elsa112902TR3:10 p.m. - 4 p.m.LIP 013121200
MUSC103.001Class Guitar IBarnes, Michael112912TR9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.LIP 018151200
MUSC111.001ARTS:ChorusGalloway, Melodie107911TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 125807200
MUSC121.001ARTS:Concert BandCrotts, Milton107921MW4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.LIP 125501500
MUSC122.001ARTS:Jazz BandBares, William107931TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.LIP 01820600
MUSC123.001String QuartetMcKnight, Charles107941MF8 a.m. - 8:50 a.m.LIP 0180500
MUSC123.002Brass QuintetMcKnight, Charles107951MF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250500
MUSC124.001SymphonyCrotts, Milton107961M7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.LIP 125251500
MUSC125.001ARTS:Jazz ChoirGalloway, Melodie107971MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 01801100
MUSC128.001ARTS:Percussion EnsembleRichmond, Matthew107981TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.LIP 01801600
MUSC129.001Jazz EnsembleBares, William107991R6 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 1250500
MUSC129.002Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian108001W4 p.m. - 6 p.m.LIP 1250600
MUSC129.003Jazz EnsembleFelix, Brian108011W6 p.m. - 8 p.m.LIP 1250700
MUSC191.001Applied Music I:VoiceGalloway, Melodie113342MW12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC191.002Applied Music I:VoiceTemplon, Paul113352W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC191.003Applied Music I:VoiceVigilante, Simone113362W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC191.006Applied Music I:GuitarBarnes, Michael113372W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC191.007Applied Music I:Jazz GuitarYaxley, Marc112402W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0300
MUSC191.008Applied Music I:BassBracchitta, Ian112632W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC191.009Applied Music I:Jazz PianoFelix, Brian113382W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC191.011Applied Music I:ViolinRedman, Inez113392W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC191.015Applied Music I:FluteLampert, Judith114032W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC191.024Applied Music I:SaxAnthony, James114042W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC191.026Applied Music I:PianoO'Farrell, Elsa112722W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC191.027Applied Music I:PercussionRichmond, Matthew113402W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC192.001Applied Music IIRichmond, Matthew108032W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC192.002Applied Music II:VoiceTemplon, Paul108042W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC192.003Applied Music II:VoiceVigilante, Simone108052W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC192.004Applied Music II:PianoBelcher, Deborah108062W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC192.005Applied Music II:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin113412W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC192.006Applied Music II:Jazz GuitarBarnes, Michael112362W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC192.007Applied Music II:Jazz GuitarYaxley, Marc108092W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC192.008Applied Music II:BassBracchitta, Ian112102W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC192.009Applied Music II:Jazz PianoFelix, Brian108112W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC192.010Applied Music II:Classical GuitarStevenson, David108122W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC192.023Applied Music II:PercussionWatt, Justin108152W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC192.024Applied Music II:SaxophoneAnthony, James108162W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC192.025Applied Music II:Jazz TrumpetWilley, Rich108172W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC192.027Applied Music II:PercussionRichmond, Matthew112372W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC202.001Aural Skills IIBurkett, Lyn108181TR1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 044181600
MUSC202.002Aural Skills IIGalloway, Melodie108191TR9:25 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.LIP 044182100
MUSC202.003Aural Skills IIRichmond, Matthew108201MW9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 044181200
MUSC232.001Music Theory IIBurkett, Lyn108213MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.LIP 044281900
MUSC232.002Music Theory IIGalloway, Melodie108223MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 044283000
MUSC241.001Composition IRichmond, Matthew113601TBATBATBA0300
MUSC291.002Applied Music III:VoiceTemplon, Paul108242W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC291.003Applied Music III:VoiceVigilante, Simone108252W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0300
MUSC291.004Applied Music III:PianoBelcher, Deborah108262W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC291.005Applied Music III:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin108272W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC291.006Applied Music III:Jazz GuitarBarnes, Michael108282W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC291.007Applied Music III:Jazz GuitarYaxley, Marc108292W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC291.008Applied Music III:BassBracchitta, Ian112112W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0300
MUSC291.022Applied Music III:TubaRichmond, Matthew108352W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC291.023Applied Music III:PercussionWatt, Justin108362W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC291.024Applied Music III:SaxophoneAnthony, James108372W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC292.002Applied Music IV:VoiceTemplon, Paul108392W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC292.003Applied Music IV:VoiceVigilante, Simone108402W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC292.004Applied Music IV:PianoBelcher, Deborah108412W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC292.005Applied Music IV:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin108422W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC292.006Applied Music IV:Jazz GuitarBarnes, Michael108432W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC292.007Applied Music IV:Jazz GuitarYaxley, Marc108442W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC292.008Applied Music IV:BassBracchitta, Ian113592W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC292.009Applied Music IV:Jazz PianoFelix, Brian108462W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC292.010Applied Music IV:Classical GuitarStevenson, David108472W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC292.011Applied Music IV:ViolinRedman, Inez108482W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC292.015Applied Music IV:FluteLampert, Judith108502W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC292.023Applied Music IV:PercussionWatt, Justin113892W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC292.024Applied Music IV:SaxophoneAnthony, James108522W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC292.025Applied Music IV:Jazz TrumpetWilley, Rich108532W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC292.027Applied Music IV:PercussionRichmond, Matthew112122W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC294.001Keyboard Harmony and Improv IIFelix, Brian108542MW10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.LIP 01391200
MUSC294.002Keyboard Harmony and Improv IIFelix, Brian108552MW11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.LIP 0139900
MUSC302.001Aural Skills IVBurkett, Lyn108561MF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 044251600
MUSC332.001Music Theory IVBurkett, Lyn108573MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.LIP 018251700
MUSC353.001Music Hist and Lit Since 1827McKnight, Charles108582TR8:25 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.LIP 018405700
MUSC373.001ST:ARTS:The Grateful Dead:Music, Counterculture & SocietyFelix, Brian108593TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.LIP 018252400
MUSC373.002ST:ARTS:C13A:African American Music: R&B to Hip-HopBares, William108603TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.LIP 044252400
T6 p.m. - 8 p.m.KAR 012
MUSC384.001Audio Engineering Technology IKirby, Wayne108612M1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.LIP 01101800
MUSC385.001Recording Studio Practicum IKirby, Wayne108621W1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.LIP 0116900
MUSC385.002Recording Studio Practicum IKirby, Wayne108631T1:45 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.LIP 0116900
MUSC390.001Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne108642TBATBATBA0000
MUSC391.003Applied Music V:VoiceVigilante, Simone108662W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC391.010Applied Music V:Classical GuitarStevenson, David108702W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC392.001Applied Music VIRichmond, Matthew108722W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC392.003Applied Music VI:VoiceVigilante, Simone108742W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC392.005Applied Music VI:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin108762W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC392.006Applied Music VI:Jazz GuitarBarnes, Michael108772W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC392.008Applied Music VI:BassBracchitta, Ian112752W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC392.010Applied Music VI:Classical GuitarStevenson, David108792W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC392.011Applied Music VI:ViolinRedman, Inez108802W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC472.001LST:Advanced Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne114562TBATBATBA0100
MUSC484.001Audio Engineering Tech IIIWeinberg, Jude108822T3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.LIP 003151800
MUSC485.001Recording Studio Practicum IIIWeinberg, Jude108831R3:10 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.LIP 0038900
MUSC485.002Recording Studio Practicum IIIWeinberg, Jude108841F10 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.LIP 0037900
MUSC488.001Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne108851TBATBATBA0000
MUSC488.002Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne112382TBATBATBA0300
MUSC488.003Directed Studio ProjectsKirby, Wayne112393TBATBATBA0100
MUSC490.001Prof and Technical InternshipKirby, Wayne108866TBATBATBA0000
MUSC491.001Applied Music VII:VoiceGalloway, Melodie113902W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC491.007Applied Music VII:Jazz GuitarYaxley, Marc108882W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC491.028Applied Music VII:Jazz ViolinPruett, Lyndsay112642W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC492.001Applied Music VIII:VoiceGalloway, Melodie108912W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC492.003Applied Music VIII:VoiceVigilante, Simone108932W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC492.005Applied Music VIII:PianoKim, Hwa-Jin108942W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC492.006Applied Music VIII:Jazz GuitarBarnes, Michael108952W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC492.008Applied Music VIII:BassBracchitta, Ian112132W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0200
MUSC492.019Applied Music VIII:TrumpetCoppenbarger, Casey108992W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0100
MUSC492.027Applied Music VIII:PercussionRichmond, Matthew112142W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC493.001Advanced Applied Music IRichmond, Matthew109012W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.TBA0000
MUSC494.001Advanced Applied Music IIRichmond, Matthew109022W12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.LIP 1250000
MUSC499.001Undergraduate Research in MUSCKirby, Wayne109033F3:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.LIP 0180000
NEUR471.001ST: Neuroscience and Bioorganic ChemistryHolt, Herman114151TBATBATBA0100
NM101.001Digital Design PrinciplesMcKee, Chris104973MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.ZEI 203161600
NM101.002Digital Design PrinciplesMcKee, Chris104983MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.ZEI 203161300
NM121.001Web Page and Interactive DsnCloninger, Curt104993MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 203161500
NM144.001DI:Hist of Animation:Pencil to PixelOakley, Christopher105013W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.RRO 125506300
NM151.001Introduction to Motion MediaOakley, Christopher105023T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 201121100
NM151.002Introduction to Motion MediaOakley, Christopher105033R6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 201121100
NM222.001ARTS:CL14A:New Media Art and Design IWalsh, Lorraine105043TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 203161300
NM242.001CL15A:History of New MediaCloninger, Curt105053TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.ZEI 202282900
NM271.001ST:3D ScriptingReiser, Susan110001W9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.ZEI 2038800
NM273.001ST:New Media PerformanceCloninger, Curt109723MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 20316500
NM322.001New Media Art and Design IIHan, Lei105063TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 201161600
NM330.001Internet ArtCloninger, Curt105073TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 203161000
NM332.001Experimental MediaWalsh, Lorraine105083TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.ZEI 20116800
NM340.001InternshipHan, Lei105093TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.ZEI 20812900
NM350.001Video and Motion GraphicsHan, Lei105103MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZEI 201161200
NM379.001LSIC:WI:IL:Visual Design TheoryCancelled, --105113TBATBATBA0000
NM410.001Adv Animation TechniquesOakley, Christopher105123TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.ZEI 203161300
NM420.001Advanced Interactive DesignReiser, Susan111633T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 01481000
NM438.001IL:Senior Capstone ProjectWalsh, Lorraine105143MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.ZEI 20110800
NM438.002IL:Senior Capstone ProjectWalsh, Lorraine105153MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.ZEI 20110700
NM490.001WI:Proseminar and PortfolioMcKee, Chris105163W6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 203101000
NM490.002WI:Proseminar and PortfolioMcKee, Chris112253M6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.ZEI 203101000
NM499.001UGR:Creating Abraham LincolnOakley, Christopher112433TBATBATBA0500
PHIL100.001Introduction to PhilosophyBurchard, Melissa112573MW9 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.NEW 01518800
PHIL101.001Introduction to LogicMaitra, Keya101053MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.NEW 118222000
PHIL200.001CL12E:Introduction to Ethical TheoryBurchard, Melissa101063MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.NEW 118222300
PHIL220.001ExistentialismDavis, Duane101073TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.NEW 118222200
PHIL220.002ExistentialismDavis, Duane101083T6 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.NEW 118221700
PHIL255.001CL7E:Medieval PhilosophyVucu, Simona101093TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.NEW 118221400
PHIL273.001ST:Philosophy of RaceCancelled, --101943TBATBATBA0000
PHIL303.001CL7E:Philosophy of ReligionMaitra, Keya101103MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.NEW 11801200
PHIL303.0X1Philosophy of ReligionMaitra, Keya113773TBATBATBA0100
PHIL310.001AestheticsButler, Brian101113MWF9 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.NEW 118222000
PHIL352.001Philosophy of TraumaBurchard, Melissa101133TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.NEW 118221900
PHIL352.0X1Law and EconomicsButler, Brian114443TBATBATBA0100
PHIL373.001ST:Black Mt. College ArtsButler, Brian113173TBATBATBA0100
PHIL402.0X1Senior Research SeminarButler, Brian113953TBATBATBA0100
PHIL499.001UGR:Freedom of Speech and EqualityButler, Brian114184TBATBATBA0100
PHYS101.001CL14N:15N:QI:Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael109473TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.RRO 125606300
PHYS101.002CL14N:15N:QI:Light and Visual PhenomenaRuiz, Michael109483TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.RRO 125606000
PHYS121.001Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael109451M10 a.m. - 11:20 a.m.CAR 133222200
PHYS121.002Light and Visual Phenomena LabRuiz, Michael109461M2:45 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.CAR 133222300
PHYS131.001CL15N:QI:Introductory Physics IBeck, Judy109514TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 125546000
PHYS131.0L1Introductory Physics I LabBeck, Judy109520W11:25 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.RRO 123181900
PHYS131.0L2Introductory Physics I LabBeck, Judy109530W2:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m.RRO 123182100
PHYS131.0L3Introductory Physics I LabBeck, Judy109540R1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 123182000
PHYS221.001CL15N:QI:Physics IBennett, Charles109554MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 125605500
PHYS221.0L1Physics I LabBennett, Charles109560T8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.RRO 123201800
PHYS221.0L2Physics I LabBennett, Charles109570T1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 123202000
PHYS221.0L3Physics I LabBennett, Charles109580T3:55 p.m. - 5:55 p.m.RRO 123201700
PHYS222.001QI:Physics IIPerkins, James109594MW4:10 p.m. - 5:25 p.m.RRO 125483400
PHYS222.0L1Physics II LabPerkins, James109600M11:25 a.m. - 1:25 p.m.RRO 011242000
PHYS222.0L2Physics II LabPerkins, James109610M1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 011241400
PHYS231.001QI:Introductory Physics IIBooker, Randy109624MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.RRO 217402400
PHYS231.0L1Introductory Physics II LabNichols, Luba109630T9:25 a.m. - 11:25 a.m.RRO 011201000
PHYS231.0L2Introductory Physics II LabNichols, Luba109640T1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 011201400
PHYS310.001ElectronicsWeinberg, Jude109654MWF1:45 p.m. - 2:35 p.m.RRO 119202000
PHYS310.0L1Electronics LabWeinberg, Jude109660W3 p.m. - 5 p.m.RRO 011202000
PHYS325.001Thermal PhysicsBooker, Randy109673MWF10 a.m. - 10:50 a.m.RRO 119161100
PHYS326.001IL:Modern PhysicsBooker, Randy109683TR10:50 a.m. - 12:05 p.m.RRO 119161100
PHYS331.001WI:Experimental Physics IPerkins, James109691R1:45 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.RRO 119161100
PHYS379.001LSIC:WI:IL:The Universe Through a TelescopeBeck, Judy109493MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.RRO 119181200
PHYS418.001Quantum Mechanics IIPerkins, James109703TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.RRO 11916800
PHYS499.001Undergraduate Research in PHYSDennison, Brian109713R5:15 p.m. - 6 p.m.RRO 1190100
PHYS499.002UGR:Quantum Mechanics Overturned?Booker, Randy114101TBATBATBA0100
POLS220.001American Political BehaviorSabo, Bill102224MWF2:10 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.ZAG 227251600
POLS220.002American Political BehaviorMullen, Dolly102234MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 227252000
POLS281.001International RelationsSubramaniam, Surain102244TR1:40 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.ZAG 227252800
POLS323.001American Electoral BehaviorCancelled, --102254TBATBATBA0000
POLS327.001WI:Constitutional LawGibney, Mark102263TR3:40 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.ZAG 227252800
POLS343.0X1CL13S:Politics of Civil Rights EraMullen, Dwight113884TBATBATBA0100
POLS344.001CL13S:Black Political ThoughtMullen, Dwight102274MWF10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.ZAG 243252000
POLS346.001WI:American Political ThoughtBetsalel, Kenneth102284MWF2:10 p.m. - 3:25 p.m.ZAG 243181800
POLS348.0X1Women and PoliticsMullen, Dolly113874TBATBATBA0100
POLS349.001Political Science FictionMullen, Dwight102294T6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.ZAG 227253100
POLS358.001State and Local GovernmentCancelled, --102304TBATBATBA0000
POLS363.001CL16S:Political Economy of DevelopmentCornett, Linda102314TR1:40 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.ZAG 243181400
POLS365.001European PoliticsCornett, Linda102324MWF12:45 p.m. - 2 p.m.ZAG 227181900
POLS374.001CL5S:16S:DI:WI:SL:Restorying CommunityBetsalel, Kenneth102334M6 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.ZAG 227182300
POLS374.002ST:Ideas, Technology & PoliticsMullen, Dwight113464TBATBATBA0100
POLS380.001CL1S:Globalization and Its CriticsSubramaniam, Surain110554TR8:15 a.m. - 10:05 a.m.KAR 011254000
POLS400.001IL:InternshipMullen, Dolly102352M8 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.ZAG 24315400
POLS401.0X1Internship SeminarMullen, Dolly114351TBATBATBA0100
POLS450.001Pol Studies/Contemp WorldMullen, Dwight102363WF3:35 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.ZAG 227252700
POLS460.001Senior ColloquiumMullen, Dolly102372M3:35 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.ZAG 227252700
POLS472.001ST:Experiential Learning:State of Black AshevilleMullen, Dwight102382R6 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.ZAG 227121000
POLS499.001UGR:Poetics of CommunityBetsalel, Kenneth114472TBATBATBA0100
POLS499.002LUGR:Organizing Sustainable CommunitiesBetsalel, Kenneth114631TBATBATBA0100
PORT120.001Elementary Portuguese IIJames, Brent110703TR4:35 p.m. - 5:50 p.m.NEW 012251200
PORT371.001ST:Portugese Second Language AcquisitionSousa, Ronald113781TBATBATBA0100
PORT371.002ST:The Life of Prince Henry the NavigatorSousa, Ronald114481TBATBATBA0100
PSYC100.001CL2S:11S:14S:Introductory PsychologyFoo, Patrick100603MWF11:25 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.CAR 2303527100
PSYC100.002CL2S:11S:14S:Introductory PsychologyLaughon, Pam100613TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 2303535100
PSYC100.003CL2S:11S:14S:Introductory PsychologyLee, Bronwyn100623MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.CAR 2313516100
PSYC100.004CL2S:11S:14S:Introductory PsychologyLaughon, Pam100633MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.CAR 2313533100
PSYC200.001CL16S:Social PsychologyWeber, Ann100643MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.CAR 230252750
PSYC201.001QI:IL:Research Methods ILaughon, Pam and Brown, Tracy100653MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.CAR 232202500
PSYC201.002QI:IL:Research Methods ILaughon, Pam and Brown, Tracy100663MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.CAR 232202000
PSYC201.003QI:IL:Research Methods ILaughon, Pam and Brown, Tracy100673TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 232202000
PSYC202.001QI:Research Methods IIHarvey, Mark100683MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.CAR 232252500
PSYC202.002QI:Research Methods IIHarvey, Mark100693TR8 a.m. - 9:15 a.m.CAR 232252500
PSYC208.001Abnormal PsychologyBruce, William100703TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 242252400
PSYC208.002Abnormal PsychologyBruce, William100713TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 242252800
PSYC214.001Developmental PsychologySmith, Melissa100723MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.CAR 242252450
PSYC214.002Developmental PsychologySmith, Melissa100733MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.CAR 242282750
PSYC216.001Fundamentals of NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick100743TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 231252700
PSYC216.002Fundamentals of NeuroscienceFoo, Patrick100753TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.CAR 231252600
PSYC290.001Psychology: Past and PresentBrown, Tracy100763TR1:45 p.m. - 3 p.m.CAR 231252600
PSYC310.001Psychology of AdolescenceFriedenberg, Lisa100773TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.CAR 232252750
PSYC312.001DI:Psych of Exceptional ChildrenChiang, Evelyn100783TR9:25 a.m. - 10:40 a.m.KAR 112252500
PSYC312.002DI:Psych of Exceptional ChildrenChiang, Evelyn100793TR10:50 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.KAR 103252500
PSYC313.0X1Psychology and LawLaughon, Pam114363TBATBATBA0100
PSYC319.001CL11S:Educational PsychologyChiang, Evelyn100803MW8:30 a.m. - 9:45 a.m.NEW 117252500
PSYC319.002CL11S:Educational PsychologyChiang, Evelyn100813MW10 a.m. - 11:15 a.m.CAR 230252600
PSYC322.001CL14S:Sensation and PerceptionNeelon, Michael100823MWF12:45 p.m. - 1:35 p.m.CAR 231252300
PSYC332.001Learning and MemoryNallan, Gary100834MW2:45 p.m. - 4 p.m.CAR 23102100
PSYC332.0L1Lab for CRN #10083Nallan, Gary100840F2:45 p.m. - 3:35 p.m.CAR 23102100
PSYC342.001SL:Community PsychologyBerryhill, Joseph100874TR3:10 p.m. - 4:25 p.m.CAR 230252470
PSYC342.0L1Community Psychology LabBerryhill, Joseph100880T